2017 Victorian Junior Lifesaving Championships - Warrnambool (Event Date: 11/03/2017)

All Results

Generated on 16/01/2019 9:40 pm


Junior March Past
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 6    
    > Borkowski, Charlotte (F)        
    > Clarke-Kamp, Jaylyn (F)        
    > Davidson, Michaela (F)        
    > Gilmore, Sarah (F)        
    > Kerr, Charlotte (F)        
    > Lewis, Taylah (F)        
    > Maltby, Bianca (F)        
    > Milligan, Clare (F)        
    > Phillpotts, Matilda (F)        
    > Sullivan, Isabella (F)        
    > Tregellis, Katie (F)        
    > Tregellis, Abbey (F)        
Grand Final   2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
    > Bull, Mackenzie (F)        
    > Burton, Madeleine (F)        
    > Dinham, Evei (F)        
    > Donnelly, Eva (F)        
    > Donnelly, Alessandra (F)        
    > Logan, Brydie (F)        
    > Martyn, Alexia (F)        
    > McCarroll, Mia (F)        
    > McMahon, Hannah (F)        
    > Newey, Macayla (F)        
    > Rourke, Natasha (F)        
    > Rourke, Lucinda (F)        
    > Smith, Emily (F)        
    > Sullivan, Sinead (F)        
Grand Final   3 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 4    
    > Cameron, Angus (M)        
    > De Nittis, Loretta (F)        
    > Griffin, Harry (M)        
    > Hetherington, Therese (F)        
    > Hoover, Chloe (F)        
    > James, Amelia (F)        
    > Johnson, Madeleine (F)        
    > Johnson, Amelia (F)        
    > Marcus, Samuel (M)        
    > Partridge, Summer (F)        
    > Pratt, Lauren (F)        
    > Schwerdt, Charlie (M)        
    > Smith, Lara (F)        
    > Spencer, Mia (F)        
    > Tuffley, William (M)        
    > Tuffley, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   4 Bonbeach LSC Team A Bonbeach LSC 3    
    > Brady, Zara (F)        
    > Brady, Shae (F)        
    > Gleeson, Lucy (F)        
    > Hart, Amelia (F)        
    > Henderson, Sienna (F)        
    > Littler, Sarah (F)        
    > Littler, Ruth (F)        
    > McGirr Moor, Fern (F)        
    > Talbot, Ryan (M)        
    > Talbot, Julia (F)        
    > Walterfang, Jordan (M)        
    > Walterfang, Isabelle (F)        
    > Woodbridge, Bethan (F)        
    > Zvara, Elsie (F)        
Grand Final   5 Warrnambool SLSC Maroon Warrnambool SLSC 2    
    > Artz, Alistair (M)        
    > Bridgewater, Stella (F)        
    > Cook, Annelli (F)        
    > Cumming, Balun (M)        
    > Edney, Charlie (M)        
    > Harrison, Etta (F)        
    > Kilpatrick, Harrison (M)        
    > McNeil, William (M)        
    > Pleming, Charlie (M)        
    > Promnitz, Serafina (F)        
    > Quinlan, Sophie (F)        
    > Wood, Ty (M)        
Grand Final   6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
    > McComb, Declan (M)        
    > McComb, Alecsander (M)        


Under 10 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
    > Collingwood, Joe (M)        
    > Findlay, Maxwell (M)        
    > Handley, Fred (M)        
    > Northcote, Alexander (M)        
Grand Final   2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
    > Lau, Julian (M)        
    > Lineham, James (M)        
    > Stewart, Alec (M)        
    > Wall, Shadrick (M)        
    > Wall, Cooper (M)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Bird, Luke (M)        
    > Eales, Sam (M)        
    > Mason, Monty (M)        
    > Walsh, Caden (M)        
Grand Final   4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
    > Barnes, Max (M)        
    > Devine, Oliver (M)        
    > Nielsen, Toby (M)        
    > Saron, Preston (M)        
Grand Final   5 Jan Juc SLSC Blue Jan Juc SLSC 2    
    > Abbott, Oskar (M)        
    > Gray, Lucas (M)        
    > Green, Archer (M)        
    > Richards, Tom (M)        
Grand Final   6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
    > Campbell, Angus (M)        
    > Finnis, Ryley (M)        
    > Halit, Jett (M)        
    > St Leger, Lachlan (M)        
    > Taylor, Jamie (M)        


Under 10 Boys Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Duncan, James (M) Black Rock LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Granger, Joshua (M) Bonbeach LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Walsh, Caden (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Northcote, Alexander (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Mason, Monty (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Henry, Daniel (M) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 10 Boys Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > Bird, Luke (M)        
    > Mason, Monty (M)        
    > Slavinskis, Khy (M)        
    > Walsh, Caden (M)        
Grand Final   2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
    > Campbell, Angus (M)        
    > Finnis, Ryley (M)        
    > Halit, Jett (M)        
    > St Leger, Lachlan (M)        
Grand Final   3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
    > Gervasoni, Kyan (M)        
    > McGowan, Hamish (M)        
    > McNamara, Flynn (M)        
    > Powell, Lucas (M)        
Grand Final   4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 3    
    > Cassidy, Jacob (M)        
    > Duncan, James (M)        
    > Gray, Lucas (M)        
    > Noble, Charlie (M)        
Grand Final   5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
    > Bannan, Flynn (M)        
    > Brice, Kyle (M)        
    > McCrow, Noah (M)        
    > Troy, Xavier (M)        
Grand Final   6 Sorrento SLSC (VIC) Team A Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 1    
    > Cutler, Miller (M)        
    > Jenkins, Zac (M)        
    > Jenkins, Rolf (M)        
    > Johnston, James (M)        


Under 10 Boys Beach Run (500m)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gome, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Main, Will (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hoffmann, Henry (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Bennett, Tait (M) Venus Bay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Troy, Xavier (M) Mornington LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 McNamara, Flynn (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 10 Boys Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hardt, Kasper (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Walsh, Caden (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Duncan, James (M) Black Rock LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hoffmann, Henry (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Gome, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Granger, Joshua (M) Bonbeach LSC 1    


Under 10 Boys Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Richards, Tom (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Troy, Xavier (M) Mornington LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Brice, Kyle (M) Mornington LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Confoy, Charlie (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Brown, Ethan (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Bird, Luke (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 10 Boys Surf Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > Bird, Luke (M)        
    > Eales, Sam (M)        
    > Walsh, Caden (M)        
Grand Final   2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
    > Brice, Kyle (M)        
    > McFarlane, Caslin (M)        
    > Troy, Xavier (M)        
Grand Final   3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
    > Collingwood, Joe (M)        
    > Findlay, Maxwell (M)        
    > Handley, Fred (M)        
Grand Final   4 Jan Juc SLSC Blue Jan Juc SLSC 3    
    > Gray, Lucas (M)        
    > Green, Archer (M)        
    > Richards, Tom (M)        
Grand Final   5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
    > McGowan, Hamish (M)        
    > McNamara, Flynn (M)        
    > Staines, Samuel (M)        
Grand Final   6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
    > Allen, Lenny (M)        
    > Eales, Benjamin (M)        
    > Mason, Monty (M)        


Under 10 Boys Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Stoupas, Nicholas (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Cornwell, Charlie (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Lineham, James (M) Mentone LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Bird, Luke (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Walsh, Caden (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Saron, Preston (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 10 Boys Surf Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6   32 points
    > Allan, Charlie (M)        
    > Collingwood, Joe (M)        
    > Findlay, Maxwell (M)        
    > Handley, Fred (M)        
Grand Final   2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5   37 points
    > Allen, Lenny (M)        
    > Bird, Luke (M)        
    > Confoy, Charlie (M)        
    > Walsh, Caden (M)        
Grand Final   3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4   42 points
    > Lau, Julian (M)        
    > Lineham, James (M)        
    > Stewart, Alec (M)        
    > Weldin, Archie (M)        
Grand Final   4 Warrnambool SLSC Maroon Warrnambool SLSC 3   86 points
    > Burns, Taijh (M)        
    > Hoffmann, Henry (M)        
    > Main, Will (M)        
    > McNeil, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   5 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 2   100
    > Henry, Daniel (M)        
    > Hetherington, Joseph (M)        
    > Sando, Wesley (M)        
    > Smith, William (M)        
Grand Final   6 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 1   100
    > Brown, Ethan (M)        
    > Jurcevic, Oliver (M)        
    > Keenan, Mackenzie (M)        
    > Sweet, Charlie (M)        


Under 10 Boys Wade Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Stoupas, Nicholas (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Greeves, Oliver (M) Venus Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Brice, Kyle (M) Mornington LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Bird, Luke (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Walsh, Caden (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Stewart, Alec (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 10 Boys Wade Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > Bird, Luke (M)        
    > Confoy, Charlie (M)        
    > Mason, Monty (M)        
    > Walsh, Caden (M)        
Grand Final   2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
    > Lau, Julian (M)        
    > Lineham, James (M)        
    > McColough, Noah (M)        
    > Stewart, Alec (M)        
    > Wall, Shadrick (M)        
Grand Final   3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
    > Brice, Kyle (M)        
    > Lasater-Cohen, Zen (M)        
    > Lovering, Tenzin (M)        
    > Troy, Xavier (M)        
Grand Final   4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 3    
    > Henry, Daniel (M)        
    > Hetherington, Joseph (M)        
    > Sando, Wesley (M)        
    > Smith, William (M)        
Grand Final   5 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 2    
    > Cassidy, Jacob (M)        
    > Duncan, James (M)        
    > Gray, Lucas (M)        
    > Noble, Charlie (M)        
Grand Final   6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
    > Collingwood, Joe (M)        
    > Handley, Fred (M)        
    > Northcote, Alexander (M)        
    > Rechner Thomas, Gustav (M)        


Under 10 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
    > Holt, Jemma (F)        
    > MacFarlane, Annabelle (F)        
    > Phillips, Shalyn (F)        
    > Stranger, Bianca (F)        
Grand Final   2 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 5    
    > Croft, Anabelle (F)        
    > Kerr, Katie (F)        
    > O'Callaghan, Neve (F)        
    > Richardson, Cleo (F)        
    > Walker, Sophie (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
    > Anderson, Olivia (F)        
    > Flanagan, Nina (F)        
    > Lynch, Mae (F)        
    > Snow, Lillian (F)        
Grand Final   4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
    > Gorvett-Page, Lily (F)        
    > James, Keira (F)        
    > Magnanini, Alice (F)        
    > Mooney, Kiara (F)        
Grand Final   5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
    > Joyce, Emily (F)        
    > Richards, Matilda (F)        
    > Sellars, Dana (F)        
    > Stewart, Sienna (F)        
Grand Final   6 Warrnambool SLSC Maroon Warrnambool SLSC 1    
    > O'Brien, Ruby (F)        
    > Promnitz, Saskia (F)        
    > Ragg, Georgia (F)        
    > Ralston, Shaylea (F)        


Under 10 Girls Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Richardson, Cleo (F) Portsea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Stewart, Sienna (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Cameron, Cherry (F) Hampton LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Tsoukalas Elphick, Kalypso (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
Grand Final   5 Aylward, Kate (F) Black Rock LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Lynch, Mae (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 10 Girls Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
    > Haesner, Coco (F)        
    > Holt, Jemma (F)        
    > MacFarlane, Annabelle (F)        
    > Phillips, Shalyn (F)        
Grand Final   2 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 5    
    > Croft, Anabelle (F)        
    > Kerr, Katie (F)        
    > O'Callaghan, Neve (F)        
    > Richardson, Cleo (F)        
Grand Final   3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
    > Conway, Polly (F)        
    > Crompton, Emily (F)        
    > Donnelly, Eva (F)        
    > Eastwood, Maya (F)        
Grand Final   4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 3    
    > Aylward, Kate (F)        
    > Eley, India (F)        
    > Gould, Madison (F)        
    > Marais, Elle (F)        
    > Rudas, Maggie (F)        
Grand Final   5 Carrum SLSC Team A Carrum SLSC 2    
    > Chalmers, Heidi (F)        
    > Jones, Abbi (F)        
    > Snodgrass, Alexandra (F)        
    > Wood, Sienna (F)        
Grand Final   6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
    > Ford, Evelyn (F)        
    > Kogler, Harriet (F)        
    > Ogilvie, Milla (F)        
    > Romari, Layla (F)        


Under 10 Girls Beach Run (500m)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Richardson, Cleo (F) Portsea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Aylward, Kate (F) Black Rock LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Gorvett-Page, Lily (F) Mentone LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Anderson, Olivia (F) Mornington LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Ragg, Georgia (F) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Cumming, Olivia (F) Venus Bay SLSC 1    


Under 10 Girls Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Richardson, Cleo (F) Portsea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Philip, Charly (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Aylward, Kate (F) Black Rock LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Murray, Amy (F) Venus Bay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Draper, Stella (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Phillips, Shalyn (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 10 Girls Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Richardson, Cleo (F) Portsea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Gorvett-Page, Lily (F) Mentone LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 MacFarlane, Annabelle (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Lynch, Mae (F) Mornington LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Holt, Jemma (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Kerr, Katie (F) Portsea SLSC 1    


Under 10 Girls Surf Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
    > Holt, Jemma (F)        
    > MacFarlane, Annabelle (F)        
    > Phillips, Shalyn (F)        
Grand Final   2 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 5    
    > Croft, Anabelle (F)        
    > Kerr, Katie (F)        
    > O'Callaghan, Neve (F)        
    > Richardson, Cleo (F)        
Grand Final   3 Warrnambool SLSC Maroon Warrnambool SLSC 4    
    > Promnitz, Saskia (F)        
    > Ragg, Georgia (F)        
    > Ralston, Shaylea (F)        
Grand Final   4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
    > Lynch, Mae (F)        
    > Sampson, Natalie (F)        
    > Snow, Lillian (F)        
Grand Final   5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
    > Farrow, Jasmine (F)        
    > Gorvett-Page, Lily (F)        
    > White, Alanah (F)        
Grand Final   6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
    > Richards, Matilda (F)        
    > Robinson, Cookie (F)        
    > Stewart, Sienna (F)        


Under 10 Girls Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Holt, Jemma (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 MacFarlane, Annabelle (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Read, Caitlan (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Gorvett-Page, Lily (F) Mentone LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Snow, Lillian (F) Mornington LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Mooney, Kiara (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 10 Girls Surf Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6   20 points
    > Haesner, Coco (F)        
    > Holt, Jemma (F)        
    > MacFarlane, Annabelle (F)        
    > Phillips, Shalyn (F)        
Grand Final   2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5   43 points
    > Farrow, Jasmine (F)        
    > Gorvett-Page, Lily (F)        
    > Mooney, Kiara (F)        
    > Walker, Amelia (F)        
Grand Final   3 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 4   52 points
    > Croft, Anabelle (F)        
    > Kerr, Katie (F)        
    > O'Callaghan, Neve (F)        
    > Richardson, Cleo (F)        
    > Walker, Sophie (F)        
Grand Final   4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3   70 points
    > Flanagan, Nina (F)        
    > Lynch, Mae (F)        
    > Sampson, Natalie (F)        
    > Snow, Lillian (F)        
Grand Final   5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2   71 points
    > Brammer-Flores, Remi (F)        
    > Crompton, Emily (F)        
    > Donnelly, Eva (F)        
    > Eastwood, Maya (F)        
Grand Final   6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1   93 points
    > Ford, Evelyn (F)        
    > Kogler, Harriet (F)        
    > Ogilvie, Milla (F)        
    > Williams, Emma (F)        


Under 10 Girls Wade Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Stewart, Sienna (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Richardson, Cleo (F) Portsea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Read, Caitlan (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Robinson, Cookie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Richards, Matilda (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Sellars, Dana (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 10 Girls Wade Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > Richards, Matilda (F)        
    > Robinson, Cookie (F)        
    > Sellars, Dana (F)        
    > Stewart, Sienna (F)        
Grand Final   2 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 5    
    > Croft, Anabelle (F)        
    > Kerr, Katie (F)        
    > O'Callaghan, Neve (F)        
    > Richardson, Cleo (F)        
    > Walker, Sophie (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
    > Holt, Jemma (F)        
    > MacFarlane, Annabelle (F)        
    > Phillips, Shalyn (F)        
    > Stranger, Bianca (F)        
Grand Final   4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
    > Boswell, Madeleine (F)        
    > Draper, Stella (F)        
    > Hughes, Sian (F)        
    > Leith, Molly (F)        
    > Maw, Grace (F)        
    > Rudd, Monica (F)        
Grand Final   5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
    > Blake, Ella (F)        
    > Ford, Evelyn (F)        
    > Kogler, Harriet (F)        
    > Ogilvie, Milla (F)        
Grand Final   6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
    > Anderson, Olivia (F)        
    > Flanagan, Nina (F)        
    > Lynch, Mae (F)        
    > Snow, Lillian (F)        


Under 11 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
    > Grigsby, Joel (M)        
    > Magasanik, Daniel (M)        
    > Reid, Murphy (M)        
    > Winstanley, Darcy (M)        
Grand Final   2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
    > Charlesworth, Harry (M)        
    > Mullen, Oscar (M)        
    > Munro, Henry (M)        
    > Schmitz, Xander (M)        
Grand Final   3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
    > Caris, Luke (M)        
    > Lewis, Lachlan (M)        
    > Taitoko, Dane (M)        
    > Wells, Xavier (M)        
Grand Final   4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
    > Degg, Austin (M)        
    > Mooney, William (M)        
    > Morrow, Coen (M)        
    > Parrish, Lucas (M)        
    > Rossetto, Hugo (M)        
Grand Final   5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
    > Hayes, Niall (M)        
    > Patterson, John (M)        
    > Roberts, Ashton (M)        
    > Uberti, Gabriel (M)        
Grand Final   6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
    > Leahy, James (M)        
    > Moulton, Murphy (M)        
    > Perez Pages, Tomas (M)        
    > Robinson, Roo (M)        


Under 11 Boys Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Patterson, John (M) Mentone LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Harrison, Spencer (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Laussen, Henry (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Debono, Anthony (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Scalzo, Tom (M) Portsea SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Deacon, Flynn (M) Portsea SLSC 1    


Under 11 Boys Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
    > Angus, Alexander (M)        
    > Chandler, Charles (M)        
    > Reid, Murphy (M)        
    > Winstanley, Darcy (M)        
Grand Final   1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
    > Mooney, William (M)        
    > Morrow, Coen (M)        
    > Parrish, Lucas (M)        
    > Quinn, Reeve (M)        
Grand Final   3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
    > Caris, Luke (M)        
    > Fairweather, Alexander (M)        
    > Lewis, Lachlan (M)        
    > Peacock, Alex (M)        
    > Taitoko, Dane (M)        
    > Wells, Xavier (M)        
Grand Final   4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 3    
    > Fitt, Oliver (M)        
    > Hofmann, Lennox (M)        
    > Howells, Jack (M)        
    > Ritchie, Max (M)        
    > Shaw, Joseph (M)        
Grand Final   5 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 2    
    > Caldwell, Zachary (M)        
    > Corry, Heath (M)        
    > Curran, Liam (M)        
    > Theodore, Rory (M)        
Grand Final   6 Warrnambool SLSC Maroon Warrnambool SLSC 1    
    > Debono, Anthony (M)        
    > Droste, Tom (M)        
    > Harrison, Spencer (M)        
    > Phillpot, Cooper (M)        


Under 11 Boys Beach Run (500m)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Angus, Alexander (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Mooney, William (M) Mornington LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Winstanley, Darcy (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Reid, Murphy (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Fitt, Oliver (M) Black Rock LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Joyce, Alexander (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 11 Boys Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kenny, Patrick (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Winstanley, Darcy (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Reid, Murphy (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Mooney, William (M) Mornington LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Morrow, Coen (M) Mornington LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Fairweather, Alexander (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 11 Boys Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Magasanik, Daniel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Charlesworth, Harry (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
Grand Final   3 Roberts, Ashton (M) Mentone LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Perez Pages, Tomas (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Grant, Lachlan (M) Mentone LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Leahy, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 11 Boys Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lewis, Lachlan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Rossetto, Hugo (M) Mornington LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Whitfort, Samuel (M) Mornington LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Magasanik, Daniel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Stromvall-O'Brien, Moses (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Droste, Tom (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 11 Boys Surf Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
    > Hayes, Niall (M)        
    > Jenkins, Rory (M)        
    > Roberts, Ashton (M)        
Grand Final   2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
    > Caris, Luke (M)        
    > Lewis, Lachlan (M)        
    > Taitoko, Dane (M)        
Grand Final   3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
    > Mooney, William (M)        
    > Rossetto, Hugo (M)        
    > Whitfort, Samuel (M)        
Grand Final   4 Warrnambool SLSC Maroon Warrnambool SLSC 3    
    > Droste, Tom (M)        
    > Harrison, Spencer (M)        
    > Stromvall-O'Brien, Moses (M)        
Grand Final   5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
    > Asher, Campbell (M)        
    > Roberts, Remy (M)        
    > Robinson, Roo (M)        
Grand Final   6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
    > Devlin, Luke (M)        
    > Perez Pages, Tomas (M)        
    > Rolfs, Finlay (M)        


Under 11 Boys Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Magasanik, Daniel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Charlesworth, Harry (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
Grand Final   3 Roberts, Ashton (M) Mentone LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 O'Donnell, Noah (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Degg, Austin (M) Mornington LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Peacock, Alex (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 11 Boys Surf Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6   64 points
    > Crawford, Robert (M)        
    > Doggett, Charlie (M)        
    > Magasanik, Daniel (M)        
    > Marshall, Mackenzie (M)        
Grand Final   2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5   72 points
    > Degg, Austin (M)        
    > Mooney, William (M)        
    > Quinn, Reeve (M)        
    > Rossetto, Hugo (M)        
    > Whitfort, Samuel (M)        
Grand Final   3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4   74 points
    > Grant, Lachlan (M)        
    > Jenkins, Rory (M)        
    > Roberts, Ashton (M)        
    > Uberti, Gabriel (M)        
Grand Final   4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3   77 points
    > Charlesworth, Harry (M)        
    > Mullen, Oscar (M)        
    > O'Toole, James (M)        
    > Schmitz, Xander (M)        
Grand Final   5 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 2   78 points
    > Deacon, Flynn (M)        
    > Dowling, Charlie (M)        
    > Flockart, Nick (M)        
    > Regan, Miles (M)        
    > Stoupas, Nicholas (M)        
Grand Final   6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1   82 points
    > Caris, Luke (M)        
    > Fairweather, Alexander (M)        
    > Lewis, Lachlan (M)        
    > Peacock, Alex (M)        
    > Taitoko, Dane (M)        
    > Wells, Xavier (M)        


Under 11 Boys Wade Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
    > Grigsby, Joel (M)        
    > Hirth, Kyle (M)        
    > Magasanik, Daniel (M)        
    > Reid, Murphy (M)        
Grand Final   2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
    > Grant, Lachlan (M)        
    > Hayes, Niall (M)        
    > Roberts, Ashton (M)        
    > Uberti, Gabriel (M)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Asher, Campbell (M)        
    > Joyce, Alexander (M)        
    > Leahy, James (M)        
    > Moulton, Murphy (M)        
Grand Final   4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
    > Charlesworth, Harry (M)        
    > Ibbetson, Edan (M)        
    > Mullen, Oscar (M)        
    > Munro, Henry (M)        
Grand Final   5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
    > Degg, Austin (M)        
    > Morrow, Coen (M)        
    > Rossetto, Hugo (M)        
    > Wallace, Edward Darcy (M)        
    > Whitfort, Samuel (M)        
Grand Final   6 Fairhaven SLSC Team B Fairhaven SLSC 1    
    > Angus, Alexander (M)        
    > Chandler, Charles (M)        
    > Marshall, Mackenzie (M)        
    > Winstanley, Darcy (M)        


Under 11 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
    > Botterill, Evie (F)        
    > Gryszan, Ava (F)        
    > Holt, Paige (F)        
    > McKie, Olivia (F)        
Grand Final   2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
    > Boyd, Jacinta (F)        
    > Kappa, Lexi (F)        
    > Lewis, Megan (F)        
    > O'Brien, Fern (F)        
Grand Final   3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
    > Brammer-Flores, Maya (F)        
    > Burton, Madeleine (F)        
    > Martyn, Alexia (F)        
    > Rourke, Natasha (F)        
Grand Final   4 Jan Juc SLSC Blue Jan Juc SLSC 3    
    > Barnard, Mia (F)        
    > Burns, Lila (F)        
    > Greene, Abby (F)        
    > Rush, Tallulah (F)        
Grand Final   6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
    > Ford, Amelia (F)        
    > McIntyre, Pippi (F)        
    > Paranavitana, Shani (F)        
    > Topolcsanyi, Helen (F)        
Grand Final   6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
    > Draper, Claudia (F)        
    > Harris, Milli (F)        
    > McCardel, Georgia (F)        
    > Walsh, Ailish (F)        


Under 11 Girls Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Marcus, Madeline (F) Hampton LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Burns, Lila (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Stehbens, Anika (F) Venus Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 O'Brien, Fern (F) Mentone LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Abaloz, Jaya (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Paranavitana, Shani (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 11 Girls Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
    > Atkins, Izzy (F)        
    > Clarkson, Matilda (F)        
    > Nielsen, Francesca (F)        
    > Osler, Mia (F)        
Grand Final   2 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 5    
    > McIntyre, Matilda (F)        
    > Oliver, Jasmin (F)        
    > Pritchard, Charlie (F)        
    > Quail, Madeleine (F)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Ford, Amelia (F)        
    > McIntyre, Pippi (F)        
    > Paranavitana, Shani (F)        
    > Topolcsanyi, Helen (F)        
Grand Final   4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
    > Boyd, Jacinta (F)        
    > Kappa, Lexi (F)        
    > Lewis, Megan (F)        
    > O'Brien, Fern (F)        
Grand Final   5 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 2    
    > Elvins, Jess (F)        
    > Gambrell, Lily (F)        
    > Hogios, Aurora (F)        
    > Lyons, Ruby (F)        
    > Storey, Emma (F)        
Grand Final   6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
    > French, Ava (F)        
    > Lowe, Daisy (F)        
    > Mason, Remme (F)        
    > Mcconnell, Holly (F)        
    > Rivett, Olivia (F)        


Under 11 Girls Beach Run (500m)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Burns, Lila (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Nielsen, Francesca (F) Hampton LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Muser, Nichola (F) Mentone LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Rourke, Natasha (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
Grand Final   5 Centra, Ashley (F) Seaspray SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 McKie, Olivia (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 11 Girls Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McIntyre, Pippi (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Brimelow, Charlotte (F) Venus Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Nielsen, Francesca (F) Hampton LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Rush, Tallulah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Lewis, Megan (F) Mentone LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 McKie, Olivia (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 11 Girls Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Holt, Paige (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 O'Brien, Fern (F) Mentone LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Brammer-Flores, Maya (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
Grand Final   4 Muser, Nichola (F) Mentone LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Rush, Tallulah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Schmidt, Eliza (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 11 Girls Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Holt, Paige (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 McKie, Olivia (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 O'Brien, Fern (F) Mentone LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Cook, Mia (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Francis, Amelia (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Rourke, Natasha (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 11 Girls Surf Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
    > Bailey, Summer (F)        
    > Holt, Paige (F)        
    > McKie, Olivia (F)        
Grand Final   2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
    > Lewis, Megan (F)        
    > O'Brien, Fern (F)        
    > Schmidt, Eliza (F)        
Grand Final   3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
    > Burton, Madeleine (F)        
    > Court, Jess (F)        
    > Rourke, Natasha (F)        
Grand Final   4 Jan Juc SLSC Blue Jan Juc SLSC 3    
    > Burns, Lila (F)        
    > Greene, Abby (F)        
    > Rush, Tallulah (F)        
Grand Final   5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
    > Crooks, Elli (F)        
    > Gilbert, Leni (F)        
    > Harris, Milli (F)        
Grand Final   6 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 1    
    > Kappa, Lexi (F)        
    > Muser, Nichola (F)        
    > Stansby, Lulu (F)        


Under 11 Girls Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Holt, Paige (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Brammer-Flores, Maya (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
Grand Final   3 O'Brien, Fern (F) Mentone LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Kappa, Lexi (F) Mentone LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Rush, Tallulah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Blake, Amelia (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 11 Girls Surf Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6   22 points
    > Kappa, Lexi (F)        
    > Lewis, Megan (F)        
    > O'Brien, Fern (F)        
    > Schmidt, Eliza (F)        
Grand Final   2 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 5   59 points
    > Haintz, Jessica (F)        
    > Hunter, Mackenzie (F)        
    > Mitchell, Arabella (F)        
    > Simmons, Gabby (F)        
    > Woolrich, Genevieve (F)        
    > Young, Emerson (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 4   65 points
    > Barnes, Evelyn (F)        
    > Moore, Sienna (F)        
    > Muser, Nichola (F)        
    > Petersen, Charlotte (F)        
    > Philp, Matilda (F)        
    > Stansby, Lulu (F)        
Grand Final   4 Jan Juc SLSC Blue Jan Juc SLSC 3   71 points
    > Burns, Lila (F)        
    > Greene, Abby (F)        
    > Lyons, Mia (F)        
    > Rush, Tallulah (F)        
Grand Final   5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2   76 points
    > Bailey, Summer (F)        
    > Botterill, Evie (F)        
    > Holt, Paige (F)        
    > McKie, Olivia (F)        
    > Saville, Greta (F)        
Grand Final   6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1   86 points
    > Bowden, Emily (F)        
    > Feek, Heather (F)        
    > French, Ava (F)        
    > Mcconnell, Holly (F)        
    > Rivett, Olivia (F)        


Under 11 Girls Wade Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
    > Kappa, Lexi (F)        
    > Lewis, Megan (F)        
    > O'Brien, Fern (F)        
    > Schmidt, Eliza (F)        
Grand Final   2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
    > Brammer-Flores, Maya (F)        
    > Martyn, Alexia (F)        
    > Rourke, Natasha (F)        
    > Sullivan, Sinead (F)        
Grand Final   3 Jan Juc SLSC Blue Jan Juc SLSC 4    
    > Burns, Lila (F)        
    > Greene, Abby (F)        
    > Rush, Tallulah (F)        
    > Stott, Coby (F)        
Grand Final   4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
    > Ford, Amelia (F)        
    > McIntyre, Pippi (F)        
    > Paranavitana, Shani (F)        
    > Topolcsanyi, Helen (F)        
Grand Final   5 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 2    
    > Haintz, Jessica (F)        
    > Hunter, Mackenzie (F)        
    > Mitchell, Arabella (F)        
    > Simmons, Gabby (F)        
    > Woolrich, Genevieve (F)        
    > Young, Emerson (F)        
Grand Final   6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
    > Bowden, Emily (F)        
    > French, Ava (F)        
    > Lockie, Tahlia (F)        
    > Pinnock, Sienna (F)        
    > Rivett, Olivia (F)        


Under 11 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bonbeach LSC Team D Bonbeach LSC 6    
    > Brady, Zara (F)        
    > Littler, Ruth (F)        
Grand Final   2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
    > Burton, Madeleine (F)        
    > Martyn, Alexia (F)        
Grand Final   3 Black Rock LSC Team B Black Rock LSC 4    
    > Ritchie, Max (M)        
    > Shaw, Joseph (M)        
Grand Final   4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
    > Donnelly, Eva (F)        
    > Rourke, Natasha (F)        
Grand Final   5 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2    
    > Kerr, Charlotte (F)        
    > Tregellis, Katie (F)        
Grand Final   6 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 1    
    > Lyons, Ruby (F)        
    > Storey, Emma (F)        


Under 12 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
    > Bruce, Charlie (M)        
    > Eerhard, Charlie (M)        
    > Gorringe, Ethan (M)        
    > Mooney, Baden (M)        
Grand Final   2 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 5    
    > Allen, William (M)        
    > Larke, Harvey (M)        
    > O'Callaghan, Cormac (M)        
    > Purcell, Xavier (M)        
Grand Final   3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
    > Cash, Daniel (M)        
    > Harper, Jonathan (M)        
    > Hay, Harry (M)        
    > Hegarty, Shelton (M)        
Grand Final   4 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 3    
    > Cornwell, John (M)        
    > Cornwell, Gabriel (M)        
    > de Gleria Cade, Aljaz (M)        
    > O'Neill, Lachlan (M)        
Grand Final   5 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 2    
    > Eley, Noah (M)        
    > Gould, Joshua (M)        
    > Long, Harrison (M)        
    > Tucker, Luke (M)        
Grand Final   6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
    > Byrne, Luke (M)        
    > Johnson, Zac (M)        
    > Pfister, Oliver (M)        
    > Sims, Joel (M)        


Under 12 Boys Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Conway, Ned (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
Grand Final   2 Cornwell, John (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Eley, Noah (M) Black Rock LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Schuurmans, Harley (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
Grand Final   5 Davis, Fyndon (M) Hampton LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Biermann, Toby (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 1    


Under 12 Boys Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
    > Conway, Ned (M)        
    > Frisby, James (M)        
    > Schuurmans, Harley (M)        
    > Smith, Jake (M)        
Grand Final   2 Wye River SLSC Team A Wye River SLSC 5    
    > Benson, Ned (M)        
    > Mitchell, Cooper (M)        
    > O'Brien, Jack (M)        
    > Weymouth, Ethan (M)        
Grand Final   3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 4    
    > Cornwell, John (M)        
    > Cornwell, Gabriel (M)        
    > de Gleria Cade, Aljaz (M)        
    > O'Neill, Lachlan (M)        
Grand Final   4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 3    
    > Clarkson, Charlie (M)        
    > Davis, Fyndon (M)        
    > May, Jack (M)        
    > Mickelburough, Aaron (M)        
Grand Final   5 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 2    
    > Cumming, Taite (M)        
    > Duncan, Patrick (M)        
    > Knights, Samuel (M)        
    > Turner, Sascha (M)        
Grand Final   6 Warrnambool SLSC Maroon Warrnambool SLSC 1    
    > Bridgewater, Darcy (M)        
    > McCoy, Fergus (M)        
    > Moncrieff, Harvey (M)        
    > Promnitz, Jules (M)        


Under 12 Boys Beach Run (1km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Conway, Ned (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
Grand Final   2 Harper, Jonathan (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Ellis, Jack (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Cornwell, John (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Rudd, Michael (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Benson, Ned (M) Wye River SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Conway, Ned (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
Grand Final   3 Clarkson, Charlie (M) Hampton LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 May, Jack (M) Hampton LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Eley, Noah (M) Black Rock LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Davis, Fyndon (M) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gorringe, Ethan (M) Mentone LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Fitzgerald, John (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Cornwell, Gabriel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Larke, Harvey (M) Portsea SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Tucker, Luke (M) Black Rock LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Bruce, Charlie (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bruce, Charlie (M) Mentone LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Cumming, Taite (M) Venus Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Deacon, Charlie (M) Portsea SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Cornwell, Gabriel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Owen, Isaac (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Larke, Harvey (M) Portsea SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Surf Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 6    
    > Larke, Harvey (M)        
    > O'Callaghan, Cormac (M)        
    > Purcell, Xavier (M)        
Grand Final   2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
    > Byrne, Luke (M)        
    > Johnson, Zac (M)        
    > Pfister, Oliver (M)        
Grand Final   3 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 4    
    > Cumming, Taite (M)        
    > Duncan, Patrick (M)        
    > Knights, Samuel (M)        
    > Turner, Sascha (M)        
Grand Final   4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
    > Frisby, James (M)        
    > McCarroll, Ayden (M)        
    > Smith, Jake (M)        
Grand Final   5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
    > Bruce, Charlie (M)        
    > Cananzi, Heath (M)        
    > Gorringe, Ethan (M)        
    > Mathews, Joshua (M)        
Grand Final   6 Warrnambool SLSC Maroon Warrnambool SLSC 1    
    > Bridgewater, Darcy (M)        
    > McCoy, Fergus (M)        
    > Moncrieff, Harvey (M)        
    > Owen, Isaac (M)        


Under 12 Boys Surf Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
    > Bruce, Charlie (M)        
    > Gorringe, Ethan (M)        
Grand Final   2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
    > McCarroll, Ayden (M)        
    > Snelling, Xavier (M)        
Grand Final   3 Portsea SLSC Team B Portsea SLSC 4    
    > Betts, Ned (M)        
    > O'Callaghan, Cormac (M)        
Grand Final   4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
    > Atkinson, Jasper (M)        
    > Harper, Jonathan (M)        
Grand Final   5 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 2    
    > Larke, Harvey (M)        
    > Purcell, Xavier (M)        
Grand Final   6 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 1    
    > Boyce-Elliott, Benjamin (M)        
    > Fitzgerald, John (M)        
    > Jovanovic, Tom (M)        
    > Suttle, Jimmy (M)        


Under 12 Boys Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gorringe, Ethan (M) Mentone LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Fitzgerald, John (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Cornwell, Gabriel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Tucker, Luke (M) Black Rock LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Larke, Harvey (M) Portsea SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Surf Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 6   33 points
    > Betts, Ned (M)        
    > Larke, Harvey (M)        
    > Purcell, Xavier (M)        
    > Wilson, Thomas (M)        
Grand Final   2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5   42 points
    > Atkinson, Jasper (M)        
    > Cash, Daniel (M)        
    > Dingle, Marcus (M)        
    > Hay, Harry (M)        
Grand Final   3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4   51 points
    > Bruce, Charlie (M)        
    > Davey, James (M)        
    > Gorringe, Ethan (M)        
    > Mathews, Joshua (M)        
Grand Final   4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3   65 points
    > Boyce-Elliott, Benjamin (M)        
    > Fitzgerald, John (M)        
    > Jovanovic, Tom (M)        
    > O'Donnell, Noah (M)        
    > Suttle, Jimmy (M)        
Grand Final   5 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 2   76 points
    > Eley, Noah (M)        
    > Long, Harrison (M)        
    > Olivier, Connor (M)        
    > Tucker, Luke (M)        
Grand Final   6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1   82 points
    > Byrne, Luke (M)        
    > Johnson, Zac (M)        
    > Pfister, Oliver (M)        
    > Sims, Joel (M)        
    > Wallace, Harrison (M)        


Under 12 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
    > Becker, Alanah (F)        
    > Good, Millie (F)        
    > Weddell, Anna (F)        
    > Zahra, Monique (F)        
Grand Final   2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
    > Hallam, Lily (F)        
    > Harrison, Ellie (F)        
    > Mathe, Luka (F)        
    > McNaughton, Tia (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
    > Christensen, Ava (F)        
    > Jones, Olivia (F)        
    > Murdoch, Ruby (F)        
    > Watts, Ella (F)        
Grand Final   4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
    > Farrow, Aimee (F)        
    > Gregory, Hannah (F)        
    > McCann, Amelie (F)        
    > Meyer, Michaela (F)        
Grand Final   5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
    > Altamura, Raani (F)        
    > Irwin, Abby (F)        
    > Wale, Holly (F)        
    > Webster, Meg (F)        
Grand Final   6 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 1    
    > Bray, Laura (F)        
    > Chun, Mimi (F)        
    > Jordan, Lily (F)        
    > Mackintosh, Emily (F)        


Under 12 Girls Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Smith, Lara (F) Hampton LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Eddleston, Sharla (F) Altona LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Coleman, Sophie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Illingworth, Millicent (F) Port Campbell SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Bray, Laura (F) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Gregory, Hannah (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
    > Fitt, Emily (F)        
    > Harrop, Lauren (F)        
    > Marais, Barbara (F)        
    > Tedstone, Alice (F)        
Grand Final   2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
    > Bray, Laura (F)        
    > Chun, Mimi (F)        
    > Duncan, Isabelle (F)        
    > Mackintosh, Emily (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
    > Gregory, Hannah (F)        
    > Hamstead, Lily (F)        
    > Ingmire, Ashley (F)        
    > Moore, Maddison (F)        
    > Neville, Holly (F)        
    > Ronis, Anika (F)        
Grand Final   4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
    > Hallam, Lily (F)        
    > Mathe, Luka (F)        
    > McNaughton, Tia (F)        
    > Paranavitana, Jessminda (F)        
Grand Final   5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
    > Bull, Mackenzie (F)        
    > Dinham, Evei (F)        
    > Ferguson, Alyna (F)        
    > Minns, Mikaela (F)        
Grand Final   6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
    > Laity, Olivia (F)        
    > Northcote, Giselle (F)        
    > Scoffern, Skye (F)        
    > Shannon, Emmylou (F)        


Under 12 Girls Beach Run (1km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ralston, Alysha (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Hallam, Lily (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Crosthwaite, Tiffany (F) Portsea SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Tedstone, Alice (F) Black Rock LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Mackintosh, Emily (F) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Higgins, Lulu (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jones, Olivia (F) Mornington LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Becker, Alanah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Ingmire, Ashley (F) Mentone LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Zahra, Monique (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Eddleston, Sharla (F) Altona LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Richardson, Lucy (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Watts, Ella (F) Mornington LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Webster, Meg (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Altamura, Raani (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Jordan, Lily (F) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Neville, Holly (F) Mentone LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Minns, Mikaela (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 12 Girls Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Neville, Holly (F) Mentone LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Harrison, Ellie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Good, Millie (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Becker, Alanah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Altamura, Raani (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Zahra, Monique (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Surf Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
    > Altamura, Raani (F)        
    > Wale, Holly (F)        
    > Webster, Meg (F)        
Grand Final   2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
    > Becker, Alanah (F)        
    > Good, Millie (F)        
    > Zahra, Monique (F)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Harrison, Ellie (F)        
    > McNaughton, Tia (F)        
    > Paranavitana, Jessminda (F)        
Grand Final   4 Jan Juc SLSC Yellow Jan Juc SLSC 3    
    > Coleman, Sophie (F)        
    > Grant, Ella (F)        
    > McCoy, Ellie (F)        
    > Sorensen, Sienna (F)        
Grand Final   5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
    > Chamberlain, Aspen (F)        
    > Farrow, Aimee (F)        
    > Moore, Maddison (F)        
    > Ronis, Anika (F)        
Grand Final   6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
    > Jones, Olivia (F)        
    > Makris, Siena (F)        
    > Watts, Ella (F)        


Under 12 Girls Surf Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
    > Altamura, Raani (F)        
    > Webster, Meg (F)        
Grand Final   2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
    > Harrison, Ellie (F)        
    > McNaughton, Tia (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
    > Kelly, Emma (F)        
    > Watts, Ella (F)        
Grand Final   4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
    > Becker, Alanah (F)        
    > Zahra, Monique (F)        
Grand Final   5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
    > Higgins, Nikki (F)        
    > Richardson, Lucy (F)        
Grand Final   6 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 1    
    > Gregory, Hannah (F)        
    > Hamstead, Lily (F)        
    > Neville, Holly (F)        


Under 12 Girls Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Watts, Ella (F) Mornington LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Reade, Stephanie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Neville, Holly (F) Mentone LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Jordan, Lily (F) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 McCann, Amelie (F) Mentone LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Hamstead, Lily (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Surf Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6   54 points
    > Hamstead, Lily (F)        
    > Lineham, Isabella (F)        
    > McCann, Amelie (F)        
    > Neville, Holly (F)        
Grand Final   2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5   64 points
    > Christensen, Emelia (F)        
    > Christensen, Ava (F)        
    > Makris, Siena (F)        
    > Watts, Ella (F)        
Grand Final   3 Jan Juc SLSC Yellow Jan Juc SLSC 4   68 points
    > Farrelly, Julia (F)        
    > Grant, Ella (F)        
    > McCoy, Ellie (F)        
    > Reade, Stephanie (F)        
Grand Final   4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 3   71 points
    > Fitt, Emily (F)        
    > Harrop, Lauren (F)        
    > Laws, Charlotte (F)        
    > Marais, Barbara (F)        
    > Tedstone, Alice (F)        
Grand Final   5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2   74 points
    > Honey, Zoe (F)        
    > Mathe, Luka (F)        
    > McNaughton, Tia (F)        
    > Paranavitana, Jessminda (F)        
Grand Final   6 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 1   75 points
    > Callaghan, Zoe (F)        
    > Chun, Mimi (F)        
    > Jordan, Lily (F)        
    > Mackintosh, Emily (F)        


Under 13 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > Bird, Marcus (M)        
    > Freeman, Darcy (M)        
    > Goedemoed, Kruze (M)        
    > Mahoney, Charlie (M)        
Grand Final   2 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 5    
    > Allen, William (M)        
    > Deacon, Charlie (M)        
    > Regan, Thomas (M)        
    > Scalzo, Oliver (M)        
    > Wilson, Blake (M)        
Grand Final   3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
    > Callaghan, Andrew (M)        
    > Hoskins, Oscar (M)        
    > Langdon, Freddie (M)        
    > Lew, Nicholas (M)        
Grand Final   4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
    > Jones, Harrison (M)        
    > Mcconnell, Ben (M)        
    > Morel, Reagan (M)        
    > Morrow, Cadell (M)        
Grand Final   5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
    > Bray, Samuel (M)        
    > Chun, Charlie (M)        
    > Crawford, Angus (M)        
    > Magasanik, Samson (M)        
Grand Final   6 Jan Juc SLSC Yellow Jan Juc SLSC 1    
    > Harris, Oliver (M)        
    > Jacoby, Harry (M)        
    > McKenna, Darcy (M)        
    > Pavlicevic, Kai (M)        


Under 13 Boys Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Goulding, Jack (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Slockwitch, Ray (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Irvine, Angus (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
Grand Final   5 Reynolds, Ben (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Hirth, Lachlan (M) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
    > Austin, Cameron (M)        
    > Callaghan, Andrew (M)        
    > Hoskins, Oscar (M)        
    > Reynolds, Ben (M)        
Grand Final   2 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 5    
    > Ambrosius, Xavier (M)        
    > Barnes, Finn (M)        
    > Kirk, Hayden (M)        
    > Pawsey, Owen (M)        
    > Petersen, Freddy (M)        
Grand Final   3 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 4    
    > Cameron, Angus (M)        
    > Henry, Luke (M)        
    > Marcus, Samuel (M)        
    > Schwerdt, Charlie (M)        
    > Tuffley, William (M)        
Grand Final   4 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 3    
    > Bray, Samuel (M)        
    > Chun, Charlie (M)        
    > Crawford, Angus (M)        
    > Magasanik, Samson (M)        
Grand Final   5 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 2    
    > Aylward, Martin (M)        
    > Cassidy, Edward (M)        
    > Hofmann, Marlo (M)        
    > Howells, Tom (M)        
    > Noble, Oscar (M)        
    > Ritchie, Oliver (M)        
Grand Final   6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
    > French, Jordan (M)        
    > Jones, Harrison (M)        
    > Morel, Reagan (M)        
    > Morrow, Cadell (M)        


Under 13 Boys Beach Run (1km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Chun, Charlie (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Eales, Xavier (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Tuffley, Jack (M) Hampton LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Davidson, Tom (M) Lorne SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Gough, Finlay (M) Elwood LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Tuffley, William (M) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Morel, Reagan (M) Mornington LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Curley, Finn (M) Mentone LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Goulding, Jack (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Howells, Tom (M) Black Rock LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Callaghan, Andrew (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Hirth, Lachlan (M) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Regan, Thomas (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Magasanik, Samson (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Mcconnell, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Pawsey, Owen (M) Mentone LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Jones, Harrison (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Eales, Xavier (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Regan, Thomas (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Jones, Harrison (M) Mornington LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Enticott, Kai (M) Lorne SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Pawsey, Owen (M) Mentone LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Mcconnell, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
    > Jones, Harrison (M)        
    > Mcconnell, Ben (M)        
    > Morel, Reagan (M)        
Grand Final   2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
    > Bird, Marcus (M)        
    > Eales, Xavier (M)        
    > Mahoney, Charlie (M)        
Grand Final   3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
    > Pawsey, Owen (M)        
    > Wieringa, Boyd (M)        
    > Williams, James (M)        
Grand Final   4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
    > Enticott, Kai (M)        
    > Hack, Juna (M)        
    > Hood, Lachlan (M)        
Grand Final   5 Warrnambool SLSC Maroon Warrnambool SLSC 2    
    > Hoffmann, Cooper (M)        
    > Lang, Jas (M)        
    > Nepean, Jace (M)        
Grand Final   6 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 1    
    > Hofmann, Marlo (M)        
    > Howells, Tom (M)        
    > Ritchie, Oliver (M)        


Under 13 Boys Surf Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
    > Mcconnell, Ben (M)        
    > Morrow, Cadell (M)        
Grand Final   2 Warrnambool SLSC Maroon Warrnambool SLSC 5    
    > Lang, Jas (M)        
    > Nepean, Jace (M)        
Grand Final   3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
    > Enticott, Kai (M)        
    > Hack, Juna (M)        
Grand Final   4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
    > Austin, Cameron (M)        
    > Scoffern, Tulle (M)        
Grand Final   5 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 2    
    > Hoskins, Oscar (M)        
    > Reynolds, Ben (M)        
Grand Final   6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
    > Bird, Marcus (M)        
    > Mahoney, Charlie (M)        


Under 13 Boys Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Regan, Thomas (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Mcconnell, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Magasanik, Samson (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 McKenna, Darcy (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Pawsey, Owen (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
    > Jones, Harrison (M)        
    > Mcconnell, Ben (M)        
    > Morel, Reagan (M)        
    > Morrow, Cadell (M)        
Grand Final   2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
    > Bray, Samuel (M)        
    > Chun, Charlie (M)        
    > Crawford, Angus (M)        
    > Magasanik, Samson (M)        
Grand Final   3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
    > Austin, Cameron (M)        
    > Hoskins, Oscar (M)        
    > Lew, Nicholas (M)        
    > McKenzie, Euan (M)        
Grand Final   4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
    > Bird, Marcus (M)        
    > Freeman, Darcy (M)        
    > Poynder, Zak (M)        
    > Poynder, Ned (M)        
Grand Final   5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
    > Mathews, Nicholas (M)        
    > Pawsey, Owen (M)        
    > Petersen, Freddy (M)        
    > Wieringa, Boyd (M)        
Grand Final   6 Jan Juc SLSC Yellow Jan Juc SLSC 1    
    > Harris, Oliver (M)        
    > Jacoby, Harry (M)        
    > McKenna, Darcy (M)        
    > Pavlicevic, Kai (M)        


Under 13 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 6    
    > Clucas, Lily (F)        
    > Cole, Zoe (F)        
    > Conlan, Sophie (F)        
    > O'Brien, Milla (F)        
Grand Final   2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
    > Backx, Hope (F)        
    > Degg, Maison (F)        
    > Linssen, Miranda (F)        
    > McAuley, Lauren (F)        
Grand Final   3 Jan Juc SLSC Yellow Jan Juc SLSC 4    
    > Allan, Zayli (F)        
    > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
    > Roberts, Millie (F)        
    > Taylor, Andie (F)        
Grand Final   4 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 3    
    > Betts, Jasmine (F)        
    > Hunter, Stephanie (F)        
    > Kerr, Georgie (F)        
    > Stoupas, Mimi (F)        
Grand Final   5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
    > Batties, Ashleigh (F)        
    > Kellock, Bea (F)        
    > Maw, Charlotte (F)        
    > Montebello, Lucy (F)        
    > Reid, Darienne (F)        
    > Tassiopoulos, Emily (F)        
    > Walsh, Ciara (F)        
Grand Final   6 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 1    
    > Djokic, Liliana (F)        
    > Feek, Tamsin (F)        
    > Mooney, Simone (F)        
    > Vains, Georgie (F)        


Under 13 Girls Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Conlan, Sophie (F) Mentone LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Hipwell, Bridie (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Kogler, Amelia (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hamley, Olivia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Linssen, Miranda (F) Mornington LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Lillywhite, Charlotte (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
    > Hipwell, Bridie (F)        
    > Jenkins, Rose (F)        
    > Kogler, Amelia (F)        
    > Lillywhite, Charlotte (F)        
Grand Final   2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
    > Backx, Hope (F)        
    > Degg, Maison (F)        
    > Linssen, Miranda (F)        
    > Mooney, Simone (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
    > Cole, Zoe (F)        
    > Conlan, Sophie (F)        
    > James, Ella (F)        
    > O'Brien, Milla (F)        
Grand Final   4 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 3    
    > Michaca, Lucy (F)        
    > Minifie, Anindo (F)        
    > Robinson, Ava (F)        
    > Watts, Jessica (F)        
Grand Final   5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
    > Doggett, Taylah (F)        
    > Hamley, Olivia (F)        
    > O'Callaghan, Tess (F)        
Grand Final   6 Warrnambool SLSC Maroon Warrnambool SLSC 1    
    > Debono, Jasmyn (F)        
    > El-Hage, Lucy (F)        
    > Holland, Eleanor (F)        
    > Ragg, Catherine (F)        
    > Stromvall-O'Brien, Nora (F)        


Under 13 Girls Beach Run (1km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Rourke, Lucinda (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
Grand Final   2 Mooney, Simone (F) Mornington LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hunter, Stephanie (F) Portsea SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Ryan, Susanna (F) Port Campbell SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Willson, Ella (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Degg, Maison (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Conlan, Sophie (F) Mentone LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 O'Brien, Milla (F) Mentone LSC 5    
Grand Final   2 Hipwell, Bridie (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
Grand Final   4 Tregellis, Abbey (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Backx, Hope (F) Mornington LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Lillywhite, Charlotte (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McAuley, Lauren (F) Mornington LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Hunter, Stephanie (F) Portsea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 O'Brien, Milla (F) Mentone LSC 5    
Grand Final   4 Asher, Jemima (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Taylor, Andie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Taylor, Andie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 McNaughton-King, Piper (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Rourke, Lucinda (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
Grand Final   4 Roberts, Millie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Ragg, Catherine (F) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 O'Brien, Milla (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
    > Belleville, Lucy (F)        
    > Cole, Zoe (F)        
    > O'Brien, Milla (F)        
Grand Final   2 Jan Juc SLSC Yellow Jan Juc SLSC 5    
    > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
    > Roberts, Millie (F)        
    > Taylor, Andie (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
    > Linssen, Miranda (F)        
    > McAuley, Lauren (F)        
    > Mooney, Simone (F)        
Grand Final   4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
    > Asher, Jemima (F)        
    > Ball, Olivia (F)        
    > McNaughton-King, Piper (F)        
Grand Final   5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
    > Logan, Brydie (F)        
    > McCarroll, Mia (F)        
    > Rourke, Lucinda (F)        
Grand Final   6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
    > Caris, Poppy (F)        
    > Caris, Angel (F)        
    > Ward, Poppy (F)        


Under 13 Girls Surf Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jan Juc SLSC Yellow Jan Juc SLSC 6    
    > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
    > Taylor, Andie (F)        
Grand Final   2 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 5    
    > Elliott, Jessica (F)        
    > Roberts, Millie (F)        
Grand Final   3 Jan Juc SLSC Green Jan Juc SLSC 4    
    > Allan, Zayli (F)        
    > Costa, Chloe (F)        
Grand Final   4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
    > Backx, Hope (F)        
    > Linssen, Miranda (F)        
Grand Final   5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
    > Caris, Poppy (F)        
    > Caris, Angel (F)        
    > Ward, Poppy (F)        
Grand Final   6 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 1    
    > Degg, Maison (F)        
    > Mooney, Simone (F)        


Under 13 Girls Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hunter, Stephanie (F) Portsea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 McAuley, Lauren (F) Mornington LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 O'Brien, Milla (F) Mentone LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Jenkins, Rose (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Asher, Jemima (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jan Juc SLSC Yellow Jan Juc SLSC 6    
    > Allan, Zayli (F)        
    > Elliott, Jessica (F)        
    > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
    > Roberts, Millie (F)        
Grand Final   2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
    > Cole, Zoe (F)        
    > James, Ella (F)        
    > O'Brien, Milla (F)        
    > Roberts, Emily (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
    > Backx, Hope (F)        
    > Degg, Maison (F)        
    > Djokic, Liliana (F)        
    > McAuley, Lauren (F)        
Grand Final   4 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 3    
    > Betts, Jasmine (F)        
    > Hunter, Stephanie (F)        
    > Jansen, Grace (F)        
    > Stoupas, Mimi (F)        
Grand Final   5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
    > Jenkins, Rose (F)        
    > Kogler, Amelia (F)        
    > Lillywhite, Charlotte (F)        
    > Morrissy, Lucinda (F)        
Grand Final   6 Jan Juc SLSC Green Jan Juc SLSC 1    
    > Costa, Chloe (F)        
    > Jenkins, Zoe (F)        
    > Morgan, Charlotte (F)        
    > Taylor, Andie (F)        


Under 13 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 South Melbourne LSC Green South Melbourne LSC 6    
    > Michaca, Lucy (F)        
    > Watts, Jessica (F)        
Grand Final   2 Black Rock LSC Team D Black Rock LSC 5    
    > Harrop, Lauren (F)        
    > Laws, Charlotte (F)        
Grand Final   3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
    > Logan, Brydie (F)        
    > Rourke, Lucinda (F)        
Grand Final   4 Mentone LSC White Mentone LSC 3    
    > Waata, Star (F)        
    > White, Tahlia (F)        
Grand Final   5 Black Rock LSC Team F Black Rock LSC 2    
    > Jones, Alexandra (F)        
    > Lyons, Olive (F)        
Grand Final   6 South Melbourne LSC Red South Melbourne LSC 1    
    > Minifie, Anindo (F)        
    > Robinson, Ava (F)        


Under 14 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > Devlin, Rhys (M)        
    > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
    > Honey, Drew (M)        
    > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
Grand Final   2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
    > Coghlan, Kai (M)        
    > Fishley, John (M)        
    > Kotz, Dylan (M)        
    > Sullivan, Kyle (M)        
Grand Final   3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
    > Macvean, Oliver (M)        
    > Mauderer, Max (M)        
    > Solly, Owen (M)        
    > Suttle, Max (M)        
    > Turner, Xavier (M)        
Grand Final   4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
    > Bolton, Harrison (M)        
    > Brennan, Malachy (M)        
    > Kelly, Isaac (M)        
    > Webster, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   5 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 2    
    > Bishop, Logan (M)        
    > Bowden, Hamish (M)        
    > Hadaway, Sebastian (M)        
    > Vabec, Nathan (M)        
Grand Final   6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
    > Clarke, Nathaniel (M)        
    > Findlay, Edward (M)        
    > King, Scotlan (M)        
    > Ogilvie, Connor (M)        
    > Rechner Thomas, Max (M)        


Under 14 Boys Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Cumming, Balun (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hadaway, Sebastian (M) Lorne SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Lines-Perrier, Charlie (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Phillpotts, Jack (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Warrnambool SLSC Maroon Warrnambool SLSC 6    
    > Cumming, Balun (M)        
    > Edney, Charlie (M)        
    > McNeil, William (M)        
    > Wood, Ty (M)        
Grand Final   2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
    > Baxter, Fynn (M)        
    > Boyd, Gavin (M)        
    > McComb, Declan (M)        
    > McComb, Alecsander (M)        
Grand Final   3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
    > Brockhurst, Lachlan (M)        
    > Findlay, Edward (M)        
    > King, Scotlan (M)        
    > Laussen, William (M)        
    > Ogilvie, Connor (M)        
Grand Final   4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
    > Macvean, Oliver (M)        
    > Mauderer, Max (M)        
    > Solly, Owen (M)        
    > Suttle, Max (M)        
    > Turner, Xavier (M)        
Grand Final   5 Warrnambool SLSC Yellow Warrnambool SLSC 2    
    > Artz, Alistair (M)        
    > Kilpatrick, Harrison (M)        
    > Pleming, Charlie (M)        
    > Slockwitch, Ray (M)        
Grand Final   6 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 1    
    > ABLINGER, Oscar (M)        
    > Crawford, Angus (M)        
    > Duncan, Nicholas (M)        
    > Winstanley, Kit (M)        


Under 14 Boys Beach Run (1km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ogilvie, Connor (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 McComb, Declan (M) Mentone LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Garbelotto, William (M) Hampton LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Edney, Charlie (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 McComb, Alecsander (M) Mentone LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Turner, Henry (M) Venus Bay SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Boyd, Gavin (M) Mentone LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Solly, Owen (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Edney, Charlie (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Ogilvie, Connor (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Bowden, William (M) Mornington LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Bowden, Hamish (M) Lorne SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Webster, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Webster, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Fishley, John (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
Grand Final   6 Solly, Owen (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
    > Occhipinti, Samuel (M)        
    > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
Grand Final   2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
    > Fishley, John (M)        
    > Frisby, Nicholas (M)        
    > Sparke, Mali (M)        
Grand Final   3 Warrnambool SLSC Maroon Warrnambool SLSC 4    
    > Cumming, Balun (M)        
    > Edney, Charlie (M)        
    > Wood, Ty (M)        
Grand Final   4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
    > Bolton, Harrison (M)        
    > Brennan, Malachy (M)        
    > Webster, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   5 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 2    
    > Eerhard, Will (M)        
    > McComb, Declan (M)        
    > McComb, Alecsander (M)        
Grand Final   6 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 1    
    > Mauderer, Max (M)        
    > Solly, Owen (M)        
    > Suttle, Max (M)        


Under 14 Boys Surf Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
    > Mauderer, Max (M)        
    > Solly, Owen (M)        
Grand Final   2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
    > Bowden, Hamish (M)        
    > Vabec, Nathan (M)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
    > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
Grand Final   4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
    > Bolton, Harrison (M)        
    > Brennan, Malachy (M)        
Grand Final   5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
    > Bowden, William (M)        
    > Knapp, Iestyn (M)        
Grand Final   6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
    > Devlin, Rhys (M)        
    > Occhipinti, Samuel (M)        


Under 14 Boys Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Bowden, William (M) Mornington LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Bowden, Hamish (M) Lorne SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Brennan, Malachy (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6   29 points
    > Bolton, Harrison (M)        
    > Brennan, Malachy (M)        
    > Kelly, Isaac (M)        
    > MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M)        
    > Webster, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5   40 points
    > Devlin, Rhys (M)        
    > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
    > Occhipinti, Samuel (M)        
    > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
Grand Final   3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4   49 points
    > Clarke, Nathaniel (M)        
    > Findlay, Edward (M)        
    > King, Scotlan (M)        
    > Rechner Thomas, Max (M)        
    > Williams, Riley (M)        
Grand Final   4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3   60 points
    > Bishop, Logan (M)        
    > Bowden, Hamish (M)        
    > Hadaway, Sebastian (M)        
    > Vabec, Nathan (M)        
Grand Final   5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2   67 points
    > Macvean, Oliver (M)        
    > Mauderer, Max (M)        
    > Solly, Owen (M)        
    > Suttle, Max (M)        
    > Turner, Xavier (M)        
Grand Final   6 Jan Juc SLSC Blue Jan Juc SLSC 1   90 points
    > Jacoby, Fergus (M)        
    > Madigan, Ned (M)        
    > McCoy, Edward (M)        
    > McKenna, William (M)        


Under 14 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
    > Austin, Sophie (F)        
    > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
    > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
    > Palazzolo, Jorja (F)        
Grand Final   2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
    > Belleville, Millie (F)        
    > Garifalakis, Chloe (F)        
    > Hooper, Mackenzie (F)        
    > Meyer, Natalie (F)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Crawford, Erica (F)        
    > Greer, Audrey (F)        
    > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
    > Young, Taia (F)        
Grand Final   4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
    > Cooper, Sarah (F)        
    > Egan, Madison (F)        
    > Francis, Ebony (F)        
    > Hill, Sacha (F)        
Grand Final   5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
    > Bentley, Rose (F)        
    > Byrne, Keely (F)        
    > Lycett, Charlee (F)        
    > Wallace, Molly (F)        
Grand Final   6 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 1    
    > Atkinson, Angelique (F)        
    > Hegarty, Ashby (F)        
    > Proctor Parkin, Hannah (F)        
    > Proctor Parkin, Georgia (F)        


Under 14 Girls Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McPhee, Molly (F) South Melbourne LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 De Nittis, Loretta (F) Hampton LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Spencer, Mia (F) Hampton LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hoover, Chloe (F) Hampton LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Bridgewater, Stella (F) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Leith, Tayah (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
    > De Nittis, Loretta (F)        
    > Hoover, Chloe (F)        
    > Pratt, Lauren (F)        
    > Spencer, Mia (F)        
Grand Final   2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
    > Belleville, Millie (F)        
    > Garifalakis, Chloe (F)        
    > Meyer, Natalie (F)        
    > Vaughan, Lucy (F)        
Grand Final   5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
    > Austin, Sophie (F)        
    > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
    > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
    > Palazzolo, Jorja (F)        
Grand Final   6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
    > Crawford, Erica (F)        
    > Gray, Jessica (F)        
    > Greer, Audrey (F)        
    > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
    > Young, Taia (F)        


Under 14 Girls Beach Run (1km)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Belleville, Millie (F) Mentone LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Ellis, Skye (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Bridgewater, Stella (F) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Carne, Sophie (F) Lorne SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Wallace, Molly (F) Mornington LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Warner, Bella (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Garifalakis, Chloe (F) Mentone LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Spencer, Mia (F) Hampton LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Wallace, Molly (F) Mornington LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 De Nittis, Loretta (F) Hampton LSC 3    
Grand Final   4 Newey, Macayla (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
Grand Final   6 Young, Taia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Belleville, Millie (F) Mentone LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Francis, Ebony (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Byrne, Keely (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Crawford, Erica (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hooley, Isabel (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Palazzolo, Jorja (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
    > Belleville, Millie (F)        
    > Hooper, Mackenzie (F)        
    > Meyer, Natalie (F)        
Grand Final   2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
    > Crawford, Erica (F)        
    > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
    > Young, Taia (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
    > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
    > Mulcahy, Alyssa (F)        
    > Palazzolo, Jorja (F)        
Grand Final   4 Jan Juc SLSC Green Jan Juc SLSC 3    
    > Reyntjes, Amelia (F)        
    > Richards, Georgie (F)        
    > Suckling, Emily (F)        
Grand Final   5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
    > Bentley, Rose (F)        
    > Byrne, Keely (F)        
    > Linssen, Jemima (F)        
Grand Final   6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
    > Cooper, Sarah (F)        
    > Francis, Ebony (F)        
    > Hill, Sacha (F)        


Under 14 Girls Surf Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
    > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
    > Palazzolo, Jorja (F)        
Grand Final   2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
    > Francis, Ebony (F)        
    > Hill, Sacha (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
    > Belleville, Millie (F)        
    > Hooper, Mackenzie (F)        
Grand Final   4 Warrnambool SLSC Maroon Warrnambool SLSC 3    
    > Bridgewater, Stella (F)        
    > Cook, Annelli (F)        
Grand Final   5 Jan Juc SLSC Blue Jan Juc SLSC 2    
    > Green, Molly (F)        
    > Klaassen, Puck (F)        
Grand Final   6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
    > Bentley, Rose (F)        
    > Byrne, Keely (F)        


Under 14 Girls Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Francis, Ebony (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Byrne, Keely (F) Mornington LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Belleville, Millie (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6   40 points
    > Bentley, Rose (F)        
    > Byrne, Keely (F)        
    > Lycett, Charlee (F)        
    > Pinkett, Jessica (F)        
Grand Final   2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5   47 points
    > Belleville, Millie (F)        
    > Garifalakis, Chloe (F)        
    > Gregory, Chloe (F)        
    > Hooper, Mackenzie (F)        
    > Wearne, Ella (F)        
Grand Final   3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4   58 points
    > Cooper, Sarah (F)        
    > Egan, Madison (F)        
    > Francis, Ebony (F)        
    > Hill, Sacha (F)        
Grand Final   4 Jan Juc SLSC Blue Jan Juc SLSC 3   60 points
    > Green, Molly (F)        
    > Hooley, Isabel (F)        
    > Klaassen, Puck (F)        
    > Suckling, Emily (F)        
Grand Final   5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2   67 points
    > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
    > Johnson, Brayden (F)        
    > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
    > Palazzolo, Jorja (F)        
Grand Final   6 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 1   72 points
    > Hetherington, Therese (F)        
    > James, Amelia (F)        
    > Johnson, Madeleine (F)        
    > Pratt, Lauren (F)        


Under 15 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 South Melbourne LSC Green South Melbourne LSC 6    
    > McPhee, Molly (F)        
    > Robinson, Sarah (F)        
Grand Final   2 South Melbourne LSC Red South Melbourne LSC 5    
    > Graham, Daisy (F)        
    > Michael, MacKenzie (F)        
Grand Final   3 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 4    
    > Marais, Anna (F)        
    > Wallis, Amy (F)        
Grand Final   4 Mentone LSC Maroon Mentone LSC 3    
    > McComb, Declan (M)        
    > McComb, Alecsander (M)        
Grand Final   5 Bonbeach LSC Team A Bonbeach LSC 2    
    > Walterfang, Isabelle (F)        
Grand Final   5 Frankston LSC Team A Frankston LSC 2    
    > Price, Brooke (F)        


Under 9 Boys Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Palmer, Jerome (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Schram, Ashton (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Callaghan, Toby (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Saidmen, Shoham (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Farrelly, Patrick (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Borg, Benjamin (M) Altona LSC 1    


Under 9 Boys Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > Kelly, Jerry (M)        
    > Morgan, Alexander (M)        
    > Moulton, Miller (M)        
    > Walsh, Hugo (M)        
Grand Final   2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
    > Blythe, Arthur (M)        
    > Callaghan, Nicholas (M)        
    > Clark, Orlando (M)        
    > Saidmen, Shoham (M)        
Grand Final   3 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 4    
    > Farrelly, Patrick (M)        
    > Keeble, Taj (M)        
    > Prosser, James (M)        
    > Thompson, Joshua (M)        
Grand Final   4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
    > Ludlow, Darcy (M)        
    > Lynch, Jack (M)        
    > McKerron, Jack (M)        
    > Newton, William (M)        
    > Palmer, Jerome (M)        
    > Vearing, Ryder (M)        
Grand Final   5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
    > Evans, James (M)        
    > Jenkins, Oran (M)        
    > Jones, Jamison (M)        
    > McCann, Hamish (M)        
    > Ruggiero, Tommaso Siam (M)        
    > Stewart, Caleb (M)        
Grand Final   6 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 1    
    > Craig-Brown, Callum (M)        
    > Fawaz, Ayden (M)        
    > Goodger-McGrath, Archie (M)        
    > Nathanielsz, Harvey (M)        


Under 9 Boys Beach Run (500m)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Clark, Orlando (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Callaghan, Toby (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Fawaz, Ayden (M) Woolamai Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Reid, Roscoe (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Ekanayake, Gyan (M) Elwood LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Gray, Charlie (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 9 Boys Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gray, Charlie (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Charlesworth, Lachlan (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Morgan, Alexander (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Farrelly, Patrick (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Walsh, Hugo (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Palmer, Jerome (M) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 9 Boys Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Schram, Ashton (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Whitfort, Jack (M) Mornington LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Payne, Ryder (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Gilbert, Kai (M) Mornington LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Knapp, Elis (M) Mornington LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Charlesworth, Joe (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 9 Boys Surf Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
    > Gilbert, Kai (M)        
    > Knapp, Elis (M)        
    > Wallace, William (M)        
    > Whitfort, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
    > Allan, Cassius (M)        
    > Gray, Charlie (M)        
    > Schram, Ashton (M)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Carlson, Charlie (M)        
    > Eales, Charlie (M)        
    > Kelly, Jerry (M)        
Grand Final   4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
    > Botterill, Milo (M)        
    > Payne, Ryder (M)        
    > Scurrah, Harrison (M)        
Grand Final   5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
    > Eales, Charlie (M)        
    > Moulton, Miller (M)        
    > Walsh, Hugo (M)        


Under 9 Boys Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gilbert, Kai (M) Mornington LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Whitfort, Jack (M) Mornington LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Zhang, Tomorrow (M) South Melbourne LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 McCann, Hamish (M) Mentone LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Walsh, Hugo (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Charlesworth, Joe (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 9 Boys Surf Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > Carlson, Charlie (M)        
    > Eales, Charlie (M)        
    > Kelly, Jerry (M)        
    > Walsh, Hugo (M)        
Grand Final   2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
    > Gilbert, Kai (M)        
    > Knapp, Elis (M)        
    > Lancia, Massimo (M)        
    > Whitfort, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   3 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 4    
    > Batchelor, Campbell (M)        
    > Farrelly, Patrick (M)        
    > Keeble, Taj (M)        
    > Prosser, James (M)        
    > Thompson, Joshua (M)        
Grand Final   4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
    > Butler, Arki (M)        
    > Eadie, Lucas (M)        
    > Jovetic, Jesse (M)        
    > Mcintyre, Rhys (M)        
    > Russell, Jesse (M)        
    > Wells, Finn (M)        
Grand Final   5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
    > Allan, Cassius (M)        
    > Kellock, Tom (M)        
    > O'Dwyer, George (M)        
    > Schram, Ashton (M)        
Grand Final   6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
    > Evans, James (M)        
    > Jenkins, Oran (M)        
    > Jones, Jamison (M)        
    > McCann, Hamish (M)        
    > Ruggiero, Tommaso Siam (M)        
    > Stewart, Caleb (M)        


Under 9 Boys Wade Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Callaghan, Toby (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Schram, Ashton (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Vearing, Ryder (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Whitfort, Jack (M) Mornington LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Gilbert, Kai (M) Mornington LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Walsh, Hugo (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 9 Boys Wade Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > Kelly, Jerry (M)        
    > Morgan, Alexander (M)        
    > Moulton, Miller (M)        
    > Walsh, Hugo (M)        
Grand Final   2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
    > Gilbert, Kai (M)        
    > Knapp, Elis (M)        
    > Wallace, William (M)        
    > Whitfort, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
    > Ludlow, Darcy (M)        
    > McKerron, Jack (M)        
    > Palmer, Jerome (M)        
    > Vearing, Ryder (M)        
Grand Final   4 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 3    
    > Batchelor, Campbell (M)        
    > Farrelly, Patrick (M)        
    > Keeble, Taj (M)        
    > Prosser, James (M)        
    > Thompson, Joshua (M)        
Grand Final   5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
    > Callaghan, Toby (M)        
    > Charlesworth, Lachlan (M)        
    > Moore, Thomas (M)        
    > Reid, Roscoe (M)        
Grand Final   6 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 1    
    > Hall, Hugo (M)        
    > Osler, Tom (M)        
    > Smith, Ronan (M)        
    > Swinnerton, Wiliam (M)        


Under 9 Girls Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Peacock, Annabel (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Ferguson, Molly (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
Grand Final   3 Symington, Jemma (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Weymouth, Lorelei (F) Wye River SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Francis, Sian (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Mead, Charlotte (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 9 Girls Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
    > Ferguson, Molly (F)        
    > Martyn, Evelyn (F)        
    > Morgan, Ellie (F)        
    > Parker, Hayden (F)        
Grand Final   2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
    > Cananzi, Lana (F)        
    > Eerhard, Millie (F)        
    > Hayes, Ciara (F)        
    > Mead, Charlotte (F)        
    > Neville, Georgia (F)        
Grand Final   3 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4    
    > Francis, Sian (F)        
    > Gilmore, Charlotte (F)        
    > Maywald, Verity (F)        
    > Whetstone, Abbie (F)        
Grand Final   4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
    > Clarke, Anouk (F)        
    > Lillywhite, Grace (F)        
    > Price, Eve (F)        
    > Tucker, Marina (F)        
Grand Final   5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
    > Chun, Sadie (F)        
    > Grigsby, Mischa (F)        
    > Marshall, Matilda (F)        
    > Patrick, Chelsea (F)        
Grand Final   6 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 1    
    > Burns, Ivy (F)        
    > McCarthy, Kyla (F)        
    > Pestkowski, Minka (F)        
    > Scammell, Sarah (F)        


Under 9 Girls Beach Run (500m)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Storey, Lydia (F) Black Rock LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Ferguson, Molly (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
Grand Final   3 Morgan, Ellie (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
Grand Final   4 Tucker, Marina (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Patrick, Chelsea (F) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Gilmore, Charlotte (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1    


Under 9 Girls Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Symington, Jemma (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Tucker, Marina (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Wall, Milla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Martyn, Evelyn (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
Grand Final   5 Ferguson, Molly (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
Grand Final   6 James, Savannah (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 9 Girls Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Becker, Zoe (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 McKenna, Zoe (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Morgan, Ellie (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
Grand Final   4 Ferguson, Molly (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
Grand Final   5 Feltham, Stella (F) Altona LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Pfister, Genevieve (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 9 Girls Surf Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
    > Ferguson, Molly (F)        
    > Martyn, Evelyn (F)        
    > Morgan, Ellie (F)        
Grand Final   2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
    > Moreton, Sophie (F)        
    > Pfister, Genevieve (F)        
    > Watts, Ruby (F)        
Grand Final   3 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 4    
    > Burns, Ivy (F)        
    > McKenna, Zoe (F)        
    > Walsh, Chloe (F)        
Grand Final   4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
    > Altamura, Ava (F)        
    > Bailey, Marli (F)        
    > Briffa, Eve (F)        
Grand Final   5 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 2    
    > Baber, Ashleigh (F)        
    > Feltham, Stella (F)        
    > Walker, Payton (F)        
Grand Final   6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
    > Bartlett, Chelsea (F)        
    > Parker, Hayden (F)        
    > Phelan, Simone (F)        


Under 9 Girls Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McCardel, Zoe (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Blake, Chloe (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Briffa, Eve (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Jacka, Sophie (F) Elwood LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Peacock, Annabel (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Martyn, Evelyn (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 9 Girls Surf Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 2    
    > Jacka, Sophie (F)        
Grand Final   1 Sorrento SLSC (VIC) Team A Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 2    
    > Lever, Jessica (F)        
    > Smith, Charlotte (F)        
Grand Final   1 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 2    
    > Kenneally, Alessi (F)        
Grand Final   2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
    > Eerhard, Millie (F)        
    > Hayes, Ciara (F)        
    > Mead, Charlotte (F)        
    > Neville, Georgia (F)        
    > Philp, Sasha (F)        
Grand Final   3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
    > Ferguson, Molly (F)        
    > Martyn, Evelyn (F)        
    > Morgan, Ellie (F)        
    > Phelan, Simone (F)        
Grand Final   4 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 3    
    > Collett, Heidi (F)        
    > Dripps, Daisy (F)        
    > Flanagan, Jamie (F)        
    > McCarthy, Kyla (F)        
Grand Final   5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
    > Djokic, Elena (F)        
    > Moreton, Sophie (F)        
    > Pfister, Genevieve (F)        
    > Seaburgh, Haylee (F)        
    > Watts, Ruby (F)        
Grand Final   6 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 1    
    > Gambrell, Madison (F)        
    > Laws, Georgina (F)        
    > Long, Jessica (F)        
    > Shaw, Alice (F)        
    > Storey, Lydia (F)        
    > Tucker, Abi (F)        


Under 9 Girls Wade Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Storey, Lydia (F) Black Rock LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Martyn, Evelyn (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
Grand Final   3 Moreton, Sophie (F) Mornington LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Mead, Charlotte (F) Mentone LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Morgan, Ellie (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
Grand Final   6 Neville, Georgia (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 9 Girls Wade Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
    > Bartlett, Chelsea (F)        
    > Ferguson, Molly (F)        
    > Martyn, Evelyn (F)        
    > Morgan, Ellie (F)        
Grand Final   2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
    > Eerhard, Millie (F)        
    > Hayes, Ciara (F)        
    > Jorgensen, Annabel (F)        
    > Mead, Charlotte (F)        
    > Neville, Georgia (F)        
Grand Final   3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 4    
    > Chun, Sadie (F)        
    > Grigsby, Mischa (F)        
    > Marshall, Matilda (F)        
    > Patrick, Chelsea (F)        
Grand Final   4 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 3    
    > Collett, Heidi (F)        
    > McCarthy, Kyla (F)        
    > Pestkowski, Minka (F)        
    > Sizer, Elleischa (F)        
Grand Final   5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
    > Lillywhite, Grace (F)        
    > O'Connor, Isabel (F)        
    > Reynolds, Kate (F)        
    > Tucker, Marina (F)        
Grand Final   6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
    > Clancy, Eliza (F)        
    > Gruar, Arabella (F)        
    > Perez Pages, Maya (F)        
    > Rolfs, Georgia (F)