2016 TRE IRB Premiership Series #3 - Lorne (Event Date: 24/05/2016)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 2:39 pm


Lifesaver Relay IRB Lifesaver Re
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portland SLSC Team A Portland SLSC 8    
  > Anderson, Riley (M)        
  > Antony, Katrina (F)        
  > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
  > Burgoyne, Grace (F)        
  > Burke, Saffron (F)        
  > Davey, Grace (F)        
  > DOWN, Candice (F)        
  > Eade, Ella (F)        
  > Edwards, Daniel (M)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > HANNIG, Abby (F)        
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Murrell, Lachlan (M)        
  > Sheppard, Clara (F)        
  > Slade, Damon (M)        
  > Terrance, James (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Cockram, Stacey (F)        
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Ivey, Scott (M)        
  > Judd, Alex (M)        
  > Laszczak, Isabel (F)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
3 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 6    
  > Amy, Stephanie (F)        
  > Bell, Jackson (M)        
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > Cain, Samantha (F)        
  > D'souza, Brian (M)        
  > Gant, Gilbert (M)        
  > Healy-McFarlane, Ruth (F)        
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
  > Lister, Travis (M)        
  > McKinnon, Georgia (F)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
4 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team B Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 5    
  > Allen, Kerie (F)        
  > Fletcher, Alexandra (F)        
  > Heather, Hamish (M)        
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Lyons, Rupert (M)        
  > Martin, Nicholas (M)        
  > McIntyre, Shenay (F)        
  > McIntyre, Luke (M)        
  > Melvin, Keziah (F)        
  > Phillips, Rohan (M)        
  > Platt, Oliver (M)        
  > Roberts, Pearl (F)        
  > Sullivan, Dean (M)        
  > Symon, James (M)        
  > Symon, Alyssa (F)        
  > Whillas, Hamish (M)        
5 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 4    
  > Corrigan, Olivia (F)        
  > Corrigan, Michael (M)        
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Daniels-Gardiner, Mille (F)        
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Hosken, Marlow (M)        
  > Hosking, Wesley (M)        
  > Janousek, Crystal (F)        
  > Kontev, Margarita (F)        
  > Lewis, Tom (M)        
  > McMillan, Grace (F)        
  > Mercer, Twiggy (F)        
  > Montebello, Angela (F)        
  > O'Grady, James (M)        
  > Park-Beard, Georgie (F)        
  > Pykoulas, Tahlia (F)        
  > Raaymakers, Finley (M)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
  > Rylance, David (M)        


Mens Mass Rescue IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
3 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
  > Wang, Matthew (M)        
  > Wolfaardt, Bronwyn (F)        
4 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 5    
  > Corrigan, Olivia (F)        
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Hosking, Wesley (M)        
5 Hampton LSC Team B Hampton LSC 4    
  > Lawrence, Jasmine (F)        
  > Maloney, Angus (M)        
  > Murdoch, Zoe (F)        
  > Walton, Alexander (M)        
6 Portland SLSC Team A Portland SLSC 3    
  > Burgoyne, Grace (F)        
  > DOWN, Candice (F)        
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
7 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team B Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 2    
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
8 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 1    
  > Cain, Samantha (F)        
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        


Mens Surf Rescue IRB Surf Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
2 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 7    
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
  > Wolfaardt, Bronwyn (F)        
3 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team B Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 6    
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
4 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 5    
  > Cain, Samantha (F)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Judd, Alex (M)        
  > Laszczak, Isabel (F)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
6 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 3    
  > Chambers, Joshua (M)        
  > Ellis, Sebastian (M)        
  > Langborne, Tahli (F)        
7 Portsea SLSC Team D Portsea SLSC 2    
  > Cummins, Darcy (M)        
  > Faulkhead, Jesse (M)        
  > Hill, Rebecca (F)        
8 Elwood LSC Team B Elwood LSC 1    
  > Hosken, Marlow (M)        
  > Kontev, Margarita (F)        
  > Rylance, David (M)        


Mens Team Rescue IRB Teams Rescu
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
2 Hampton LSC Team B Hampton LSC 7    
  > Aquila, James (M)        
  > Aquila, Daniel (M)        
  > Laney, Paul (M)        
  > Murdoch, Zoe (F)        
  > Walton, Jeff (M)        
  > Walton, Claire (F)        
3 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Clift, Nathan (M)        
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Munday, Ashley (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
  > Wang, Matthew (M)        
  > Wolfaardt, Bronwyn (F)        
4 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 5    
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Martin, Nicholas (M)        
  > McIntyre, Shenay (F)        
  > McIntyre, Luke (M)        
  > Melvin, Keziah (F)        
  > Sullivan, Dean (M)        
5 Portland SLSC Team A Portland SLSC 4    
  > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
  > Burgoyne, Grace (F)        
  > DOWN, Candice (F)        
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Slade, Damon (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
6 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 3    
  > Chambers, Joshua (M)        
  > Davis, Samantha (F)        
  > Ellis, Sebastian (M)        
  > Filippi, Alexander (M)        
  > McDonald, Denis (M)        
  > Taylor, Celeste (F)        
7 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Aschhoff, Samuel (M)        
  > Carew, Darcy (M)        
  > Chester, Georgia (F)        
  > Forshaw, Gracie (F)        
  > Ord, Samuel (M)        
  > Slykhuis, Jack (M)        
8 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 1    
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Hosking, Wesley (M)        
  > O'Grady, James (M)        
  > Park-Beard, Georgie (F)        
  > Pykoulas, Tahlia (F)        
  > Raaymakers, Finley (M)        


Mens Tube Rescue IRB Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Judd, Alex (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
2 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 7    
  > Cain, Samantha (F)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
3 Portland SLSC Team A Portland SLSC 6    
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Terrance, James (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
4 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 5    
  > Munday, Ashley (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
  > Wang, Matthew (M)        
5 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 4    
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Lewis, Tom (M)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
6 Portsea SLSC Team D Portsea SLSC 3    
  > Cummins, Darcy (M)        
  > Faulkhead, Jesse (M)        
  > Morris, David (M)        
7 Portsea SLSC Team H Portsea SLSC 2    
  > Cummins, Sean (M)        
  > McKendrick, Hamish (M)        
  > Nola, James (M)        
8 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team C Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 1    
  > Gant, Gilbert (M)        
  > Lister, Travis (M)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        


Womans Team Rescue IRB Teams Res
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 8    
  > Amy, Stephanie (F)        
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
  > McKinnon, Georgia (F)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
2 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 7    
  > Allen, Kerie (F)        
  > Fletcher, Alexandra (F)        
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Melvin, Keziah (F)        
  > Roberts, Pearl (F)        
  > Symon, Alyssa (F)        
3 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 6    
  > Corrigan, Olivia (F)        
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Daniels-Gardiner, Mille (F)        
  > Mercer, Twiggy (F)        
  > Montebello, Angela (F)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
4 Portland SLSC Team F Portland SLSC 5    
  > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
  > Burgoyne, Grace (F)        
  > Davey, Grace (F)        
  > DOWN, Candice (F)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > Sheppard, Clara (F)        
5 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Aschhoff, Jenny (F)        
  > Forshaw, Gracie (F)        
  > Phelps, Amy (F)        
  > Porter, Ellen (F)        
  > Sincock, Jessica (F)        
  > Slykhuis, Jack (M)        
6 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 3    
  > Cummins, Sean (M)        
  > Morris, Rebecca (F)        
  > Morris, Katrina (F)        
  > Morris, David (M)        
  > Pardy, Bridget (F)        
  > Parker, Elena (F)        
7 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Cockram, Stacey (F)        
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > Laszczak, Isabel (F)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > van Wayenburg, Madeline (F)        


Womens Mass Rescue IRB Mass Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 7    
  > Chester, Georgia (F)        
  > Porter, Ellen (F)        
  > Sincock, Jessica (F)        
  > Slykhuis, Jack (M)        
3 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 6    
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > Healy-McFarlane, Ruth (F)        
  > McKinnon, Georgia (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
4 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 5    
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Roberts, Pearl (F)        
  > Symon, Alyssa (F)        
  > Whillas, Hamish (M)        
5 Wonthaggi LSC Team B Wonthaggi LSC 4    
  > Davis, Samantha (F)        
  > Groves, Christopher (M)        
  > Taylor, Celeste (F)        
  > Xuereb, Nicole (F)        
6 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 3    
  > Aquila, James (M)        
  > Aquila, Daniel (M)        
  > Glasgow, Georgina (F)        
  > Walton, Claire (F)        
7 Waratah Beach SLSC Team B Waratah Beach SLSC 2    
  > Day, Samuel (M)        
  > Horsburgh, Jessica (F)        
  > Moriarty, Aidan (M)        
  > Veenendaal, Amy (F)        
8 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team C Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 1    
  > D'souza, Brian (M)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        


Womens Surf Rescue IRB Surf Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        
2 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team K Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 7    
  > Allen, Kerie (F)        
  > Fletcher, Alexandra (F)        
  > Melvin, Keziah (F)        
3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Chester, Georgia (F)        
  > Porter, Ellen (F)        
  > Sincock, Jessica (F)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Cockram, Stacey (F)        
  > Laszczak, Isabel (F)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
5 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team E Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 4    
  > Burton, Emily (F)        
  > Martin, Anna (F)        
  > Platt, Oliver (M)        
6 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team B Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 3    
  > Amy, Stephanie (F)        
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
7 Portland SLSC Team F Portland SLSC 2    
  > Burgoyne, Grace (F)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > Sheppard, Clara (F)        


Womens Tube Rescue IRB Tube Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
2 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 7    
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Roberts, Pearl (F)        
  > Symon, Alyssa (F)        
3 Portland SLSC Team F Portland SLSC 6    
  > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
  > Eade, Ella (F)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
4 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 5    
  > Gant, Gilbert (M)        
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
5 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Phelps, Amy (F)        
  > Porter, Ellen (F)        
  > Slykhuis, Jack (M)        
6 Elwood LSC Team B Elwood LSC 3    
  > Mercer, Twiggy (F)        
  > Montebello, Angela (F)        
  > Park-Beard, Georgie (F)        
7 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Cockram, Stacey (F)        
  > Laszczak, Isabel (F)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
8 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 1    
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)