Summer Surf Series # 1 - Ocean Grove (Event Date: 13/12/2015)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 1:18 pm


Masters Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC E Coli Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Marshall, Bryon (M)        
  > Pertich, Robert (M)        
  > Tennant, Rob (M)        
  > Treganowan, Andy (M)        
  > Vaughan, Jason (M)        
2 St Kilda LSC Angry Dogs St Kilda LSC 5    
  > Culka, Jan (M)        
  > Lark, Ken (M)        
  > Walkington, Peter (M)        
  > Wells, Robert (M)        
  > Younis, Paul (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Wreckers Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Foord, Robert (M)        
  > Goodchild, Brett (M)        
  > Macqueen, Scott (M)        
  > Pearson, Conrad (M)        
  > Raymond, Ken (M)        


Open 6 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Brown, Georgina (F)        
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        


Open Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Bellman, Jake (M) Wye River SLSC 5    
3 craddock, joel (M) Wye River SLSC 4    
4 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Iselt, Kalen (M) Wye River SLSC 2    
6 Herrmann, Alastair (M) Black Rock LSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Burgess, Daniel (M)        
  > Grimes, Isaac (M)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        


Open Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McFarlane, Thomas (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
3 Holman, Daniel (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Pratt, Michael (M) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Hateley, Samuel (M) Black Rock LSC 2    
6 Dowling, Fintan (M) Black Rock LSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Iselt, Kalen (M) Wye River SLSC 5    
3 Thomas, Lachlan (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Bellman, Jake (M) Wye River SLSC 3    
5 Grimes, Isaac (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Thomas, Alastair (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Open Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 4    
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        
4 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 3    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
  > Saunders, Joel (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > McGowan, Hamish (M)        


Open Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gilling, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Tierney, Haydn (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Gray, Caleb (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Cole, Rhys (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fox, Russel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Heatley, Joshua (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Goulding, Russ (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Ryan, Shane (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Fox, Cary (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Inguanti, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    


Open Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Halls, Tristan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
1 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Sweeney, Blake (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Cole, Rhys (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    


Open Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 St Kilda LSC Angry Otters St Kilda LSC 6    
  > Culka, Jan (M)        
  > Edwards, Steven (M)        
  > Liebenberg, David (M)        
  > Stacey, Marcus (M)        
  > Younis, Adam (M)        


Open Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Read, Tristan (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Gilling, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Nolan, Ryan (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Open Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Brown, Georgina (F)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Clarke, Warren (M)        
  > O'Nians, Christian (M)        


Open Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Grimes, Isaac (M)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
2 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 5    
  > Davidson, Jake (M)        
  > Kochanski, Natalia (F)        
  > van der Linden, Aidan (M)        
  > Warton, William (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Burgess, Daniel (M)        
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        


Open Mixed Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Saunders, Joel (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Peatling, Nathan (M)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        


Open Womens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Brown, Georgina (F)        
  > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
  > Perkins, Zoe (F)        
  > Wyett, Ruby (F)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Ross, Greta (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Cumming, Sally (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Esdale, Abby (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Moloney, Rachael (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Open Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F)        
  > Fuelling, Emma (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        


Open Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Macaulay, Brigit (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Cumming, Sally (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Moody, Celine (F) Inverloch SLSC 3    
5 Esdale, Abby (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Moloney, Rachael (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Open Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Conroy, Sophie (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Rowe, Alexandra (F)        


Open Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Gannon, Alexandra (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hurst, Madeleine (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Ford, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Silvester, Danielle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Rowe, Alexandra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Sampson, Caitlin (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Peatling, Keely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > McMeel, Jane (F)        
  > Parrotte, Freya (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Rowe, Alexandra (F)        
  > Van De Water, Stephanie (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        


Open Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Jailbirds Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Cameron, Bridget (F)        
  > Mills, Rachel (F)        
  > Scott, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Woods, Meredith (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Breheny, Katie (F)        
  > Fuller, Scarlett (F)        
  > McDonald, Gemma (F)        
  > Squires, Lara (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC "A" Crew Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Halligan, Erica (F)        
  > Hamilton-Grundy, Nina (F)        
  > McIvor, Jennifer (F)        


Open Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Moncrieff, Rebecca (F) Black Rock LSC 2    
6 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Rowe, Alexandra (F)        
  > Smith, Nerice (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Annan-Coe, Brooke (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        


Reserve Grade Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC E Coli Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Marshall, Bryon (M)        
  > Pertich, Robert (M)        
  > Tennant, Rob (M)        
  > Treganowan, Andy (M)        
  > Vaughan, Jason (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Mornington Pure Beef Mornington LSC 5    
  > Currie, Anthony (M)        
  > Howard, Samuel (M)        
  > Jarvis, Trevor (M)        
  > Kay, Tristan (M)        
  > Tilley, Andrew (M)        
3 St Kilda LSC Angry Dogs St Kilda LSC 4    
  > Culka, Jan (M)        
  > Lark, Ken (M)        
  > Walkington, Peter (M)        
  > Wells, Robert (M)        
  > Younis, Paul (M)        
4 Port Campbell SLSC Makos Port Campbell SLSC 3    
  > Jordan, Rowan (M)        
  > Lees, Joshua (M)        
  > Maslin, Shane (M)        
  > Maxwell, James (M)        
  > Powell, Andrew (M)        
  > Vogels, Andrew (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Wreckers Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Foord, Robert (M)        
  > Goodchild, Brett (M)        
  > Macqueen, Scott (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Matthew (M)        
  > Pearson, Conrad (M)        
  > Raymond, Ken (M)        


Under 15 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Beach, Madelyne (F)        
  > Galvin, Abby (F)        
  > Malone, Hannah (F)        
  > McGill, Chloe (F)        
  > Mowat, Lucy (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Allsopp, Abby (F)        
  > Doherty, Ellie (F)        
  > Reid, Hailey (F)        
  > Shepherd, Isabel (F)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Berry, Kyle (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    
3 Holmes, Matheu (M) Mornington LSC 4    


Under 15 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
4 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 3    
5 Wade, Lachlan (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Frisby, Thomas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Blizzard, Koda (M) Inverloch SLSC 5    
3 Berry, Kyle (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Holmes, Matheu (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Toone, Ben (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    


Under 15 Mens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Bridgewater, Oliver (M)        
  > Carr, Hayden (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
  > Steel, Jobe (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Fraser, Benjamin (M)        
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Preston, Angus (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Butler-Bowdon, Conrad (M)        
  > Franklin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Frisby, Thomas (M)        
  > Sullivan, Jai (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Toone, Ben (M)        
  > Virgona, Max (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
  > Wade, Lachlan (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        


Under 15 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 O'Brien, Paddy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Paterson, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Frisby, Thomas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Stacey, Emilia (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Mawkes, Jamie (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Hagan, Lucy (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Varley, Naticia (F) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
  > Dare, Emily (F)        
  > Hagan, Lucy (F)        
  > Mawkes, Jamie (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        
  > Reed, Erin (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Varley, Naticia (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
3 Harvie, Ashleigh (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Jungfer, Aimee (F) Altona LSC 3    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Harvie, Ashleigh (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Varley, Naticia (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Mawkes, Jamie (F) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Hagan, Lucy (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Fraser, Madison (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Wight, Briely (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Lamb, Madeleine (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Wight, Briely (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Bohan, Ashlee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Fraser, Madison (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Kerr, Tiffany (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Wight, Briely (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 17 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Aces Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Geary, Alexandra (F)        
  > Madeley, Alexandra (F)        
  > McMillan, Sara (F)        
  > O'Nians, Christian (M)        
  > Taitapanui, Mia (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Cheeky Devils Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Beattie Powell, Ella (F)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Duckett, Mia (F)        
  > Uehara, Hannah (F)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Brogden, Bailey (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 Andrews, Billy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Lane, Nick (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Evans, Toby (M) Altona LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Andrews, Billy (M)        
  > Brogden, Bailey (M)        
  > Lane, Nick (M)        
  > Wolfenden, Sam (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Mather, David (M)        
  > Phillips, Joe (M)        
  > Thompson, Callum (M)        
  > Voss, Robert (M)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lightfoot, James (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Paton, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Flexman, Jett (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Hurst, Michael (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Hargreaves, Declan (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Wolfenden, Sam (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Brogden, Bailey (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Andrews, Billy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Dent, Charlie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Williams, Calum (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Wight, Alister (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Richardson, Samuel (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lewis, William (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Spanner, Seamus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 McGowan, Hamish (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Irwin, Myles (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Hoskins, Ben (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Hurst, Michael (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Sampson, James (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Carr, Paddy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Richardson, Samuel (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Mather, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Ross, Greta (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Harvie, Micaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Russo, Hayley (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Hayes, Rebecca (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Conroy, Phoebe (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harvie, Micaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 5    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Russo, Hayley (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Harvie, Micaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Conroy, Phoebe (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Kochanski, Natalia (F) Altona LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ross, Greta (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Gannon, Alexandra (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Abfalter, Bridget (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Toone, Ella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Carr, Emily (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Annan-Coe, Brooke (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ross, Greta (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Gannon, Alexandra (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Hannan, Gabrielle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Belleville, Natasha (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Poyner, Kayleigh (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Crawford, Alice (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 19 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bent, Keely (F)        
  > Clarke, Mitchell (M)        
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Davis, Yasmine (F)        
  > Madeley, Alexandra (F)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Davidson, Jake (M) Altona LSC 5    


Under 19 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    


Under 19 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Davidson, Jake (M) Altona LSC 4    


Under 19 Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gray, Caleb (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    


Under 19 Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Mongooses Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Farnbach, Nicholas (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Liam (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Kevin (M)        
  > Rafferty, Michael (M)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Huynh, Christabel (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Carter, Georgia (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    


Under 19 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Spriggs, Zoe (F) Torquay SLSC 4    


Under 19 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Carter, Georgia (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Huynh, Christabel (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Falloon, Kara (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Cridland, Ella (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    


Under 23 Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Mornington MC's Mornington LSC 6    
  > De Vries, Harriet (F)        
  > O'James, Kerrie (F)        
  > Skacej, Lilly (F)        
  > Williams, Sarah (F)