2016 TRE IRB State Championships - Lorne (Event Date: 09/07/2016)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 1:54 pm


Lifesaver Relay IRB Lifesaver Re
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 8    
  > Amy, Stephanie (F)        
  > Bell, Jackson (M)        
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > Cain, Samantha (F)        
  > D'souza, Brian (M)        
  > Gant, Gilbert (M)        
  > Healy-McFarlane, Ruth (F)        
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
  > Lister, Travis (M)        
  > McKinnon, Georgia (F)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
  > Silvester, Timothy (M)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Cockram, Stacey (F)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Farrow, Joel (M)        
  > Ivey, Scott (M)        
  > Judd, Alex (M)        
  > Laszczak, Isabel (F)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
3 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 6    
  > Corrigan, Olivia (F)        
  > Corrigan, Michael (M)        
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Hosken, Marlow (M)        
  > Hosken, Joel (M)        
  > Hosking, Wesley (M)        
  > Janousek, Crystal (F)        
  > Kontev, Margarita (F)        
  > Lewis, Tom (M)        
  > McMillan, Grace (F)        
  > Mercer, Twiggy (F)        
  > Montebello, Angela (F)        
  > O'Grady, James (M)        
  > Park-Beard, Georgie (F)        
  > Pykoulas, Tahlia (F)        
  > Raaymakers, Finley (M)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
  > Rylance, David (M)        
4 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 5    
  > Brickhill, Codi (F)        
  > Chambers, Joshua (M)        
  > Davis, Samantha (F)        
  > Ellis, Sebastian (M)        
  > Filippi, Alexander (M)        
  > Foon, Nicholas (M)        
  > Gin, Erin (F)        
  > Goss, Alexander (M)        
  > Groves, Christopher (M)        
  > Langborne, Tahli (F)        
  > McDonald, Denis (M)        
  > Potter, David (M)        
  > Robinson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Scott, Tayla (F)        
  > Scott, Hayden (M)        
  > Taylor, Celeste (F)        


Mens Mass Rescue IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 8    
  > Healy-McFarlane, Ruth (F)        
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
2 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 7    
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
  > Wang, Matthew (M)        
  > Wolfaardt, Bronwyn (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Allan, Brayden (M)        
  > Bambrook, Emily (F)        
  > Giblin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Giblin, Michaela (F)        
  > Graauwmans, Lochie (M)        
5 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 4    
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Hosking, Wesley (M)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
6 Portland SLSC Team A Portland SLSC 3    
  > Burgoyne, Grace (F)        
  > DOWN, Candice (F)        
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
7 Elwood LSC Team D Elwood LSC 2    
  > Hosken, Joel (M)        
  > Kontev, Margarita (F)        
  > McMillan, Grace (F)        
  > Raaymakers, Finley (M)        
8 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Ivey, Scott (M)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        


Mens Surf Rescue IRB Surf Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 8    
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
2 Portland SLSC Team A Portland SLSC 7    
  > Burgoyne, Grace (F)        
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
4 Portland SLSC Team K Portland SLSC 5    
  > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
  > Carter, Brittany (F)        
  > Slade, Damon (M)        
5 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 4    
  > Corrigan, Olivia (F)        
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Hosking, Wesley (M)        
6 Elwood LSC Team D Elwood LSC 3    
  > Hosken, Joel (M)        
  > McMillan, Grace (F)        
  > Raaymakers, Finley (M)        
7 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Judd, Alex (M)        
  > Laszczak, Isabel (F)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        


Mens Team Rescue IRB Teams Rescu
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 8    
  > Bell, Jackson (M)        
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > Gant, Gilbert (M)        
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
  > Lister, Travis (M)        
  > McKinnon, Georgia (F)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Judd, Alex (M)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
3 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Clift, Nathan (M)        
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Munday, Ashley (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
  > Wang, Matthew (M)        
  > Wolfaardt, Bronwyn (F)        
4 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 5    
  > Brickhill, Codi (F)        
  > Chambers, Joshua (M)        
  > Ellis, Sebastian (M)        
  > Filippi, Alexander (M)        
  > McDonald, Denis (M)        
  > Taylor, Celeste (F)        
5 Portland SLSC Team D Portland SLSC 4    
  > Anderson, Riley (M)        
  > Davey, Grace (F)        
  > Edwards, Daniel (M)        
  > Murrell, Lachlan (M)        
  > NELSON, Liam (M)        
  > Terrance, James (M)        
6 Portland SLSC Team A Portland SLSC 3    
  > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
  > Burgoyne, Grace (F)        
  > DOWN, Candice (F)        
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Slade, Damon (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
7 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 2    
  > Aquila, James (M)        
  > Aquila, Christian (M)        
  > Lawrence, Jasmine (F)        
  > Maloney, Angus (M)        
  > Tammesild, Jesse (M)        
  > Walton, Alexander (M)        
8 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 1    
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Martin, Nicholas (M)        
  > McIntyre, Luke (M)        
  > Melvin, Keziah (F)        
  > Sullivan, Dean (M)        
  > Whillas, Hamish (M)        


Mens Tube Rescue IRB Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portsea SLSC Team D Portsea SLSC 8    
  > Cummins, Darcy (M)        
  > Faulkhead, Jesse (M)        
  > Morris, David (M)        
2 Portland SLSC Team A Portland SLSC 7    
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Terrance, James (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Ivey, Scott (M)        
  > Judd, Alex (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
4 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 5    
  > Munday, Ashley (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
  > Wang, Matthew (M)        
5 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 4    
  > Cain, Samantha (F)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
6 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 3    
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Lewis, Tom (M)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
7 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team B Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 2    
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
8 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team S Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 1    
  > Heather, Hamish (M)        
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Symon, James (M)        


Womans Team Rescue IRB Teams Res
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 8    
  > Allen, Kerie (F)        
  > Fletcher, Alexandra (F)        
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Melvin, Keziah (F)        
  > Roberts, Pearl (F)        
  > Symon, Alyssa (F)        
2 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 7    
  > Brickhill, Codi (F)        
  > Davis, Samantha (F)        
  > Gin, Erin (F)        
  > Langborne, Tahli (F)        
  > Scott, Tayla (F)        
  > Taylor, Celeste (F)        
3 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 6    
  > Corrigan, Olivia (F)        
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Mercer, Twiggy (F)        
  > Montebello, Angela (F)        
  > Pykoulas, Tahlia (F)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
5 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 4    
  > Faulkhead, Jesse (M)        
  > Morris, Rebecca (F)        
  > Morris, Katrina (F)        
  > Morris, David (M)        
  > Pardy, Bridget (F)        
  > Parker, Elena (F)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Cockram, Stacey (F)        
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > Laszczak, Isabel (F)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
  > van Wayenburg, Madeline (F)        


Womens Mass Rescue IRB Mass Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 8    
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > Healy-McFarlane, Ruth (F)        
  > McKinnon, Georgia (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
2 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 7    
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Roberts, Pearl (F)        
  > Symon, Alyssa (F)        
  > Whillas, Hamish (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Aschhoff, Jenny (F)        
  > Carew, Darcy (M)        
  > Chester, Georgia (F)        
  > Porter, Ellen (F)        
4 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 5    
  > Corrigan, Olivia (F)        
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Giblin, Michaela (F)        
  > Horne, Emma (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Webster, Samantha (F)        
6 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team L Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 3    
  > Loton, Travis (M)        
  > Lyons, Rupert (M)        
  > Lyons, Lucy (F)        
  > Mackay, Janie (F)        
7 Portland SLSC Team G Portland SLSC 2    
  > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
  > Carter, Brittany (F)        
  > Davey, Grace (F)        
  > DOWN, Candice (F)        
8 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > Cockram, Stacey (F)        
  > Laszczak, Isabel (F)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        


Womens Surf Rescue IRB Surf Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        
2 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 7    
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > McKinnon, Georgia (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Carew, Darcy (M)        
  > Porter, Ellen (F)        
  > Sincock, Jessica (F)        
4 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 5    
  > Corrigan, Olivia (F)        
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        


Womens Tube Rescue IRB Tube Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team B Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 8    
  > Burton, Justin (M)        
  > Cain, Samantha (F)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
2 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 7    
  > Gant, Gilbert (M)        
  > Howden-Crhak, Holly (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
3 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 6    
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Roberts, Pearl (F)        
  > Symon, Alyssa (F)        
4 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 5    
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
5 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 4    
  > Glasgow, Georgina (F)        
  > Walton, Claire (F)        
  > Walton, Alexander (M)        
6 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Carew, Darcy (M)        
  > Porter, Ellen (F)        
  > Sincock, Jessica (F)        
7 Portsea SLSC Team M Portsea SLSC 2    
  > Cummins, Darcy (M)        
  > Miliani, Alice (F)        
  > Morris, Rebecca (F)        
8 Elwood LSC Team B Elwood LSC 1    
  > Mercer, Twiggy (F)        
  > Montebello, Angela (F)        
  > Park-Beard, Georgie (F)