Big M Summer Surf Series # 6 - Torquay (Event Date: 21/02/2016)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 1:15 pm


Open Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Iselt, Kalen (M) Wye River SLSC 5    
3 Bellman, Jake (M) Wye River SLSC 4    
4 craddock, joel (M) Wye River SLSC 3    
5 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 2    
6 Jacobson, Khyal (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Jacobson, Khyal (M)        
  > Tatham, Braydn (M)        
2 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 5    
  > Moriarty, Aidan (M)        
  > Pike, Campbell (M)        
  > Sunderland, Kye (M)        
  > Trainor, Jameson (M)        
3 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 4    
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
  > Davidson, Jake (M)        
  > Sardelic, Adrian (M)        
  > Warton, William (M)        
4 Altona LSC Team C Altona LSC 3    
  > van der Linden, Aidan (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Burgess, Daniel (M)        
  > Farrow, Lachlan (M)        
  > Grimes, Isaac (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        


Open Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McFarlane, Thomas (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Pike, Campbell (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 5    
3 Minns, Darren (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Tatham, Braydn (M) Mornington LSC 3    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Iselt, Kalen (M) Wye River SLSC 5    
3 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Moriarty, Aidan (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 2    
6 Sardelic, Adrian (M) Altona LSC 1    


Open Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
4 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 3    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Saunders, Joel (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Fitzgerald, John (M)        
  > Peatling, Steven (M)        


Open Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Sweeney, Blake (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Graves, Matthew (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Heatley, Joshua (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Goulding, Russ (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Fox, Russel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Phillips, Samuel (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Penney, Thomas (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Open Mens Ski Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Edmonds, Timothy (M)        
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Saunders, Joel (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Strachan, William (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Fitzgerald, John (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
6 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 1    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
  > Lloyd, Lachlan (M)        


Open Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kerr, Stephen (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Halls, Tristan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Carr, Paddy (M)        
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
  > Hart, John (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Fogarty, William (M)        
  > Halls, Tristan (M)        
  > Mitchell, Brad (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > McCrindle, Kes (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Burns, Mackenzie (M)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Selway, Alexander (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        


Open Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gray, Caleb (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Merrilees, Jorden (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Read, Tristan (M) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Open Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Halls, Tristan (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Ford, Jon (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        


Open Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Jacobson, Khyal (M)        
  > Tatham, Holly (F)        
  > Tatham, Braydn (M)        
  > Whitfort, Claudia (F)        
2 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 5    
  > Cahir, Eden (F)        
  > Moriarty, Aidan (M)        
  > Pike, Campbell (M)        
  > Sunderland, Kye (M)        
  > Trainor, Jameson (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Burgess, Daniel (M)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Grimes, Isaac (M)        


Open Mixed Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Peatling, Steven (M)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Hannas, Leah (F)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Lam, Jemimah (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Huynh, Christabel (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Russo, Hayley (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Carty, Emily (F)        
  > Lam, Jemimah (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        


Open Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cahir, Eden (F) Waratah Beach SLSC 6    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Lam, Jemimah (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Russo, Hayley (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Esdale, Abby (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Moloney, Rachael (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Open Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Burns, Maddison (F)        
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        


Open Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Reyntjes, Wendy (F) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Van De Water, Emily (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bray, Sarah (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Gibbins, Elisha (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Ford, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Hurst, Madeleine (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Womens Ski Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Conroy, Sophie (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Walkington, Nathalie (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
  > Rowe, Alexandra (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        


Open Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Peatling, Keely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Newson, Briana (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Lean, Molly (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Kelly, Poppy (F)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Casamento, Shayla (F)        
  > Cook, Anya (F)        
  > Hill, Scarlett (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Lean, Molly (F)        
  > Newson, Briana (F)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > McMeel, Jane (F)        
  > Parrotte, Freya (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Elsa (F)        


Open Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Eastman, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Tierney, Shannon (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Brooks, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Open Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
  > Newson, Briana (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Walkington, Nathalie (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Brooks, Kate (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Howe, Samantha (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
  > Rowe, Alexandra (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Randall, Mitchell (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    
3 Holmes, Matheu (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Williams, Lachlan (M) Mornington LSC 3    


Under 15 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Bardolph, Finn (M)        
  > Holmes, Matheu (M)        
  > Randall, Mitchell (M)        
  > Williams, Lachlan (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hobson, Sam (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Kingshott, Thomas (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Howells, Ben (M) Black Rock LSC 4    


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Randall, Mitchell (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    
3 Williams, Lachlan (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Berry, Kyle (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Holmes, Matheu (M) Mornington LSC 2    


Under 15 Mens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Bridgewater, Oliver (M)        
  > Carr, Hayden (M)        
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > Cook, Conor (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Baker, Walter (M)        
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        
  > Vaughan, Max (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > May, Jonathan (M)        
  > Tutty, Joe (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Hoffmann, Declan (M)        
  > McNamara, Harry (M)        
  > Moncrieff, Charlie (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Thompson, Luke (M)        
  > Toone, Ben (M)        
  > Virgona, Max (M)        


Under 15 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Ford, Edward (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Sampson, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'Brien, Paddy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 McNamara, Harry (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Cook, Conor (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Bridgewater, Oliver (M)        
  > Carr, Hayden (M)        
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Preston, Angus (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Baker, Walter (M)        
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        
  > Vaughan, Max (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Cherubino, Joshua (M)        
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Lewis, Oscar (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 May, Jonathan (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Frisby, Thomas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Stacey, Emilia (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Dare, Emily (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Randall, Olivia (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Wells, Chloe (F) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Hagan, Lucy (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
  > Cameron, Isabella (F)        
  > Dare, Emily (F)        
  > Hagan, Lucy (F)        
  > Mawkes, Jamie (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        
  > Wells, Chloe (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ewart-Mctigue, Jessica (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Minns, Tiarah (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Munro, Anna (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 3    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Hagan, Lucy (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Mawkes, Jamie (F) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Stacey, Emilia (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Stacey, Emilia (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Gordon, Sophie (F)        
  > Papworth, Ruby (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Darcy, Charlotte (F)        
  > Elliott, Matilda (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Allsopp, Abby (F)        
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Reid, Hailey (F)        
  > Ross, Amelia (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Knapp, Seren (F)        
  > McFarlane, Xiara (F)        
  > Munro, Anna (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Coulson, Chelsea (F)        
  > Davison, Orlagh (F)        
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        


Under 15 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Costa, Sophie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Wight, Briely (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wight, Briely (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Bohan, Ashlee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Athanatos, Ruby (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Gordon, Sophie (F)        
  > Papworth, Ruby (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Allsopp, Abby (F)        
  > Shepherd, Isabel (F)        
  > Tabain, Gabriella (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > McFarlane, Xiara (F)        
  > Munro, Anna (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
  > Lamb, Madeleine (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Davison, Orlagh (F)        
  > Greer, Jacqueline (F)        
  > Occhipinti, Olivia (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Costa, Sophie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Huell, Caitlin (F) Altona LSC 5    
3 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Wight, Briely (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Condon, Emily (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Greer, Jacqueline (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Beaton, Callan (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Jacobson, Khyal (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Turner, Liam (M) Inverloch SLSC 2    
6 Planner, Mitch (M) Inverloch SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Paton, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Flexman, Jett (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Jacobson, Khyal (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Hargreaves, Declan (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Poyner, Harrison (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Evans, Toby (M) Altona LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Brogden, Bailey (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Williams, Calum (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Andrews, Billy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Jacobson, Khyal (M) Mornington LSC 2    


Under 17 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Thompson, Callum (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Cummins, Sean (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ford, Nicholas (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Spanner, Seamus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Irwin, Myles (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Cummins, Sean (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Carr, Paddy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Wight, Alister (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Paton, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Richardson, Samuel (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Spinazzola, Lewis (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Russo, Hayley (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Greenwood, Meg (F) Inverloch SLSC 4    
4 Holliday, Chloe (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Curran, Zara (F) Venus Bay SLSC 2    


Under 17 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 6    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Russo, Hayley (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Holliday, Chloe (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    


Under 17 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Abfalter, Bridget (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Belleville, Natasha (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Mathews, Sarah (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Casamento, Shayla (F) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gannon, Alexandra (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Ross, Greta (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Abfalter, Bridget (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Hill, Hannah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Casamento, Shayla (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Gannon, Alexandra (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Belleville, Natasha (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Lopez, Fernanda (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Howe, Samantha (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Davidson, Jake (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Pike, Campbell (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 4    
4 Dalton, McKinley (M) Altona LSC 3    
5 Sunderland, Kye (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 2    


Under 19 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Andrews, Billy (M)        
  > Brogden, Bailey (M)        
  > Lane, Nick (M)        
  > Maxton, Corey (M)        
2 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 5    
  > Dalton, McKinley (M)        
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
  > Davidson, Jake (M)        
  > Warton, William (M)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        
3 Altona LSC Team B Altona LSC 4    
  > Evans, Toby (M)        
  > O'Dea, Jack (M)        
  > Santullo, Zachary (M)        
  > van der Linden, Aidan (M)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Turner, Ben (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    


Under 19 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Pike, Campbell (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 5    
3 Davidson, Jake (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 Postma, Thomas (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    


Under 19 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Huynh, Christabel (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Carter, Georgia (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Tatham, Holly (F) Mornington LSC 2    


Under 19 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Carter, Georgia (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
4 Tatham, Holly (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Cridland, Ella (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Bennett, Elizabeth (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1