Big M Summer Surf Series # 5 - Lorne (Event Date: 07/02/2016)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 2:02 pm


Masters Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
6 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 1    
  > Abbott, Ian (M)        


Open Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Herrmann, Alastair (M) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 craddock, joel (M) Wye River SLSC 4    
4 Iselt, Kalen (M) Wye River SLSC 3    
5 Bellman, Jake (M) Wye River SLSC 2    
6 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Burgess, Daniel (M)        
  > Grimes, Isaac (M)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
2 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 5    
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
  > Davidson, Jake (M)        
  > Warton, William (M)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        
3 Wye River SLSC Team A Wye River SLSC 4    
  > Bellman, Jake (M)        
  > Butler, Oliver (M)        
  > craddock, joel (M)        
  > Iselt, Kalen (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Taylor, Jason (M)        
5 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 2    
  > Herrmann, Alastair (M)        


Open Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McFarlane, Thomas (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
3 Baker, John (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 4    
4 Hateley, Samuel (M) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 Dowling, Fintan (M) Black Rock LSC 2    
6 Fisher, Craig (M) Black Rock LSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Heatley, Joshua (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Penney, Thomas (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Phillips, Samuel (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Fox, Russel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Goulding, Russ (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Simondson, Joel (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
  > Strachan, William (M)        
5 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 2    
  > de Leeuw, Russell (M)        
  > de Leeuw, Earl (M)        
  > McMullan, Vince (M)        
6 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 1    
  > Altman, Anthony (M)        
  > Read, Tristan (M)        
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        


Open Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Kerr, Stephen (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Sweeney, Blake (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Halls, Tristan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
  > Hart, John (M)        
  > Kerr, Stephen (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
  > Vains, John (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Roach, Kieran (M)        
  > Thompson, Christopher (M)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Burns, Brayden (M)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Richter, Zachary (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
  > Rydberg, Garry (M)        


Open Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Green, Justin (M)        
  > Thompson, Christopher (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bruce, Hayden (M)        
  > Davidson, Gus (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cargill, Zane (M)        
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Hill, Angus (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        


Open Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC 31 Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Downie, Andrew (M)        
  > Evans, Alexander (M)        
  > Frawley, Darcy (M)        
  > Howell, Drew (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Big A and the Miracles Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Duffield, Andrew (M)        
  > McCombe, Jarred (M)        
  > Mugavin, Daniel (M)        
  > Steven, Andrew (M)        


Open Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Read, Tristan (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Larke, Stuart (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Gilling, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Gilling, Matthew (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Roach, Kieran (M)        
  > Thompson, Christopher (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        


Open Mens Taplin Relay - 6 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Brooks, Jack (M)        
  > Gilling, Matthew (M)        
  > Green, Justin (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Roach, Kieran (M)        
  > Thompson, Christopher (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Larke, Stuart (M)        
  > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Phillips, Samuel (M)        
5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
  > Altman, Anthony (M)        
  > Read, Tristan (M)        
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Ford, Jon (M)        
  > McDonald, Clayton (M)        
  > Richter, Zachary (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        


Open Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Burrows, Dylan (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Conroy, Liam (M)        
  > Mudigdo, Anna (F)        
  > Tatham, Eliza (F)        
  > Whitfort, Claudia (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Grimes, Isaac (M)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 3    
  > Campisano, Louise (F)        
  > Davey, Georgia (F)        
5 Black Rock LSC Team B Black Rock LSC 2    
  > Dowling, Fintan (M)        
  > Symons, Kirrilly (F)        


Open Womens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
  > Perkins, Zoe (F)        
  > Wyett, Ruby (F)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Russo, Hayley (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Huynh, Christabel (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
5 Tatham, Eliza (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Wilkinson, Marli (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Open Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Carty, Emily (F)        
  > Eastman, Annabelle (F)        


Open Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Hodgart, Claire (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Toone, Ella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    


Open Womens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
  > Wilkins, Evie (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
  > Eastman, Annabelle (F)        
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        
  > Picinali, Chloe (F)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Hill, Scarlett (F)        
  > McMeel, Jane (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 3    
  > Franklyn, Nicola (F)        
  > Moncrieff, Rebecca (F)        
  > Symons, Kirrilly (F)        
  > Vinot, Audrey (F)        


Open Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Walkington, Nathalie (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Ford, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Silvester, Danielle (F) Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Rowe, Alexandra (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Annan-Coe, Brooke (F)        
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        
  > Papadopoulos, Stef (F)        
4 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 3    
  > Cain, Samantha (F)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Johnson, Alana (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        


Open Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Eastman, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
6 Van De Water, Emily (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Hill, Scarlett (F)        
  > McMeel, Jane (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Elsa (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
4 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 3    
  > Cain, Samantha (F)        
  > Holding, Kimberly (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Lean, Molly (F)        
  > Rowe, Alexandra (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Casamento, Shayla (F)        
  > Cook, Anya (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Greta (F)        


Open Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 6    
  > Cain, Samantha (F)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > McMeel, Jane (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Stacey, Isabella (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Lopez, Fernanda (F)        
  > Rowe, Alexandra (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Annan-Coe, Brooke (F)        
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        


Open Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Lightning Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Heath, Sonia (F)        
  > Kelleher, Jessica (F)        
  > Scarff, Sophia (F)        
  > Withers, Sylvie (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC French Toast Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Chisholm, Rebecca (F)        
  > Jeffery, Lara (F)        
  > Mackinder, Suzanne (F)        
  > Russell, Melissa (F)        
3 Lorne SLSC Jeray Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Feery, Tess (F)        
  > McCombe, Caitlin (F)        
  > McMillan, Nicola (F)        
  > Van Megchelen, Luci (F)        
4 Lorne SLSC Motley Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Granas, Britta (F)        
  > Grierson, Megan (F)        
  > Mantell, Alexandra (F)        
  > Yann, Michelle (F)        
5 Lorne SLSC Edge Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Daniher, Rebecca (F)        
  > Guziak, Chantal (F)        
  > Lance, Jasmin (F)        
  > Matthews, Paula (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Jailbirds Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Hoare, Olivia (F)        
  > Mills, Rachel (F)        
  > O'Toole, Jodie (F)        
  > Woods, Meredith (F)        


Open Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Cain, Samantha (F) Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 5    
3 Brooks, Ellie (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Lethlean, Abby (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
6 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Brooks, Kate (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
2 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 5    
  > Cain, Samantha (F)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Hill, Scarlett (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Annan-Coe, Brooke (F)        
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        
  > Papadopoulos, Stef (F)        
  > Picinali, Chloe (F)        
5 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 2    
  > Franklyn, Nicola (F)        
  > Moncrieff, Rebecca (F)        
  > Symons, Kirrilly (F)        


Open Womens Taplin Relay - 6 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Johnson, Alana (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 5    
  > Cain, Samantha (F)        
  > Holding, Kimberly (F)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Hannas, Leah (F)        
  > Lopez, Fernanda (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Lean, Molly (F)        
  > Rowe, Alexandra (F)        


Reserve Grade Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC E Coli Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Marshall, Bryon (M)        
  > Pertich, Robert (M)        
  > Tennant, Rob (M)        
  > Treganowan, Andy (M)        
  > Vaughan, Jason (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC HMAS Oarsome Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bennett, James (M)        
  > Nuttall, Liam (M)        
  > Penning, Scott (M)        
  > Schneider, James (M)        
3 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 4    
  > Andrews, Lachlan (M)        
  > Dippolito, Nik (M)        
  > Jackson, Simon (M)        
  > Warry, Thomas (M)        
4 Lorne SLSC WASAVICS Lorne SLSC 3    
  > L'Huillier, Stephen (M)        
  > Parkin, Jay (M)        
  > Robertson, Jamie (M)        
5 St Kilda LSC Angry dogs St Kilda LSC 2    
  > Culka, Jan (M)        
  > Lark, Ken (M)        
  > Walkington, Peter (M)        
  > Wells, Robert (M)        
  > Younis, Paul (M)        
6 Port Campbell SLSC makos Port Campbell SLSC 1    
  > Jordan, Rowan (M)        
  > Lees, Joshua (M)        
  > Maslin, Shane (M)        
  > Maxwell, James (M)        
  > Powell, Andrew (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 6    
2 Williams, Lachlan (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Holmes, Matheu (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Burrows, Jacob (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Sanders, Craig (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Fleming, Thomas (M) Seaspray SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Bardolph, Finn (M)        
  > Holmes, Matheu (M)        
  > Sanders, Craig (M)        
  > Williams, Lachlan (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Morrison, Sam (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Cherubino, Joshua (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
4 Howells, Ben (M) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 Dripps, Finn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Burrows, Jacob (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Downes, Cooper (M)        
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Toone, Ben (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Carr, Hayden (M)        
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > McNamara, Harry (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Powell, Tom (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Frisby, Thomas (M)        
  > Sullivan, Jai (M)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Cook, Conor (M)        
  > Hoffmann, Declan (M)        
  > Steel, Jobe (M)        


Under 15 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Ford, Edward (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 May, Jonathan (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Paterson, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'Brien, Paddy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Ford, Edward (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 McNamara, Harry (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Carr, Hayden (M)        
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > McNamara, Harry (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Hoffmann, Declan (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
  > Steel, Jobe (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team C Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Cook, Conor (M)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Preston, Angus (M)        
  > Sheehan, Archie (M)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Harte, James (M)        
  > May, Jonathan (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Carr, Hayden (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Lewis, Oscar (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Bardolph, Finn (M)        
  > Williams, Lachlan (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        
  > Michaelides, Ethan (M)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > May, Jonathan (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Frisby, Thomas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Ford, Edward (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Butler-Bowdon, Conrad (M)        
  > Franklin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Frisby, Thomas (M)        
  > Sullivan, Jai (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Downes, Cooper (M)        
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Toone, Ben (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        
  > Michaelides, Ethan (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        


Under 15 Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Beach, Madelyne (F)        
  > Galvin, Abby (F)        
  > Malone, Hannah (F)        
  > McGill, Chloe (F)        
  > Mowat, Lucy (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Allsopp, Abby (F)        
  > Doherty, Ellie (F)        
  > Howell, Kate (F)        
  > Reid, Hailey (F)        
  > Shepherd, Isabel (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Russell, Mietta (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Clucas, Natalie (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Stacey, Emilia (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Jackson, Jessica (F) Seaspray SLSC 3    
5 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Ross, Amelia (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
2 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 5    
  > Cameron, Isabella (F)        
  > Dare, Emily (F)        
  > Hagan, Lucy (F)        
  > Mawkes, Jamie (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        
  > Reed, Erin (F)        
  > Smith, Grace (F)        
3 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 4    
  > Collins, Sophie (F)        
  > Jackson, Jessica (F)        
  > Short, Gemma (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Russell, Mietta (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Jenkins, Olivia (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Munro, Anna (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Minns, Tiarah (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Mawkes, Jamie (F) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Collins, Sophie (F) Seaspray SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
  > Ewart-Mctigue, Jessica (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Gordon, Sophie (F)        
  > Papworth, Ruby (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Hendy, Clare (F)        
  > McDonald, Tilly (F)        
  > McFarlane, Zahli (F)        
  > McKenzie, Keely (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Desanto, Ella (F)        
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
  > Phillips, Grace (F)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Elliott, Matilda (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Rivalland, Sarah (F)        


Under 15 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 McKenzie, Keely (F) Mornington LSC 5    
4 Knapp, Seren (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Kerr, Tiffany (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Cameron, Isabella (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Wight, Briely (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Ragg, Emma (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Kefalas, Angelique (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Costa, Sophie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Papworth, Ruby (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Elliott, Matilda (F)        
  > Gordon, Sophie (F)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Johnson, Elissa (F)        
  > Keert, Sarah (F)        
  > Ragg, Emma (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Ross, Amelia (F)        
  > Tabain, Gabriella (F)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Hendy, Clare (F)        
  > McFarlane, Zahli (F)        
  > McKenzie, Keely (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Stacey, Emilia (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Papworth, Ruby (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Desanto, Ella (F)        
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Gordon, Sophie (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Minns, Tiarah (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Shannon, Isabella (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Costa, Sophie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    


Under 15 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Gordon, Sophie (F)        
  > Papworth, Ruby (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Alford, Brydee (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Elliott, Matilda (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Rivalland, Sarah (F)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Jacobson, Khyal (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Beaton, Callan (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 3    
5 Burrows, Dylan (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Mitchell, Hugh (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Flexman, Jett (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Paton, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Jacobson, Khyal (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Burrows, Dylan (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Hargreaves, Declan (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Poyner, Harrison (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Spanner, Seamus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Irwin, Myles (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Murrihy, Lachlan (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Bentley, Finn (M)        
  > Munro, Joseph (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
  > Mahony, Liam (M)        
  > Murrihy, Lachlan (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Clarke, Tom (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Paton, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Slockwitch, Mick (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Spanner, Seamus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Carr, Paddy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Carr, Paddy (M)        
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
  > Slockwitch, Mick (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Bentley, Finn (M)        
  > Hendy, Thomas (M)        
  > Munro, Joseph (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Mather, David (M)        
  > Phillips, Joe (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Paton, James (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Carr, Paddy (M)        
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Mather, David (M)        
  > Phillips, Joe (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Mather, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Mather, David (M)        
  > Phillips, Joe (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        


Under 17 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Carr, Paddy (M)        
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
  > Murrihy, Lachlan (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Bentley, Finn (M)        
  > Hemingway, Liam (M)        
  > Hendy, Thomas (M)        
  > Jacobson, Khyal (M)        
  > Munro, Joseph (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Mather, David (M)        
  > Phillips, Joe (M)        
  > Voss, Robert (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        


Under 17 Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Cheeky Devils Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Beattie Powell, Ella (F)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Duckett, Mia (F)        
  > Uehara, Hannah (F)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Aces Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Clarke, Bronte (F)        
  > Geary, Alexandra (F)        
  > Madeley, Alexandra (F)        
  > McMillan, Sara (F)        
  > O'Nians, Christian (M)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Russo, Hayley (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Harvie, Micaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Marshall, Sarah (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Ellul, Zoe (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eastman, Annabelle (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 McMullan, Charly (F) Christies Beach SLSC 5    
3 Harvie, Micaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Dalla Torre, Anna (F) Christies Beach SLSC 3    
5 Rafferty, Eva (F) Black Rock LSC 2    
6 Bristow, Abbey (F) Christies Beach SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Greer, Isabel (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Crawford, Alice (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Poyner, Kayleigh (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Abfalter, Bridget (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gannon, Alexandra (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 McMullan, Charly (F) Christies Beach SLSC 5    
3 Campbell, Laura (F) Christies Beach SLSC 4    
4 Hill, Hannah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Abfalter, Bridget (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Johnson, Alana (F) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 6    
  > Brown, Karla (F)        
  > Campbell, Laura (F)        
  > McMullan, Charly (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Bambrook, Emily (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Johnson, Alana (F)        
  > Owen, Claudia (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Elsa (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Harvie, Micaela (F)        
  > Kelly, Poppy (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Gannon, Alexandra (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Abfalter, Bridget (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 McMullan, Charly (F) Christies Beach SLSC 2    
6 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Kelly, Poppy (F)        
  > Russo, Hayley (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Cook, Anya (F)        
  > Hill, Scarlett (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Elsa (F)        
4 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 3    
  > Brown, Karla (F)        
  > Campbell, Laura (F)        
  > McMullan, Charly (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Bambrook, Emily (F)        
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 6    
  > Brown, Karla (F)        
  > Campbell, Laura (F)        
  > McMullan, Charly (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Hume, Isabella (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brown, Karla (F) Christies Beach SLSC 6    
2 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Lopez, Fernanda (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Gordon, Georgia (F)        
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Burt, Monique (F)        
  > Tiktin, Chaya (F)        
  > Veale, Amy (F)        
  > Whitfort, Claudia (F)        


Under 17 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 6    
  > Brown, Karla (F)        
  > Campbell, Laura (F)        
  > McMullan, Charly (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Gordon, Georgia (F)        
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Harvie, Micaela (F)        
  > Kelly, Poppy (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Greer, Isabel (F)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Dalton, McKinley (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Davidson, Jake (M) Altona LSC 4    


Under 19 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 6    
  > Dalton, McKinley (M)        
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
  > Davidson, Jake (M)        
  > Warton, William (M)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Turner, Ben (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Inguanti, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Graves, Matthew (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Cole, Rhys (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Mason, Angus (M) Seaspray SLSC 3    
5 Lopez, Daniel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Martin, Christopher (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Brown, Jamie (M)        
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
  > Saunders, Joel (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Martin, Christopher (M)        
  > Slykhuis, Samuel (M)        
3 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 4    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
  > Lloyd, Lachlan (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Clarke, Tom (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Neerhut, Tom (M)        
6 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 1    
  > Masiero, Nathan (M)        
  > Mason, Angus (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Inguanti, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Robinson, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Graves, Matthew (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Selway, Alexander (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Holman, Cody (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Selway, Alexander (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Hill, Angus (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Wood, Angus (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Roach, Kieran (M)        
  > Thompson, Christopher (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Davidson, Gus (M)        
  > Schaube, Adam (M)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Holman, Cody (M)        
  > May, Lachlan (M)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Brown, Jamie (M)        
  > Bruce, Hayden (M)        
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Holman, Cody (M)        
  > May, Lachlan (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Roach, Kieran (M)        
  > Thompson, Christopher (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Neerhut, Tom (M)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Saunders, Joel (M)        
  > Solly, Lachlan (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Bruce, Hayden (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Weill, Sean (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Brooks, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Graves, Matthew (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Brooks, Jack (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Roach, Kieran (M)        
  > Thompson, Christopher (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Neerhut, Tom (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        


Under 19 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
  > Saunders, Joel (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Brooks, Jack (M)        
  > Green, Justin (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Roach, Kieran (M)        
  > Thompson, Christopher (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Neerhut, Tom (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Selway, Alexander (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Hill, Angus (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Martin, Christopher (M)        
6 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 1    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
  > Lloyd, Lachlan (M)        


Under 19 Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bent, Keely (F)        
  > Davis, Yasmine (F)        
  > O'Nians, Christian (M)        
  > Tuke, Natalie (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Anghie, Matthew (M)        
  > Atkins, Hamish (M)        


Under 19 Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Pirates Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Fannon, John (M)        
  > Gratwick, Manning (M)        
  > Kontelj, Davis (M)        
  > Morgan, Jacob (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Mongooses Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Campbell, Daniel (M)        
  > Farnbach, Nicholas (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Kevin (M)        
  > Rafferty, Allan (M)        
3 Port Campbell SLSC mixed nuts Port Campbell SLSC 4    
  > Beaton, Jared (M)        
  > Matthews, Robert (M)        
  > Nieuwenhuizen, Jorja (F)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Carter, Georgia (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Greenwood, Meg (F) Inverloch SLSC 3    
5 Fuelling, Emma (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    


Under 19 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Carty, Sarah (F)        
  > Eastman, Annabelle (F)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tomas, Isabelle (F) Inverloch SLSC 6    


Under 19 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Conroy, Sophie (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Sampson, Caitlin (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Peatling, Keely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
  > Wilkins, Evie (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Conroy, Sophie (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Peatling, Keely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Spriggs, Zoe (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Papadopoulos, Stef (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Atherton-King, Georgia (F) Torquay SLSC 2    


Under 19 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Brooks, Kate (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Erskine, Annabelle (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
5 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Beckley, Breanna (F)        
  > Bews, Ellie (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Brooks, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Sampson, Caitlin (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Peatling, Keely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    


Under 19 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        


Under 19 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Brooks, Kate (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Wilkins, Evie (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Conroy, Sophie (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        


Under 23 Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 6    
  > Dippolito, Nik (M)        
  > Jackson, Simon (M)        
  > Sloan, Harry (M)        
  > Warry, Thomas (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Crushers Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Douglas, Oliver (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Liam (M)        
  > Rafferty, Michael (M)        
  > Rattenbury, Matthew (M)        


Under 23 Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Hooligans Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Andrews, Georgia (F)        
  > Higlett, Kate (F)        
  > Higlett, Courtney (F)        
  > Olsson, Emily (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Rebels Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Elsworth, Amelia (F)        
  > Heather, Isabella (F)        
  > Tubby, Holly (F)        
3 Woolamai Beach SLSC Baby Hulks Woolamai Beach SLSC 4    
  > Bradshaw, Jessica (F)        
  > De Bondt, Sarah (F)        
  > Devers, Eilish (F)        
  > Wesley, Kayla-Jane (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Hill, Emily (F)        
  > Howard, Bridget (F)        
  > Pritchard, Billie (F)        
  > Tzimokas, Hannah (F)        
5 Port Campbell SLSC pippies Port Campbell SLSC 2    
  > Beaver, Cheyenne (F)        
  > Falk, Lara (F)        
  > Harris, Ahliya (F)        
  > McDonald, Asha (F)