2015 Southern States IRB Challenge - Portland SLSC (Event Date: 07/06/2015)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 2:32 pm


Lifesaver Relay IRB Lifesaver Re
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 6    
  > Baker, Ashley (M)        
  > Burton, Craig (M)        
  > Gooch, Chris (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7   COMP WITH OGSLSC
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
  > Treloar, Kane (M)        
3 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 4   COMP with LORNE
  > Allen, Kerie (F)        
  > Burton, Emily (F)        
  > Day, Jack (M)        
  > Fletcher, Alexandra (F)        
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Loton, Travis (M)        
  > Lyons, Lucy (F)        
  > Martin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Martin, Anna (F)        
  > McIntyre, Luke (M)        
  > Melvin, Keziah (F)        
  > Pratt, Mark (M)        
  > Reid, Chenayde (F)        
  > Roberts, Pearl (F)        
  > Symon, James (M)        
  > Ward, Josie (F)        


Mens Mass Rescue IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team B Aldinga Bay SLSC 8    
  > Cox, Tayla (F)        
  > FERGUSON, Daniel (M)        
  > Haigh, Molly (F)        
  > Molenaar, Sven (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 7    
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
3 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team B Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 6    
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Lyons, Lucy (F)        
  > Martin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Melvin, Keziah (F)        
4 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
  > Baker, Ashley (M)        
  > Lowrey, David (M)        
  > Myatt, Samuel (M)        
  > Stone, Caitlin (F)        
5 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team B Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
  > Coote, Daniel (M)        
  > Lines, Marshall (M)        
  > Schutz, Alicia (F)        
  > Stanton, Daryl (M)        
6 Hampton LSC Team J Hampton LSC 3    
  > Aquila, James (M)        
  > Curtis, Isabelle (F)        
  > James, Mitchell (M)        
  > Maloney, Angus (M)        
7 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team A Aldinga Bay SLSC 2    
  > AXTON, Scott (M)        
  > Fitzpatrick, Emma (F)        
  > HAIGH, Eliza (F)        
  > ROTHWELL, Simon (M)        
  > Sanders, Ashley (M)        
8 Inverloch SLSC Team J Inverloch SLSC 1    
  > Campbell, Zoe (F)        
  > Cook, Jasmine (F)        
  > Heislers, Toby (M)        
  > Tomas, Jordan (M)        


Mens Surf Rescue IRB Surf Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team B Port Noarlunga SLSC 8    
  > Gooch, Chris (M)        
  > Kevern, Ryley (F)        
  > Myatt, Samuel (M)        
2 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team B Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 7    
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Martin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Melvin, Keziah (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
4 Portland SLSC Team A Portland SLSC 5    
  > DOWN, Candice (F)        
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
5 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team A Aldinga Bay SLSC 4    
  > AXTON, Scott (M)        
  > Fitzpatrick, Emma (F)        
  > Haigh, Molly (F)        
  > HAIGH, Eliza (F)        
  > ROTHWELL, Simon (M)        
6 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 3    
  > McIntyre, Luke (M)        
  > Reid, Chenayde (F)        
  > Symon, James (M)        
7 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team B Aldinga Bay SLSC 2    
  > Cox, Tayla (F)        
  > FERGUSON, Daniel (M)        
  > Molenaar, Sven (M)        
  > Sanders, Ashley (M)        
8 Portland SLSC Team K Portland SLSC 1    
  > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
  > Carter, Brittany (F)        
  > Slade, Damon (M)        


Mens Team Rescue IRB Teams Rescu
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Day, Hugh (M)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
  > Treloar, Kane (M)        
2 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team A Aldinga Bay SLSC 7    
  > AXTON, Scott (M)        
  > Cox, Tayla (F)        
  > FERGUSON, Daniel (M)        
  > Fitzpatrick, Emma (F)        
  > Haigh, Molly (F)        
  > HAIGH, Eliza (F)        
  > Molenaar, Sven (M)        
  > ROTHWELL, Simon (M)        
  > Sanders, Ashley (M)        
3 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 6    
  > Baker, Ashley (M)        
  > Gooch, Chris (M)        
  > Kevern, Ryley (F)        
  > Myatt, Samuel (M)        
  > Rose, Jamie (M)        
  > Stone, Caitlin (F)        
4 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
  > Butler, Kane (M)        
  > Lines, Marshall (M)        
  > McNamara, William (M)        
  > Moros, Tiffany (F)        
  > Speechley, Melinda (F)        
  > Stanton, Daryl (M)        
5 Portland SLSC Team D Portland SLSC 4    
  > Edwards, Daniel (M)        
  > GREIG, James (M)        
  > GREIG, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Murrell, Lachlan (M)        
  > NELSON, Liam (M)        
  > Ward, Corey (M)        
6 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team B Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 3    
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Martin, Nicholas (M)        
  > McIntyre, Luke (M)        
  > Melvin, Keziah (F)        
  > Reid, Chenayde (F)        
  > Symon, James (M)        
7 Moana SLSC Team A Moana SLSC 2    
  > Freeman, Matthew (M)        
  > Warrick, Shannon (M)        
  > Whiting, Stuart (M)        
  > Wilson, Neil (M)        
  > Wilson, Lachlan (M)        
  > Wolfaardt, Wayne (M)        
  > Wolfaardt, Damian (M)        
8 Wonthaggi LSC Team B Wonthaggi LSC 1    
  > Goss, Alexander (M)        
  > Sullivan, Dean (M)        


Mens Tube Rescue IRB Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portland SLSC Team J Portland SLSC 8    
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Terrance, James (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
2 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 7    
  > Day, Jack (M)        
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Symon, James (M)        
3 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 6    
  > Burton, Craig (M)        
  > Lowrey, David (M)        
  > Myatt, Samuel (M)        
4 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team B Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
  > Lines, Marshall (M)        
  > Schutz, Alicia (F)        
  > Stanton, Daryl (M)        
5 Hampton LSC Team W Hampton LSC 4    
  > Aquila, Daniel (M)        
  > Maloney, Angus (M)        
  > Walton, Alexander (M)        
6 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 3    
  > Green, Dominic (M)        
  > Rafanelli, Jess (M)        
  > Zuill, Matthew (M)        
7 Portsea SLSC Team D Portsea SLSC 2    
  > Cummins, Darcy (M)        
  > Faulkhead, Jesse (M)        
  > Miliani, Alice (F)        
  > Pardy, Bridget (F)        
8 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 1    
  > Butler, Kane (M)        
  > McNamara, William (M)        
  > Speechley, Melinda (F)        


Womans Team Rescue IRB Teams Res
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 8    
  > Faulkhead, Jesse (M)        
  > Gilbert, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Miliani, Alice (F)        
  > Morris, Rebecca (F)        
  > Morris, Katrina (F)        
  > Pardy, Bridget (F)        
  > Sharp, Tayla (F)        
2 Portland SLSC Team F Portland SLSC 7    
  > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
  > Eade, Ella (F)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > MERRYFULL, Phoebe (F)        
  > Murrell, Lachlan (M)        
  > Pike, Rebecca (F)        
3 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 6    
  > Allen, Kerie (F)        
  > Fletcher, Alexandra (F)        
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Melvin, Keziah (F)        
  > Roberts, Pearl (F)        
  > Symon, Alyssa (F)        
4 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
  > Butler, Kane (M)        
  > Cobiac, Ingrid (F)        
  > McNamara, William (M)        
  > Moros, Tiffany (F)        
  > Schutz, Alicia (F)        
  > Speechley, Melinda (F)        
5 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 4    
  > Bedford, Ben (M)        
  > Franklin, Lily (F)        
  > Hosking, Kaytie (F)        
  > Laurenson, Ben (M)        
  > Morichaud, Claire (F)        
  > Wilmot, Cassandra (F)        
6 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team A Aldinga Bay SLSC 3    
  > AXTON, Scott (M)        
  > Cox, Tayla (F)        
  > FERGUSON, Daniel (M)        
  > Fitzpatrick, Emma (F)        
  > Haigh, Molly (F)        
  > HAIGH, Eliza (F)        
  > Molenaar, Sven (M)        
  > ROTHWELL, Simon (M)        
  > Sanders, Ashley (M)        


Womens Mass Rescue IRB Mass Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team C Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 8    
  > Allen, Kerie (F)        
  > Fletcher, Alexandra (F)        
  > Martin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Melvin, Keziah (F)        
2 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
  > Butler, Kane (M)        
  > McNamara, William (M)        
  > Moros, Tiffany (F)        
  > Speechley, Melinda (F)        
3 Portland SLSC Team G Portland SLSC 6    
  > Carter, Brittany (F)        
  > Davey, Grace (F)        
  > DOWN, Candice (F)        
  > Slade, Damon (M)        
4 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 5    
  > Davis, Elena (F)        
  > Falster, Georgy (F)        
  > Hettner, Courtney (F)        
5 Portsea SLSC Team P Portsea SLSC 4    
  > Faulkhead, Jesse (M)        
  > Miliani, Alice (F)        
  > Pardy, Bridget (F)        


Womens Surf Rescue IRB Surf Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 8    
  > Chambers, Josie (F)        
  > Langborne, Tahli (F)        
  > Scott, Tayla (F)        
  > Taylor, Celeste (F)        
2 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 7    
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Hosken, Joel (M)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
3 Lorne SLSC Lorne Jelie Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Aschhoff, Jenny (F)        
  > Forshaw, Gracie (F)        
  > Porter, Ellen (F)        
4 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
  > Butler, Kane (M)        
  > Moros, Tiffany (F)        
  > Speechley, Melinda (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Amy, Stephanie (F)        
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
6 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 3    
  > Davis, Elena (F)        
  > Falster, Georgy (F)        
  > Hettner, Courtney (F)        
7 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team B Brighton SLSC (SA) 2    
  > Cobiac, Ingrid (F)        
  > Coote, Daniel (M)        
  > Schutz, Alicia (F)        


Womens Tube Rescue IRB Tube Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 8    
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
2 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 7    
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Hosken, Joel (M)        
  > Lewis, Tom (M)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
3 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 6    
  > Davis, Elena (F)        
  > Falster, Georgy (F)        
  > Hettner, Courtney (F)        
4 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
  > McNamara, William (M)        
  > Moros, Tiffany (F)        
  > Speechley, Melinda (F)