2015 TRE IRB Premiership Series #5 - Portland SLSC (Event Date: 06/06/2015)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 2:03 pm


Lifesaver Relay IRB Lifesaver Re
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 8    
  > Amy, Stephanie (F)        
  > Bell, Jackson (M)        
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > Cain, Samantha (F)        
  > De Bondt, Dana (F)        
  > Foot-Connolly, Elise (F)        
  > Gant, Oliver (M)        
  > Hartson, Thomas (M)        
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
  > Lister, Travis (M)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
2 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 7    
  > Allen, Kerie (F)        
  > Brooks, Kira (F)        
  > Burton, Emily (F)        
  > Day, Jack (M)        
  > Fletcher, Alexandra (F)        
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Loton, Travis (M)        
  > Lyons, Lucy (F)        
  > Martin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Martin, Anna (F)        
  > McIntyre, Luke (M)        
  > Melvin, Keziah (F)        
  > Reid, Chenayde (F)        
  > Roberts, Pearl (F)        
  > Symon, James (M)        
  > Ward, Josie (F)        
3 Portland SLSC Team A Portland SLSC 6    
  > Beavis, Magan (F)        
  > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
  > Carter, Brittany (F)        
  > Davey, Grace (F)        
  > DOWN, Candice (F)        
  > Eade, Ella (F)        
  > Edwards, Daniel (M)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > GREIG, James (M)        
  > GREIG, Elizabeth (F)        
  > MERRYFULL, Phoebe (F)        
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Mitchell, Shannon (F)        
  > Murrell, Lachlan (M)        
  > NELSON, Liam (M)        
  > Pike, Rebecca (F)        
  > Sheppard, Clara (F)        
  > Slade, Damon (M)        
  > Terrance, James (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
  > Ward, Corey (M)        


Mens Mass Rescue IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 7    
  > Bell, Jackson (M)        
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
3 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team A Aldinga Bay SLSC 6    
  > AXTON, Scott (M)        
  > Cox, Tayla (F)        
  > Fitzpatrick, Emma (F)        
  > HAIGH, Eliza (F)        
  > ROTHWELL, Simon (M)        
4 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team B Aldinga Bay SLSC 5    
  > FERGUSON, Daniel (M)        
  > Haigh, Molly (F)        
  > Molenaar, Sven (M)        
  > Sanders, Ashley (M)        
5 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team B Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 4    
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Lyons, Lucy (F)        
  > Martin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Melvin, Keziah (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > Cain, Samantha (F)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
7 Portland SLSC Team K Portland SLSC 2    
  > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
  > Eade, Ella (F)        
  > GREIG, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Slade, Damon (M)        


Mens Surf Rescue IRB Surf Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team A Aldinga Bay SLSC 8    
  > AXTON, Scott (M)        
  > Fitzpatrick, Emma (F)        
  > Haigh, Molly (F)        
  > HAIGH, Eliza (F)        
  > ROTHWELL, Simon (M)        
2 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
  > Burton, Craig (M)        
  > Rose, Jamie (M)        
  > Stone, Caitlin (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bell, Jackson (M)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
4 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team B Aldinga Bay SLSC 5    
  > Cox, Tayla (F)        
  > FERGUSON, Daniel (M)        
  > Molenaar, Sven (M)        
  > Sanders, Ashley (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Day, Hugh (M)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Treloar, Kane (M)        
6 Portland SLSC Team K Portland SLSC 3    
  > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
  > Carter, Brittany (F)        
  > Slade, Damon (M)        
7 Portland SLSC Team A Portland SLSC 2    
  > DOWN, Candice (F)        
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
8 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        


Mens Team Rescue IRB Teams Rescu
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team A Aldinga Bay SLSC 8    
  > AXTON, Scott (M)        
  > Cox, Tayla (F)        
  > FERGUSON, Daniel (M)        
  > Fitzpatrick, Emma (F)        
  > Haigh, Molly (F)        
  > HAIGH, Eliza (F)        
  > Molenaar, Sven (M)        
  > ROTHWELL, Simon (M)        
  > Sanders, Ashley (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Day, Hugh (M)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
  > Treloar, Kane (M)        
3 Portland SLSC Team A Portland SLSC 6    
  > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
  > Carter, Brittany (F)        
  > DOWN, Candice (F)        
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Slade, Damon (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
4 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 5    
  > Chambers, Joshua (M)        
  > Ellis, Sebastian (M)        
  > Filippi, Alexander (M)        
  > McDonald, Denis (M)        
  > Scott, Tayla (F)        
  > Taylor, Celeste (F)        
5 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
  > Baker, Ashley (M)        
  > Burton, Craig (M)        
  > Kevern, Ryley (F)        
  > Lowrey, David (M)        
  > Rose, Jamie (M)        
  > Stone, Caitlin (F)        
6 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 3    
  > Corrigan, Michael (M)        
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Hosking, Wesley (M)        
  > Lewis, Tom (M)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
7 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 2    
  > Aquila, Daniel (M)        
  > Aquila, Christian (M)        
  > Curtis, Isabelle (F)        
  > James, Mitchell (M)        
  > Lawrence, Jasmine (F)        
  > Maloney, Angus (M)        
8 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 1    
  > Butler, Kane (M)        
  > Lines, Marshall (M)        
  > McNamara, William (M)        
  > Moros, Tiffany (F)        
  > Speechley, Melinda (F)        
  > Stanton, Daryl (M)        
9 Portland SLSC Team D Portland SLSC 0    
  > Edwards, Daniel (M)        
  > GREIG, Elizabeth (F)        
  > MERRYFULL, Phoebe (F)        
  > Murrell, Lachlan (M)        
  > NELSON, Liam (M)        
  > Ward, Corey (M)        


Mens Tube Rescue IRB Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team B Brighton SLSC (SA) 8    
  > Lines, Marshall (M)        
  > Schutz, Alicia (F)        
  > Stanton, Daryl (M)        
2 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
  > Burton, Craig (M)        
  > Myatt, Samuel (M)        
  > Rose, Jamie (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
4 Portsea SLSC Team D Portsea SLSC 5    
  > Cummins, Darcy (M)        
  > Faulkhead, Jesse (M)        
  > Miliani, Alice (F)        
  > Morris, Katrina (F)        
5 Portland SLSC Team J Portland SLSC 4    
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Terrance, James (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
6 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 3    
  > Day, Jack (M)        
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Symon, James (M)        
7 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
8 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team A Aldinga Bay SLSC 1    
  > AXTON, Scott (M)        
  > FERGUSON, Daniel (M)        
  > Fitzpatrick, Emma (F)        
  > Haigh, Molly (F)        
  > HAIGH, Eliza (F)        
  > Molenaar, Sven (M)        
  > ROTHWELL, Simon (M)        
  > Sanders, Ashley (M)        


Womans Team Rescue IRB Teams Res
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portland SLSC Team F Portland SLSC 8    
  > Beavis, Magan (F)        
  > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
  > Davey, Grace (F)        
  > DOWN, Candice (F)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > Sheppard, Clara (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 7    
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > De Bondt, Dana (F)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
3 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 6    
  > Allen, Kerie (F)        
  > Brooks, Kira (F)        
  > Fletcher, Alexandra (F)        
  > Melvin, Keziah (F)        
  > Roberts, Pearl (F)        
  > Symon, Alyssa (F)        
4 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 5    
  > Cummins, Darcy (M)        
  > Faulkhead, Jesse (M)        
  > Gilbert, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Morris, Katrina (F)        
  > Pardy, Bridget (F)        
  > Sharp, Tayla (F)        
5 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
  > Butler, Kane (M)        
  > Cobiac, Ingrid (F)        
  > McNamara, William (M)        
  > Moros, Tiffany (F)        
  > Schutz, Alicia (F)        
  > Speechley, Melinda (F)        
6 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team C Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 3    
  > Burton, Emily (F)        
  > Heather, Hamish (M)        
  > Lyons, Lucy (F)        
  > Martin, Anna (F)        
  > Reid, Chenayde (F)        
  > Ward, Josie (F)        


Womens Mass Rescue IRB Mass Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 8    
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > De Bondt, Dana (F)        
  > Hartson, Thomas (M)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
2 Portland SLSC Team F Portland SLSC 7    
  > Beavis, Magan (F)        
  > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > Sheppard, Clara (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Amy, Stephanie (F)        
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
4 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 5    
  > Davis, Elena (F)        
  > Falster, Georgy (F)        
  > Hettner, Courtney (F)        
5 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 4    
  > Hosken, Joel (M)        
  > Lewis, Tom (M)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
  > Ubrien-Prime, Celine (F)        
6 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 3    
  > Butler, Kane (M)        
  > McNamara, William (M)        
  > Moros, Tiffany (F)        
  > Speechley, Melinda (F)        
7 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 2    
  > Chambers, Josie (F)        
  > Langborne, Tahli (F)        
  > Scott, Tayla (F)        
  > Taylor, Celeste (F)        


Womens Surf Rescue IRB Surf Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 8    
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > De Bondt, Dana (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
2 Lorne SLSC Lorne Jelie Lorne SLSC 7    
  > Aschhoff, Jenny (F)        
  > Forshaw, Gracie (F)        
  > Porter, Ellen (F)        
3 Portland SLSC Team F Portland SLSC 6    
  > Beavis, Magan (F)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > Sheppard, Clara (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Amy, Stephanie (F)        
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
5 Portland SLSC Team G Portland SLSC 4    
  > Davey, Grace (F)        
  > DOWN, Candice (F)        
  > Ward, Corey (M)        
6 Portsea SLSC Team P Portsea SLSC 3    
  > Faulkhead, Jesse (M)        
  > Miliani, Alice (F)        
  > Pardy, Bridget (F)        
7 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
8 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 1    
  > Butler, Kane (M)        
  > Moros, Tiffany (F)        
  > Speechley, Melinda (F)        


Womens Tube Rescue IRB Tube Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 8    
  > De Bondt, Dana (F)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
2 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 7    
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Hosken, Joel (M)        
  > Lewis, Tom (M)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
4 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team B Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 5    
  > Allen, Kerie (F)        
  > Heather, Hamish (M)        
  > Lyons, Lucy (F)        
5 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
  > McNamara, William (M)        
  > Moros, Tiffany (F)        
  > Speechley, Melinda (F)        
6 Portsea SLSC Team L Portsea SLSC 3    
  > Faulkhead, Jesse (M)        
  > Gilbert, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Miliani, Alice (F)        
7 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 2    
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Roberts, Pearl (F)        
  > Symon, Alyssa (F)