2017 Victorian Lifesaving Championships - Port Fairy (Event Date: 04/03/2017)

Final Results

Generated on 16/01/2019 8:41 pm


30 yrs and over Mens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lewis, Simon (M) St Kilda LSC 6    


40 yrs and over Mens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Johnson, Mark (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    


Masters Womens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    


Open 6 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea White Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Melissa (F)        
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Brown, Georgina (F)        
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Black Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bent, Keely (F)        
  > Geary, Alexandra (F)        
  > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
  > McMillan, Sara (F)        
  > O'Nians, Christian (M)        
  > Self, Katie (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Green Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Dale, Sai (M)        
  > Duckett, Russell (M)        
  > Kinnaird, Louise (F)        
  > McIntyre, Penny (F)        
  > Waters, Andrew (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Maroon Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Duckett, Mia (F)        
  > Rees, Russell (M)        
  > Uehara, Kai (M)        
  > Uehara, Hannah (F)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        


Open Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alkhlawi, Andalus (F) Waratah Beach SLSC 6    
1 Cahir, Eden (F) Waratah Beach SLSC 6    
1 Kennedy, Jack (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 6    
1 Pike, Campbell (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 6    
1 Trainor, Jameson (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 6    
1 Veenendaal, Amy (F) Waratah Beach SLSC 6    


Open First Aid Competition
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 6    
  > Moriarty, Aidan (M)        
  > Trainor, Jameson (M)        
2 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 5    
  > Boswell, Dinah (F)        
  > Munday, Jarrod (M)        
3 Waratah Beach SLSC Team J Waratah Beach SLSC 4    
  > Horsburgh, Jessica (F)        
  > Kennedy, Jack (M)        
4 Waratah Beach SLSC Team E Waratah Beach SLSC 3    
  > Cahir, Eden (F)        
  > Phillips, Hannah (F)        
5 South Melbourne LSC Team B South Melbourne LSC 2    
  > Shackleton, Alexandra (F)        
  > Willcocks, David (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        


Open Lifesaver Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Askew, Gary (M)        
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
  > Kerr, Philip (M)        
  > McNamara, Harry (M)        
  > McNeil, John (M)        
  > Pettigrew, Tobias (M)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
  > Thornton, Xavier (M)        
  > Watson, Jon (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
  > Hamstead, Isaac (M)        
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
  > Simondson, Joel (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        


Open Mens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Green Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        
  > O'Nians, Christian (M)        
  > Uehara, Kai (M)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea White Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Dale, Sai (M)        
  > Duckett, Russell (M)        
  > Rees, Russell (M)        
  > Waters, Andrew (M)        


Open Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Bellman, Jake (M) Wye River SLSC 5    
3 Howgate, Adam (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Holman, Cody (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Herrmann, Alastair (M) Black Rock LSC 2    
6 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Christofi, Stephen (M)        
  > Crellin, Martin (M)        
  > Ham, Jayden (M)        
  > Holman, Cody (M)        
2 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 5    
  > Dalton, McKinley (M)        
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
  > Davidson, Jake (M)        
  > O'Dea, Jack (M)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        
3 Wye River SLSC Team A Wye River SLSC 4    
  > Bellman, Jake (M)        
  > Butler, Oliver (M)        
  > craddock, joel (M)        
  > Towers, Ryan (M)        
4 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 3    
  > Gay, Lachlan (M)        
  > Matthews, Aidan (M)        
  > Moriarty, Aidan (M)        
  > Pike, Campbell (M)        
  > Trainor, Jameson (M)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Bridgewater, Oliver (M)        
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > Ryan, Hugh (M)        
  > Slockwitch, Mick (M)        
6 Black Rock LSC composite with Elwood Black Rock LSC 0.5    
  > Collie, Lachlan (M)        
  > Griffiths, Dylan (M)        
  > Herrmann, Alastair (M)        
6 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 0.5    
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Hosken, Marlow (M)        


Open Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Paton, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Kershaw, Jack (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
4 Butler, Oliver (M) Wye River SLSC 3    
5 Hosken, Marlow (M) Elwood LSC 2    
6 Gay, Lachlan (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Ham, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Crellin, Martin (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Moriarty, Aidan (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 3    
5 Beaton, Callan (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Stonehouse, Daniel (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Open Mens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Flexman, Jett (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Trainor, Jameson (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 4    
5 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
  > Altman, Timothy (M)        
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Leverett, Michael (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Strachan, William (M)        
  > Vains, John (M)        


Open Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Cummins, Sean (M) Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 3    


Open Mens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Lim, Brian (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Hussain, Zachary (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cester, Jack (M)        
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > Kelsall, Marco (M)        


Open Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Heatley, Joshua (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Ryan, Shane (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Singleton, Glenn (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Goulding, Russ (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Fox, Cary (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Altman, Timothy (M) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        
  > Watson, Luke (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
  > Walsh, Reeve (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Leverett, Michael (M)        
  > Peatling, Nathan (M)        
  > Strachan, William (M)        


Open Mens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Howgate, Adam (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Gray, Caleb (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Read, Tristan (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Fennell, James (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    


Open Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Kerr, Stephen (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Seddon, Stephen (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Halls, Tristan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Carr, Paddy (M)        
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
  > Kerr, Stephen (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > Lamb, Todd (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Fraser, Benjamin (M)        
  > Livingston, Ashley (M)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Fogarty, William (M)        
  > Halls, Tristan (M)        
  > Hill, Angus (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
  > Simondson, Joel (M)        
  > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        


Open Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Livingston, Ashley (M)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team D Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Mitchell, Brad (M)        
  > Rock, Anthony (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Fogarty, William (M)        
  > Lim, Brian (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team D Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Baker, Walter (M)        
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        


Open Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC 31 Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Downie, Andrew (M)        
  > Evans, Alexander (M)        
  > Frawley, Darcy (M)        
  > Walsh, James (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Thunder Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Love, Michael (M)        
  > Marburg, James (M)        
  > Nalder, Joshua (M)        
  > Phelps, Nicholas (M)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Hula Beach Fairhaven SLSC 4    
  > Baker, Thomas (M)        
  > Baker, Matthew (M)        
  > Long, Matthew (M)        
  > McCann, Nicholas (M)        
4 St Kilda LSC Angry Otter Spotters St Kilda LSC 3    
  > Bansemer, Andrew (M)        
  > Jeffery, Matthew (M)        
  > Liebenberg, David (M)        
  > Norton, Tom (M)        
5 Lorne SLSC Big A and the Miracles Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Marr, James (M)        
  > McCombe, Jarred (M)        
  > Mugavin, Daniel (M)        
  > Steven, Andrew (M)        


Open Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gilling, Matt (M) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Gray, Caleb (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Read, Tristan (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Fennell, James (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Watson, Luke (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Hussain, Zachary (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Gray, Caleb (M)        
  > Howgate, Adam (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Hussain, Zachary (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Simondson, Joel (M)        
  > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        
  > Watson, Luke (M)        
4 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 3    
  > Fennell, James (M)        
  > Kershaw, Jack (M)        
  > Patrick, Paul (M)        
  > Read, Tristan (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Lim, Brian (M)        
  > Walker, Ben (M)        


Open Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
  > Gray, Chris (M)        
  > Howgate, Adam (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Hussain, Zachary (M)        
  > Leverett, Michael (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Halls, Tristan (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
  > Hill, Angus (M)        
  > Lim, Brian (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Hamstead, Isaac (M)        
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
  > Simondson, Joel (M)        
  > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        
  > Watson, Luke (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > McCrindle, Kes (M)        
  > Rock, Anthony (M)        
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        


Open Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea White Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Melissa (F)        
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Brown, Georgina (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Cheeky Devils Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Duckett, Mia (F)        
  > Uehara, Kai (M)        
  > Uehara, Hannah (F)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Aces Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Bent, Keely (F)        
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Geary, Alexandra (F)        
  > McMillan, Sara (F)        
  > O'Nians, Christian (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Green Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Dale, Sai (M)        
  > Kinnaird, Louise (F)        
  > McIntyre, Penny (F)        
  > Self, Katie (F)        
  > Waters, Andrew (M)        


Open Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Beale, Saxon (M)        
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
  > Stonehouse, Daniel (M)        
  > Walker, Kate (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Beaton, Callan (M)        
  > Carty, Emily (F)        
  > Dutt, Chelsea (F)        
  > Rattenbury, Matthew (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Berry, Kyle (M)        
  > Carter, Molly (F)        
  > Randall, Mitchell (M)        
  > Whitfort, Claudia (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Howgate, Adam (M)        
  > Morgenthaler, Ky (M)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
  > Ross, Amelia (F)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Crellin, Martin (M)        
  > Ham, Jayden (M)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
6 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 1    
  > Cahir, Eden (F)        
  > Gay, Lachlan (M)        
  > Moriarty, Aidan (M)        
  > Veenendaal, Amy (F)        


Open Mixed Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Leverett, Michael (M)        
  > Leverett, Kate (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team D Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Walsh, Reeve (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Kerr, Philip (M)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        


Open Surf Boat Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Marshall, Bryon (M)        
  > Pertich, Robert (M)        
  > Tennant, Rob (M)        
  > Treganowan, Andy (M)        
  > Vaughan, Jason (M)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 4    
  > Baker, Thomas (M)        
  > Baker, Matthew (M)        
  > Long, Matthew (M)        
  > McCann, Nicholas (M)        
  > Patrick, Paul (M)        
  > Read, Tristan (M)        
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        


Open Womens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea White Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Melissa (F)        
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
  > Self, Katie (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team C Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bent, Keely (F)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Duckett, Mia (F)        
  > Geary, Alexandra (F)        
  > McMillan, Sara (F)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
1 Atkins, Hayley (F) Currumbin SLSC 6    
2 Cairns, Meg (F) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Dutt, Chelsea (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Cumming, Sally (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Walker, Kate (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Open Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Carson, Ilona (F)        
  > Cumming, Sally (F)        
  > Harvie, Micaela (F)        
  > Walker, Kate (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Carty, Emily (F)        
  > Dutt, Chelsea (F)        
  > Ellul, Zoe (F)        
  > Zalmstra, Lara (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Carter, Molly (F)        
  > McAuley, Chiara (F)        
  > Randall, Olivia (F)        
  > Whitfort, Claudia (F)        
4 Black Rock LSC composite with Elwood Black Rock LSC 1.5    
  > Davey, Georgia (F)        
  > Fogarty, Audrey (F)        
  > Tedstone, Megan (F)        
4 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 1.5    
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
5 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 2    
  > Kennedy, Sarah (F)        
  > O'Sullivan, Mackinley (F)        
  > Veenendaal, Amy (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Croker, Lana (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        


Open Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Hodgart, Claire (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Dutt, Chelsea (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Knapp, Bethan (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Parrotte, Freya (F) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Walkington, Nathalie (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Clucas, Natalie (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Dutt, Chelsea (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Cumming, Sally (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Carter, Georgia (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Womens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Franz, Theresa (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Knights, Nikki (F) Woolamai Beach SLSC 4    
4 Inguanti, Justine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Veenendaal, Amy (F) Waratah Beach SLSC 2    
6 Wight, Briely (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > McMeel, Jane (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Conroy, Sophie (F)        
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        


Open Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Reyntjes, Wendy (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Open Womens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
  > Lopez, Fernanda (F)        
  > Rowe, Alexandra (F)        
  > Smith, Nerice (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Walkington, Nathalie (F)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Hill, Scarlett (F)        
  > Owen, Claudia (F)        
  > Stromvall O'Brien, Emma (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Patterson, Jaime (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Gordon, Georgia (F)        
  > Poyner, Kim (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        


Open Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hurst, Madeleine (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Reyntjes, Wendy (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Bray, Sarah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Ford, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Gibbins, Elisha (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Walkington, Nathalie (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Leverett, Kate (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
  > Wilkins, Evie (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Franz, Theresa (F)        
  > Walkington, Nathalie (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Johnson, Alana (F)        
  > McMeel, Jane (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        


Open Womens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Gibson, Madeleine (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Ross, Amelia (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    


Open Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Newson, Briana (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Spriggs, Zoe (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Casamento, Shayla (F)        
  > McMeel, Jane (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
  > Lean, Molly (F)        
  > Newson, Briana (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        


Open Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > McMeel, Jane (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Casamento, Shayla (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Greta (F)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        


Open Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Lightning Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Dwyer, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Gray, Joanna (F)        
  > Scarff, Sophia (F)        
  > Withers, Sylvie (F)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Fairhaven Foxes Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Chibnall, Sarah (F)        
  > Heath, Sonia (F)        
  > McNamara, Deanna (F)        
  > Palmer, Prue (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC French Toast Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Chisholm, Rebecca (F)        
  > Jeffery, Lara (F)        
  > Mackinder, Suzanne (F)        
  > Russell, Melissa (F)        
4 Portsea SLSC Darlings Portsea SLSC 3    
  > Blewett, Scarlett (F)        
  > Field, Cassie (F)        
  > Klopper, Sophie (F)        
  > Roszbach, Simone (F)        
5 Lorne SLSC Edge Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Daniher, Rebecca (F)        
  > Grierson, Megan (F)        
  > Guziak, Chantal (F)        
  > Yann, Michelle (F)        
6 St Kilda LSC Ladies of St Kilda St Kilda LSC 1    
  > Cooper, Brynley (F)        
  > Dorning, Olivia (F)        
  > Mills, Rachel (F)        
  > Stacey, Jane (F)        


Open Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Cain, Samantha (F) Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Lopez, Fernanda (F)        
  > Smith, Nerice (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Abbott, Tina (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Greer, Isabel (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Kate (F)        
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Franz, Theresa (F)        
  > Walkington, Nathalie (F)        


Open Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Newson, Briana (F)        
  > Smith, Nerice (F)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Johnson, Alana (F)        
  > McMeel, Jane (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Leverett, Kate (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
  > Lean, Molly (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        


Over 24 Females Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Patrick, Rebecca (F) Fairhaven SLSC 4    


Over 24 Males Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Read, Tristan (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Lim, Brian (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Edmonds, Shane (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Walker, Ben (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Fennell, James (M) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Tierney, Haydn (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Reserve Grade Female Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portsea SLSC Bombs Portsea SLSC 6    
  > Banks-Anderson, Edwina (F)        
  > Matson, Rebecca (F)        
  > Von Moger, Melissa (F)        
  > von Moger, Emily (F)        
2 Lorne SLSC Jeray Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Feery, Tess (F)        
  > Keir, Felicity (F)        
  > McCombe, Caitlin (F)        
  > Wadling, Lisa (F)        
3 Lorne SLSC Atics Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Grant, Shea (F)        
  > LANCE, JASMIN (F)        
  > Lowther, Molly (F)        
  > Symington, Janine (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Bevs Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > O'Toole, Jodie (F)        
  > Saunders, Emma-Rose (F)        
  > Schuetz, Simone (F)        
  > Woods, Meredith (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Sharps Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Butterworth, Karri (F)        
  > Fuller, Scarlett (F)        
  > Squires, Lara (F)        
  > Tennant, Lauren (F)        
6 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 1    
  > Bradshaw, Jessica (F)        
  > De Bondt, Sarah (F)        
  > Devers, Eilish (F)        
  > Wesley, Kayla-Jane (F)        


Reserve Grade Male Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portsea SLSC Peoples Crew Portsea SLSC 6    
  > Barber, Grahame (M)        
  > Blewett, William (M)        
  > McCaffrey, Jackson (M)        
  > McNaughton, Lachlan (M)        
2 Rosebud and McCrae LSC Team A Rosebud and McCrae LSC 5    
  > Halliburton, Scott (M)        
  > McAllister, Scott (M)        
  > Nolan, Craig (M)        
  > Rose, Paul (M)        
  > Wells, Robert (M)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Fairhaven Turtles Fairhaven SLSC 4    
  > Avery, Wesley (M)        
  > Heaton-Harris, Alexander (M)        
  > Thompson, Jono (M)        
  > Vincent, Bryce (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Pirates Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Gratwick, Manning (M)        
  > Kontelj, Davis (M)        
  > Morgan, Jacob (M)        
  > Spinazzola, Patrick (M)        
5 Lorne SLSC Motley Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Bowden, James (M)        
  > Duffield, Andrew (M)        
  > Kerr, Bradley (M)        
  > Sansom, Jeffrey (M)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Gold Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Bergin, Joseph (M)        
  > Penning, Scott (M)        
  > Skidmore, Thomas (M)        


Under 15 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC South Melbourne South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Graham, Daisy (F)        
  > McPhee, Molly (F)        
  > Michael, MacKenzie (F)        
  > Robinson, Sarah (F)        
  > Waring, Harper (F)        
2 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 5    
  > Evans, Amelia (F)        
  > Marais, Anna (F)        
  > Wallis, Amy (F)        
  > Warmuz, Stephanie (F)        
  > Wyatt, Megan (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Barrow, Felicity (F)        
  > Doyle, Juliette (F)        
  > Rees, Josie (F)        


Under 15 First Aid Competition
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Dripps, Freddie (M)        
  > Reyntjes, Amelia (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Robinson, Bella (F)        
  > Scammell, Jason (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Aylward, Clark (M) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Hoffmann, Declan (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Sanders, Craig (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Bradley, Charles (M) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Dripps, Freddie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Cook, Conor (M)        
  > Edney, Charlie (M)        
  > Hoffmann, Declan (M)        
  > Moncrieff, Charlie (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Cumming, Balun (M)        
  > McNeil, William (M)        
  > Pleming, Charlie (M)        
  > Wood, Ty (M)        
3 Black Rock LSC Composite with Elwood Black Rock LSC 2    
  > Aylward, Clark (M)        
  > Hende, Alec (M)        
  > Olivier, Jack (M)        
3 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 2    
  > Timlock, Louis (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Mauderer, Max (M)        
  > Simondson, Carl (M)        
  > Solly, Owen (M)        
  > Waters, Cameron (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Conway, Liam (M)        
  > Fishley, John (M)        
  > Sparke, Mali (M)        
  > Sullivan, Kyle (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Aylward, Clark (M) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Linnegan, Tobias (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Fleming, Thomas (M) Seaspray SLSC 4    
4 Edney, Charlie (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Roberts, Riley (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Bradley, Charles (M) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Aylward, Clark (M) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Riley, Boston (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Hoffmann, Declan (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Sanders, Craig (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Bradley, Charles (M) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Bradley, Charles (M)        
  > Hay, Thomas (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Patterson, Josh (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Tassiopoulos, Michael (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Mauderer, Max (M)        
  > Roberts, Riley (M)        
  > Simondson, Carl (M)        
  > Solly, Owen (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Occhipinti, Samuel (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
  > Spanner, Kieran (M)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Cook, Conor (M)        
  > Cumming, Balun (M)        
  > Edney, Charlie (M)        
  > Moncrieff, Charlie (M)        


Under 15 Mens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rose, Samuel (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Brennan, Malachy (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    


Under 15 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bowden, William (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Cook, Conor (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Kingshott, Thomas (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Cook, Conor (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Tassiopoulos, Michael (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Garbelotto, Michael (M)        
  > Hay, Thomas (M)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Cook, Conor (M)        
  > Hoffmann, Declan (M)        
  > Moncrieff, Charlie (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Mauderer, Max (M)        
  > Solly, Owen (M)        
  > Waters, Cameron (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Mauderer, Max (M)        
  > Solly, Owen (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Garbelotto, Michael (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Roberts, Riley (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Bowden, William (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Dale, Thomas (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Garbelotto, Michael (M)        
  > Hay, Thomas (M)        
  > Matthews, Luke (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Dale, Thomas (M)        
  > Mauderer, Max (M)        
  > Roberts, Riley (M)        
  > Simondson, Carl (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Patterson, Josh (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Tassiopoulos, Michael (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Brennan, Malachy (M)        
  > Kelly, Seth (M)        
  > MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M)        
  > Rose, Samuel (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Occhipinti, Samuel (M)        
  > Spanner, Kieran (M)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Doupe, Erin (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 6    
2 Jackson, Jessica (F) Seaspray SLSC 5    
3 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Leith, Tayah (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Metcalf, Emma (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Clarke, Hannah (F) Altona LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 2    
  > Cameron, Isabella (F)        
  > Elliott, Rebecca (F)        
1 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 2    
  > Jackson, Jessica (F)        
1 Sorrento SLSC (VIC) Team A Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 2    
  > Doupe, Erin (F)        
2 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 5    
  > Atkinson, Alysa (F)        
  > Evans, Amelia (F)        
  > Wallis, Amy (F)        
  > Warmuz, Stephanie (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Jenkins, Olivia (F)        
  > Kirk, Fionn (F)        
  > Reyntjes, Amelia (F)        
  > Robinson, Bella (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Belleville, Millie (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Bridgewater, Stella (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 O'Brien, Molly (F) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Jenkins, Olivia (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Jungfer, Aimee (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Young, Taia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Garifalakis, Chloe (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Doupe, Erin (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 4    
4 Kirk, Fionn (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Leith, Tayah (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Elliott, Rebecca (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Barrow, Felicity (F)        
  > Pfeiffer, Paige (F)        
  > Schmidt, Hannah (F)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Jenkins, Olivia (F)        
  > Robinson, Bella (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Coulson, Chelsea (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
  > Young, Taia (F)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Bridgewater, Stella (F)        
  > Owen, Hannah (F)        
  > Quinlan, Sophie (F)        
  > Ragg, Emma (F)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Huell, Caitlin (F)        
  > Jungfer, Aimee (F)        
  > Leith, Tayah (F)        
  > Schaap, Cleo (F)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F)        
  > McFarlane, Xiara (F)        
  > Munro, Anna (F)        


Under 15 Womens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Johnson, Brayden (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Andrighetti, Josie (F) Waratah Beach SLSC 5    


Under 15 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Schmidt, Hannah (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Huell, Caitlin (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Huell, Caitlin (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Schmidt, Hannah (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Cash, Jasmine (F) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Smith, Reidel (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Schaap, Cleo (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Crawford, Erica (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Crawford, Erica (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Jenkins, Olivia (F)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Johnson, Elissa (F)        
  > Owen, Hannah (F)        
  > Ragg, Emma (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > Mulcahy, Alyssa (F)        
  > Palazzolo, Jorja (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Johnstone, Flynn (F)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F)        
  > Munro, Anna (F)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Bridgewater, Stella (F)        
  > Cook, Annelli (F)        
  > Quinlan, Sophie (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Schmidt, Hannah (F)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Crawford, Erica (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Huell, Caitlin (F)        
  > Schaap, Cleo (F)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Bridgewater, Stella (F)        
  > Cook, Annelli (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Klaassen, Puck (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Coulson, Chelsea (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Huell, Caitlin (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Schmidt, Hannah (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Cash, Jasmine (F) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Smith, Reidel (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Coulson, Chelsea (F)        
  > Greer, Jacqueline (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Hooley, Isabel (F)        
  > Klaassen, Puck (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > Johnstone, Flynn (F)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F)        
  > McFarlane, Xiara (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Huell, Caitlin (F)        
  > Jungfer, Aimee (F)        
  > Leith, Tayah (F)        
  > Schaap, Cleo (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > Johnson, Brayden (F)        
  > Mulcahy, Alyssa (F)        
  > Palazzolo, Jorja (F)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Cook, Annelli (F)        
  > Harrison, Etta (F)        
  > Keert, Sarah (F)        
  > Promnitz, Serafina (F)        


Under 17 Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alkhlawi, Andalus (F) Waratah Beach SLSC 6    
1 Andrighetti, Lulu (F) Waratah Beach SLSC 6    
1 Davenport, Alice (F) Waratah Beach SLSC 6    
1 Kennedy, Sarah (F) Waratah Beach SLSC 6    


Under 17 First Aid Competition
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
2 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 5    
  > Alkhlawi, Andalus (F)        
  > Kennedy, Sarah (F)        
3 Waratah Beach SLSC Team G Waratah Beach SLSC 4    
  > Day, Samuel (M)        
  > Taylor-Sands, Gabriel (M)        
4 Waratah Beach SLSC Team M Waratah Beach SLSC 3    
  > Davenport, Alice (F)        
  > O'Sullivan, Mackinley (F)        
5 Waratah Beach SLSC Team K Waratah Beach SLSC 2    
  > Clarke, Keegan (M)        
  > Wilkinson, Kate (F)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Morgenthaler, Ky (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Beaton, Callan (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Randall, Mitchell (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Tutty, Joe (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Goulding, Cooper (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Bridgewater, Oliver (M)        
  > Ryan, Hugh (M)        
  > Slockwitch, Mick (M)        
  > Steel, Jobe (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Fraser, Benjamin (M)        
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Preston, Angus (M)        
  > Tutty, Joe (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > McLeod, Fynn (M)        
  > Thompson, Luke (M)        
  > Toone, Ben (M)        
4 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 3    
  > Farrell, Aaron (M)        
  > Murray, Thomas (M)        
  > Taylor-Sands, Gabriel (M)        
  > Wilson, Ayden (M)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Berry, Kyle (M)        
  > Fabian, Tim (M)        
  > Randall, Mitchell (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Paton, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Flexman, Jett (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Howells, Ben (M) Black Rock LSC 4    
4 Duffin, Quayd (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Dripps, Finn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Fabian, Tim (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beaton, Callan (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Morgenthaler, Ky (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Randall, Mitchell (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Berry, Kyle (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Wilson, Ayden (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Flexman, Jett (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Dripps, Finn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Basford, Robert (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Taylor-Sands, Gabriel (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 2    
6 Cester, Jack (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Cummins, Sean (M) Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 4    
4 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Frisby, Thomas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Spanner, Seamus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Cummins, Sean (M) Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 2    
6 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Thompson, Luke (M)        
  > Toone, Ben (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Paterson, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
6 Hamstead, Isaac (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > McNamara, Harry (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Carr, Hayden (M)        
  > Slockwitch, Mick (M)        
  > Steel, Jobe (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team C Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Bridgewater, Oliver (M)        
  > Ryan, Hugh (M)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Duffin, Quayd (M)        
  > Hamstead, Isaac (M)        
  > Pfeiffer, Blake (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Carr, Hayden (M)        
  > Slockwitch, Mick (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Frisby, Thomas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Flexman, Jett (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Fabian, Tim (M)        
  > Hendy, Thomas (M)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Butler-Bowdon, Conrad (M)        
  > Frisby, Thomas (M)        
  > Sullivan, Jai (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 0    
  > Baker, Walter (M)        
  > Bladen, Cameron (M)        
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        
  > Monaghan, Harrison (M)        


Under 17 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Duffin, Quayd (M)        
  > Hamstead, Isaac (M)        
  > Pfeiffer, Blake (M)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Hendy, Thomas (M)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Baker, Walter (M)        
  > Bladen, Cameron (M)        
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cairns, Meg (F) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Clucas, Natalie (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Mawkes, Jamie (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 O'Sullivan, Mackinley (F) Waratah Beach SLSC 2    
6 Harvie, Micaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
  > Harvie, Micaela (F)        
  > Kerr, Tiffany (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        
2 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 5    
  > Hagan, Lucy (F)        
  > Mawkes, Jamie (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Croker, Lana (F)        
  > Patterson, Jaime (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Waugh, Alyssa (F) Seaspray SLSC 6    
2 Randall, Olivia (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Croker, Lana (F) Torquay SLSC 4    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cairns, Meg (F) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Clucas, Natalie (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Ellul, Zoe (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Waugh, Alyssa (F) Seaspray SLSC 2    
6 Hagan, Lucy (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Inguanti, Justine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Wight, Briely (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Andrighetti, Lulu (F) Waratah Beach SLSC 4    


Under 17 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Belleville, Natasha (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Wight, Briely (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Foss, Kyra (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Shanahan, Kiah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Wight, Briely (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Lopez, Fernanda (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Cook, Charlee (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Hannan, Gabrielle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Jones, Isabelle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Wight, Briely (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Ross, Amelia (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Kerr, Tiffany (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Ross, Amelia (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
  > Lamb, Madeleine (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Wight, Briely (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Belleville, Natasha (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Hannan, Gabrielle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Patterson, Jaime (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 3    
  > Knapp, Seren (F)        
  > McDonald, Tilly (F)        
  > McKenzie, Keely (F)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Cook, Anya (F)        
  > Owen, Claudia (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Elsa (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Patterson, Jaime (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 1  
  > Kerr, Tiffany (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Costa, Sophie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Patterson, Jaime (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Shanahan, Kiah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Mathews, Sarah (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Desanto, Ella (F)        
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
  > Lopez, Fernanda (F)        
  > Reark, Bronte (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Patterson, Jaime (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Gordon, Sophie (F)        
  > Papworth, Ruby (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Cook, Charlee (F)        
  > McAuley, Chiara (F)        
  > McDonald, Tilly (F)        
  > McKenzie, Keely (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F)        
  > Doherty, Ellie (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Ross, Amelia (F)        


Under 17 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Kerr, Tiffany (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
  > Lopez, Fernanda (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Ross, Amelia (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Cook, Charlee (F)        
  > Knapp, Seren (F)        
  > McDonald, Tilly (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
  > Lamb, Madeleine (F)        


Under 19 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Aces Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bent, Keely (F)        
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Geary, Alexandra (F)        
  > McMillan, Sara (F)        
  > O'Nians, Christian (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Cheeky Devils Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Duckett, Mia (F)        
  > Uehara, Kai (M)        
  > Uehara, Hannah (F)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        


Under 19 First Aid Competition
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Waratah Beach SLSC Team L Waratah Beach SLSC 6    
  > Brooks, Laura (F)        
  > Cruttenden, Holly (F)        
2 Waratah Beach SLSC Team J Waratah Beach SLSC 5    
  > Day, Samuel (M)        
  > Kennedy, Jack (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Hargreaves, Declan (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Pike, Campbell (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 4    
4 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 3    
5 O'Dea, Jack (M) Altona LSC 2    
6 Collie, Lachlan (M) Black Rock LSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 6    
  > Dalton, McKinley (M)        
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
  > O'Dea, Jack (M)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Slykhuis, Samuel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Hargreaves, Declan (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Pike, Campbell (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 4    
4 Collie, Lachlan (M) Black Rock LSC 3    


Under 19 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 O'Dea, Jack (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 Hargreaves, Declan (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Pike, Campbell (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 2    
6 Collie, Lachlan (M) Black Rock LSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Flexman, Indiana (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Waters, Lucas (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    


Under 19 Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Martin, Christopher (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Hurst, Michael (M)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        
6 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 1    
  > Fleming, Ari (M)        
  > Jones, Joshua (M)        


Under 19 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Slykhuis, Samuel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    


Under 19 Mens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        


Under 19 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lopez, Daniel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Ford, Nicholas (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Graves, Matthew (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Cole, Rhys (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Inguanti, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Martin, Christopher (M)        
  > Slykhuis, Samuel (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Hill, Angus (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Richardson, Samuel (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    


Under 19 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Cole, Rhys (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Wilson, Ryan (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Carr, Paddy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Carr, Paddy (M)        
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > McNamara, Harry (M)        
  > Slockwitch, Mick (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Fraser, Benjamin (M)        
  > Hargreaves, Declan (M)        
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Carr, Paddy (M)        
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Hill, Angus (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Martin, Christopher (M)        
  > Slykhuis, Samuel (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Panthers Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Douglas, Oliver (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Liam (M)        
  > Pertich, Matthew (M)        
  > Rafferty, Michael (M)        
2 Port Campbell SLSC Team A Port Campbell SLSC 5    
  > Barnett, Brandon (M)        
  > McKenzie, Campbell (M)        
  > Tregea-Copeland, Tate (M)        
  > Tribe, Darcy (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Hill, Angus (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Wilson, Ryan (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Richardson, Samuel (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Hill, Angus (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Morris, William (M)        
  > Slykhuis, Samuel (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > McLeod, Fynn (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        


Under 19 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Hill, Angus (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Martin, Christopher (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Hurst, Michael (M)        
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Flexman, Indiana (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ross, Greta (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Carter, Georgia (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Veenendaal, Amy (F) Waratah Beach SLSC 3    
5 Seddon, Sarah (F) Inverloch SLSC 2    


Under 19 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Carter, Georgia (F)        
  > Carty, Sarah (F)        
  > Ellul, Zoe (F)        
  > O'Toole, Neve (F)        
2 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 2.5    
  > Hagan, Lucy (F)        
  > Mawkes, Jamie (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        
2 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 2.5    
  > Veenendaal, Amy (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Carter, Molly (F)        
  > Randall, Olivia (F)        
  > Whitfort, Claudia (F)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Clarke, Georgina (F) Altona LSC 5    
3 Johnson, Alana (F) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Veenendaal, Amy (F) Waratah Beach SLSC 3    
5 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Phillips, Hannah (F) Waratah Beach SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Carter, Georgia (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Holliday, Chloe (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 4    
4 Veenendaal, Amy (F) Waratah Beach SLSC 3    
5 Phillips, Hannah (F) Waratah Beach SLSC 2    
6 Seddon, Sarah (F) Inverloch SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Veenendaal, Amy (F) Waratah Beach SLSC 6    


Under 19 Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Johnson, Alana (F)        
  > Owen, Claudia (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Conroy, Sophie (F)        
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
  > Ross, Amelia (F)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Kerr, Tiffany (F)        
6 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 1    
  > Fleming, Amy (F)        
  > Ronchi, Ella (F)        


Under 19 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Gannon, Alexandra (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Annan-Coe, Brooke (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    


Under 19 Womens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Conroy, Sophie (F)        
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
  > Lopez, Fernanda (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
  > Ross, Amelia (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Gordon, Georgia (F)        
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        


Under 19 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Ross, Greta (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Conroy, Sophie (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Johnson, Alana (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Sampson, Caitlin (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Greer, Isabel (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Johnson, Alana (F)        
  > Owen, Claudia (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Greta (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Gordon, Georgia (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Casamento, Shayla (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Peatling, Keely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Stromvall-O'Brien, Greta (F) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Casamento, Shayla (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Greta (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Elsa (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Gordon, Georgia (F)        
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Greta (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Atherton-King, Georgia (F)        
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Port Campbell SLSC Princesses Port Campbell SLSC 6    
  > Harris, Ahliya (F)        
  > Hose, Lilly (F)        
  > Nieuwenhuizen, Jorja (F)        
  > Thompson, Brianna (F)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Fairhaven Dolphins Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Elsworth, Amelia (F)        
  > Howard, Bridget (F)        
  > Wright, Gracie (F)        
  > Wright, Georgia (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Heart Breakers Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Kelly, Poppy (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Clarke, Georgina (F) Altona LSC 4    
4 Cook, Charlee (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Poyner, Kayleigh (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Abfalter, Bridget (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Greer, Isabel (F)        
  > Lamb, Madeleine (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        


Under 19 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Conroy, Sophie (F)        
  > Foss, Kyra (F)        
  > Lopez, Fernanda (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Gordon, Georgia (F)        
  > Poyner, Kayleigh (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2  
  > Casamento, Shayla (F)        
  > Hill, Scarlett (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Greta (F)        


Under 23 Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Pirates Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Gratwick, Manning (M)        
  > Kontelj, Davis (M)        
  > Morgan, Jacob (M)        
  > Spinazzola, Patrick (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Mongooses Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Campbell, Daniel (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Kevin (M)        
  > Rafferty, Allan (M)        
  > Rattenbury, Matthew (M)        


Under 23 Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fairhaven SLSC Fairhaven Mermaids Fairhaven SLSC 6    
  > Dunstan, Molly (F)        
  > Heather, Isabella (F)        
  > Hill, Emily (F)        
  > Tubby, Holly (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Spiders Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Bentley, Dayna (F)        
  > Gibson, Brittany (F)        
  > Holman, Tenielle (F)        
  > Lloyd, Stephanje (F)        
3 St Kilda LSC SEEB St Kilda LSC 4    
  > Alberico, Emily (F)        
  > James, Bronte (F)        
  > Jensen, Sky (F)