Summer Surf Series #3 - Fairhaven SLSC (Event Date: 10/01/2016)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 1:25 pm


30 yrs and over Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Collopy, Brendan (M) Seacliff SLSC 5    
5 Nolan, Ryan (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Rydberg, Hayden (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


30 yrs and over Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Larke, Stuart (M)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Duncan, Andrew (M)        
  > Magasanik, Simon (M)        
  > Read, Tristan (M)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Team B Fairhaven SLSC 4    
  > Callaghan, Guy (M)        
  > Doggett, Simon (M)        


Masters Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Wreckers Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Foord, Robert (M)        
  > Goodchild, Brett (M)        
  > Pearson, Conrad (M)        
  > Raymond, Ken (M)        
  > Vaughan, Jason (M)        
2 Port Fairy SLSC Port Fairy Shearwaters Port Fairy SLSC 5    
  > Buchanan, Paul (M)        
  > Dalton, Gregory (M)        
  > Dwyer, Dean (M)        
  > Hetherington, Scott (M)        
  > Murrihy, Shaun (M)        


Open Mens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        


Open Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Nolan, Thomas (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
3 craddock, joel (M) Wye River SLSC 4    
4 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 3    
5 Iselt, Kalen (M) Wye River SLSC 2    
6 Blenkinship, Chad (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 6    
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
  > Davidson, Jake (M)        
  > Sardelic, Adrian (M)        
  > Warton, William (M)        


Open Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Leman, Nick (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    
3 Murfet, Simon (M) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 4    
4 Sardelic, Adrian (M) Altona LSC 3    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Host, Edward (M) Trigg Island SLSC 5    
3 Nolan, Thomas (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 4    
4 Iselt, Kalen (M) Wye River SLSC 3    
5 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 2    
6 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Open Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Kenny, Jett (M)        
  > Porter, James (M)        
2 Burnie SLSC Team A Burnie SLSC 5    
  > Norton, Tom (M)        
  > Norton, Sam (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
4 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 3    
  > Baker, Reece (M)        
  > Brewer, Todd (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
6 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 1    
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        


Open Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Costello, Isak (M) Redhead SLSC 6    
2 Retty, Jack (M) City of Perth SLSC 5    
3 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Collins, Daniel (M) Redhead SLSC 3    
5 Jones, Oscar (M) Manly LSC 2    
6 Jones, Benjamin (M) Mullaloo SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Norton, Tom (M) Burnie SLSC 6    
2 Scott, Peter (M) Redhead SLSC 5    
3 Baker, Reece (M) Trigg Island SLSC 4    
4 Morrison, Kevin (M) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 Fox, Russel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Maurice, Joshua (M) City of Perth SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Kenny, Jett (M)        
  > Porter, James (M)        
2 Burnie SLSC Team A Burnie SLSC 5    
  > Lakeland, John (M)        
  > Norton, Tom (M)        
  > Norton, Sam (M)        
3 City of Perth SLSC Team A City of Perth SLSC 4    
  > Maurice, Joshua (M)        
  > Retty, Jack (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
5 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 2    
  > Little, Dean (M)        
  > Scott, Peter (M)        
6 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 1    
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
  > Hansen, Darcy (M)        
  > Read, Tristan (M)        
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        


Open Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Murfet, Andrew (M) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 5    
3 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Sweeney, Blake (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Kenny, Jett (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
6 Kerr, Stephen (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 6    
  > Collins, Daniel (M)        
  > Costello, Isak (M)        
  > McMorland, Justin (M)        
2 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
  > Kenny, Jett (M)        
  > Porter, James (M)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
  > Hart, John (M)        
  > Kerr, Stephen (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Halls, Tristan (M)        
  > Mitchell, Brad (M)        
5 City of Perth SLSC Team A City of Perth SLSC 2    
  > Gallagher, Thomas (M)        
  > Retty, Jack (M)        
6 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 1    
  > Newberry, Ryland (M)        
  > Zuill, Matthew (M)        
  > Zuill, Benjamin (M)        


Open Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Big A and the Miracles Lorne SLSC 6    
  > McCombe, Jarred (M)        
  > McCombe, Alistair (M)        
  > McMillan, Hamish (M)        
  > Mugavin, Daniel (M)        
  > Steven, Andrew (M)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Congdon, Martin (M)        
  > Diamond, Ronald (M)        
  > Long, Matthew (M)        
  > Pamminger, Francis (M)        
  > Thompson, David (M)        


Open Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Benjamin (M) Mullaloo SLSC 6    
2 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Smith, Callan (M) Mullaloo SLSC 4    
4 Gallagher, Thomas (M) City of Perth SLSC 3    
5 Retty, Jack (M) City of Perth SLSC 2    
6 Smith, Brendon (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Taplin Relay - 6 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 6    
  > Collins, Daniel (M)        
  > Corrigan, Lucas (M)        
  > Costello, Isak (M)        
  > Little, Dean (M)        
  > Scott, Peter (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Burch, Hugh (M)        
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
  > Smith, Brendon (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Fogarty, William (M)        
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
  > Smith, Peter (M)        
5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
  > Cresswell, Jack (M)        
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
  > Hansen, Darcy (M)        
  > Kershaw, Jack (M)        
  > Mitchell, Cheyne (M)        
  > Patrick, Paul (M)        
  > Read, Tristan (M)        
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        
6 Fairhaven SLSC Team B Fairhaven SLSC 1    
  > Altman, Anthony (M)        


Open Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Melissa (F)        
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        
  > Self, Katie (F)        


Open Mixed 6 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Melissa (F)        
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        
  > Self, Katie (F)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        


Open Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A North Cottesloe SLSC 6    
  > Nolan, Thomas (M)        
2 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 5    
  > Host, Edward (M)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 4    
  > Huntington, Isabel (F)        
4 Fairhaven SLSC Team B Fairhaven SLSC 3    
  > Henderson, Jay (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Grimes, Isaac (M)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > Burgess, Daniel (M)        
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        


Open Womens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Davis, Yasmine (F)        
  > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
  > Perkins, Zoe (F)        
  > Self, Katie (F)        
  > Wyett, Ruby (F)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Watts, Sophie (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 6    
2 Priddis, Alysse (F) City of Perth SLSC 5    
3 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Spithoven, Kaleigh (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 3    
5 Cumming, Sally (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Drummond, Lily (F) Seacliff SLSC 1    


Open Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 City of Perth SLSC Team A City of Perth SLSC 6    
  > Priddis, Alysse (F)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Huntington, Isabel (F)        
3 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 4    
  > Humphreys, Gwen (F)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Cumming, Sally (F)        
  > Huynh, Christabel (F)        
  > Macaulay, Danielle (F)        
  > Symington, Naomi (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Burt, Monique (F)        
  > Whitfort, Claudia (F)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        


Open Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Toone, Ella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Macaulay, Brigit (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Butterworth, Karri (F) Darwin SLSC 3    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wilson, Eliza (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 6    
2 Watts, Sophie (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 5    
3 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Cumming, Sally (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Priddis, Alysse (F) City of Perth SLSC 2    
6 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Open Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Burnie SLSC Team A Burnie SLSC 6    
  > Dowling, Courtney (F)        
  > Laird, Georgia (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        


Open Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardstaff, Jayde (F) City of Perth SLSC 6    
2 Smith, Elise (F) Trigg Island SLSC 5    
3 Mickle, Jade (F) City of Perth SLSC 4    
4 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Reyntjes, Wendy (F) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Sheehy, Caitlin (F) Grange SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bray, Sarah (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Mickle, Jade (F) City of Perth SLSC 5    
3 Hardstaff, Jayde (F) City of Perth SLSC 4    
4 Laird, Georgia (F) Burnie SLSC 3    
5 Reyntjes, Wendy (F) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Holding, Kimberly (F) Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Fogarty, Sienna (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
3 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 5    
  > Barnett, Cassandra (F)        
  > McDonell, Bryony (F)        
  > Polson, Danielle (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Rowe, Alexandra (F)        


Open Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardstaff, Jayde (F) City of Perth SLSC 6    
2 Smith, Elise (F) Trigg Island SLSC 5    
3 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Mickle, Jade (F) City of Perth SLSC 3    
5 Smith, Georgia (F) Trigg Island SLSC 2    
6 Holding, Kimberly (F) Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Casamento, Shayla (F)        
  > Hill, Scarlett (F)        
  > McMeel, Jane (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Fraser, Donna (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Parrotte, Freya (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Greta (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Elsa (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Lean, Molly (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
6 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 1    
  > Cain, Samantha (F)        
  > Holding, Kimberly (F)        


Open Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Lightning Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Heath, Sonia (F)        
  > Kelleher, Jessica (F)        
  > Knaus, Birte (F)        
  > Withers, Sylvie (F)        
2 Lorne SLSC Jeray Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Feery, Tess (F)        
  > Mantell, Alexandra (F)        
  > McCombe, Caitlin (F)        
  > McMillan, Nicola (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC French Toast Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Chisholm, Rebecca (F)        
  > Jeffery, Lara (F)        
  > Mackinder, Suzanne (F)        
  > Russell, Melissa (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Elsworth, Amelia (F)        
  > Heather, Isabella (F)        
  > Mather, Rachel (F)        
  > Tubby, Holly (F)        
5 Lorne SLSC Edge Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Granas, Britta (F)        
  > Guziak, Chantal (F)        
  > Lance, Jasmin (F)        
  > Matthews, Paula (F)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Eagles Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Durrant, Kathryn (F)        
  > Lockie, Maxine (F)        
  > McDonald, Lucinda (F)        
  > Richter, Emilie (F)        


Open Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Walker, Isabella (F) City of Perth SLSC 6    
2 Hardstaff, Jayde (F) City of Perth SLSC 5    
3 Mickle, Jade (F) City of Perth SLSC 4    
4 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Cain, Samantha (F) Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 2    
6 Lopez, Fernanda (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 City of Perth SLSC Team A City of Perth SLSC 6    
  > Hardstaff, Jayde (F)        
  > Mickle, Jade (F)        
  > Walker, Isabella (F)        
2 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 5    
  > Smith, Georgia (F)        
  > Smith, Elise (F)        
3 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 4    
  > Cain, Samantha (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        


Open Womens Taplin Relay - 6 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 City of Perth SLSC Team A City of Perth SLSC 6    
  > Hardstaff, Jayde (F)        
  > Mickle, Jade (F)        
  > Walker, Isabella (F)        
2 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 5    
  > Smith, Georgia (F)        
  > Smith, Elise (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Smith, Nerice (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Howe, Samantha (F)        
5 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 2    
  > Costello, Lily (F)        
  > McDonell, Bryony (F)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        


Reserve Grade Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Mordialloc LSC Wreckers Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Foord, Robert (M)        
  > Goodchild, Brett (M)        
  > Pearson, Conrad (M)        
  > Raymond, Ken (M)        
  > Vaughan, Jason (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC The Prodical Sons Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Avery, Wesley (M)        
  > Collis, Sam (M)        
  > Dale, Hamish (M)        
  > Napier, Matthew (M)        
4 Lorne SLSC Bowlers Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Anderson, Zach (M)        
  > Aschhoff, Samuel (M)        
  > Bowden, James (M)        
  > Buchanan, Edward (M)        
  > Veltman, Frank (M)        
5 Port Fairy SLSC Port Fairy Shearwaters Port Fairy SLSC 2    
  > Buchanan, Paul (M)        
  > Dalton, Gregory (M)        
  > Dwyer, Dean (M)        
  > Hetherington, Scott (M)        
  > Murrihy, Shaun (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Berry, Kyle (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Randall, Mitchell (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Holmes, Matheu (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Hobson, Sam (M) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Evans, Jeremy (M) Seacliff SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Berry, Kyle (M)        
  > Holmes, Matheu (M)        
  > Hosking, Will (M)        
  > Randall, Mitchell (M)        
  > Williams, Lachlan (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hobson, Sam (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Dripps, Finn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Harper, Charles (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 4    
4 Davis, Samuel (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 3    
5 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 2    
6 Hosking, Will (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 McIntyre, Will (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Berry, Kyle (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 BIRD, Kian (M) Grange SLSC 3    
5 Randall, Mitchell (M) Mornington LSC 2    


Under 15 Mens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Bridgewater, Oliver (M)        
  > Carr, Hayden (M)        
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > Cook, Conor (M)        
2 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 5    
  > Garbelotto, Michael (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
4 Point Lonsdale SLSC Team A Point Lonsdale SLSC 3    
  > Brien, Joshua (M)        
  > Davis, Samuel (M)        
  > Harper, Charles (M)        
  > McPhail, Tom (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Toone, Ben (M)        
  > Virgona, Max (M)        


Under 15 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
3 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Carr, Hayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 May, Jonathan (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 O'Brien, Paddy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'Brien, Paddy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Lewis, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Cook, Conor (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Bridgewater, Oliver (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Bridgewater, Oliver (M)        
  > Carr, Hayden (M)        
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Cook, Conor (M)        
  > McNamara, Harry (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Virgona, Max (M)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Hewitt, Max (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Brien, Joshua (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 4    
4 May, Jonathan (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
6 Paterson, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Beach, Madelyne (F)        
  > Galvin, Abby (F)        
  > Malone, Hannah (F)        
  > McGill, Chloe (F)        
  > Mowat, Lucy (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Hamley, Mia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Stacey, Emilia (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Wells, Chiara (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 de Gleria Cade, Lucy (F) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
  > Cameron, Isabella (F)        
  > Dare, Emily (F)        
  > Hagan, Lucy (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        
  > Wells, Chloe (F)        
  > Wells, Chiara (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Carter, Molly (F)        
  > Conroy, Laila (F)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F)        
  > McFarlane, Zahli (F)        
  > Randall, Olivia (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wight, Briely (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Collopy, Ella (F) Seacliff SLSC 5    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Charlton, Teah (F) Moana SLSC 5    
3 Priestly, Alice (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    
4 Carter, Molly (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Wells, Chiara (F) Hampton LSC 2    
6 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Jenkins, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Ross, Amelia (F)        
  > Tabain, Gabriella (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Davison, Orlagh (F)        
  > Gove, Emily (F)        
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Gordon, Sophie (F)        
  > Papworth, Ruby (F)        


Under 15 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Costa, Sophie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Fraser, Madison (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Mead, Gretel (F) West Beach SLSC 2    
6 Kerr, Tiffany (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wight, Briely (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Bohan, Ashlee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Cunningham, Piper (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 3    
5 Mead, Gretel (F) West Beach SLSC 2    
6 Charlton, Teah (F) Moana SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Papworth, Ruby (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Davison, Orlagh (F)        
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Schmidt, Hannah (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Holah, Mia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Costa, Sophie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Howe, Madison (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Magasanik, Hannah (F) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rigby, Charlie (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6    
2 Fordham, Patrick (M) Seacliff SLSC 5    
3 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Miller, Lachlan (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Bettens, Luke (M) Binningup SLSC 2    
6 Tomkins, Guy (M) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
  > Miller, Lachlan (M)        
  > Orr, Fergus (M)        
  > Tomkins, Guy (M)        
  > Walters, Jack (M)        
  > Wood, Sam (M)        
  > Woods, Oliver (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Jacobson, Khyal (M)        
  > Munro, Joseph (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Williams, Calum (M)        
4 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 3    
  > Conroy, Liam (M)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Paton, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Lightfoot, James (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Flexman, Jett (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Lazarus, Max (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 3    
5 Jacobson, Khyal (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Mensch, Baxter (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rigby, Charlie (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6    
2 Abdul, Lewis (M) Grange SLSC 5    
3 Fordham, Patrick (M) Seacliff SLSC 4    
4 Bettens, Luke (M) Binningup SLSC 3    
5 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Caren, Devon (M) Trigg Island SLSC 6    
2 Gallagher, Thomas (M) City of Perth SLSC 5    
3 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Roth, Cody (M) Arcadian SLSC 3    
5 Robb, Sheldon (M) Seacliff SLSC 2    
6 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Oscar (M) Manly LSC 6    
2 Bates, Sax (M) Grange SLSC 5    
3 Richardson, Samuel (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Jones, Joshua (M) Seaspray SLSC 3    
5 Hoskins, Ben (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Caren, Devon (M) Trigg Island SLSC 4    
4 Gallagher, Martin (M) City of Perth SLSC 3    
5 Carr, Paddy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Lazarus, Max (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Carr, Paddy (M)        
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
  > Ryan, Hugh (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Mather, David (M)        
  > Phillips, Joe (M)        
  > Thompson, Callum (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Paton, James (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Burgess, Oliver (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Semmens, Joseph (M) Grange SLSC 6    
2 Roth, Cody (M) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Gallagher, Thomas (M) City of Perth SLSC 4    
4 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Smith, Brendon (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
6 Robb, Sheldon (M) Seacliff SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Mather, David (M)        
  > Phillips, Joe (M)        
  > Voss, Robert (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Burgess, Oliver (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
4 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 3    
  > Hinchen, Charles (M)        
  > Orr, Fergus (M)        
  > Walters, Jack (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Mensch, Baxter (M)        
  > Poyner, Harrison (M)        


Under 17 Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Aces Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Geary, Alexandra (F)        
  > Madeley, Alexandra (F)        
  > McMillan, Sara (F)        
  > O'Nians, Christian (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Cheeky Devils Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Beattie Powell, Ella (F)        
  > Clarke, Bronte (F)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Uehara, Hannah (F)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Russo, Hayley (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Spithoven, Kaleigh (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 4    
4 Wilkinson, Marli (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Ross, Greta (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Harvie, Micaela (F)        
  > Russo, Hayley (F)        
  > Simpson, Tessa (F)        
  > Wilkinson, Marli (F)        
2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 5    
  > Humphreys, Gwen (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Harvie, Micaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Humphreys, Gwen (F) Seacliff SLSC 6    
2 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Wilkinson, Marli (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Spithoven, Kaleigh (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 2    
6 Russo, Hayley (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Walker, Isabella (F) City of Perth SLSC 6    
2 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 McPhail, Annabelle (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 3    
5 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Costello, Lily (F) Redhead SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ross, Greta (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Gannon, Alexandra (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Kidd, Anneka (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    
4 Abfalter, Bridget (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Costello, Lily (F) Redhead SLSC 6    
2 Kevill, Rhianna (F) Redhead SLSC 5    
3 Copley, Tiffany (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 4    
4 Lunardelli, Zoe (F) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 Breitkreutz, Zoe (F) Mackay SLSC 2    
6 Walker, Isabella (F) City of Perth SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Casamento, Shayla (F)        
  > Cook, Anya (F)        
  > Hill, Scarlett (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Bambrook, Emily (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Kelly, Poppy (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
  > Howe, Samantha (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McPhail, Annabelle (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 6    
2 Walker, Isabella (F) City of Perth SLSC 5    
3 Mallis, Macarah (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4    
4 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Brown, Karla (F) Christies Beach SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
  > Howe, Samantha (F)        
  > Howe, Samantha (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Gordon, Georgia (F)        
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Hardy, Mitchell (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 5    
3 Davidson, Jake (M) Altona LSC 4    
5 Postma, Thomas (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    


Under 19 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
  > Allis, Oliver (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Hargreaves, Declan (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Sampson, James (M)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Orr, Fergus (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Turner, Ben (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    


Under 19 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Blenkinship, Chad (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 5    
3 Postma, Thomas (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Davidson, Jake (M) Altona LSC 3    


Under 19 Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Slykhuis, Samuel (M)        
3 Redhead SLSC Team A Redhead SLSC 4    
  > Morgan, Samuel (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Solly, Lachlan (M)        


Under 19 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Collins, Daniel (M) Redhead SLSC 6    
2 Martin, Jack (M) Glenelg SLSC 5    
3 McMorland, Justin (M) Redhead SLSC 4    
4 Jones, Benjamin (M) Mullaloo SLSC 3    
5 Corrigan, Lucas (M) Redhead SLSC 2    
6 Gray, Caleb (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 May, Tom (M) Seacliff SLSC 6    
2 Gould, Wesley (M) Mullaloo SLSC 5    
3 Graves, Matthew (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Lopez, Daniel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Jones, Benjamin (M) Mullaloo SLSC 2    
6 Martin, Jack (M) Glenelg SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 6    
  > Jones, Joshua (M)        
  > Mason, Angus (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Martin, Christopher (M)        
3 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 4    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
4 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 3    
  > Blenkinship, Chad (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > McDonald, Liam (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
  > Wilmott, Darcy (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gray, Caleb (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Humphreys, Liam (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Mathews, Ben (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Selway, Alexander (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 5    
  > Butcher, Zayn (M)        
  > May, Tom (M)        
  > Robb, Sheldon (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Hill, Angus (M)        
  > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Holman, Cody (M)        
  > May, Lachlan (M)        
5 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 2    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Neerhut, Tom (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Humphreys, Liam (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Gray, Caleb (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 May, Tom (M) Seacliff SLSC 3    
5 Smith, Brendon (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Smith, Brendon (M)        


Under 19 Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bent, Keely (F)        
  > Clarke, Mitchell (M)        
  > Davis, Yasmine (F)        
  > O'Nians, Christian (M)        
  > Tuke, Natalie (F)        


Under 19 Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Pirates Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Fannon, John (M)        
  > Gratwick, Manning (M)        
  > Kontelj, Davis (M)        
  > Morgan, Jacob (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Mongooses Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Campbell, Daniel (M)        
  > Farnbach, Nicholas (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Kevin (M)        
  > Rafferty, Allan (M)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Watts, Sophie (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 6    
2 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Carter, Georgia (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Huynh, Christabel (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Greenwood, Meg (F) Inverloch SLSC 2    
6 Trevena, Lani (F) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
3 Cox, Jessica (F) Inverloch SLSC 4    
4 Spriggs, Zoe (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Ellis, Katherine (F) Inverloch SLSC 2    


Under 19 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Watts, Sophie (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 6    
2 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Carter, Georgia (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Falloon, Kara (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Huynh, Christabel (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Spriggs, Zoe (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mickle, Jade (F) City of Perth SLSC 6    
2 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Hardstaff, Jayde (F) City of Perth SLSC 4    
4 Lunardelli, Zoe (F) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    


Under 19 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardstaff, Jayde (F) City of Perth SLSC 6    
2 Kidd, Francesca (F) Seacliff SLSC 5    
3 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Jessup, Brittany (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
5 Lunardelli, Zoe (F) Northcliffe SLSC 2    
6 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardstaff, Jayde (F) City of Perth SLSC 6    
2 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Mickle, Jade (F) City of Perth SLSC 3    
5 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    


Under 19 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mickle, Jade (F) City of Perth SLSC 6    
2 Hardstaff, Jayde (F) City of Perth SLSC 5    
3 Walker, Isabella (F) City of Perth SLSC 4    
4 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Jones, Abbey (F) Seacliff SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 City of Perth SLSC Team A City of Perth SLSC 6    
  > Hardstaff, Jayde (F)        
  > Mickle, Jade (F)        
  > Walker, Isabella (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Webster, Samantha (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        


Under 23 Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Douglas, Oliver (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Liam (M)        
  > Rafferty, Michael (M)        
  > Rattenbury, Matthew (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC HMAS Oarsome Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bennett, James (M)        
  > Naughtin, Michael (M)        
  > Schneider, James (M)        


Under 23 Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Andrews, Georgia (F)        
  > Higlett, Kate (F)        
  > Higlett, Courtney (F)        
  > Olsson, Emily (F)        
1 Jan Juc SLSC Rebels Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Elsworth, Amelia (F)        
  > Heather, Isabella (F)        
  > Mather, Rachel (F)        
  > Tubby, Holly (F)