2016 Victorian Lifesaving Championships - Fairhaven (Event Date: 19/03/2016)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 1:47 pm


Masters Mens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 6   87
2 Johnson, Mark (M) Mordialloc LSC 5   61.75


Masters Womens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6   93.25


Open 6 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Green Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Melissa (F)        
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Brown, Georgina (F)        
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Cheeky Devils Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Beattie Powell, Ella (F)        
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Duckett, Mia (F)        
  > Uehara, Hannah (F)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Aces Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Clarke, Bronte (F)        
  > Geary, Alexandra (F)        
  > Madeley, Alexandra (F)        
  > McMillan, Sara (F)        
  > O'Nians, Christian (M)        
  > Perkins, Zoe (F)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea White Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Clarke, Warren (M)        
  > Clarke, Mitchell (M)        
  > Dale, Sai (M)        
  > Duckett, Russell (M)        
  > McIntyre, Penny (F)        
  > Waters, Andrew (M)        


Open Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brooks, Laura (F) Waratah Beach SLSC 6    
1 Cahir, Eden (F) Waratah Beach SLSC 6    
1 Cruttenden, Holly (F) Waratah Beach SLSC 6    
1 Kennedy, Jack (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 6    
1 Moriarty, Aidan (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 6    
1 Trainor, Jameson (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 6    


Open First Aid Competition
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Waratah Beach SLSC The A Team Waratah Beach SLSC 6    
  > Moriarty, Aidan (M)        
  > Trainor, Jameson (M)        
2 Waratah Beach SLSC Team B Waratah Beach SLSC 5    
  > Cahir, Eden (F)        
  > Phillips, Hannah (F)        
3 Waratah Beach SLSC Team J Waratah Beach SLSC 4    
  > Horsburgh, Jessica (F)        
  > Kennedy, Jack (M)        
4 Waratah Beach SLSC Team L Waratah Beach SLSC 3    
  > Brooks, Laura (F)        
  > Cruttenden, Holly (F)        
5 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 2    
  > Shackleton, Alexandra (F)        
  > Sheridan, James (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Evans, James (M)        
  > Green, Justin (M)        


Open Lifesaver Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fogarty, William (M)        
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Morris, William (M)        
  > Sheppard, Samuel (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Gold Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bruce, Hayden (M)        
  > Hamstead, Isaac (M)        
  > Harvie, Micaela (F)        
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Blue Torquay SLSC 4    
  > May, Lachlan (M)        
  > Richards, Heath (M)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
  > Wight, Alister (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Annan, Stuart (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Steains, Benjamin (M)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
5 Torquay SLSC Gold Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Dubberley, Ben (M)        
  > Hargreaves, Declan (M)        
  > Tweeddale, Brodie (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Brooks, Jack (M)        
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
  > Tucker, Benjamin (M)        
  > Walkington, Nathalie (F)        


Open Mens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Clerkies Heros Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Clarke, Warren (M)        
  > Dale, Sai (M)        
  > Duckett, Russell (M)        
  > O'Nians, Christian (M)        
  > Waters, Andrew (M)        


Open Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 craddock, joel (M) Wye River SLSC 5    
3 Tissot, Nicholas (M) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 Herrmann, Alastair (M) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 Dower, Calham (M) Wye River SLSC 2    
6 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wye River SLSC Team A Wye River SLSC 6    
  > Bellman, Jake (M)        
  > Butler, Oliver (M)        
  > craddock, joel (M)        
  > Dower, Calham (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Burgess, Daniel (M)        
  > Grimes, Isaac (M)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Conroy, Liam (M)        
  > Jacobson, Khyal (M)        
  > Munro, Joseph (M)        
  > Tatham, Braydn (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Hargreaves, Declan (M)        
  > Holman, Cody (M)        
  > Martinez, Louis (M)        
  > Williams, Calum (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Beaton, Callan (M)        
  > Monaghan, Harrison (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Liam (M)        
  > Rafferty, Michael (M)        
6 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 1    
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
  > Davidson, Jake (M)        
  > Santullo, Zachary (M)        
  > Warton, William (M)        


Open Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 McFarlane, Thomas (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Leman, Nick (M) Inverloch SLSC 4    
4 Hemingway, Liam (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Baker, John (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 2    
6 Felsinger, Nelson (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Moriarty, Aidan (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 5    
3 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 Tatham, Braydn (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Williams, Calum (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6   96.75
2 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 5   85.75
3 Dent, Charlie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4   81.5
4 Flexman, Jett (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3   75.75
5 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 2   69
6 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
  > Phillips, Samuel (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        
  > Walsh, Reeve (M)        
5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
  > Altman, Timothy (M)        
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Brain, Robert (M)        
  > Kerr, Philip (M)        


Open Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Gray, Caleb (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Sheppard, Samuel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Edmonds, Shane (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Prosser, Scott (M) Bancoora SLSC 1    


Open Mens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Halls, Tristan (M)        
  > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
  > Sheppard, Samuel (M)        
  > Stephens, Ryan (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > McDonald, Clayton (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
  > Richter, Zachary (M)        
  > Wilmott, Darcy (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Monaghan, Harrison (M)        
  > Petropoulos, James (M)        
  > Petropoulos, Christopher (M)        
  > Rattenbury, Matthew (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Cargill, Zane (M)        
  > McFarlane, Thomas (M)        
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Evans, James (M)        
  > Green, Justin (M)        
  > Irwin, Stephen (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Kevin (M)        


Open Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fox, Russel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Penney, Thomas (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Heatley, Joshua (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Ryan, Shane (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Brain, Robert (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Phillips, Samuel (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
  > Phillips, Samuel (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Walsh, Reeve (M)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team C Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Peasnell, Ross (M)        
  > Simondson, Joel (M)        
  > Watson, Luke (M)        


Open Mens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Sheppard, Samuel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Read, Tristan (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Petropoulos, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Petropoulos, Christopher (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Taylor, Matthew (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kerr, Stephen (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Sweeney, Blake (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Halls, Tristan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Fogarty, William (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
  > Hart, John (M)        
  > Kerr, Stephen (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Fogarty, William (M)        
  > Halls, Tristan (M)        
  > Mitchell, Brad (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > McCrindle, Kes (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Edmonds, Timothy (M)        
  > Hamstead, Isaac (M)        
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        


Open Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Fogarty, William (M)        
  > Sheppard, Samuel (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Livingston, Ashley (M)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Halls, Tristan (M)        
  > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Cargill, Zane (M)        
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
6 Bancoora SLSC Team A Bancoora SLSC 1    
  > Armitage, Joel (M)        
  > Prosser, Scott (M)        


Open Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC 31 Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Downie, Andrew (M)        
  > Evans, Alexander (M)        
  > Frawley, Darcy (M)        
  > Howell, Drew (M)        
2 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 5    
  > Blewett, William (M)        
  > Blewett, Stephen (M)        
  > Cranney, Rhys (M)        
  > Perkin, Jack (M)        
  > Troon, Samuel (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC Big A and the Miracles Lorne SLSC 4    
  > McCombe, Jarred (M)        
  > McMillan, Hamish (M)        
  > Mugavin, Daniel (M)        
  > Steven, Andrew (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Gold Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Palmer, James (M)        
  > Penning, Scott (M)        
  > Skidmore, Thomas (M)        
  > Spiteri, David (M)        


Open Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sheppard, Samuel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 McDougall, Hamish (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Kinsey, Guy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Rydberg, Hayden (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Richter, Zachary (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
  > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
  > Sheppard, Samuel (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Bruce, Hayden (M)        
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Larke, Stuart (M)        
  > Simondson, Joel (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Petropoulos, James (M)        
  > Petropoulos, Christopher (M)        
  > Weill, Sean (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Christian, Frank (M)        
  > Knight, Ian (M)        
  > McFarlane, Thomas (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        


Open Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fogarty, William (M)        
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Halls, Tristan (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
  > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
  > Sheppard, Samuel (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Lowe, Nicholas (M)        
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
  > Phillips, Samuel (M)        
  > Simondson, Joel (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
  > Smith, Brendon (M)        
5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
  > Altman, Timothy (M)        
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
  > Hansen, Darcy (M)        
  > Norton, Mitchell (M)        
  > Read, Tristan (M)        
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Dubberley, Ben (M)        
  > Livingston, Ashley (M)        
  > May, Lachlan (M)        
  > Richards, Heath (M)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
  > Tweeddale, Brodie (M)        


Open Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Green Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Melissa (F)        
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Brown, Georgina (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Blue Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bent, Keely (F)        
  > Clarke, Mitchell (M)        
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Davis, Yasmine (F)        
  > Tuke, Natalie (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea White Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Dale, Sai (M)        
  > Dale, Karen (F)        
  > Kinnaird, Louise (F)        
  > McIntyre, Penny (F)        
  > Waters, Andrew (M)        


Open Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Beaton, Callan (M)        
  > Carty, Emily (F)        
  > Lam, Jemimah (F)        
  > Rattenbury, Matthew (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Jacobson, Khyal (M)        
  > Tatham, Eliza (F)        
  > Tatham, Braydn (M)        
  > Whitfort, Claudia (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Beale, Saxon (M)        
  > Huynh, Christabel (F)        
  > Jones, Marcus (M)        
  > Macaulay, Danielle (F)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Burgess, Daniel (M)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Grimes, Isaac (M)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
5 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 2    
  > Campisano, Louise (F)        
  > Davey, Georgia (F)        
  > Fisher, Craig (M)        
  > Herrmann, Alastair (M)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        


Open Mixed Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Penney, Thomas (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team E Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Fogarty, Sienna (F)        
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team D Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Hannas, Leah (F)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Conroy, Sophie (F)        
  > Saunders, Joel (M)        


Open Surf Boat Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Fannon, John (M)        
  > Gratwick, Manning (M)        
  > Heath, Sonia (F)        
  > Kelleher, Jessica (F)        
  > Kontelj, Davis (M)        
  > Love, Michael (M)        
  > Marburg, James (M)        
  > Morgan, Jacob (M)        
  > Nalder, Joshua (M)        
  > Phelps, Nicholas (M)        
  > Scarff, Sophia (F)        
  > Withers, Sylvie (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > O'Toole, Jodie (F)        
  > Pertich, Robert (M)        
  > Vaughan, Jason (M)        
  > Woods, Meredith (F)        


Open Womens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Green Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
  > Perkins, Zoe (F)        
  > Wyett, Ruby (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Cheeky Devils Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Beattie Powell, Ella (F)        
  > Brown, Georgina (F)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Duckett, Mia (F)        
  > Uehara, Hannah (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Aces Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Bent, Keely (F)        
  > Bird, Melissa (F)        
  > Davis, Yasmine (F)        
  > Geary, Alexandra (F)        
  > Tuke, Natalie (F)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lam, Jemimah (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Lewtas, Abby (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Carter, Georgia (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Russo, Hayley (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Open Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team D Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Carty, Sarah (F)        
  > Carty, Emily (F)        
  > Lam, Jemimah (F)        
  > Zalmstra, Lara (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Conroy, Phoebe (F)        
  > Ellul, Zoe (F)        
  > Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Huynh, Christabel (F)        
  > Larkin, Stephanie (F)        
  > Macaulay, Danielle (F)        
  > Russo, Hayley (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Tatham, Holly (F)        
  > Tatham, Eliza (F)        
  > Veale, Amy (F)        
  > Whitfort, Claudia (F)        


Open Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hodgart, Claire (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Toone, Ella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Hansen, Abbie (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Cain, Justine (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 3    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Zalmstra, Lara (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Esdale, Abby (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Larkin, Stephanie (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Open Womens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6   93.25
2 Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F) Point Leo SLSC 5   84
3 Cester, Caterina (F) Point Leo SLSC 4   77.5


Open Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 4    
  > Ambrosi, Joanne (F)        
  > Reyntjes, Wendy (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
5 Lorne SLSC Team B Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Bews, Emily (F)        
  > Wadling, Lisa (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Burns, Maddison (F)        
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        


Open Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Reyntjes, Wendy (F) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Open Womens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
  > Wilkins, Evie (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Dubberley, Ashlee (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Hill, Scarlett (F)        
  > Owen, Claudia (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Elsa (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 3    
  > Davey, Georgia (F)        
  > Franklyn, Nicola (F)        
  > Moncrieff, Rebecca (F)        
  > Vinot, Audrey (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
  > Eastman, Annabelle (F)        
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Walkington, Nathalie (F)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Clancy, Bridget (F)        
  > Lopez, Fernanda (F)        
  > Smith, Nerice (F)        
  > Van De Water, Stephanie (F)        


Open Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hurst, Madeleine (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Reyntjes, Wendy (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Gibbins, Elisha (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Wadling, Lisa (F) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 Walkington, Nathalie (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Ford, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Conroy, Sophie (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
  > Rowe, Alexandra (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Walkington, Nathalie (F)        
5 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 2    
  > Cain, Samantha (F)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Clancy, Bridget (F)        
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
  > Van De Water, Stephanie (F)        


Open Womens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lethlean, Abby (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Picinali, Chloe (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Gibson, Madeleine (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    


Open Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Dubberley, Tess (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Newson, Briana (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Peatling, Keely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Casamento, Shayla (F)        
  > McMeel, Jane (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Lean, Molly (F)        
  > Newson, Briana (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
4 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 3    
  > Cain, Samantha (F)        
  > Holding, Kimberly (F)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        


Open Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
2 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 5    
  > Cain, Samantha (F)        
  > Holding, Kimberly (F)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > McMeel, Jane (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Dubberley, Tess (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Newson, Briana (F)        
  > Smith, Nerice (F)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team D Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        


Open Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC French Toast Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Chisholm, Rebecca (F)        
  > Jeffery, Lara (F)        
  > Mackinder, Suzanne (F)        
  > Russell, Melissa (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Lightning Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Heath, Sonia (F)        
  > Kelleher, Jessica (F)        
  > Scarff, Sophia (F)        
  > Withers, Sylvie (F)        
3 Lorne SLSC Jeray Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Feery, Tess (F)        
  > McCombe, Caitlin (F)        
  > McMillan, Nicola (F)        
  > Van Megchelen, Luci (F)        
4 Lorne SLSC Motley Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Granas, Britta (F)        
  > Grierson, Megan (F)        
  > Mantell, Alexandra (F)        
  > Yann, Michelle (F)        


Open Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Smith, Mikayla (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Lopez, Fernanda (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Smith, Nerice (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Lethlean, Abby (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Welsh, Lucy (F)        
3 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 4    
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Eastman, Annabelle (F)        
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Papadopoulos, Stef (F)        
  > Picinali, Chloe (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Eastman, Emily (F)        
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        


Open Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Newson, Briana (F)        
  > Smith, Nerice (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
  > Lean, Molly (F)        
  > Smith, Mikayla (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Casamento, Shayla (F)        
  > McMeel, Jane (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Lopez, Fernanda (F)        
  > Rowe, Alexandra (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        


Over 24 Females Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Harper, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    


Over 24 Males Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Read, Tristan (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Rydberg, Hayden (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Nolan, Ryan (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Prosser, Scott (M) Bancoora SLSC 2    
6 Tierney, Haydn (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Reserve Grade Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC WASAVICS Lorne SLSC 6    
  > L'Huillier, Stephen (M)        
  > Parkin, Jay (M)        
  > Robertson, Jamie (M)        
  > Walsh, James (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Pirates Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Fannon, John (M)        
  > Gratwick, Manning (M)        
  > Kontelj, Davis (M)        
  > Morgan, Jacob (M)        
3 Port Campbell SLSC mako's Port Campbell SLSC 4    
  > Jordan, Rowan (M)        
  > Lees, Joshua (M)        
  > Maslin, Shane (M)        
  > Maxwell, James (M)        
  > Powell, Andrew (M)        
4 Lorne SLSC Battered Savs Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Aschhoff, Samuel (M)        
  > Duffield, Andrew (M)        
  > Hetzel, Joshua (M)        
  > L'Estrange, Alistair (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Lads Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Foot-Connolly, Daniel (M)        
  > Ryan, Jack (M)        
  > Steains, Benjamin (M)        
  > Tucker, Benjamin (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC E Coli Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Marshall, Bryon (M)        
  > Pertich, Robert (M)        
  > Treganowan, Andy (M)        
  > Vaughan, Jason (M)        


Under 15 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Beach, Madelyne (F)        
  > Galvin, Abby (F)        
  > Malone, Hannah (F)        
  > McGill, Chloe (F)        
  > Mowat, Lucy (F)        
2 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 5    
  > Evans, Amelia (F)        
  > Tedstone, Megan (F)        
  > Wallis, Amy (F)        
  > Warmuz, Stephanie (F)        
  > Wyatt, Megan (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Allsopp, Abby (F)        
  > Doherty, Jesse (M)        
  > Doherty, Ellie (F)        
  > Hoskins, Charlotte (F)        
  > Reid, Hailey (F)        


Under 15 First Aid Competition
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 6    
  > Andrighetti, Lulu (F)        
  > Christensen, Callum (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Baker, Walter (M)        
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Berry, Kyle (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Randall, Mitchell (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Williams, Lachlan (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Fleming, Ari (M) Seaspray SLSC 3    
5 Toone, Ben (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Virgona, Max (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Berry, Kyle (M)        
  > Holmes, Matheu (M)        
  > Randall, Mitchell (M)        
  > Williams, Lachlan (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Cherubino, Joshua (M)        
  > Corrigan, Mitchell (M)        
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Morris, Cameron (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Fraser, Benjamin (M)        
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Tutty, Joe (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Taylor-Sands, Gabriel (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 6    
2 Hobson, Sam (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Cherubino, Joshua (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Kingshott, Thomas (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Dripps, Finn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Corrigan, Mitchell (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Berry, Kyle (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Randall, Mitchell (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Williams, Lachlan (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Fleming, Ari (M) Seaspray SLSC 3    
5 Taylor-Sands, Gabriel (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 2    
6 Holmes, Matheu (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Baker, Walter (M)        
  > Bladen, Cameron (M)        
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        
  > Williams, Jack (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Thompson, Luke (M)        
  > Toone, Ben (M)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Bridgewater, Oliver (M)        
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > McNamara, Harry (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Butler-Bowdon, Conrad (M)        
  > Franklin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Frisby, Thomas (M)        
  > Sullivan, Jai (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Carr, Hayden (M)        
  > Cook, Conor (M)        
  > Hoffmann, Declan (M)        
  > Steel, Jobe (M)        


Under 15 Mens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dripps, Finn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6   84.5
2 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 5   65
3 Baker, Walter (M) Mordialloc LSC 4   49
4 Bladen, Cameron (M) Mordialloc LSC 3   47


Under 15 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Bowden, William (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bowden, William (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Williams, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Ford, Edward (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Butler-Bowdon, Conrad (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Paterson, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 O'Brien, Paddy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Cook, Conor (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 McNamara, Harry (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > Cook, Conor (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Bridgewater, Oliver (M)        
  > Carr, Hayden (M)        
  > Steel, Jobe (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Baker, Walter (M)        
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        
  > Vaughan, Max (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Preston, Angus (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        
  > Williams, Jack (M)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Hay, Thomas (M)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team C Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Carr, Hayden (M)        
  > Cook, Conor (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Virgona, Max (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bowden, William (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Williams, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Frisby, Thomas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Paterson, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Baker, Walter (M)        
  > Bladen, Cameron (M)        
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        
  > Williams, Jack (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Fraser, Benjamin (M)        
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Preston, Angus (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Tutty, Joe (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Butler-Bowdon, Conrad (M)        
  > Franklin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Frisby, Thomas (M)        
  > Sullivan, Jai (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > McLeod, Fynn (M)        
  > Toone, Ben (M)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Jackson, Jessica (F) Seaspray SLSC 5    
3 Stacey, Emilia (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Clarke, Hannah (F) Altona LSC 3    
5 Wells, Chloe (F) Hampton LSC 2    
6 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
  > Dare, Emily (F)        
  > Hagan, Lucy (F)        
  > Mawkes, Jamie (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Carter, Molly (F)        
  > Conroy, Laila (F)        
  > Munro, Anna (F)        
  > Randall, Olivia (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Minns, Tiarah (F)        
  > Stacey, Emilia (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Minns, Tiarah (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Harvie, Ashleigh (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Hinds, Caitlin (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Varley, Naticia (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Dare, Emily (F) Hampton LSC 2    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Mawkes, Jamie (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Dare, Emily (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Hagan, Lucy (F) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Harvie, Ashleigh (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Elliott, Matilda (F)        
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Croker, Lana (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Stacey, Emilia (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Gordon, Sophie (F)        
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Papworth, Ruby (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Jungfer, Aimee (F)        
  > Minns, Tiarah (F)        
  > Patterson, Jaime (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Desanto, Ella (F)        
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
  > Hinds, Caitlin (F)        
  > Reark, Bronte (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Doherty, Ellie (F)        
  > Ross, Amelia (F)        
  > Tabain, Gabriella (F)        


Under 15 Womens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    


Under 15 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Ragg, Emma (F) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
3 Hensen-Thompson, Jessica (F) Maroochydore SLSC 0    
4 Waata, Teiki (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Costa, Sophie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Costa, Sophie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Waata, Teiki (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Coulson, Chelsea (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Ragg, Emma (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Wight, Briely (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team C Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Kefalas, Angelique (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Ross, Amelia (F)        
  > Tabain, Gabriella (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Barnett, Sophie (F)        
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Coulson, Chelsea (F)        
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Knapp, Seren (F)        
  > McDonald, Tilly (F)        
  > McFarlane, Zahli (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team D Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Desanto, Ella (F)        
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Jenkins, Olivia (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > Mulcahy, Alyssa (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Costa, Sophie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Hensen-Thompson, Jessica (F) Maroochydore SLSC 5    
3 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Waata, Teiki (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Fraser, Madison (F)        
  > Gordon, Sophie (F)        
  > Papworth, Ruby (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Minns, Tiarah (F)        
  > Patterson, Jaime (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Desanto, Ella (F)        
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
  > Reark, Bronte (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Greer, Jacqueline (F)        
  > Lamb, Madeleine (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Elliott, Matilda (F)        
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Allsopp, Abby (F)        
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Doherty, Ellie (F)        
  > Tabain, Gabriella (F)        


Under 17 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Cheeky Devils Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Beattie Powell, Ella (F)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Duckett, Mia (F)        
  > Uehara, Hannah (F)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Aces Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Clarke, Bronte (F)        
  > Geary, Alexandra (F)        
  > Madeley, Alexandra (F)        
  > McMillan, Sara (F)        
  > O'Nians, Christian (M)        


Under 17 Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Flexman, Jett (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
1 Mather, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
1 Poyner, Harrison (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
1 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Basford, Robert (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
2 Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
2 Cassell-Ashton, Charli (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
2 Cester, Jack (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    


Under 17 First Aid Competition
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 6    
  > Clarke, Keegan (M)        
  > Wilkinson, Kate (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Heather, Isabella (F)        
  > O'Brien, Brooke (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team C Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Thompson, Christopher (M)        
  > Wood, Natalie (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Brightman, Declan (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Opperman, Lauren (F)        
  > Strode, Kayla (F)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Jacobson, Khyal (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Beaton, Callan (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Evans, Toby (M) Altona LSC 2    
6 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 6    
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
  > O'Dea, Jack (M)        
  > Santullo, Zachary (M)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Conroy, Liam (M)        
  > Jacobson, Khyal (M)        
  > Munro, Joseph (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Beaton, Callan (M)        
  > Monaghan, Harrison (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Liam (M)        
  > Rafferty, Michael (M)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Flexman, Jett (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Paton, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Hemingway, Liam (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Trevena, Max (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Hargreaves, Declan (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Jacobson, Khyal (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Beaton, Callan (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Jacobson, Khyal (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Williams, Calum (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 O'Dea, Jack (M) Altona LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dent, Charlie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6   92.5
2 Flexman, Jett (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5   87.75
3 Basford, Robert (M) Point Leo SLSC 4   67.75
4 Erwin, Lachlan (M) Mordialloc LSC 3   60.75
5 Cester, Jack (M) Point Leo SLSC 2   50
6 Monaghan, Harrison (M) Mordialloc LSC 1   35


Under 17 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Smith, Brendon (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Cummins, Sean (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 2    
6 Spinazzola, Lewis (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Spanner, Seamus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Jones, Joshua (M) Seaspray SLSC 5    
3 Irwin, Myles (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Ford, Nicholas (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Petropoulos, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Richardson, Samuel (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Waters, Lucas (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Smith, Brendon (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Erwin, Lachlan (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Carr, Paddy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Slockwitch, Mick (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Richardson, Samuel (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Murrihy, Lachlan (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Carr, Paddy (M)        
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
  > Slockwitch, Mick (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Mather, David (M)        
  > Thompson, Callum (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
  > Paton, James (M)        
5 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 2    
  > Hemingway, Liam (M)        
  > Hendy, Thomas (M)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team C Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Carr, Paddy (M)        
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
5 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 2    
  > Hemingway, Liam (M)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Paton, James (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Smith, Brendon (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Weill, Sean (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Richardson, Samuel (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Mather, David (M)        
  > Thompson, Callum (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Hoskins, Ben (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Erwin, Lachlan (M)        
  > Petropoulos, James (M)        
  > Roach, Kieran (M)        
  > Weill, Sean (M)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Davidson, Gus (M)        
  > Pfeiffer, Blake (M)        
  > Purcell, Liam (M)        
  > Spinazzola, Lewis (M)        


Under 17 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Carr, Paddy (M)        
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
  > Murrihy, Lachlan (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Thompson, Callum (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > Hoskins, Ben (M)        
  > Paton, James (M)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Russo, Hayley (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Ross, Greta (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Harvie, Micaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Conroy, Phoebe (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Ellul, Zoe (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Carty, Sarah (F)        
  > Conroy, Phoebe (F)        
  > Ellul, Zoe (F)        
  > Hagan, Bridgette (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Harvie, Micaela (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        
  > Russo, Hayley (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Burt, Monique (F)        
  > Tiktin, Chaya (F)        
  > Veale, Amy (F)        
  > Whitfort, Claudia (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eastman, Annabelle (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Clarke, Georgina (F) Altona LSC 5    
3 Harvie, Micaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Hughes, Olivia (F) Inverloch SLSC 3    
5 Walker, Olivia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Holliday, Chloe (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Russo, Hayley (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Ellul, Zoe (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Conroy, Phoebe (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    


Under 17 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Belleville, Natasha (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Mathews, Sarah (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McPhail, Annabelle (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 6    
2 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Smith, Mikayla (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Kelly, Poppy (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Cook, Charlee (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gannon, Alexandra (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Ross, Greta (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Abfalter, Bridget (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Hill, Hannah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Greer, Isabel (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Greer, Isabel (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hill, Hannah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Brooks, Ellie (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Annan-Coe, Brooke (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Conroy, Phoebe (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Casamento, Shayla (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Cook, Anya (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Hannan, Gabrielle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Greer, Isabel (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Casamento, Shayla (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Greta (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Elsa (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Gordon, Georgia (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Greer, Isabel (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Cook, Charlee (F)        
  > Whitfort, Claudia (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Mikayla (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Lopez, Fernanda (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 McPhail, Annabelle (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 3    
5 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Lopez, Fernanda (F)        
  > Smith, Mikayla (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Gordon, Georgia (F)        
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Greer, Isabel (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Carr, Emily (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        


Under 17 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
  > Lopez, Fernanda (F)        
  > Smith, Mikayla (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Greer, Isabel (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Annan-Coe, Brooke (F)        
  > Brooks, Ellie (F)        
  > Eastman, Annabelle (F)        


Under 19 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Cheeky Devils Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Beattie Powell, Ella (F)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Duckett, Mia (F)        
  > Uehara, Hannah (F)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Aces Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Clarke, Bronte (F)        
  > Geary, Alexandra (F)        
  > Madeley, Alexandra (F)        
  > McMillan, Sara (F)        
  > O'Nians, Christian (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Blue Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Bent, Keely (F)        
  > Clarke, Mitchell (M)        
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Davis, Yasmine (F)        
  > Tuke, Natalie (F)        


Under 19 First Aid Competition
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Flanigan, Jordan (F)        
  > Munday, Jarrod (M)        
2 Waratah Beach SLSC Team L Waratah Beach SLSC 5    
  > Brooks, Laura (F)        
  > Cruttenden, Holly (F)        
3 Waratah Beach SLSC Team J Waratah Beach SLSC 4    
  > Horsburgh, Jessica (F)        
  > Kennedy, Jack (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Evans, Robbie (M)        
  > Green, Justin (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Papadopoulos, Stef (F)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Holman, Cody (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Davidson, Jake (M) Altona LSC 3    
5 Pike, Campbell (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 2    
6 Dalton, McKinley (M) Altona LSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 6    
  > Clarke, Keegan (M)        
  > Gay, Lachlan (M)        
  > Matthews, Aidan (M)        
  > Pike, Campbell (M)        
2 Altona LSC Team B Altona LSC 5    
  > Evans, Toby (M)        
  > O'Dea, Jack (M)        
  > van der Linden, Aidan (M)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Beaton, Callan (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Liam (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Kevin (M)        
  > Rafferty, Michael (M)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Pike, Campbell (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 5    
3 Gay, Lachlan (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 4    
4 Turner, Ben (M) Inverloch SLSC 3    


Under 19 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Davidson, Jake (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 Pike, Campbell (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 3    


Under 19 Mens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6   102.75
2 Cester, Nathan (M) Point Leo SLSC 5   63.5
3 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 4   61.75


Under 19 Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
  > Saunders, Joel (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Hill, Angus (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
4 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 3    
  > Jones, Joshua (M)        
  > Mason, Angus (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > Wilmott, Darcy (M)        


Under 19 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Gray, Caleb (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Brooks, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Graves, Matthew (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Neerhut, Tom (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > McDonald, Liam (M)        
  > Wilmott, Darcy (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Hill, Angus (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > McGowan, Hamish (M)        
  > Smith, Brendon (M)        


Under 19 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Solly, Lachlan (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Mason, Angus (M) Seaspray SLSC 5    
3 Graves, Matthew (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Inguanti, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Saunders, Joel (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Lloyd, Lachlan (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
  > Saunders, Joel (M)        
  > Solly, Lachlan (M)        
3 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 4    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
  > Lloyd, Lachlan (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > McDonald, Liam (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Hill, Angus (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Slykhuis, Samuel (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Gray, Caleb (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Hill, Angus (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Brooks, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Rafferty, Allan (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    


Under 19 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cole, Rhys (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Mathews, Ben (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Robinson, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Gray, Caleb (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Graves, Matthew (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Fitzgerald, Ned (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bruce, Hayden (M)        
  > Davidson, Gus (M)        
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > McDonald, Liam (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Neerhut, Tom (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Holman, Cody (M)        
  > May, Lachlan (M)        
  > Tweeddale, Brodie (M)        
6 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 1    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
  > Lloyd, Lachlan (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bruce, Hayden (M)        
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Brooks, Jack (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Holman, Cody (M)        
  > May, Lachlan (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McDougall, Hamish (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Humphreys, Liam (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 May, Lachlan (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Bruce, Hayden (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Hill, Angus (M)        
  > Humphreys, Liam (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Brooks, Jack (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Weill, Sean (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Mather, David (M)        
  > Neerhut, Tom (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > McDonald, Liam (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
  > Wilmott, Darcy (M)        


Under 19 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Hill, Angus (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Bruce, Hayden (M)        
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
  > Saunders, Joel (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Brooks, Jack (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Weill, Sean (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > McDonald, Liam (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
6 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 1    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
  > Lloyd, Lachlan (M)        


Under 19 Mixed Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Pirates Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Fannon, John (M)        
  > Gratwick, Manning (M)        
  > Kontelj, Davis (M)        
  > Morgan, Jacob (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Mongooses Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Campbell, Daniel (M)        
  > Farnbach, Nicholas (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Kevin (M)        
  > Rafferty, Allan (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Panthers Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Douglas, Oliver (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Liam (M)        
  > Pertich, Matthew (M)        
  > Rafferty, Michael (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Lunartics Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Hill, Emily (F)        
  > Howard, Bridget (F)        
  > King, Christopher (M)        
  > Timson, James (M)        
5 Torquay SLSC Taipans Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Christofi, Stephen (M)        
  > Hargreaves, Declan (M)        
  > Martinez, Louis (M)        
  > Wight, Alister (M)        
  > Williams, Calum (M)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Carter, Georgia (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Huynh, Christabel (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Fuelling, Emma (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Cridland, Ella (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 19 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Carty, Sarah (F)        
  > Conroy, Phoebe (F)        
  > Ellul, Zoe (F)        
  > Hagan, Bridgette (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Harvie, Micaela (F)        
  > Huynh, Christabel (F)        
  > Macaulay, Danielle (F)        
  > Russo, Hayley (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Tatham, Holly (F)        
  > Tiktin, Chaya (F)        
  > Veale, Amy (F)        
  > Whitfort, Claudia (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Eastman, Annabelle (F)        
  > Foot-Connolly, Caitlin (F)        
  > Fuelling, Emma (F)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Cox, Jessica (F) Inverloch SLSC 5    
3 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Moody, Celine (F) Inverloch SLSC 3    


Under 19 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carter, Georgia (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Macaulay, Danielle (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Huynh, Christabel (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Tatham, Holly (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Cridland, Ella (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Moody, Celine (F) Inverloch SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cester, Caterina (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    


Under 19 Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        


Under 19 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Van De Water, Emily (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    


Under 19 Womens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Gordon, Georgia (F)        
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Toone, Ella (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Webster, Samantha (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
4 Inverloch SLSC Team A Inverloch SLSC 3    
  > Cox, Jessica (F)        
  > Greenwood, Meg (F)        
  > Hughes, Olivia (F)        
  > Moody, Celine (F)        


Under 19 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Peatling, Keely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Van De Water, Emily (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Conroy, Sophie (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Clancy, Annabelle (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
  > Wilkins, Evie (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gibson, Madeleine (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Papadopoulos, Stef (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    


Under 19 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Spriggs, Zoe (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Peatling, Keely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Van De Water, Emily (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Casamento, Shayla (F)        
  > McMeel, Jane (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Greta (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
  > Welsh, Lucy (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Welsh, Lucy (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Papadopoulos, Stef (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Webster, Samantha (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Gibson, Madeleine (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Webster, Samantha (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Sampson, Caitlin (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Papadopoulos, Stef (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Webster, Samantha (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Eastman, Annabelle (F)        
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Papadopoulos, Stef (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        


Under 19 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Conroy, Sophie (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
  > Wilkins, Evie (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Annan-Coe, Brooke (F)        
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Papadopoulos, Stef (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Athanatos, Grace (F)        
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        


Under 23 Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Pirates Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Fannon, John (M)        
  > Gratwick, Manning (M)        
  > Kontelj, Davis (M)        
  > Morgan, Jacob (M)        
2 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 5    
  > Dippolito, Nik (M)        
  > Jackson, Simon (M)        
  > Sloan, Harry (M)        
  > Warry, Thomas (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Crushers Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Douglas, Oliver (M)        
  > Farnbach, Nicholas (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Liam (M)        
  > Rattenbury, Matthew (M)        


Under 23 Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Hooligans Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Andrews, Georgia (F)        
  > Higlett, Kate (F)        
  > Higlett, Courtney (F)        
  > Olsson, Emily (F)        
2 Woolamai Beach SLSC Baby Hulks Woolamai Beach SLSC 5    
  > Bradshaw, Jessica (F)        
  > De Bondt, Sarah (F)        
  > Devers, Eilish (F)        
  > Wesley, Kayla-Jane (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Rebels Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Dunstan, Molly (F)        
  > Elsworth, Amelia (F)        
  > Heather, Isabella (F)        
  > Tubby, Holly (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Mornington Lone Texans Mornington LSC 3    
  > Bryant, Elizabeth (F)        
  > O'James, Kerrie (F)        
  > Skacej, Lilly (F)        
  > Williams, Sarah (F)