Junior State Carnival #1 - Mt Martha (Event Date: 12/12/2015)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 2:47 pm


Under 12 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Avian, Dante (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Tuffley, Jack (M) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Tuffley, William (M) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Hofmann, Marlo (M) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 Schwerdt, Charlie (M) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Irvine, Angus (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 1    


Under 12 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Goulding, Jack (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Tuffley, William (M) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Quinn, Harrison (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Burnell, Tom (M) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Irvine, Angus (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 2    


Under 12 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mcconnell, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Mahoney, Charlie (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Pawsey, Owen (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Magasanik, Samson (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Hack, Juna (M) Wye River SLSC 2    
6 Schwerdt, Charlie (M) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mahoney, Charlie (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Hopgood, Jet (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Mcconnell, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Pawsey, Owen (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Hack, Juna (M) Wye River SLSC 2    
6 Schwerdt, Charlie (M) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Mcconnell, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Pawsey, Owen (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Hack, Juna (M) Wye River SLSC 3    
5 Schwerdt, Charlie (M) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Morrow, Cadell (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    
7 Poynder, Zak (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
8 Morel, Reagan (M) Mornington LSC 0    
9 Magasanik, Samson (M) Fairhaven SLSC 0    
10 Poynder, Ned (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    


Under 12 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
4 Tregellis, Abbey (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 3    


Under 12 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Conlan, Sophie (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Broons, Aviva (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 5    
3 Mooney, Simone (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 4    
4 Linssen, Miranda (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Donnelly, Alessandra (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    


Under 12 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team C Mentone LSC 6    
  > Conlan, Sophie (F)        
  > Kappa, Charli (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Donnelly, Alessandra (F)        
  > McCarroll, Mia (F)        
3 Sorrento SLSC (VIC) Team A Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 4    
  > Broons, Aviva (F)        
4 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 3    
  > Milligan, Clare (F)        
  > Tregellis, Abbey (F)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Logan, Brydie (F)        
  > Rourke, Lucinda (F)        
6 Mount Martha LSC Team B Mount Martha LSC 1    
  > Groves, Chloe (F)        
  > Huggett, Emily (F)        


Under 12 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rourke, Lucinda (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Costa, Chloe (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 O'Brien, Milla (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Elliott, Jessica (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Roberts, Emily (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Rourke, Lucinda (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 O'Brien, Milla (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Milligan, Clare (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 3    
5 Mooney, Simone (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 2    
6 Elliott, Jessica (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 McCarroll, Mia (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Costa, Chloe (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Elliott, Jessica (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
6 O'Brien, Milla (F) Mentone LSC 1    
7 Roberts, Emily (F) Mentone LSC 0    
8 Lyons, Olive (F) Black Rock LSC 0    
9 Degg, Maison (F) Mornington LSC 0    
10 Djokic, Liliana (F) Mornington LSC 0    


Under 13 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Coghlan, Kai (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Satchell, Samuel (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Pfeiffer, William (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Hopgood, Taj (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Boyd, Gavin (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Goodman, Dan (M) Bonbeach LSC 4    
4 Hadaway, Sebastian (M) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    


Under 13 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Boyd, Gavin (M)        
  > Brookes, Koby (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team C Mentone LSC 4    
  > McComb, Declan (M)        
  > McComb, Alecsander (M)        


Under 13 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Webster, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Knapp, Iestyn (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Clifford, Noah (M) Torquay SLSC 1    
7 Fishley, John (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 0    
8 Lewis, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 0    
9 Vabec, Nathan (M) Lorne SLSC 0    
10 Rielly, Sean (M) Torquay SLSC 0    


Under 13 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Webster, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Clifford, Noah (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Knapp, Iestyn (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Quinlan, Fletcher (M) Torquay SLSC 1    
7 Vabec, Nathan (M) Lorne SLSC 0    
8 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
9 Bolton, Harrison (M) Mordialloc LSC 0    
10 Hopgood, Taj (M) Mount Martha LSC 0    


Under 13 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Webster, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Lewis, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Patterson, Josh (M) Altona LSC 1    
7 McComb, Alecsander (M) Mentone LSC 0    
8 Knapp, Iestyn (M) Mornington LSC 0    
9 Fishley, John (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 0    
10 McComb, Declan (M) Mentone LSC 0    


Under 13 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McPhee, Molly (F) South Melbourne LSC 6    
2 Spencer, Mia (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Freestone, Amalee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 O'Connell, Zoe (F) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Hill, Sacha (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Dinham, Grace (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 13 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Spencer, Mia (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Wallace, Molly (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Kellock, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Freestone, Amalee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    


Under 13 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
  > Palazzolo, Jorja (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Cook, Tully (F)        
  > Hughes, Lily (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Crawford, Erica (F)        
  > Simpson, Matilda (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Freestone, Amalee (F)        
  > Greer, Audrey (F)        


Under 13 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Francis, Ebony (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Belleville, Millie (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Klaassen, Puck (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Hooley, Isabel (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Hill, Sacha (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
7 Meyer, Natalie (F) Mentone LSC 0    
8 Johnson, Brayden (F) Mordialloc LSC 0    
9 Pinkett, Jessica (F) Mornington LSC 0    
10 Wale, Jenna (F) Mordialloc LSC 0    


Under 13 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Francis, Ebony (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Hill, Sacha (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Johnson, Brayden (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Belleville, Millie (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Meyer, Natalie (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Klaassen, Puck (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    
7 Hooley, Isabel (F) Torquay SLSC 0    
8 Schram, Zarli (F) Torquay SLSC 0    
9 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
10 Linssen, Jemima (F) Mornington LSC 0    


Under 13 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Francis, Ebony (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Klaassen, Puck (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Hooper, Mackenzie (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Belleville, Millie (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Hooley, Isabel (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Michael, MacKenzie (F) South Melbourne LSC 1    
7 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
8 Kellock, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 0    
9 Mullan, Sophie (F) Mount Martha LSC 0    
10 Nicol, Mollie (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 0    


Under 14 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Hipwell, Darby (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Sanders, Craig (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Doolan, Ben (M) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Martin, Joshua (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Duckett, Zac (M) Mentone LSC 1    
7 Kilfoyle, Harry (M) Mordialloc LSC 0    
8 Ziesing, Finnigan (M) Hampton LSC 0    
9 Kelly, Seth (M) Mordialloc LSC 0    


Under 14 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Aylward, Clark (M) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Avian, Gianluca (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Hellier-Lovick, Timothy (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Taylor, Tighe (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Martin, Joshua (M) Mornington LSC 1    
7 Riley, Boston (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 0    
8 Kelly, Seth (M) Mordialloc LSC 0    
9 Duckett, Zac (M) Mentone LSC 0    


Under 14 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Aylward, Clark (M)        
  > Hende, Alec (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Kelly, Seth (M)        
  > Kilfoyle, Harry (M)        
  > Plaisted, Luke (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Duckett, Zac (M)        
  > Martin, Flynn (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team C Mentone LSC 3    
  > Roberts, Riley (M)        
  > Simondson, Carl (M)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Luscombe, Harley (M)        
  > Roach, Cooper (M)        


Under 14 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Roberts, Riley (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Hay, Thomas (M) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 Simpson, Jolyon (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
7 Costa, Tom (M) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
8 Taylor, Tighe (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 0    
9 Doherty, Jesse (M) Point Leo SLSC 0    
10 O'Sullivan, Myles (M) Mentone LSC 0    


Under 14 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Hay, Thomas (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Simpson, Jolyon (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Greeves, Campbell (M) Venus Bay SLSC 1    
7 Riley, Boston (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 0    
8 Ziesing, Finnigan (M) Hampton LSC 0    
9 Doherty, Jesse (M) Point Leo SLSC 0    
10 Kelly, Seth (M) Mordialloc LSC 0    


Under 14 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Roberts, Riley (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Simondson, Carl (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Hay, Thomas (M) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
7 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 0    
8 Simpson, Jolyon (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
9 Kingshott, Thomas (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
10 Taylor, Tighe (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 0    


Under 14 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Russell, Mietta (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Murdoch, Scarlet (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Wells, Chiara (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Munro, Anna (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Howard, Skyla (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 1    
7 Atkinson, Alysa (F) Black Rock LSC 0    
8 Warmuz, Stephanie (F) Black Rock LSC 0    
9 Cameron, Isabella (F) Hampton LSC 0    


Under 14 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Russell, Mietta (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Harvie, Ashleigh (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Wells, Chiara (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Munro, Anna (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 de Gleria Cade, Lucy (F) Fairhaven SLSC 1    
7 Aufmanis, Tatiana (F) Mentone LSC 0    
8 Duffin, Yasmin (F) Hampton LSC 0    
9 Cameron, Isabella (F) Hampton LSC 0    
10 Murdoch, Scarlet (F) Mornington LSC 0    


Under 14 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
  > Anderson, Lucy (F)        
  > Cameron, Isabella (F)        
  > Dick, Georgia (F)        
  > Doyle, Juliette (F)        
  > Duffin, Yasmin (F)        
  > Pratt, Ellen (F)        
  > Wells, Chiara (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > McFarlane, Xiara (F)        
  > Munro, Anna (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 4    
  > Cavanagh, Tarni (F)        
  > Gorringe, Lilyana (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Robinson, Bella (F)        
  > Sandner, Zoe (F)        
6 Mentone LSC Team C Mentone LSC 1    
  > Harvie, Ashleigh (F)        
  > O'Sullivan, Amelia (F)        


Under 14 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Bohan, Ashlee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 McFarlane, Xiara (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Greer, Jacqueline (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
7 Barrow, Felicity (F) Mentone LSC 0    
8 Muir, Matilda Pearl (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 0    
9 Hendy, Clare (F) Mornington LSC 0    
10 Sandner, Zoe (F) Jan Juc SLSC 0    


Under 14 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 McFarlane, Xiara (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Bohan, Ashlee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Cavanagh, Tarni (F) Mentone LSC 1    
7 Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F) Mornington LSC 0    
8 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
9 Smith, Josephine (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 0    
10 Gorringe, Lilyana (F) Mentone LSC 0    


Under 14 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Simmons, Charlotte (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Murdoch, Scarlet (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 McFarlane, Xiara (F) Mornington LSC 1    
7 Anderson, Lucy (F) Hampton LSC 0    
8 Bohan, Ashlee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
9 Russell, Mietta (F) Point Leo SLSC 0    
10 Cavanagh, Tarni (F) Mentone LSC 0