2017 TRE IRB Premiership Series #4 - Anglesea (Event Date: 11/06/2017)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 2:08 pm


Lifesaver Relay IRB Lifesaver Re
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team B Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 8    
  > Allen, Kerie (F)        
  > Burton, Emily (F)        
  > Burton, Christopher (M)        
  > Cantwell, Laura (F)        
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Johnson, Abby (F)        
  > Mackay, Janie (F)        
  > Martin, Nicholas (M)        
  > McIntyre, Shenay (F)        
  > Melvin, Keziah (F)        
  > Melvin, Jack (M)        
  > Mottram, Seb (M)        
  > Ness, Maxine (F)        
  > Reid, Chenayde (F)        
  > Symon, James (M)        
  > Twycross, Max (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Aquila, James (M)        
  > Aquila, Daniel (M)        
  > Aquila, Christian (M)        
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Czerny, Kate (F)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Laszczak, Marcus (M)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
  > Parker, Elena (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
  > Walton, Alexander (M)        
3 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 6    
  > Corrigan, Olivia (F)        
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Daniels-Gardiner, Mille (F)        
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Hosken, Marlow (M)        
  > Hosken, Joel (M)        
  > Hosking, Wesley (M)        
  > Janousek, Crystal (F)        
  > Kontev, Margarita (F)        
  > Langborne, Tahli (F)        
  > Markos, Jamie (M)        
  > McMillan, Grace (F)        
  > Mercer, Twiggy (F)        
  > Montebello, Angela (F)        
  > Park-Beard, Georgie (F)        
  > Pykoulas, Tahlia (F)        
  > Raaymakers, Finley (M)        
  > Roche, Max (M)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
  > Rylance, David (M)        


Mens Mass Rescue IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
  > Walton, Alexander (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 7    
  > Allan, Brayden (M)        
  > Giblin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Giblin, Michaela (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
3 Wonthaggi LSC Team B Wonthaggi LSC 6    
  > Filippi, Alexander (M)        
  > McDonald, Denis (M)        
  > McJames-Court, Jasmine (F)        
  > Taylor, Celeste (F)        
4 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 5    
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > O'Brien, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
  > Wolfaardt, Bronwyn (F)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team D Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Aquila, Daniel (M)        
  > Aquila, Christian (M)        
  > Laszczak, Marcus (M)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
6 Elwood LSC Team D Elwood LSC 3    
  > Hosken, Joel (M)        
  > Langborne, Tahli (F)        
  > Mercer, Twiggy (F)        
  > Raaymakers, Finley (M)        
7 Seaford LSC Team A Seaford LSC 2    
  > Basford, Robert (M)        
  > Kelsall, Marco (M)        
  > Mahoney, Nicky (F)        
  > Watson, Kyle (M)        


Mens Surf Rescue IRB Surf Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 8    
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > O'Brien, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team D Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Aquila, Daniel (M)        
  > Aquila, Christian (M)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
3 Wonthaggi LSC Team B Wonthaggi LSC 6    
  > Filippi, Alexander (M)        
  > McDonald, Denis (M)        
  > Taylor, Celeste (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Allan, Brayden (M)        
  > Giblin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Giblin, Michaela (F)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
6 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 3    
  > Brickhill, Codi (F)        
  > Chambers, Joshua (M)        
  > Ellis, Sebastian (M)        
7 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 2    
  > Corrigan, Olivia (F)        
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Hosking, Wesley (M)        
8 South Melbourne LSC Team C South Melbourne LSC 1    
  > Rains, Nicole (F)        
  > Rudd, Maximillian (M)        
  > Wain, Benjamin (M)        


Mens Team Rescue IRB Teams Rescu
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 8    
  > Crawford, Isabella (F)        
  > Faulkhead, Jesse (M)        
  > McKendrick, Hamish (M)        
  > Morris, Katrina (F)        
  > Morris, David (M)        
  > Morrison, Thomas (M)        
2 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 7    
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Wolfaardt, Bronwyn (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Aquila, Daniel (M)        
  > Aquila, Christian (M)        
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Aquila, James (M)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Farrow, Joel (M)        
  > Parker, Elena (F)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
  > Walton, Alexander (M)        
5 Seaford LSC Team A Seaford LSC 4    
  > Basford, Robert (M)        
  > Caddaye, Paul (M)        
  > Caddaye, Mitchell (M)        
  > Farmer, Craig (M)        
  > Ioviero, Tim (M)        
  > Kelsall, Marco (M)        
  > Mahoney, Nicky (F)        
  > Watson, Kyle (M)        
6 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Aschhoff, Samuel (M)        
  > Bradley, William (M)        
  > Carew, Darcy (M)        
  > Chester, Georgia (F)        
  > Slykhuis, Jack (M)        
  > Wilson, Benjamin (M)        
7 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 2    
  > Brickhill, Codi (F)        
  > Chambers, Joshua (M)        
  > Ellis, Sebastian (M)        
  > Filippi, Alexander (M)        
  > McDonald, Denis (M)        
  > Taylor, Celeste (F)        


Mens Tube Rescue IRB Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Aquila, Christian (M)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
2 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 7    
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Munday, Ashley (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
3 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team N Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 6    
  > Cantwell, Laura (F)        
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Martin, Nicholas (M)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Carew, Darcy (M)        
  > Sincock, Jessica (F)        
  > Slykhuis, Jack (M)        
5 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 4    
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Roche, Max (M)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        


Womans Team Rescue IRB Teams Res
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Aquila, Daniel (M)        
  > Czerny, Kate (F)        
  > Kiely, Sarah (F)        
  > Laszczak, Marcus (M)        
  > Rayner, Sophie (F)        
  > Walton, Claire (F)        
3 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team A Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 6    
  > Burton, Emily (F)        
  > Mackay, Janie (F)        
  > Melvin, Keziah (F)        
  > Melvin, Jack (M)        
  > Mottram, Seb (M)        
  > Reid, Chenayde (F)        
4 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 5    
  > Alkhlawi, Andalus (F)        
  > Brooks, Laura (F)        
  > Horsburgh, Jessica (F)        
  > Osborn, Lucas (M)        
  > Seddon, Sarah (F)        
  > Veenendaal, Amy (F)        
5 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 4    
  > Brickhill, Codi (F)        
  > Chambers, Joshua (M)        
  > Gin, Erin (F)        
  > McJames-Court, Jasmine (F)        
  > Scott, Tayla (F)        
  > Taylor, Celeste (F)        
6 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 3    
  > Corrigan, Olivia (F)        
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Mercer, Twiggy (F)        
  > Montebello, Angela (F)        
  > Pykoulas, Tahlia (F)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
7 Elwood LSC Team B Elwood LSC 2    
  > Daniels-Gardiner, Mille (F)        
  > Janousek, Crystal (F)        
  > Kontev, Margarita (F)        
  > Langborne, Tahli (F)        
  > McMillan, Grace (F)        
  > Park-Beard, Georgie (F)        


Womens Mass Rescue IRB Mass Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team F Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Aquila, Christian (M)        
  > Czerny, Kate (F)        
  > Kiely, Sarah (F)        
  > Laszczak, Marcus (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Curran, Greta (F)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
  > Parker, Elena (F)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
4 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 5    
  > Brickhill, Codi (F)        
  > Broderick, Emily (F)        
  > Chambers, Joshua (M)        
  > McJames-Court, Jasmine (F)        
5 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Aschhoff, Jenny (F)        
  > Bradley, William (M)        
  > Chester, Georgia (F)        
  > Sincock, Jessica (F)        
6 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 3    
  > Corrigan, Olivia (F)        
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        


Womens Surf Rescue IRB Surf Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team F Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Czerny, Kate (F)        
  > Kiely, Sarah (F)        
  > Laszczak, Marcus (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        
3 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team E Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 6    
  > Burton, Emily (F)        
  > Mackay, Janie (F)        
  > Melvin, Jack (M)        
4 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 5    
  > Brickhill, Codi (F)        
  > Broderick, Emily (F)        
  > McJames-Court, Jasmine (F)        
5 Portsea SLSC Team M Portsea SLSC 4    
  > Morris, Rebecca (F)        
  > Morris, Katrina (F)        
  > Morris, David (M)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
7 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 2    
  > Corrigan, Olivia (F)        
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        


Womens Tube Rescue IRB Tube Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Czerny, Kate (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team E Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Rayner, Sophie (F)        
  > Walton, Claire (F)        
  > Walton, Alexander (M)        
3 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 6    
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Aschhoff, Jenny (F)        
  > Sincock, Jessica (F)        
  > Slykhuis, Jack (M)        
5 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team E Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 4    
  > Burton, Emily (F)        
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Mackay, Janie (F)        
6 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 3    
  > Day, Samuel (M)        
  > Horsburgh, Jessica (F)        
  > Veenendaal, Amy (F)        
7 Elwood LSC Team B Elwood LSC 2    
  > Mercer, Twiggy (F)        
  > Montebello, Angela (F)        
  > Pykoulas, Tahlia (F)