Big M Summer Surf Series # 7 - Jan Juc (Event Date: 06/03/2016)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 1:14 pm


30 yrs and over Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rydberg, Hayden (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    


Masters Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Port Fairy SLSC Port Fairy Shearwaters Port Fairy SLSC 6    
  > Buchanan, Paul (M)        
  > Dalton, Gregory (M)        
  > Dwyer, Dean (M)        
  > Hetherington, Scott (M)        
  > Murrihy, Shaun (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Wreckers Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Foord, Robert (M)        
  > Goodchild, Brett (M)        
  > Pearson, Conrad (M)        
  > Raymond, Ken (M)        
  > Vaughan, Jason (M)        


Open Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bellman, Jake (M) Wye River SLSC 6    
2 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Dower, Calham (M) Wye River SLSC 3    
5 Moriarty, Aidan (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 2    
6 Morgenthaler, Ky (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 6    
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
  > Davidson, Jake (M)        
  > Warton, William (M)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        


Open Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Hemingway, Liam (M) Mornington LSC 5    


Open Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
  > Phillips, Samuel (M)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 4    
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        


Open Mens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Christian, Frank (M)        
  > Richter, Zachary (M)        


Open Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Goulding, Russ (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Seddon, Stephen (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Heatley, Joshua (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Ryan, Shane (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Peasnell, Ross (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Kerr, Philip (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Peasnell, Ross (M)        
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
  > Phillips, Samuel (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
  > Strachan, William (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Peatling, Nathan (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Creed, Benjamin (M)        
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
6 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 1    
  > Altman, Anthony (M)        
  > Hansen, Darcy (M)        
  > Read, Tristan (M)        
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        


Open Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Fogarty, William (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Kerr, Stephen (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Halls, Tristan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Seddon, Stephen (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Carr, Paddy (M)        
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
  > Hart, John (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Fogarty, William (M)        
  > Halls, Tristan (M)        
  > McCrindle, Kes (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Hill, Graeme (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Sheppard, Samuel (M)        
  > Stephens, Ryan (M)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Holman, Cody (M)        
  > Leiner, Andrew (M)        


Open Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Big A and the Miracles Lorne SLSC 6    
  > McCombe, Jarred (M)        
  > McMillan, Hamish (M)        
  > Mugavin, Daniel (M)        
  > Steven, Andrew (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC 31 Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Downie, Andrew (M)        
  > Evans, Alexander (M)        
  > Frawley, Darcy (M)        
  > Howell, Drew (M)        


Open Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sheppard, Samuel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Gilling, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Sweeney, Blake (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Brooks, Jack (M)        
  > Gilling, Matthew (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        


Open Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Fogarty, William (M)        
  > Halls, Tristan (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 4    
  > Altman, Anthony (M)        
  > Read, Tristan (M)        
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Christian, Frank (M)        
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Ford, Jon (M)        
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Neerhut, Tom (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Peatling, Nathan (M)        
  > Selway, Alexander (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
  > Strachan, William (M)        


Open Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Conroy, Phoebe (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Beaton, Callan (M)        
  > Carty, Emily (F)        
  > Ellul, Zoe (F)        
  > Zalmstra, Lara (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Grimes, Isaac (M)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        


Open Mixed Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Rowe, Alexandra (F)        
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Lam, Jemimah (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Russo, Hayley (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
6 Carter, Georgia (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Conroy, Phoebe (F)        
  > Lam, Jemimah (F)        
  > Zalmstra, Lara (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Hodgart, Claire (F)        


Open Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Hodgart, Claire (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Toone, Ella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Macaulay, Brigit (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    


Open Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > McCoy, Jemima (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Gibbins, Cathy (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
  > Wilkins, Evie (F)        


Open Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Hurst, Madeleine (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Bray, Sarah (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Conroy, Sophie (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Wadling, Lisa (F) Lorne SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Conroy, Sophie (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
  > Rowe, Alexandra (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Van De Water, Kelli (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
5 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Wadling, Lisa (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        


Open Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Newson, Briana (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Lean, Molly (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Casamento, Shayla (F)        
  > Cook, Anya (F)        
  > McMeel, Jane (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Lean, Molly (F)        
  > Newson, Briana (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Rowe, Alexandra (F)        
  > Van De Water, Stephanie (F)        
6 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 1    
  > Beckley, Breanna (F)        
  > Bews, Ellie (F)        


Open Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Motley Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Granas, Britta (F)        
  > Grierson, Megan (F)        
  > Mantell, Alexandra (F)        
  > Yann, Michelle (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC French Toast Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Chisholm, Rebecca (F)        
  > Jeffery, Lara (F)        
  > Mackinder, Suzanne (F)        
  > Russell, Melissa (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Lightning Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Heath, Sonia (F)        
  > Kelleher, Jessica (F)        
  > Scarff, Sophia (F)        
  > Withers, Sylvie (F)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Hooligans Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Andrews, Georgia (F)        
  > Higlett, Kate (F)        
  > Higlett, Courtney (F)        
  > Olsson, Emily (F)        


Open Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
2 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 5    
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        


Open Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Newson, Briana (F)        
  > Rowe, Alexandra (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
  > Lean, Molly (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        


Reserve Grade Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Port Campbell SLSC mako's Port Campbell SLSC 6    
  > Lees, Joshua (M)        
  > Maslin, Shane (M)        
  > Maxwell, James (M)        
  > Powell, Andrew (M)        
  > Vogels, Andrew (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Pirates Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Fannon, John (M)        
  > Gratwick, Manning (M)        
  > Kontelj, Davis (M)        
  > Morgan, Jacob (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC WASAVICS Lorne SLSC 4    
  > L'Huillier, Stephen (M)        
  > Parkin, Jay (M)        
  > Robertson, Jamie (M)        
  > Walsh, James (M)        
4 Lorne SLSC Yahoos Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Greaves, Geoff (M)        
  > Kruse, Tim (M)        
  > Marr, James (M)        
  > Whitworth, Mark (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Berry, Kyle (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Williams, Lachlan (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Randall, Mitchell (M) Mornington LSC 4    


Under 15 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Randall, Mitchell (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Thompson, Luke (M)        
  > Toone, Ben (M)        
  > Virgona, Max (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hobson, Sam (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    


Under 15 Mens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > McLeod, Fynn (M)        
  > Toone, Ben (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Bridgewater, Oliver (M)        
  > Carr, Hayden (M)        
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > McNamara, Harry (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Butler-Bowdon, Conrad (M)        
  > Franklin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Frisby, Thomas (M)        
  > Sullivan, Jai (M)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Devonish, Zachary (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Thompson, Luke (M)        


Under 15 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Frisby, Thomas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Ford, Edward (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Franklin, Nicholas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Sampson, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 O'Brien, Paddy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Ford, Edward (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 McNamara, Harry (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Bridgewater, Oliver (M)        
  > Carr, Hayden (M)        
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Cole, Max (M)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > McNamara, Harry (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
  > Steel, Jobe (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Toone, Ben (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > McLeod, Fynn (M)        
  > Thompson, Luke (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Ford, Edward (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Frisby, Thomas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Paterson, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Harris, Ben (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Clifford, Noah (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > McLeod, Fynn (M)        
  > Toone, Ben (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Thompson, Luke (M)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Hagan, Lucy (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Dare, Emily (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Stacey, Emilia (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Randall, Olivia (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jenkins, Olivia (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Minns, Tiarah (F) Torquay SLSC 5    


Under 15 Womens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Gordon, Sophie (F)        
  > Papworth, Ruby (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Carty, Jasmine (X)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Darcy, Charlotte (F)        
  > Elliott, Matilda (F)        
  > Rivalland, Sarah (F)        


Under 15 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Costa, Sophie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Huell, Caitlin (F) Altona LSC 4    
4 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Francis, Ebony (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Shanahan, Kiah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Wight, Briely (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Fraser, Madison (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Shanahan, Kiah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Minns, Tiarah (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Carty, Jasmine (X)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
  > Francis, Ebony (F)        
  > Hill, Sacha (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Papworth, Ruby (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Elliott, Matilda (F)        
  > Gordon, Sophie (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > McFarlane, Zahli (F)        
  > McKenzie, Keely (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Allsopp, Abby (F)        
  > Doherty, Ellie (F)        
  > Ross, Amelia (F)        
  > Tabain, Gabriella (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Costa, Sophie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Huell, Caitlin (F) Altona LSC 5    
3 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Shanahan, Kiah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Francis, Ebony (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Gordon, Sophie (F)        
  > Papworth, Ruby (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Carty, Jasmine (X)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > McFarlane, Zahli (F)        
  > McKenzie, Keely (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Coady, Tess (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Darcy, Charlotte (F)        
  > Elliott, Matilda (F)        
  > Rivalland, Sarah (F)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team C Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Jenkins, Olivia (F)        
  > Kefalas, Angelique (F)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Morgenthaler, Ky (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 van der Linden, Aidan (M) Altona LSC 3    
5 Dent, Charlie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Jacobson, Khyal (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 6    
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
  > O'Dea, Jack (M)        
  > van der Linden, Aidan (M)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Flexman, Jett (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Jacobson, Khyal (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Hargreaves, Declan (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Poyner, Harrison (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Turner, Harry (M) Inverloch SLSC 2    


Under 17 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Duffin, Quayd (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Cummins, Sean (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
5 Pfeiffer, Blake (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Flexman, Jett (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Irwin, Myles (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Spanner, Seamus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Ford, Nicholas (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Cummins, Sean (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Poyner, Harrison (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Thompson, Callum (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Wight, Alister (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Carr, Paddy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Carr, Paddy (M)        
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
  > Mahony, Liam (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Mather, David (M)        
  > Thompson, Callum (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Clarke, Tom (M)        
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Poyner, Harrison (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Mather, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Mather, David (M)        
  > Phillips, Joe (M)        
  > Thompson, Callum (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Poyner, Harrison (M)        
  > Voss, Robert (M)        


Under 17 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Thompson, Callum (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Carr, Paddy (M)        
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
  > Murrihy, Lachlan (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Hemingway, Liam (M)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M)        
  > Munro, Joseph (M)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Russo, Hayley (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Holliday, Chloe (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Ellul, Zoe (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Conroy, Phoebe (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Harvie, Micaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    


Under 17 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Belleville, Natasha (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Cook, Charlee (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Mathews, Sarah (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gannon, Alexandra (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Ross, Greta (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Hannan, Gabrielle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Greer, Isabel (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Gordon, Georgia (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Crawford, Alice (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Belleville, Natasha (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Casamento, Shayla (F)        
  > Cook, Anya (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Greta (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Greer, Isabel (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Gordon, Georgia (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Belleville, Natasha (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Greer, Isabel (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Gordon, Georgia (F)        
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Greer, Isabel (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Burt, Monique (F)        
  > Tiktin, Chaya (F)        
  > Whitfort, Claudia (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Howe, Samantha (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        


Under 17 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Shaw, Summer (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Greer, Isabel (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Davidson, Jake (M) Altona LSC 5    


Under 19 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 6    
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
  > Davidson, Jake (M)        
  > Warton, William (M)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    


Under 19 Mens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Neerhut, Tom (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        


Under 19 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Inguanti, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Gray, Caleb (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Robinson, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Lloyd, Lachlan (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Wilmott, Darcy (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Edmonds, Campbell (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
  > Wilmott, Darcy (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Robinson, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Holman, Cody (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Hill, Angus (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Board Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
  > Wilmott, Darcy (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Holman, Cody (M)        
  > Tweeddale, Brodie (M)        
  > White, Fergus (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Gray, Caleb (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Graves, Matthew (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Lloyd, Lachlan (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Cummins, Sean (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 2    
6 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Neerhut, Tom (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        


Under 19 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Neerhut, Tom (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
3 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 4    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
  > Lloyd, Lachlan (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
  > Wilmott, Darcy (M)        


Under 19 Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Pirates Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Fannon, John (M)        
  > Gratwick, Manning (M)        
  > Kontelj, Davis (M)        
  > Morgan, Jacob (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Mongooses Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Campbell, Daniel (M)        
  > Farnbach, Nicholas (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Liam (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Kevin (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Lunartics Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Hill, Emily (F)        
  > Howard, Bridget (F)        
  > Taylor, Benjamin (M)        
  > Timson, James (M)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
3 Carter, Georgia (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    


Under 19 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Conroy, Phoebe (F)        
  > Ellul, Zoe (F)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cox, Jessica (F) Inverloch SLSC 6    


Under 19 Womens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Lightfoot, Grace (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Threadgold, Emma (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        


Under 19 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Conroy, Sophie (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Van De Water, Emily (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Sampson, Caitlin (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Bews, Ellie (F) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Wilkins, Evie (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Spriggs, Zoe (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Atherton-King, Georgia (F) Torquay SLSC 3    


Under 19 Womens Surf Board Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Annan-Coe, Brooke (F)        
  > Brooks, Ellie (F)        
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Hill, Hannah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Van De Water, Emily (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Gibson, Madeleine (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Sampson, Caitlin (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        


Under 19 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Annan-Coe, Brooke (F)        
  > Brooks, Ellie (F)        
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        


Under 23 Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Crushers Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Campbell, Daniel (M)        
  > Douglas, Oliver (M)        
  > Farnbach, Nicholas (M)        
  > Rattenbury, Matthew (M)        


Under 23 Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Rebels Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Dunstan, Molly (F)        
  > Elsworth, Amelia (F)        
  > Heather, Isabella (F)        
  > Tubby, Holly (F)        
2 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 5    
  > Bradshaw, Jessica (F)        
  > De Bondt, Sarah (F)        
  > Devers, Eilish (F)        
  > Wesley, Kayla-Jane (F)        
3 Port Campbell SLSC pippies Port Campbell SLSC 4    
  > Falk, Lara (F)        
  > Harris, Ahliya (F)        
  > McDonald, Asha (F)        
  > Nieuwenhuizen, Jorja (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Mornington Lone Texans Mornington LSC 3    
  > Bryant, Elizabeth (F)        
  > O'James, Kerrie (F)        
  > Skacej, Lilly (F)        
  > Williams, Sarah (F)