State Senior Carnival + Masters Boats # 4 -Ocean Grove (Event Date: 04/02/2017)

All Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 2:07 pm


120 yrs min. Mens Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
    > McCombe, Jarred (M)        
    > McCombe, Alistair (M)        
    > McMillan, Hamish (M)        
    > Mugavin, Daniel (M)        
    > Steven, Andrew (M)        


140 yrs min. Mens Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lorne SLSC Team B Lorne SLSC 6    
    > Kerr, Bradley (M)        
    > Marr, James (M)        
    > Mckenna, Luke (M)        
Grand Final   2 Mordialloc LSC Sweepers Mordialloc LSC 5    
    > Kelleher, Christian (M)        
    > Mulcahy, Matthew (M)        
    > Pearson, Conrad (M)        
    > Tennant, Rob (M)        
    > Tucker, Benjamin (M)        


140 yrs min. Womens Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fairhaven SLSC Fairhaven Foxes Fairhaven SLSC 6    
    > Chibnall, Sarah (F)        
    > Heath, Sonia (F)        
    > McNamara, Deanna (F)        
    > Palmer, Prue (F)        
Grand Final   2 Lorne SLSC Old Jeray Lorne SLSC 5    
    > Feery, Tess (F)        
    > Grant, Shea (F)        
    > McCombe, Caitlin (F)        
    > Wadling, Lisa (F)        


160 yrs min Females Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Rosebud and McCrae LSC Rosebud Thinker Girls Rosebud and McCrae LSC 6    
    > Baker, Teresa (F)        
    > Fowler, Holly (F)        
    > Glen, Sally (F)        
    > Plowman, Cindy (F)        
Grand Final   2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) willy Screamers Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
    > Creaney, Janet (F)        
    > Howell, Claire (F)        
    > Sidaoui, Maha (F)        
    > Tolan, Rebecca (F)        
Grand Final   3 Apollo Bay SLSC Aquaholics Apollo Bay SLSC 4    
    > Cox, Rhiannon (F)        
    > Frangos, Melia (F)        
    > Harrison, Georgina (F)        
    > Noseda, Amber (F)        
    > Speirs, Katherine (F)        
    > Stephens, Emily (F)        


160 yrs min Males Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mordialloc LSC E.Coli Mordialloc LSC 6    
    > Marshall, Bryon (M)        
    > Pertich, Robert (M)        
    > Tennant, Rob (M)        
    > Treganowan, Andy (M)        
    > Vaughan, Jason (M)        
Grand Final   2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
    > Alnaser, Fares (M)        


180 yrs min Female Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mordialloc LSC Gee we hope it's flat Mordialloc LSC 6    
    > Lister, Robyn (F)        
    > O'Toole, Jodie (F)        
    > Potter, Leanne (F)        
    > Thomas, Jacqueline (F)        


180 yrs min Males Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) wet'n Wedge Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
    > Mullen, James (M)        
    > Nichols, Cameron (M)        
    > Stacey, Marcus (M)        
    > Tesmer, Marco (M)        
Grand Final   2 Mordialloc LSC Wreckers Mordialloc LSC 5    
    > Foord, Robert (M)        
    > Goodchild, Brett (M)        
    > O'Leary, Sean (M)        
    > Pearson, Conrad (M)        
    > Raymond, Ken (M)        
Grand Final   3 Rosebud and McCrae LSC Rosebud OC's Rosebud and McCrae LSC 4    
    > Halliburton, Scott (M)        
    > Nolan, Craig (M)        
    > Rose, Paul (M)        
    > Wells, Robert (M)        


200 yrs min Males Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 St Kilda LSC Angry Dogs St Kilda LSC 6    
    > Craven, Steve (M)        
    > Culka, Jan (M)        
    > Lark, Ken (M)        
    > Walkington, Peter (M)        
    > Younis, Paul (M)        


220 yrs min. Mixed Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 6    
    > Johnston, Bruce (M)        


240 yrs min. Mixed Surf Boat
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fairhaven SLSC Fast & Furious Fairhaven SLSC 6    
    > Cato, Stuart (M)        
    > Diamond, Ronald (M)        
    > Heaton-Harris, Michael (M)        
    > Pamminger, Francis (M)        
    > Thompson, Jono (M)        
Grand Final   2 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Drifters Anglesea SLSC 5    
    > Hearne, Paul (M)        
    > Holding, Richard (M)        
    > Love, David (M)        
    > McGain, Ian (M)        
    > Warburton, David (M)        


Open Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Moriarty, Aidan (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Morgenthaler, Ky (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Pike, Campbell (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Ham, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Fleming, Ari (M) Seaspray SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Wight, Alister (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ham, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Davidson, Jake (M) Altona LSC 5    


Open Mens Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
    > Fox, Cary (M)        
    > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
Grand Final   2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
    > Altman, Timothy (M)        
    > Singleton, Glenn (M)        
Grand Final   3 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 4    
    > Fleming, Matthew (M)        
    > Ronchi, Ernest (M)        
Grand Final   4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
    > Grainger, Nickolas (M)        


Open Mens Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gilling, Matthew (M) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Gray, Caleb (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Cummins, Sean (M) Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Altman, Timothy (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
Grand Final   3 Fox, Cary (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Seddon, Stephen (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   6 Lopez, Daniel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
    > Cole, Rhys (M)        
    > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
    > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
Grand Final   2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
    > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
Grand Final   3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
    > Creed, Benjamin (M)        
    > Grainger, Nickolas (M)        


Open Mens Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kerr, Stephen (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Gray, Caleb (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Livingston, Ashley (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
    > Bridgewater, Oliver (M)        
    > Carr, Paddy (M)        
    > Carr, Hayden (M)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
Grand Final   4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
    > Cole, Rhys (M)        
    > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
    > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
Grand Final   5 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 2    
    > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
    > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
    > Hart, John (M)        


Open Mens Surf Board Teams
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
    > Bridgewater, Oliver (M)        
    > Carr, Paddy (M)        
    > Carr, Hayden (M)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Conquit, Lewis (M)        


Open Mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Howgate, Adam (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Tierney, Haydn (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Richardson, Samuel (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Fox, Russel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Anderton, Bryce (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
    > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
    > Howgate, Adam (M)        
    > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
Grand Final   2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
    > Green, Drew (M)        
    > Inguanti, David (M)        
    > Watson, Oliver (M)        
Grand Final   4 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 3    
    > Altman, Timothy (M)        
    > Fennell, James (M)        
    > Kershaw, Jack (M)        
    > Minns, Travis (M)        
    > Read, Tristan (M)        
    > Scotland, Mark (M)        
    > Singleton, Glenn (M)        
Grand Final   5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
    > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
Grand Final   6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
    > Coulson, Jesse (M)        


Open Mixed Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
    > Ford, Isabella (F)        
    > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
Grand Final   2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
    > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
    > Rowe, Alexandra (F)        
Grand Final   3 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 4    
    > Fleming, Matthew (M)        
    > Fleming, Amy (F)        
Grand Final   4 Seaspray SLSC Team B Seaspray SLSC 3    
    > Ronchi, Ernest (M)        
Grand Final   5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
    > Singleton, Glenn (M)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Dutt, Chelsea (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Carter, Georgia (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Ross, Greta (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 O'Toole, Neve (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Carter, Molly (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Clucas, Natalie (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   4 Simpson, Chloe (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 3    


Open Womens Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
    > Hill, Hannah (F)        
    > Rowe, Alexandra (F)        
Grand Final   2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
    > Ford, Isabella (F)        
    > Wilkins, Evie (F)        
Grand Final   3 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 4    
    > Fleming, Amy (F)        


Open Womens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   2 Gibbins, Elisha (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Ford, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Bellman, Gemma (F) Wye River SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Gannon, Alexandra (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
    > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
    > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
    > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
Grand Final   3 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 4    
    > Cargill, Zali (F)        
    > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
    > Ross, Amelia (F)        
Grand Final   4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
    > Ford, Isabella (F)        
    > Ross, Greta (F)        
    > Wilkins, Evie (F)        
Grand Final   5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
    > Hill, Hannah (F)        
    > Rowe, Alexandra (F)        


Open Womens Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Manly LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Parrotte, Freya (F) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Wight, Briely (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Costa, Sophie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Lamb, Madeleine (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
    > Lean, Molly (F)        
    > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
    > Rowe, Alexandra (F)        
Grand Final   2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
    > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
    > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
    > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
    > Crawford, Alice (F)        
    > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
Grand Final   3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
    > Ford, Isabella (F)        
    > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
    > Ross, Greta (F)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fleming, Thomas (M) Seaspray SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 McDonald, Kai (M) Seaspray SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Luxford, Angus (M) Seaspray SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Wilms, Thomas (M) Seaspray SLSC 3    


Under 15 Mens Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
    > Aylward, Clark (M)        
    > Hende, Alec (M)        
    > Olivier, Jack (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   2 Riley, Boston (M) Mornington LSC 6    
Grand Final   4 Hadaway, Sebastian (M) Lorne SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Armatas, Luke (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
Grand Final   6 Sullivan, Kyle (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 15 Mens Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > Devlin, Rhys (M)        
Grand Final   2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
    > Quinlan, Fletcher (M)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
    > Honey, Drew (M)        
    > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
    > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
Grand Final   4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
    > Hadaway, Sebastian (M)        
    > Hay, Thomas (M)        
    > Vabec, Nathan (M)        
Grand Final   5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
    > Britten, Brodie (M)        
    > Quinn, Callum (M)        
    > Riley, Boston (M)        
    > Sanders, Craig (M)        


Under 15 Mens Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > Spanner, Kieran (M)        
    > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
    > Wheeldon, George (M)        
Grand Final   2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
    > Cook, Conor (M)        
    > Cumming, Balun (M)        
    > Edney, Charlie (M)        
Grand Final   3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
    > Britten, Brodie (M)        
    > Quinn, Callum (M)        
    > Riley, Boston (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
Grand Final   5 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Wheeldon, George (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hamley, Mia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Garifalakis, Chloe (F) Mentone LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Boulton, Elyse (F) Seaspray SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 McLindin, Ella (F) Seaspray SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Currie, Alyssa (F) Seaspray SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Brown, Bridget (F) Seaspray SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Garifalakis, Chloe (F) Mentone LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Hamley, Mia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Waata, Star (F) Mentone LSC 4    


Under 15 Womens Iron Woman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ragg, Emma (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
Grand Final   3 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Holah, Mia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Waata, Teiki (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Ragg, Emma (F) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Bohan, Ashlee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hill, Sacha (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 McFarlane, Xiara (F) Mornington LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F) Mornington LSC 3    


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Paton, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Wegener, Joel (M) Seaspray SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Wisely, Beau (M) Seaspray SLSC 4    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Randall, Mitchell (M) Mornington LSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Fleming, Ari (M) Seaspray SLSC 4    
Grand Final   6 Evans, Toby (M) Altona LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Iron Man
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Paterson, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 McNamara, Harry (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Conquit, Lewis (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
Grand Final   5 Morris, William (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Sampson, James (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Waugh, Alyssa (F) Seaspray SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Ronchi, Ella (F) Seaspray SLSC 5    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   2 Clucas, Natalie (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Lynch, Kayla (F) Mornington LSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Harvie, Micaela (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ronchi, Ella (F) Seaspray SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Promnitz, Bella (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Kerr, Tiffany (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Fleming, Amy (F) Seaspray SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Lamb, Madeleine (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Hume, Anna (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 O'Dea, Jack (M) Altona LSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 5    


Under 19 Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Whitfort, Claudia (F) Mornington LSC 6