2016 TRE IRB Premiership Series #5 - Point Leo (Event Date: 26/06/2016)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 1:25 pm


Lifesaver Relay IRB Lifesaver Re
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Cockram, Stacey (F)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Farrow, Joel (M)        
  > Ivey, Scott (M)        
  > Judd, Alex (M)        
  > Laszczak, Isabel (F)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
2 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team B Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 7    
  > Allen, Kerie (F)        
  > Burton, Emily (F)        
  > Fletcher, Alexandra (F)        
  > Heather, Hamish (M)        
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Mackay, Janie (F)        
  > Martin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Martin, Anna (F)        
  > McIntyre, Luke (M)        
  > Melvin, Keziah (F)        
  > Platt, Oliver (M)        
  > Roberts, Pearl (F)        
  > Sullivan, Dean (M)        
  > Symon, James (M)        
  > Symon, Alyssa (F)        
  > Whillas, Hamish (M)        
3 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 6    
  > Corrigan, Olivia (F)        
  > Corrigan, Michael (M)        
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Daniels-Gardiner, Mille (F)        
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Hosken, Marlow (M)        
  > Hosking, Wesley (M)        
  > Janousek, Crystal (F)        
  > Kontev, Margarita (F)        
  > Lewis, Tom (M)        
  > Montebello, Angela (F)        
  > O'Grady, James (M)        
  > Park-Beard, Georgie (F)        
  > Pykoulas, Tahlia (F)        
  > Raaymakers, Finley (M)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
  > Rylance, David (M)        


Mens Mass Rescue IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seaford LSC Team A Seaford LSC 8    
  > Doolan, Sophie (F)        
  > Ioviero, Tim (M)        
  > Kelsall, Marco (M)        
  > Watson, Kyle (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
3 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team B Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 6    
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
4 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team T Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 5    
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Lyons, Lucy (F)        
  > Martin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Melvin, Keziah (F)        
5 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team D Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 4    
  > McIntyre, Luke (M)        
  > Roberts, Pearl (F)        
  > Sullivan, Dean (M)        
  > Whillas, Hamish (M)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > Judd, Alex (M)        
  > Laszczak, Isabel (F)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
7 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 2    
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
  > Wang, Matthew (M)        
  > Wolfaardt, Bronwyn (F)        
8 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 1    
  > Chambers, Joshua (M)        
  > Davis, Samantha (F)        
  > Ellis, Sebastian (M)        
  > Langborne, Tahli (F)        


Mens Surf Rescue IRB Surf Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 8    
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
  > Wolfaardt, Bronwyn (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Judd, Alex (M)        
  > Laszczak, Isabel (F)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
4 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 5    
  > Brickhill, Codi (F)        
  > Chambers, Joshua (M)        
  > Ellis, Sebastian (M)        
5 South Melbourne LSC Team B South Melbourne LSC 4    
  > Clift, Nathan (M)        
  > Munday, Ashley (M)        
  > Wang, Matthew (M)        
6 Elwood LSC Team B Elwood LSC 3    
  > Hosken, Marlow (M)        
  > Park-Beard, Georgie (F)        
  > Rylance, David (M)        


Mens Team Rescue IRB Teams Rescu
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 8    
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > Gant, Gilbert (M)        
  > Lister, Travis (M)        
  > McKinnon, Georgia (F)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
2 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 7    
  > Brickhill, Codi (F)        
  > Chambers, Joshua (M)        
  > Ellis, Sebastian (M)        
  > Filippi, Alexander (M)        
  > McDonald, Denis (M)        
  > Taylor, Celeste (F)        
3 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Clift, Nathan (M)        
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Munday, Ashley (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
  > Wang, Matthew (M)        
  > Wolfaardt, Bronwyn (F)        
4 Wonthaggi LSC Team B Wonthaggi LSC 5    
  > Foon, Nicholas (M)        
  > Goss, Alexander (M)        
  > Groves, Christopher (M)        
  > Potter, David (M)        
  > Robinson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Scott, Hayden (M)        
5 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Aschhoff, Samuel (M)        
  > Aschhoff, Jenny (F)        
  > Carew, Darcy (M)        
  > Chester, Georgia (F)        
  > Murnane, Nick (M)        
  > Ord, Samuel (M)        
6 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 3    
  > Cummins, Sean (M)        
  > Cummins, Darcy (M)        
  > Faulkhead, Jesse (M)        
  > Hill, Rebecca (F)        
  > McKendrick, Hamish (M)        
  > Wilson, Simon (M)        


Mens Tube Rescue IRB Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Ivey, Scott (M)        
  > Judd, Alex (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
2 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 7    
  > Cain, Samantha (F)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
3 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 6    
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Lewis, Tom (M)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
4 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 5    
  > Munday, Ashley (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
  > Wang, Matthew (M)        
5 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team S Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 4    
  > Heather, Hamish (M)        
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Symon, James (M)        
6 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team B Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 3    
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
7 Portsea SLSC Team D Portsea SLSC 2    
  > Cummins, Sean (M)        
  > Cummins, Darcy (M)        
  > McKendrick, Hamish (M)        
8 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 1    
  > Aquila, Daniel (M)        
  > Aquila, Christian (M)        
  > Maloney, Angus (M)        


Womans Team Rescue IRB Teams Res
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 8    
  > Amy, Stephanie (F)        
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
  > McKinnon, Georgia (F)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
2 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 7    
  > Cummins, Darcy (M)        
  > Faulkhead, Jesse (M)        
  > Hill, Rebecca (F)        
  > Morris, Rebecca (F)        
  > Morris, Katrina (F)        
  > Pardy, Bridget (F)        
  > Parker, Elena (F)        
3 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 6    
  > Allen, Kerie (F)        
  > Fletcher, Alexandra (F)        
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Melvin, Keziah (F)        
  > Roberts, Pearl (F)        
  > Symon, Alyssa (F)        
4 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 5    
  > Corrigan, Olivia (F)        
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Daniels-Gardiner, Mille (F)        
  > Montebello, Angela (F)        
  > Pykoulas, Tahlia (F)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
5 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 4    
  > Brickhill, Codi (F)        
  > Davis, Samantha (F)        
  > Gin, Erin (F)        
  > Langborne, Tahli (F)        
  > Scott, Tayla (F)        
  > Taylor, Celeste (F)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        
7 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Aschhoff, Jenny (F)        
  > Carew, Darcy (M)        
  > Chester, Georgia (F)        
  > Murnane, Nick (M)        
  > Porter, Ellen (F)        
  > Sincock, Jessica (F)        


Womens Mass Rescue IRB Mass Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
2 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team C Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 7    
  > D'souza, Brian (M)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
4 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team B Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 5    
  > Amy, Stephanie (F)        
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
5 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 4    
  > Davis, Samantha (F)        
  > Langborne, Tahli (F)        
  > Taylor, Celeste (F)        
6 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 3    
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Roberts, Pearl (F)        
  > Symon, Alyssa (F)        
  > Whillas, Hamish (M)        
7 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Cockram, Stacey (F)        
  > Laszczak, Isabel (F)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
8 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 1    
  > Corrigan, Olivia (F)        
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        


Womens Surf Rescue IRB Surf Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        
2 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team C Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 7    
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Cockram, Stacey (F)        
  > Laszczak, Isabel (F)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
5 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team B Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 4    
  > Amy, Stephanie (F)        
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
6 Portsea SLSC Team P Portsea SLSC 3    
  > Faulkhead, Jesse (M)        
  > Pardy, Bridget (F)        
  > Parker, Elena (F)        
7 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 2    
  > Davis, Samantha (F)        
  > Langborne, Tahli (F)        
  > Taylor, Celeste (F)        
8 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Bambrook, Emily (F)        
  > Horne, Emma (F)        
  > Webster, Samantha (F)        


Womens Tube Rescue IRB Tube Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
2 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 7    
  > Glasgow, Georgina (F)        
  > Walton, Claire (F)        
  > Walton, Alexander (M)        
3 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 6    
  > Gant, Gilbert (M)        
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Porter, Ellen (F)        
  > Sincock, Jessica (F)        
5 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 4    
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Roberts, Pearl (F)        
  > Symon, Alyssa (F)        
6 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team E Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 3    
  > Burton, Emily (F)        
  > Heather, Hamish (M)        
  > Mackay, Janie (F)        
7 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)