Big M Summer Surf Series # 4 - Point Leo (Event Date: 31/01/2016)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 1:55 pm


35-44 mens Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pratt, Michael (M) Hampton LSC 6    


35-44 mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pratt, Michael (M) Hampton LSC 6    


45-54 mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 May, Steve (M) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Smith, Donovan (M) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Warton, Barry (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 Smith, Owen (M) Hampton LSC 3    


45-54 mens Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Minns, Darren (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Hill, Andrew (M) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Tuffley, Stephen (M) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Warton, Barry (M) Altona LSC 3    
5 Smith, Owen (M) Hampton LSC 2    


45-54 womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Webster, Caroline (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Cameron, Sarah (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Dwyer, Samantha (F) Hampton LSC 4    


45-54 womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dwyer, Samantha (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Webster, Caroline (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Schunker-Duffin, Amanda (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Cameron, Sarah (F) Hampton LSC 3    


55+ mens Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Taylor, Bradley (M) Aspendale LSC 6    


55+ mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Taylor, Bradley (M) Aspendale LSC 6    


Masters Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Foord, Robert (M)        
  > Goodchild, Brett (M)        
  > O'Leary, Sean (M)        
  > Raymond, Ken (M)        
2 St Kilda LSC Angry Dogs St Kilda LSC 5    
  > Culka, Jan (M)        
  > Lark, Ken (M)        
  > Walkington, Peter (M)        
  > Wells, Robert (M)        
  > Younis, Paul (M)        
3 Port Fairy SLSC Port Fairy Shearwaters Port Fairy SLSC 4    
  > Buchanan, Paul (M)        
  > Dalton, Gregory (M)        
  > Dwyer, Dean (M)        
  > Hetherington, Scott (M)        
  > Murrihy, Shaun (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Charlesworth, Josh (M)        
  > Logan, Craig (M)        
  > Muller, James (M)        
  > Post, Scott (M)        
  > Tesmer, Marco (M)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > Anderson, David (M)        
  > Gawne, Trevor (M)        
  > Harrison, Stephen (M)        
  > Nichols, Cameron (M)        


Masters Women 35-44 1km
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tuffley, Justine (F) Hampton LSC 6    


Masters Women 45-54 1km
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dwyer, Samantha (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Cameron, Sarah (F) Hampton LSC 5  


Masters Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Breheny, Katie (F)        
  > McDonald, Gemma (F)        
  > Squires, Lara (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Creaney, Janet (F)        
  > Howell, Claire (F)        
  > Sidaoui, Maha (F)        
  > Tolan, Rebecca (F)        


Open 6 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Melissa (F)        
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Brown, Georgina (F)        
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        


Open Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Blair, Matthew (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Tissot, Nicholas (M) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 Thomas, Lachlan (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 2    
6 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Grimes, Isaac (M)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Jacobson, Khyal (M)        
  > Tatham, Braydn (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Aliotti, Tom (M)        
  > Aliotti, Tom (M)        
  > Blair, Matthew (M)        
  > Blair, Matthew (M)        
  > Morgenthaler, Ky (M)        
  > Morgenthaler, Ky (M)        
4 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 3    
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
  > Davidson, Jake (M)        
  > Warton, William (M)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        
5 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 2    
  > Bennett, Nicholas (M)        


Open Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McFarlane, Thomas (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Hemingway, Liam (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Baker, John (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
5 Felsinger, Nelson (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Hateley, Samuel (M) Black Rock LSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 3    
5 Thomas, Alastair (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Munro, Joseph (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Open Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
3 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 4    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > McDonald, Clayton (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Vains, John (M)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        


Open Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gilling, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Simondson, Joel (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Tierney, Haydn (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fox, Russel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Heatley, Joshua (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Lopez, Daniel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Ryan, Shane (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Seddon, Stephen (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Fox, Cary (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Ski Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Ford, Jon (M)        
  > McDonald, Clayton (M)        
  > McDonald, Clayton (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
  > McDonald, Liam (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        


Open Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Fogarty, William (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Sweeney, Blake (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Gilling, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Mitchell, Brad (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fogarty, William (M)        
  > Halls, Tristan (M)        
  > Mitchell, Brad (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Burns, Mackenzie (M)        
  > Holman, Cody (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Brooks, Jack (M)        
  > Gilling, Matthew (M)        
  > Green, Justin (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > McCrindle, Kes (M)        
  > Rock, Anthony (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        


Open Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 6    
  > Blewett, William (M)        
  > Blewett, Stephen (M)        
  > Cranney, Rhys (M)        
  > Perkin, Jack (M)        
  > Troon, Samuel (M)        
2 St Kilda LSC Angry Dogs St Kilda LSC 5    
  > Culka, Jan (M)        
  > Lark, Ken (M)        
  > Walkington, Peter (M)        
  > Wells, Robert (M)        
  > Younis, Paul (M)        


Open Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gilling, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Richardson, Samuel (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Bruce, Hayden (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Smith, Brendon (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Tierney, Haydn (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Open Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Smith, Brendon (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Haigh, Timothy (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Ford, Jon (M)        
  > McDonald, Clayton (M)        
  > Richter, Zachary (M)        
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Jays, Matthew (M)        
  > McCrindle, Kes (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Kelsall, Marco (M)        
  > McDonald, Liam (M)        
  > Morton, Matthew (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
  > Wilmott, Darcy (M)        


Open Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Grimes, Isaac (M)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Hansen, Abbie (F)        
  > Jacobson, Khyal (M)        
  > Tatham, Eliza (F)        
  > Whitfort, Claudia (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Burgess, Daniel (M)        
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 3    
  > Prack, Braydon (M)        
  > Rafferty, Eva (F)        
5 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 2    
  > Dwyer, Samantha (F)        
  > Garbelotto, Mark (M)        
  > Hill, Andrew (M)        
  > Webster, Caroline (F)        


Open Mixed Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Conroy, Sophie (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Hannas, Leah (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        


Open Womens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 0    
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Brown, Georgina (F)        
  > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
  > Perkins, Zoe (F)        
  > Wyett, Ruby (F)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Russo, Hayley (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Wilkinson, Marli (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Allan, Kirsty (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Carty, Emily (F)        
  > Conroy, Phoebe (F)        
  > Ellul, Zoe (F)        
  > Fuelling, Emma (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Hansen, Abbie (F)        
  > Tatham, Eliza (F)        
  > Whitfort, Claudia (F)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        


Open Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Toone, Ella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Hine, Kate (F) Black Rock LSC 5    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Tatham, Eliza (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Smith, Louise (F) Woolamai Beach SLSC 2    
6 Falloon, Kara (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Open Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Conroy, Sophie (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Burns, Maddison (F)        
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        


Open Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Eastman, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Van De Water, Emily (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Ski Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Conroy, Sophie (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
  > Hannas, Leah (F)        
  > Rowe, Alexandra (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
6 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 1    
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        


Open Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Lean, Molly (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Newson, Briana (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Lean, Molly (F)        
  > Newson, Briana (F)        
  > Rowe, Alexandra (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Greer, Isabel (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Brooks, Ellie (F)        
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
  > Papadopoulos, Stef (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        


Open Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Feery, Tess (F)        
  > McCombe, Caitlin (F)        
  > McMillan, Nicola (F)        
  > Van Megchelen, Luci (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Jailbirds Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Hoare, Olivia (F)        
  > Mills, Rachel (F)        
  > O'Toole, Jodie (F)        
  > Woods, Meredith (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Mornington Tides Mornington LSC 4    
  > Breheny, Katie (F)        
  > Fuller, Scarlett (F)        
  > McDonald, Gemma (F)        
  > Squires, Lara (F)        
4 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 3    
  > Forbes, Jacqui (F)        
  > McNamara, Ellen (F)        
  > Von Moger, Melissa (F)        
  > von Moger, Emily (F)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Fowler, Holly (F)        
  > Glen, Sally (F)        
  > Gray, Yvette (F)        
  > Plowman, Cindy (F)        


Open Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Brooks, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Cain, Samantha (F) Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 4    
4 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Reserve Grade Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
0 Fairhaven SLSC Antiques Fairhaven SLSC 0    
  > Cato, Stuart (M)        
  > Pamminger, Francis (M)        
  > Ross, Malcolm (M)        
  > Sill, John (M)        
  > Thompson, David (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Yahoos Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Greaves, Geoff (M)        
  > Kruse, Tim (M)        
  > Marr, James (M)        
  > Whitworth, Mark (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Foord, Robert (M)        
  > Goodchild, Brett (M)        
  > O'Leary, Sean (M)        
  > Raymond, Ken (M)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team B Lorne SLSC 3    
  > L'Huillier, Stephen (M)        
  > Matthews, Geoffrey (M)        
  > McCombe, Jarred (M)        
  > Parkin, Jay (M)        
  > Robertson, Jamie (M)        
5 Mornington LSC Mornington Old and Hugh Mornington LSC 2    
  > Currie, Anthony (M)        
  > Mitchell, Hugh (M)        
  > Moreton, Richard (M)        
  > Rose, Paul (M)        
  > Squires, Gary (M)        


U12/U13 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Edithvale LSC Team A Edithvale LSC 6    
  > Chessum, Bailey (M)        
  > Madeley, Matthew (M)        
2 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 5    
  > McPhee, Molly (F)        
  > Robinson, Sarah (F)        
3 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 4    
  > Schwerdt, Charlie (M)        
4 Hampton LSC Team B Hampton LSC 3    
  > Johnson, Madeleine (F)        
5 Hampton LSC Team C Hampton LSC 2    
  > Hetherington, Therese (F)        
6 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 1    
  > Marais, Anna (F)        
  > Wallis, Amy (F)        


U14/U15 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Aufmanis, Tatiana (F)        
  > Schneider, Lily (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 5    
  > O'Sullivan, Amelia (F)        
  > Rees, Josie (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team C Mentone LSC 4    
  > Crofts, Ruby (F)        
4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 3    
  > Anderson, Lucy (F)        
  > Smith, Grace (F)        
5 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 2    
  > Warmuz, Stephanie (F)        
  > Wyatt, Megan (F)        
6 Hampton LSC Team B Hampton LSC 1    
  > Dare, Emily (F)        
  > Reed, Erin (F)        


Under 13 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Laussen, William (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Satchell, Samuel (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Fishley, John (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Hadaway, Sebastian (M) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Bowden, Hamish (M) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Clarke, Nathaniel (M)        
  > Davies, Harry (M)        
  > Findlay, Edward (M)        
  > Laussen, William (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Dripps, Freddie (M)        
  > Duffy, Ethan (M)        
  > Murphy, Reuben (M)        
  > Van Til, Henry (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Coghlan, Kai (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Devlin, Rhys (M)        
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Occhipinti, Samuel (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
5 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Bowden, Hamish (M)        
  > Bucknill, Oscar (M)        
  > Hadaway, Sebastian (M)        
  > Vabec, Nathan (M)        


Under 13 Boys Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Garbelotto, William (M) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Duffy, Ethan (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Davies, Harry (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Knights, Hugh (M) Venus Bay SLSC 3    
5 King, Scotlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 King, Scotlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
4 Sullivan, Kyle (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Dripps, Freddie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    


Under 13 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McPhee, Molly (F) South Melbourne LSC 6    
2 Leith, Tayah (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Palazzolo, Jorja (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Green, Sophie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Brown, Bridget (F) Seaspray SLSC 2    
6 Young, Taia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Freestone, Amalee (F)        
  > Greer, Audrey (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
  > Young, Taia (F)        


Under 13 Girls Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Belleville, Millie (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Ellis, Skye (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Richards, Georgie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Wale, Jenna (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Mulcahy, Alyssa (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Johnson, Brayden (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Young, Taia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Brown, Bridget (F) Seaspray SLSC 5    
3 Freestone, Amalee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Leith, Tayah (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Ellis, Skye (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Richards, Georgie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Downes, Cooper (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Sanders, Craig (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Greeves, Campbell (M) Venus Bay SLSC 3    
5 Griffioen, Tyler (M) Seaspray SLSC 2    


Under 14 Boys Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Kingshott, Thomas (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Simondson, Carl (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Greeves, Campbell (M) Venus Bay SLSC 3    
5 Waters, Cameron (M) Mentone LSC 2    


Under 14 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bowden, William (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Dale, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Roberts, Riley (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Hay, Thomas (M) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Munro, Anna (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Condon, Emily (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Jackson, Jessica (F) Seaspray SLSC 4    
4 Hughes, Sophia (F) Inverloch SLSC 3    
5 McJames-Court, Kiara (F) Venus Bay SLSC 2    
6 Jenkins, Olivia (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Munro, Anna (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Jenkins, Olivia (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Hughes, Sophia (F) Inverloch SLSC 3    
5 Hendy, Clare (F) Mornington LSC 2    


Under 14 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Munro, Anna (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 McJames-Court, Kiara (F) Venus Bay SLSC 5    
3 Swan, Keeley (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Elsworth, Charlotte (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Aufmanis, Tatiana (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Schneider, Lily (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 McFarlane, Xiara (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Bohan, Ashlee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Coulson, Chelsea (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Beach, Madelyne (F)        
  > Galvin, Abby (F)        
  > Malone, Hannah (F)        
  > McGill, Chloe (F)        
  > Mowat, Lucy (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Allsopp, Abby (F)        
  > Doherty, Ellie (F)        
  > Howell, Kate (F)        
  > Reid, Hailey (F)        
  > Shepherd, Isabel (F)        
3 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 4    
  > Tedstone, Megan (F)        
  > Warmuz, Stephanie (F)        
  > Wyatt, Megan (F)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Randall, Mitchell (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Berry, Kyle (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Burrows, Jacob (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Catt, Harry (M) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Ianuali, Luke (M) Portsea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Burrows, Jacob (M)        
  > Cole, Bayley (M)        
  > Holmes, Matheu (M)        
  > Williams, Lachlan (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 5    
  > Bardolph, Finn (M)        
  > Berry, Kyle (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hobson, Sam (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Cherubino, Joshua (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Wynn-Pope, Hamish (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Dripps, Finn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Burrows, Jacob (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Berry, Kyle (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Holmes, Matheu (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Randall, Mitchell (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Fleming, Ari (M) Seaspray SLSC 2    
6 Williams, Lachlan (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Fraser, Benjamin (M)        
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > May, Jonathan (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Baker, Walter (M)        
  > Brennan, Malachy (M)        
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        
  > Webster, Jack (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Butler-Bowdon, Conrad (M)        
  > Franklin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Frisby, Thomas (M)        
  > Sullivan, Jai (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Cherubino, Joshua (M)        
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Lewis, Oscar (M)        
6 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 1    
  > Hogios, Xavier (M)        


Under 15 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bowden, William (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Paterson, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Ford, Edward (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Frisby, Thomas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Bowden, William (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Fraser, Benjamin (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Lewis, Oscar (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Baker, Walter (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Ford, Edward (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Baker, Walter (M)        
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        
  > Vaughan, Max (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Hewitt, Max (M)        
  > Lewis, Oscar (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Thompson, Luke (M)        
  > Toone, Ben (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Butler-Bowdon, Conrad (M)        
  > Franklin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Frisby, Thomas (M)        
5 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 2    
  > Fleming, Thomas (M)        
  > Fleming, Ari (M)        
  > Griffioen, Tyler (M)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Taylor, Ebony (F) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Stacey, Emilia (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Ross, Amelia (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Dare, Emily (F) Hampton LSC 2    
6 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
  > Anderson, Lucy (F)        
  > Cameron, Isabella (F)        
  > Dare, Emily (F)        
  > Hagan, Lucy (F)        
  > Mawkes, Jamie (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        
  > Reed, Erin (F)        
  > Smith, Grace (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Carter, Molly (F)        
  > Knapp, Seren (F)        
  > McFarlane, Zahli (F)        
  > McKenzie, Keely (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Barrow, Felicity (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Barnett, Sophie (F)        
5 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 2    
  > Brown, Bridget (F)        
  > Jackson, Jessica (F)        
  > Short, Gemma (F)        
  > Van Ekeren, Keeley (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ewart-Mctigue, Jessica (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Hart, Holly (F) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Minns, Tiarah (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Smith, Rebecca (F) Mornington LSC 3    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Munro, Anna (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Burrows, Elise (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Taylor, Ebony (F) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Ewart-Mctigue, Jessica (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Elliott, Matilda (F)        
  > Gordon, Sophie (F)        
  > Papworth, Ruby (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Croker, Lana (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Stacey, Emilia (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Francis, Ebony (F)        
  > Smith, Reidel (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Doherty, Ellie (F)        
  > Jenkins, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Reid, Hailey (F)        
  > Ross, Amelia (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Carter, Molly (F)        
  > McFarlane, Zahli (F)        
  > McFarlane, Xiara (F)        
  > McKenzie, Keely (F)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        


Under 15 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Costa, Sophie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Knapp, Seren (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Fraser, Madison (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Fogarty, Audrey (F) Black Rock LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Elliott, Matilda (F)        
  > Gordon, Sophie (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Carter, Molly (F)        
  > McFarlane, Zahli (F)        
  > McKenzie, Keely (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Desanto, Ella (F)        
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
  > Francis, Ebony (F)        
5 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 2    
  > Huell, Caitlin (F)        
  > Jungfer, Aimee (F)        
  > Patterson, Jaime (F)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Papworth, Ruby (F)        


Under 17 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Aces Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bent, Keely (F)        
  > Geary, Alexandra (F)        
  > Madeley, Alexandra (F)        
  > McMillan, Sara (F)        
  > O'Nians, Christian (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Cheeky Devils Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Beattie Powell, Ella (F)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Duckett, Mia (F)        
  > Uehara, Hannah (F)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Jacobson, Khyal (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Morgenthaler, Ky (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Bentley, Finn (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Dent, Charlie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Planner, Mitch (M) Inverloch SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 6    
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
  > Evans, Toby (M)        
  > O'Dea, Jack (M)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Madigan, Doyle (M)        
  > Phillips, Joe (M)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Paton, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Flexman, Jett (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Hargreaves, Declan (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Jacobson, Khyal (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Hurst, Michael (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Poyner, Harrison (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Beaton, Callan (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Bentley, Finn (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Morgenthaler, Ky (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    


Under 17 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Cummins, Sean (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 2    
6 Thompson, Callum (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Spanner, Seamus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Ford, Nicholas (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Irwin, Myles (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Richardson, Samuel (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Cummins, Sean (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 2    
6 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Hemingway, Liam (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Cummins, Sean (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 2    
6 Richardson, Samuel (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Smith, Brendon (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Mather, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Cummins, Sean (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Ross, Greta (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Russo, Hayley (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Smith, Louise (F) Woolamai Beach SLSC 2    
6 Harvie, Micaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Atkinson, Georgia (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Carty, Sarah (F)        
  > Conroy, Phoebe (F)        
  > Eastman, Annabelle (F)        
  > Ellul, Zoe (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eastman, Annabelle (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Harvie, Micaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Hughes, Olivia (F) Inverloch SLSC 4    
4 McDonald, Madelyn (F) Mornington LSC 3    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Wilkinson, Marli (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Ross-Smith, Hailey (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Harvie, Micaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Conroy, Phoebe (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kelly, Poppy (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Mathews, Sarah (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Brooks, Ellie (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Belleville, Natasha (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gannon, Alexandra (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Ross, Greta (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Abfalter, Bridget (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Carr, Emily (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Hannan, Gabrielle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Gannon, Alexandra (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Kelly, Poppy (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Lopez, Fernanda (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Hill, Hannah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Kelly, Poppy (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 19 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bent, Keely (F)        
  > Clarke, Mitchell (M)        
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Davis, Yasmine (F)        
  > Tuke, Natalie (F)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Collett, Oliver (M) Inverloch SLSC 4    
4 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 3    
5 Davidson, Jake (M) Altona LSC 2    
6 Hughes, Xavier (M) Inverloch SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 6    
  > Davidson, Jake (M)        
  > Warton, William (M)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > Paton, James (M)        
  > Precht, Trystan (M)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Hughes, Xavier (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    
3 Miano, Andrew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Turner, Ben (M) Inverloch SLSC 3    


Under 19 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Blair, Matthew (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Holman, Cody (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Davidson, Jake (M) Altona LSC 3    
5 Hughes, Xavier (M) Inverloch SLSC 2    


Under 19 Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Crushers Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Douglas, Oliver (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Liam (M)        
  > Pertich, Matthew (M)        
  > Rafferty, Michael (M)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Carter, Georgia (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Falloon, Kara (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Cridland, Ella (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Tomas, Isabelle (F) Inverloch SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Coghlan, Hannah (F)        
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tomas, Isabelle (F) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Cox, Jessica (F) Inverloch SLSC 5    


Under 19 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Carter, Georgia (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    


Under 19 Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 St Kilda LSC Angry Angels St Kilda LSC 6    
  > James, Bronte (F)        
  > Jensen, Sky (F)        
  > Kilty, Alexandra (F)        


Under 23 Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Driftwood Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Christofi, Stephen (M)        
  > Lipman, Miles (M)        
  > Pohl, Ben (M)        
  > Spinazzola, Patrick (M)        


Under 23 Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
2 St Kilda LSC Angry Angels St Kilda LSC 5    
  > James, Bronte (F)        
  > Jensen, Sky (F)        
  > Kilty, Alexandra (F)        
3 Woolamai Beach SLSC Baby Hulks Woolamai Beach SLSC 4    
  > Bradshaw, Jessica (F)        
  > De Bondt, Sarah (F)        
  > Devers, Eilish (F)        
  > Wesley, Kayla-Jane (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Hill, Emily (F)        
  > Howard, Bridget (F)        
  > Pritchard, Billie (F)        
  > Tzimokas, Hannah (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Rowmantics Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Cameron, Bridget (F)        
  > McRae, Grace (F)        
  > Robinson, Tameeka (F)        
  > Watkins, Chelsea (F)        
6 Mornington LSC Mornington MC's Mornington LSC 1    
  > O'James, Kerrie (F)        
  > Owen, Calypso (F)        
  > Skacej, Lilly (F)        
  > Williams, Sarah (F)