2017 TRE IRB State Championships - Apollo Bay (Event Date: 24/06/2017)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 2:37 pm


Mens Mass Rescue IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team D Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 8    
  > Cummins, Darcy (M)        
  > Davey, Grace (F)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
  > Rawson, Kal (M)        
2 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team B Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 7    
  > Burgoyne, Grace (F)        
  > McKinnon, Georgia (F)        
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
3 Elwood LSC Team D Elwood LSC 6    
  > Hosken, Joel (M)        
  > Langborne, Tahli (F)        
  > Mercer, Twiggy (F)        
  > Raaymakers, Finley (M)        
4 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 5    
  > James, Bronte (F)        
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > O'Brien, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Parker, Elena (F)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
7 Wonthaggi LSC Team B Wonthaggi LSC 2    
  > Filippi, Alexander (M)        
  > McDonald, Denis (M)        
  > Taylor, Celeste (F)        


Mens Surf Rescue IRB Surf Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 8    
  > Healy-McFarlane, Ruth (F)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
2 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team B Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 7    
  > McKinnon, Georgia (F)        
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
3 South Melbourne LSC Team B South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Clift, Nathan (M)        
  > Munday, Ashley (M)        
  > Plunkett, Indianna (F)        
4 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 5    
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > O'Brien, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Aquila, Christian (M)        
  > Laszczak, Marcus (M)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
6 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 3    
  > Corrigan, Olivia (F)        
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Hosking, Wesley (M)        
7 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        


Mens Team Rescue IRB Teams Rescu
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 8    
  > Healy-McFarlane, Ruth (F)        
  > McKinnon, Georgia (F)        
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Aquila, James (M)        
  > Aquila, Daniel (M)        
  > Aquila, Christian (M)        
  > Laszczak, Marcus (M)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
  > Walton, Alexander (M)        
3 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 6    
  > Brickhill, Codi (F)        
  > Chambers, Joshua (M)        
  > Ellis, Sebastian (M)        
  > Filippi, Alexander (M)        
  > McDonald, Denis (M)        
  > Taylor, Celeste (F)        
4 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team B Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 5    
  > Cummins, Sean (M)        
  > Cummins, Darcy (M)        
  > DOWN, Candice (F)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
  > Rawson, Kal (M)        
  > Terrance, James (M)        
5 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 4    
  > Corrigan, Olivia (F)        
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Hosken, Joel (M)        
  > Hosking, Wesley (M)        
  > Park-Beard, Georgie (F)        
  > Raaymakers, Finley (M)        
6 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 3    
  > Crawford, Isabella (F)        
  > Faulkhead, Jesse (M)        
  > McKendrick, Hamish (M)        
  > Morris, Katrina (F)        
  > Morris, David (M)        
  > Morrison, Thomas (M)        
  > Nola, James (M)        


Mens Tube Rescue IRB Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 8    
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
2 Portsea SLSC Team J Portsea SLSC 7    
  > Faulkhead, Jesse (M)        
  > Morris, David (M)        
  > Perrott, Matthew (M)        
3 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Munday, Ashley (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
5 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team N Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 4    
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Mackay, Janie (F)        
  > Martin, Nicholas (M)        
6 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team B Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 3    
  > Cummins, Sean (M)        
  > Cummins, Darcy (M)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
7 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team C Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 2    
  > Terrance, James (M)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
8 Elwood LSC Team D Elwood LSC 1    
  > Hosken, Joel (M)        
  > Park-Beard, Georgie (F)        
  > Raaymakers, Finley (M)        


Womans Team Rescue IRB Teams Res
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 8    
  > Cummins, Darcy (M)        
  > Davey, Grace (F)        
  > DOWN, Candice (F)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
  > Terrance, James (M)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
2 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team B Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 7    
  > Amy, Stephanie (F)        
  > McKinnon, Georgia (F)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
  > Younger, Zoe (F)        
3 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 6    
  > Faulkhead, Jesse (M)        
  > Miliani, Alice (F)        
  > Morris, Rebecca (F)        
  > Morris, Katrina (F)        
  > Morris, David (M)        
  > Pardy, Bridget (F)        
4 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 5    
  > Corrigan, Olivia (F)        
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Loschiavo, Sarah (F)        
  > Mercer, Twiggy (F)        
  > Montebello, Angela (F)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Reushle, Clare (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
6 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 3    
  > Alkhlawi, Andalus (F)        
  > Horsburgh, Jessica (F)        
  > Osborn, Lucas (M)        
  > Seddon, Sarah (F)        
  > Veenendaal, Amy (F)        
  > Wilkinson, Tom (M)        


Womens Mass Rescue IRB Mass Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team F Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Aquila, Christian (M)        
  > Czerny, Kate (F)        
  > Kiely, Sarah (F)        
  > Laszczak, Marcus (M)        
2 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team N Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 7    
  > Johnson, Abby (F)        
  > Martin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Melvin, Keziah (F)        
  > Reid, Chenayde (F)        
3 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 6    
  > Corrigan, Olivia (F)        
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Thomas, Lachlan (M)        
5 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team B Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 4    
  > Davey, Grace (F)        
  > DOWN, Candice (F)        
  > Rawson, Kal (M)        
  > Terrance, James (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Bambrook, Emily (F)        
  > Davidson, Jennifer (F)        
  > Horne, Emma (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        


Womens Surf Rescue IRB Surf Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Falloon, Kara (F)        
  > Parker, Elena (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team F Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Czerny, Kate (F)        
  > Kiely, Sarah (F)        
  > Laszczak, Marcus (M)        
3 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team B Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 6    
  > Davey, Grace (F)        
  > DOWN, Candice (F)        
  > Rawson, Kal (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Aquila, James (M)        
  > Curran, Greta (F)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
5 Elwood LSC Team C Elwood LSC 4    
  > Daniels-Gardiner, Mille (F)        
  > Langborne, Tahli (F)        
  > Loschiavo, Sarah (F)        
6 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 3    
  > Cummins, Darcy (M)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        


Womens Tube Rescue IRB Tube Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team E Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Rayner, Sophie (F)        
  > Walton, Claire (F)        
  > Walton, Alexander (M)        
2 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team B Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 7    
  > Cain, Samantha (F)        
  > Cummins, Darcy (M)        
  > Davey, Grace (F)        
3 Portsea SLSC Team M Portsea SLSC 6    
  > Faulkhead, Jesse (M)        
  > McKendrick, Hamish (M)        
  > Miliani, Alice (F)        
  > Morris, Rebecca (F)        
4 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 5    
  > Wild, Genevieve (F)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
  > Younger, Zoe (F)        
5 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team K Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 4    
  > Allen, Kerie (F)        
  > Burton, Christopher (M)        
  > Lyons, Lucy (F)        
6 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 3    
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
7 Elwood LSC Team C Elwood LSC 2    
  > Langborne, Tahli (F)        
  > Park-Beard, Georgie (F)        
  > Roche, Max (M)