2017 TRE IRB Premiership Series #2 - Bancoora (Event Date: 30/04/2017)

All Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 2:14 pm


Mens Mass Rescue IRB Mass Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 8    
    > Deswaerte, Virginie (F)        
    > Johnson, Steven (M)        
    > Porter, Gordon (M)        
    > Porter, Alison (F)        
Grand Final   2 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team W Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 7    
    > Amy, Stephanie (F)        
    > Cummins, Darcy (M)        
    > Davey, Grace (F)        
    > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
Grand Final   3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
    > Dickson, Calum (M)        
    > Falloon, Kara (F)        
    > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
    > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
Grand Final   4 Elwood LSC Team D Elwood LSC 5    
    > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
    > Hosken, Joel (M)        
    > McMillan, Grace (F)        
    > Pykoulas, Tahlia (F)        
Grand Final   5 Seaford LSC Team A Seaford LSC 4    
    > Basford, Robert (M)        
    > Kelsall, Marco (M)        
    > Mahoney, Nicky (F)        
    > Watson, Kyle (M)        
Grand Final   6 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team Y Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 3    
    > McKinnon, Georgia (F)        
    > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
    > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
    > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
Grand Final   7 Wonthaggi LSC Team B Wonthaggi LSC 2    
    > Filippi, Alexander (M)        
    > McDonald, Denis (M)        
    > McJames-Court, Jasmine (F)        
    > Taylor, Celeste (F)        
Grand Final   8 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
    > Bambrook, Emily (F)        
    > Davison, Orlagh (F)        
    > Graauwmans, Lochie (M)        
    > Howell-Pavia, Lewis (M)        


Mens Surf Rescue IRB Surf Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team Z Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 8    
    > Pownall, Jake (M)        
    > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
Grand Final   2 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team S Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 7    
    > Mottram, Seb (M)        
    > Symon, James (M)        
    > Twycross, Max (M)        
Grand Final   3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
    > Allan, Brayden (M)        
    > Giblin, Nicholas (M)        
    > Giblin, Michaela (F)        
Grand Final   4 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 5    
    > Deswaerte, Virginie (F)        
    > Johnson, Steven (M)        
    > Porter, Gordon (M)        
Grand Final   5 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team Y Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 4    
    > Healy-McFarlane, Ruth (F)        
    > McKinnon, Georgia (F)        
    > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
    > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
Grand Final   6 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team X Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 3    
    > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
    > Cummins, Sean (M)        
    > DOWN, Candice (F)        
Grand Final   7 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
    > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
    > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
    > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
Grand Final   8 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team E Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
    > Aquila, James (M)        
    > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
    > Walton, Alexander (M)        


Mens Team Rescue IRB Teams Rescu
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
    > Aquila, Daniel (M)        
    > Aquila, Christian (M)        
    > Dickson, Calum (M)        
    > Falloon, Kara (F)        
    > Parker, Elena (F)        
    > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
Grand Final   2 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 7    
    > Cardy, Mitchell (M)        
    > Deswaerte, Virginie (F)        
    > Johnson, Steven (M)        
    > Munday, Ashley (M)        
    > Plunkett, Indianna (F)        
    > Porter, Gordon (M)        
Grand Final   3 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team Y Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 6    
    > Amy, Stephanie (F)        
    > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
    > Cummins, Sean (M)        
    > Cummins, Darcy (M)        
    > DOWN, Candice (F)        
    > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
Grand Final   4 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 5    
    > Brickhill, Codi (F)        
    > Chambers, Joshua (M)        
    > Ellis, Sebastian (M)        
    > Filippi, Alexander (M)        
    > McDonald, Denis (M)        
    > Taylor, Celeste (F)        
Grand Final   5 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team Z Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 4    
    > Healy-McFarlane, Ruth (F)        
    > McKinnon, Georgia (F)        
    > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
    > Pownall, Jake (M)        
    > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
    > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
Grand Final   6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
    > Allan, Brayden (M)        
    > Davison, Orlagh (F)        
    > Giblin, Nicholas (M)        
    > Graauwmans, Lochie (M)        
    > Howell-Pavia, Lewis (M)        
Grand Final   7 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 2    
    > Aschhoff, Samuel (M)        
    > Bradley, William (M)        
    > Carew, Darcy (M)        
    > Murnane, Nick (M)        
    > Slykhuis, Jack (M)        
    > Wilson, Benjamin (M)        


Womans Team Rescue IRB Teams Res
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
    > Aquila, James (M)        
    > Czerny, Kate (F)        
    > Kiely, Sarah (F)        
    > Laszczak, Marcus (M)        
    > Rayner, Sophie (F)        
    > Walton, Claire (F)        
Grand Final   2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
    > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
    > Doro, Sophie (F)        
    > Esdale, Abby (F)        
    > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
    > Reushle, Clare (F)        
    > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
Grand Final   3 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team B Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 6    
    > Allen, Kerie (F)        
    > Cantwell, Laura (F)        
    > Gilbert, Elizabeth (F)        
    > Johnson, Abby (F)        
    > Lyons, Lucy (F)        
    > Ness, Maxine (F)        
Grand Final   4 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 5    
    > Beaton, Scarlett (F)        
    > Broderick, Emily (F)        
    > Gin, Erin (F)        
    > McJames-Court, Jasmine (F)        
    > Scott, Tayla (F)        
    > Taylor, Celeste (F)        
Grand Final   5 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 4    
    > Corrigan, Olivia (F)        
    > Damen, Erin (F)        
    > Mercer, Twiggy (F)        
    > Montebello, Angela (F)        
    > Pykoulas, Tahlia (F)        
Grand Final   6 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 3    
    > Carr, Anabel (F)        
    > Faulkhead, Jesse (M)        
    > Morris, Rebecca (F)        
    > Morris, Katrina (F)        
    > Morris, David (M)        
    > Pardy, Bridget (F)        
Grand Final   7 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 2    
    > Brooks, Laura (F)        
    > Horsburgh, Jessica (F)        
    > O'Sullivan, Mackinley (F)        
    > Seddon, Sarah (F)        
    > Veenendaal, Amy (F)        
    > Wilkinson, Tom (M)        


Womens Mass Rescue IRB Mass Resc
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
    > Doro, Sophie (F)        
    > Falloon, Kara (F)        
    > Reushle, Clare (F)        
    > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
Grand Final   2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team F Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
    > Aquila, Christian (M)        
    > Czerny, Kate (F)        
    > Kiely, Sarah (F)        
    > Laszczak, Marcus (M)        
Grand Final   3 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team Y Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 6    
    > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
    > Davey, Grace (F)        
    > DOWN, Candice (F)        
    > McKinnon, Georgia (F)        
    > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
Grand Final   4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
    > Bambrook, Emily (F)        
    > Davison, Orlagh (F)        
    > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
    > Webster, Samantha (F)        
Grand Final   5 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 4    
    > Corrigan, Olivia (F)        
    > Damen, Erin (F)        
    > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
    > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
Grand Final   6 Portsea SLSC PORTSEA TAB Portsea SLSC 3    
    > Carr, Anabel (F)        
    > Faulkhead, Jesse (M)        
    > Hill, Victoria (F)        
    > Pardy, Bridget (F)        
Grand Final   7 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team E Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 0   3.3.3.5 a 7
    > Burton, Emily (F)        
    > Johnson, Tom (M)        
    > Mackay, Janie (F)        
    > Melvin, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   8 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team E Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 0   DNS
    > Aquila, James (M)        
    > Aquila, Daniel (M)        
    > Rayner, Sophie (F)        
    > Walton, Claire (F)        


Womens Surf Rescue IRB Surf Resc
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team K Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 8    
    > Allen, Kerie (F)        
    > Cantwell, Laura (F)        
    > Johnson, Abby (F)        
Grand Final   2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team F Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
    > Czerny, Kate (F)        
    > Kiely, Sarah (F)        
    > Laszczak, Marcus (M)        
Grand Final   3 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team Y Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 6    
    > BILSON, Keegan (M)        
    > Davey, Grace (F)        
    > DOWN, Candice (F)        
    > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
Grand Final   4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
    > Bambrook, Emily (F)        
    > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
    > Webster, Samantha (F)        
Grand Final   5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
    > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
    > Esdale, Abby (F)        
    > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
Grand Final   6 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team N Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 3    
    > Melvin, Keziah (F)        
    > Mottram, Seb (M)        
    > Reid, Chenayde (F)        
Grand Final   7 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 0   3.3.3.5 a 7
    > Doro, Sophie (F)        
    > Falloon, Kara (F)        
    > Reushle, Clare (F)        
Grand Final   8 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team W Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 0   DNS
    > Amy, Stephanie (F)        
    > De Bondt, Dana (F)        
    > McKinnon, Conor (M)