Summer Surf Series #2 - Anglesea SLSC (Event Date: 03/01/2016)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 2:39 pm


30 yrs and over Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Pratt, Elizabeth (F) South Melbourne LSC 5    


35-44 mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 James, Murray (M) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Welsh, Lucas (M) Hampton LSC 5    


35-44 mens Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Welsh, Lucas (M) Hampton LSC 6    
2 James, Murray (M) Hampton LSC 5    


35-44 mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 James, Murray (M) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Welsh, Lucas (M) Hampton LSC 5    


45-54 mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rechtman, Andrew (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Garbelotto, Mark (M) Hampton LSC 5    


45-54 mens Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hill, Andrew (M) Hampton LSC 6    
2 May, Steve (M) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Garbelotto, Mark (M) Hampton LSC 4    


45-54 mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 May, Steve (M) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Garbelotto, Mark (M) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Rechtman, Andrew (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    


45-54 womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Webster, Caroline (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Dwyer, Samantha (F) Hampton LSC 5    


45-54 womens Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dwyer, Samantha (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Webster, Caroline (F) Hampton LSC 5    


45-54 womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dwyer, Samantha (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Webster, Caroline (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Massey, Susie (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Haydon, Kirsty (F) Hampton LSC 3    


55 yrs and over Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Freake, Monika (F) Fairhaven SLSC 6    


55+ mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Freake, Malcolm (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    


Masters Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 St Kilda LSC Angry Dogs St Kilda LSC 6    
  > Culka, Jan (M)        
  > Lark, Ken (M)        
  > Walkington, Peter (M)        
  > Wells, Robert (M)        
  > Younis, Paul (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC E Coli Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Marshall, Bryon (M)        
  > Pertich, Robert (M)        
  > Tennant, Rob (M)        
  > Treganowan, Andy (M)        
  > Vaughan, Jason (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Wreckers Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Foord, Robert (M)        
  > Goodchild, Brett (M)        
  > O'Leary, Sean (M)        
  > Pearson, Conrad (M)        
  > Raymond, Ken (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Drifters Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Holding, Richard (M)        
  > McGain, Ian (M)        
  > Warburton, David (M)        
  > White, Barry (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Charlesworth, Josh (M)        
  > Logan, Craig (M)        
  > Muller, James (M)        
  > Post, Scott (M)        
  > Tesmer, Marco (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Bull, Damien (M)        
  > Gawne, Trevor (M)        
  > Harrison, Stephen (M)        
  > Nichols, Cameron (M)        


Masters Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Creaney, Janet (F)        
  > Howell, Claire (F)        
  > Sidaoui, Maha (F)        
  > Tolan, Rebecca (F)        


Open Mens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        


Open Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Lachlan (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Debernardi, Aidan (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 3    
5 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Thomas, Alastair (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Open Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Grimes, Isaac (M)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        


Open Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Leman, Nick (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Hemingway, Liam (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Foster, Luke (M) Inverloch SLSC 3    
5 Sardelic, Adrian (M) Altona LSC 2    
6 Felsinger, Nelson (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Debernardi, Aidan (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 Tatham, Braydn (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Burrows, Dylan (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Grimes, Isaac (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Open Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
  > Peatling, Nathan (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > McDonald, Clayton (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        


Open Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Porter, James (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
2 Goulding, Russ (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Heatley, Joshua (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Fox, Russel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Lopez, Daniel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Goulding, Kyle (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Ceddia, David (M)        
  > Plant, Mark (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Strachan, William (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Martin, Christopher (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Ford, Jon (M)        
  > McDonald, Clayton (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Lamb, Travis (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Arne (M)        


Open Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Kerr, Stephen (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
4 Hart, John (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Halls, Tristan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
  > Hart, John (M)        
  > Kerr, Stephen (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Halls, Tristan (M)        
  > Mitchell, Brad (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Burns, Mackenzie (M)        
  > Livingston, Ashley (M)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Hill, Angus (M)        
  > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Selway, Alexander (M)        


Open Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 St Kilda LSC Angry Otter Spotters St Kilda LSC 6    
  > Culka, Jan (M)        
  > Norton, Tom (M)        
  > Stacey, Marcus (M)        
  > Younis, Adam (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Big A and the Miracles Lorne SLSC 5    
  > McCombe, Jarred (M)        
  > McCombe, Brent (M)        
  > McCombe, Alistair (M)        
  > McMillan, Hamish (M)        
  > Mugavin, Daniel (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Team B Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Anderson, Zach (M)        
  > Aschhoff, Samuel (M)        
  > Buchanan, Edward (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Gold Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Penning, Scott (M)        
  > Skidmore, Thomas (M)        
  > Spiteri, David (M)        
4 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 3    
  > Blewett, William (M)        
  > Blewett, Stephen (M)        
  > Cranney, Rhys (M)        
  > Perkin, Jack (M)        
  > Troon, Samuel (M)        
6 Torquay SLSC Jetsam Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Costa, Jackson (M)        
  > McCaffrey, Jackson (M)        
  > Spinazzola, Patrick (M)        
  > Wright, Timothy (M)        


Open Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Nolan, Ryan (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Van Agtmaal, Beau (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    
3 Gilling, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Smith, Brendon (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Tierney, Haydn (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > Richter, Zachary (M)        
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        


Open Mens Taplin Relay - 6 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Halls, Tristan (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
  > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
  > Smith, Brendon (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Lamb, Travis (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Strachan, William (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Fogarty, William (M)        
  > Lopez Edwards, Luis (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Ford, Jon (M)        
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > McDonald, Clayton (M)        
  > Richter, Zachary (M)        
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Selway, Alexander (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Arne (M)        
6 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 1    
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
  > Hansen, Darcy (M)        
  > Read, Tristan (M)        
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        


Open Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Melissa (F)        
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        


Open Mixed 6 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Melissa (F)        
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        


Open Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > McDonald, Madelyn (F)        
  > Tatham, Eliza (F)        
  > Tatham, Braydn (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Grimes, Isaac (M)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 3    
  > Dwyer, Samantha (F)        
  > Haydon, Kirsty (F)        
  > Massey, Susie (F)        
  > May, Steve (M)        
  > Webster, Caroline (F)        
  > Welsh, Lucas (M)        


Open Mixed Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Hannas, Harry (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        


Open Womens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
  > Perkins, Zoe (F)        
  > Wyett, Ruby (F)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Cumming, Sally (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Russo, Hayley (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Huynh, Christabel (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Doro, Sophie (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Open Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Carty, Sarah (F)        
  > Carty, Emily (F)        
  > Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Cumming, Sally (F)        
  > Larkin, Stephanie (F)        
  > Macaulay, Danielle (F)        
  > Macaulay, Brigit (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Wilkinson, Marli (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Hansen, Abbie (F)        
  > McDonald, Madelyn (F)        
  > Tatham, Eliza (F)        


Open Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Toone, Ella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Aulsebrook, Eve (F) Hervey Bay SLSC 4    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Cumming, Sally (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Doro, Sophie (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Tatham, Eliza (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Larkin, Stephanie (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Open Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Beckley, Breanna (F)        
  > Bews, Ellie (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        


Open Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hurst, Madeleine (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Silvester, Danielle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Fogarty, Sienna (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Hannas, Leah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Ford, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Bray, Sarah (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Fogarty, Sienna (F)        
  > Hannas, Leah (F)        
  > Van De Water, Stephanie (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Annan-Coe, Brooke (F)        
5 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Beckley, Breanna (F)        
  > Bews, Ellie (F)        
  > Wadling, Lisa (F)        


Open Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Newson, Briana (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Parrotte, Freya (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Spriggs, Zoe (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > McNeil, Jade (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Greta (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Newson, Briana (F)        
  > Rowe, Alexandra (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Casamento, Shayla (F)        
  > Parrotte, Freya (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team C Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Cook, Anya (F)        
  > Hill, Scarlett (F)        


Open Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC French Toast Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Chisholm, Rebecca (F)        
  > Jeffery, Lara (F)        
  > Mackinder, Suzanne (F)        
  > Russell, Melissa (F)        
2 Lorne SLSC Jeray Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Feery, Tess (F)        
  > McCombe, Caitlin (F)        
  > McMillan, Nicola (F)        
  > Van Megchelen, Luci (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Breheny, Katie (F)        
  > Fuller, Scarlett (F)        
  > Hansen, Bernadene (F)        
  > McDonald, Gemma (F)        
  > Spooner, Christine (F)        
  > Squires, Lara (F)        
3 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 4    
  > Forbes, Jacqui (F)        
  > von Moger, Emily (F)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Eagles Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Lockie, Maxine (F)        
  > McDonald, Lucinda (F)        
  > Richter, Emilie (F)        
  > Robinson, Victoria (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Jailbirds Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Donsen, Jessica (F)        
  > Mills, Rachel (F)        
  > O'Toole, Jodie (F)        
  > Woods, Meredith (F)        


Open Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    


Open Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Harrison, Emilie (F)        


Open Womens Taplin Relay - 6 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Kelly, Poppy (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Fogarty, Sienna (F)        
  > Newson, Briana (F)        
  > Smith, Nerice (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Lean, Molly (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Papadopoulos, Stef (F)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Hannas, Leah (F)        
  > Rowe, Alexandra (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        


Reserve Grade Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 St Kilda LSC Angry Dogs St Kilda LSC 6    
  > Culka, Jan (M)        
  > Lark, Ken (M)        
  > Walkington, Peter (M)        
  > Wells, Robert (M)        
  > Younis, Paul (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC The Prodical Sons Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Avery, Wesley (M)        
  > Collis, Sam (M)        
  > Dale, Hamish (M)        
  > Napier, Matthew (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Lads Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Foot-Connolly, Daniel (M)        
  > Macqueen, Scott (M)        
  > Ryan, Jack (M)        
  > Steains, Benjamin (M)        
  > Tucker, Benjamin (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC The Late Takeoffs Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Caldwell, Nicholas (M)        
  > Clarke, Jackson (M)        
  > Dew, Nathan (M)        
5 Port Campbell SLSC Makos Port Campbell SLSC 2    
  > Jordan, Rowan (M)        
  > Lees, Joshua (M)        
  > Maslin, Shane (M)        
  > Maxwell, James (M)        
  > Powell, Andrew (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC E Coli Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Marshall, Bryon (M)        
  > Pertich, Robert (M)        
  > Tennant, Rob (M)        
  > Treganowan, Andy (M)        
  > Vaughan, Jason (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McIntyre, Will (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Berry, Kyle (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Williams, Lachlan (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Bardolph, Finn (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Hobson, Sam (M) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Bardolph, Finn (M)        
  > Berry, Kyle (M)        
  > Holmes, Matheu (M)        
  > Hosking, Will (M)        
  > Randall, Mitchell (M)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > McIntyre, Will (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McIntyre, Will (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    
3 Randall, Mitchell (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Holmes, Matheu (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Williams, Lachlan (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Martin, Lachlan (M) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > Cook, Conor (M)        
  > McNamara, Harry (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Toone, Ben (M)        
  > Virgona, Max (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Baker, Walter (M)        
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        
  > Marshall, Ethan (M)        
  > Vaughan, Max (M)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Fraser, Benjamin (M)        
  > Preston, Angus (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Ball, Sam (M)        
  > Doherty, Jesse (M)        
  > Hipwell, Darby (M)        
  > Warner, Sam (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'Brien, Paddy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Lewis, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 McNamara, Harry (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Cook, Conor (M)        
  > McNamara, Harry (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Baker, Walter (M)        
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        
  > Vaughan, Max (M)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Bridgewater, Oliver (M)        
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > Steel, Jobe (M)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Fraser, Benjamin (M)        
  > Preston, Angus (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Virgona, Max (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
4 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Paterson, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Vaughan, Max (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Baker, Walter (M)        
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        
  > Marshall, Ethan (M)        
  > Vaughan, Max (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
  > Concilia, Luca (M)        
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Fraser, Benjamin (M)        
  > Preston, Angus (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Virgona, Max (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        


Under 15 Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Beach, Madelyne (F)        
  > Galvin, Abby (F)        
  > Malone, Hannah (F)        
  > McGill, Chloe (F)        
  > Mowat, Lucy (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Wells, Chiara (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Hagan, Lucy (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Wells, Chloe (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Clarke, Hannah (F) Altona LSC 2    
6 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Anghie, Sophie (F)        
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
2 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 5    
  > Cameron, Isabella (F)        
  > Hagan, Lucy (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        
  > Wells, Chloe (F)        
  > Wells, Chiara (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Wight, Briely (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ewart-Mctigue, Jessica (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Hendy, Clare (F) Mornington LSC 4    
5 Randall, Olivia (F) Mornington LSC 2    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Burrows, Elise (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Hagan, Lucy (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Stacey, Emilia (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Cameron, Isabella (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Croker, Lana (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Stacey, Emilia (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Elliott, Matilda (F)        
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Papworth, Ruby (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Howe, Madison (F)        
  > Ross, Amelia (F)        
  > Tabain, Gabriella (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Desanto, Ella (F)        
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
  > Phillips, Grace (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
  > Lamb, Madeleine (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Wight, Briely (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Fraser, Madison (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Ragg, Emma (F) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Chalmers, Niah (F)        
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Papworth, Ruby (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Desanto, Ella (F)        
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
  > Phillips, Grace (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
  > Lamb, Madeleine (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Doherty, Ellie (F)        
  > Ross, Amelia (F)        
  > Tabain, Gabriella (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Costa, Sophie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Ragg, Emma (F) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Jenkins, Elizabeth (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
6 Shanahan, Kiah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Howe, Madison (F)        
  > Jenkins, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Tabain, Gabriella (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Papworth, Ruby (F)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Croker, Lana (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
  > Lamb, Madeleine (F)        
  > Occhipinti, Olivia (F)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Beaton, Callan (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 Dent, Charlie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Planner, Mitch (M) Inverloch SLSC 2    
6 Munro, Joseph (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 6    
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
  > Evans, Toby (M)        
  > Santullo, Zachary (M)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Paton, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Flexman, Jett (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Burrows, Dylan (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Hargreaves, Declan (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Evans, Toby (M) Altona LSC 2    
6 Poyner, Harrison (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Burrows, Dylan (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Beaton, Callan (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Dent, Charlie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Santullo, Zachary (M) Altona LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Joshua (M) Seaspray SLSC 6    
2 Spanner, Seamus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Lewis, William (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Irwin, Myles (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Cummins, Sean (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 2    
6 Murrihy, Lachlan (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Gibbins, Joshua (M)        
  > Lewis, William (M)        
  > Rich, Lachlan (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Carr, Paddy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Cummins, Sean (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
5 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Slockwitch, Mick (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
  > Ryan, Hugh (M)        
  > Slockwitch, Mick (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Mather, David (M)        
  > Thompson, Callum (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Gibbins, Joshua (M)        
  > Lewis, William (M)        
  > Rich, Lachlan (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Fitzgerald, Charlie (M)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Hendy, Thomas (M)        
  > Munro, Joseph (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Smith, Brendon (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Mather, David (M)        
  > Thompson, Callum (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Hurst, Michael (M)        
  > Pfeiffer, Blake (M)        
  > Spinazzola, Lewis (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Hill, Hamish (M)        
  > Phillips, Joe (M)        
  > Voss, Robert (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        


Under 17 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Lewis, William (M)        
  > Rich, Lachlan (M)        
  > Smith, Brendon (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Fitzgerald, Charlie (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Hoskins, Ben (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
  > Paton, James (M)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Hurst, Michael (M)        
  > Pfeiffer, Blake (M)        


Under 17 Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Cheeky Devils Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Beattie Powell, Ella (F)        
  > Clarke, Bronte (F)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Uehara, Hannah (F)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Aces Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Geary, Alexandra (F)        
  > Madeley, Alexandra (F)        
  > McMillan, Sara (F)        
  > O'Nians, Christian (M)        
  > Taitapanui, Mia (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Russo, Hayley (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Ross, Greta (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Hagan, Bridgette (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Wilkinson, Marli (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Simpson, Tessa (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Harvie, Micaela (F)        
  > Wilkinson, Marli (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eastman, Annabelle (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Harvie, Micaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Clarke, Georgina (F) Altona LSC 4    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Wilkinson, Marli (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Simpson, Tessa (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Russo, Hayley (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Harvie, Micaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Crawford, Alice (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Casamento, Shayla (F)        
  > Hill, Scarlett (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Greta (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Gordon, Georgia (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Cook, Anya (F)        
  > Owen, Claudia (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Elsa (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Bambrook, Emily (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Kelly, Poppy (F)        
  > Kerr, Natasha (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Howe, Samantha (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Gannon, Alexandra (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Gordon, Georgia (F)        
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bambrook, Emily (F)        
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F)        
  > Howe, Samantha (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Annan-Coe, Brooke (F)        


Under 17 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Gordon, Georgia (F)        
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Casamento, Shayla (F)        
  > Cook, Anya (F)        
  > Owen, Claudia (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Greta (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Burrows, Dylan (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Davidson, Jake (M) Altona LSC 3    


Under 19 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 6    
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
  > Davidson, Jake (M)        
  > Evans, Toby (M)        
  > Santullo, Zachary (M)        
  > Warton, William (M)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Turner, Ben (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    


Under 19 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Davidson, Jake (M) Altona LSC 5    


Under 19 Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Pfeiffer, Blake (M)        
  > Solly, Lachlan (M)        


Under 19 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Lopez, Daniel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Solly, Lachlan (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Graves, Matthew (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Martin, Christopher (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Cole, Rhys (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Martin, Christopher (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > McDonald, Liam (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cole, Rhys (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Hill, Angus (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
5 Wilson, Ryan (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > McDonald, Liam (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Selway, Alexander (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Green, Justin (M)        
  > Thompson, Christopher (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gray, Caleb (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Graves, Matthew (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Cole, Rhys (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Lloyd, Lachlan (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    


Under 19 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        


Under 19 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Hill, Angus (M)        
  > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Selway, Alexander (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > McDonald, Liam (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
5 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 2    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
  > Lloyd, Lachlan (M)        


Under 19 Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bent, Keely (F)        
  > Clarke, Mitchell (M)        
  > Davis, Yasmine (F)        
  > O'Nians, Christian (M)        
  > Tuke, Natalie (F)        


Under 19 Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Pirates Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Christofi, Stephen (M)        
  > Fannon, John (M)        
  > Kontelj, Davis (M)        
  > Morgan, Jacob (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Mongooses Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Campbell, Daniel (M)        
  > Farnbach, Nicholas (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Kevin (M)        
  > Pertich, Matthew (M)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Huynh, Christabel (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Carter, Georgia (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Cridland, Ella (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Falloon, Kara (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 19 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Carty, Sarah (F)        
  > Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F)        
  > Fuelling, Emma (F)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Spriggs, Zoe (F) Torquay SLSC 5    


Under 19 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Carter, Georgia (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Falloon, Kara (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Huynh, Christabel (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Cridland, Ella (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    


Under 19 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Annan-Coe, Brooke (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Clancy, Annabelle (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Ross, Greta (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Van De Water, Emily (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Peatling, Keely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Aulsebrook, Eve (F) Hervey Bay SLSC 4    
4 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Spriggs, Zoe (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Sampson, Caitlin (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Sampson, Caitlin (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Webster, Samantha (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    


Under 19 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Webster, Samantha (F)        


Under 19 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
  > Webster, Samantha (F)        


Under 23 Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC HMAS Oarsome Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bennett, James (M)        
  > Manton, Edward (M)        
  > Naughtin, Michael (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Mulcahy, Liam (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Kevin (M)        
  > Rafferty, michael (M)        
  > Rattenbury, Matthew (M)        


Under 23 Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Hooligans Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Andrews, Georgia (F)        
  > Higlett, Kate (F)        
  > Higlett, Courtney (F)        
  > Olsson, Emily (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Rowmantics Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Cameron, Bridget (F)        
  > McRae, Grace (F)        
  > Robinson, Tameeka (F)        
  > Watkins, Chelsea (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Blue Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Hill, Emily (F)