Junior State Carnival #7- Hampton (Event Date: 26/02/2017)

All Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 1:53 pm


Under 11 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
    > Burton, Madeleine (F)        
    > Martyn, Alexia (F)        
Grand Final   2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
    > Donnelly, Eva (F)        
    > Rourke, Natasha (F)        
Grand Final   3 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4    
    > Kerr, Charlotte (F)        
    > Tregellis, Katie (F)        
Grand Final   4 Bonbeach LSC Team A Bonbeach LSC 3    
    > McGirr Moor, Fern (F)        
    > Woodbridge, Bethan (F)        
Grand Final   5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
    > Joyce, Emily (F)        
    > Robinson, Cookie (F)        
Grand Final   6 Bonbeach LSC Team B Bonbeach LSC 1    
    > Talbot, Julia (F)        
    > Walterfang, Jordan (M)        


Under 12 Boys Belt & Reel
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
    > Conway, Ned (M)        
    > Schuurmans, Harley (M)        
Grand Final   2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
    > Greer, Thomas (M)        
    > Platt, Merric (M)        
Grand Final   3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 4    
    > Cornwell, John (M)        
    > Cornwell, Gabriel (M)        
Grand Final   4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
    > Smith, Jake (M)        
    > Snelling, Xavier (M)        
Grand Final   5 Hampton LSC Team B Hampton LSC 2    
    > Davis, Fyndon (M)        
    > Mickelburough, Aaron (M)        
Grand Final   6 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 1    
    > Fuller, Henry (M)        
    > Johnstone, Edward (M)        


Under 12 Boys Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bruce, Charlie (M) Mentone LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Gorringe, Ethan (M) Mentone LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Cornwell, Gabriel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Purcell, Xavier (M) Portsea SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Harper, Jonathan (M) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Surf Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
    > Mathews, Joshua (M)        
Grand Final   2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
    > Frisby, James (M)        
Grand Final   3 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 4    
    > Tucker, Luke (M)        
Grand Final   4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
    > Brennan, Ciaran (M)        
Grand Final   5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
    > Findlay, Campbell (M)        
Grand Final   6 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 1    
    > Cornwell, John (M)        


Under 12 Boys Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gorringe, Ethan (M) Mentone LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Cornwell, Gabriel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Tucker, Luke (M) Black Rock LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Cash, Daniel (M) Lorne SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 MacFarlane, Alexander (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
    > Christensen, Emelia (F)        
    > Jones, Olivia (F)        
    > Murdoch, Ruby (F)        
    > Watts, Ella (F)        


Under 12 Girls Belt & Reel
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
    > Wale, Holly (F)        
    > Webster, Meg (F)        
Grand Final   2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
    > Bull, Mackenzie (F)        
    > Ferguson, Alyna (F)        
Grand Final   3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
    > Dinham, Evei (F)        
    > Nascarella, Emily (F)        
Grand Final   4 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 3    
    > Altamura, Raani (F)        
    > Callaghan, Malia (F)        
Grand Final   5 Mornington LSC Team C Mornington LSC 2    
    > Christensen, Emelia (F)        
    > Watts, Ella (F)        
Grand Final   6 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 1    
    > Coote, Tessa (F)        
    > Smith, Erin (F)        


Under 12 Girls Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Altamura, Raani (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Good, Millie (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Becker, Alanah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Jones, Olivia (F) Mornington LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Ferguson, Alyna (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
Grand Final   6 Webster, Meg (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Surf Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
    > Webster, Meg (F)        
Grand Final   2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
    > Zahra, Monique (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
    > Christensen, Emelia (F)        
Grand Final   4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
    > McNaughton, Tia (F)        
Grand Final   5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
    > Bull, Mackenzie (F)        
Grand Final   6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
    > Moore, Maddison (F)        


Under 12 Girls Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Watts, Ella (F) Mornington LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Reade, Stephanie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
Grand Final   3 Vearing, Achina (F) Lorne SLSC 2    
Grand Final   4 Weddell, Anna (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Minns, Mikaela (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
Grand Final   6 Webster, Meg (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
    > Cash, Daniel (M)        
    > Harper, Jonathan (M)        
Grand Final   2 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 5    
    > Aylward, Martin (M)        
    > Azoor, Toby (M)        
    > Hofmann, Marlo (M)        
    > Howells, Tom (M)        
    > Noble, Oscar (M)        
    > Ritchie, Oliver (M)        
Grand Final   3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 4    
    > Chun, Charlie (M)        
    > Crawford, Angus (M)        
    > Duncan, Oscar (M)        
    > Magasanik, Samson (M)        
Grand Final   4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
    > Ambrosius, Xavier (M)        
    > Barnes, Finn (M)        
    > Curley, Finn (M)        
    > Duckett, Luke (M)        
Grand Final   5 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 2    
    > Kirk, Hayden (M)        
    > Mathews, Nicholas (M)        
    > Pawsey, Owen (M)        
    > Petersen, Freddy (M)        


Under 13 Boys Belt & Reel
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 6    
    > Etheridge, Sabastian (M)        
    > Ferris, Kyle (M)        
Grand Final   2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
    > Mathews, Nicholas (M)        
    > Petersen, Freddy (M)        
Grand Final   3 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 4    
    > Cameron, Angus (M)        
    > Schwerdt, Charlie (M)        
Grand Final   4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 3    
    > Hofmann, Marlo (M)        
    > Howells, Tom (M)        
Grand Final   5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
    > Phillips, Teddy (M)        
Grand Final   6 Black Rock LSC Team B Black Rock LSC 1    
    > Aylward, Martin (M)        
    > Ritchie, Oliver (M)        


Under 13 Boys Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Regan, Thomas (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Magasanik, Samson (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Pawsey, Owen (M) Mentone LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Jenkins, Jake (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Hoskins, Oscar (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Regan, Thomas (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Magasanik, Samson (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Pawsey, Owen (M) Mentone LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Lew, Nicholas (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Wieringa, Boyd (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > Asher, Jemima (F)        
    > Ball, Ella (F)        
    > McNaughton-King, Piper (F)        
    > Simpson, Matilda (F)        
Grand Final   2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
    > Belleville, Lucy (F)        
    > Clucas, Lily (F)        
    > Cole, Zoe (F)        
    > Conlan, Sophie (F)        
Grand Final   3 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 4    
    > Betts, Jasmine (F)        
    > Croft, Alexandra (F)        
    > Curtis, Emily (F)        
    > Hunter, Stephanie (F)        
    > Jansen, Grace (F)        
    > Kerr, Georgie (F)        
    > Stoupas, Mimi (F)        
Grand Final   4 Mentone LSC Team C Mentone LSC 3    
    > Roberts, Emily (F)        
    > Waata, Star (F)        
    > White, Tahlia (F)        
Grand Final   5 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 2    
    > Jenkins, Megan (F)        
    > Kappa, Charli (F)        
    > Kerr, Molly (F)        
    > O'Brien, Milla (F)        
Grand Final   6 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 1    
    > Hem, Madison (F)        
    > Michaca, Lucy (F)        
    > Minifie, Anindo (F)        
    > Watts, Jessica (F)        


Under 13 Girls Belt & Reel
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
    > Logan, Brydie (F)        
    > Rourke, Lucinda (F)        
Grand Final   2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
    > Drake, Charlotte (F)        
    > McCarroll, Mia (F)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Asher, Jemima (F)        
    > McNaughton-King, Piper (F)        
Grand Final   4 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 3    
    > Harrison-Corney, Sapphire (F)        
    > Tregellis, Abbey (F)        
Grand Final   5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
    > Fuelling, Abigail (F)        
    > Stranger, Alexandra (F)        
Grand Final   6 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 1    
    > Minifie, Anindo (F)        
    > Robinson, Ava (F)        


Under 13 Girls Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Rourke, Lucinda (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
Grand Final   2 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hunter, Stephanie (F) Portsea SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 O'Brien, Milla (F) Mentone LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Cole, Zoe (F) Mentone LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 McNaughton-King, Piper (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hunter, Stephanie (F) Portsea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 O'Brien, Milla (F) Mentone LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Stoupas, Mimi (F) Portsea SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Asher, Jemima (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Walsh, Ciara (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 13 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
    > Minifie, Anindo (F)        
    > Robinson, Ava (F)        
Grand Final   2 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 5    
    > Jones, Alexandra (F)        
    > Lyons, Olive (F)        
Grand Final   3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
    > Logan, Brydie (F)        
    > Rourke, Lucinda (F)        
Grand Final   4 South Melbourne LSC Team B South Melbourne LSC 3    
    > Michaca, Lucy (F)        
    > Watts, Jessica (F)        
Grand Final   5 Black Rock LSC Team B Black Rock LSC 2    
    > Noble, Oscar (M)        
    > Ritchie, Oliver (M)        
Grand Final   6 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 1    
    > Johnson, Amelia (F)        
    > Smith, Lara (F)        


Under 14 Boys Belt & Reel
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team D Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
    > Coghlan, Kai (M)        
Grand Final   2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
    > Eerhard, Will (M)        
    > McComb, Alecsander (M)        
Grand Final   3 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4    
    > Lewis, Mitchell (M)        
    > Phillpotts, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
    > Fishley, John (M)        
    > Sullivan, Kyle (M)        
Grand Final   5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
    > Callaghan, Finn (M)        
    > Kelly, Isaac (M)        
Grand Final   6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
    > Satchell, Samuel (M)        
    > Sparke, Mali (M)        


Under 14 Boys Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Webster, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Fishley, John (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
Grand Final   3 Bolton, Harrison (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Clarke, Nathaniel (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 McComb, Declan (M) Mentone LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Brennan, Malachy (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brennan, Malachy (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Webster, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Patterson, Josh (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Bolton, Harrison (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Fishley, John (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
Grand Final   6 MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Belt & Reel
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
    > De Nittis, Loretta (F)        
    > Johnson, Madeleine (F)        
Grand Final   2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
    > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
    > Palazzolo, Jorja (F)        
Grand Final   3 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 4    
    > Etheridge, Ayla (F)        
    > Hodder, Isabella (F)        
Grand Final   5 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 2    
    > Graham, Daisy (F)        
    > Waring, Harper (F)        
Grand Final   6 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 1    
    > Marais, Anna (F)        
    > Wallis, Amy (F)        


Under 14 Girls Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Francis, Ebony (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Palazzolo, Jorja (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hill, Sacha (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Meyer, Natalie (F) Mentone LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 McKie, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Francis, Ebony (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Johnson, Madeleine (F) Hampton LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hill, Sacha (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Dowling, Chloe (F) Portsea SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 James, Amelia (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 15 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
    > Graham, Daisy (F)        
    > Michael, MacKenzie (F)        
Grand Final   2 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 5    
    > Marais, Anna (F)        
    > Wallis, Amy (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
    > McComb, Declan (M)        
    > McComb, Alecsander (M)        
Grand Final   4 Bonbeach LSC Team A Bonbeach LSC 2    
    > Walterfang, Isabelle (F)        
Grand Final   5 South Melbourne LSC Team B South Melbourne LSC 1    
    > McPhee, Molly (F)        
    > Robinson, Sarah (F)