2017 Victorian Endurance Championships - Half Moon Bay SLSC (Event Date: 11/11/2017)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 1:14 pm


Open Mens Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Cole, Rhys (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Butler, Oliver (M) Wye River SLSC 2    
6 Smith, Callum (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Open Mens Distance Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Atkinson, James (M) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Butler, Oliver (M) Wye River SLSC 5    


Open Mens Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Morgan, Ivor (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Graves, Matthew (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Ryan, Shane (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
6 Anderton, Bryce (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    


Open Womens Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Patrick, Rebecca (F) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Hanson, Debra (F) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 Webster, Caroline (F) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Selman, Jo (F) Black Rock LSC 1    


Open Womens Distance Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Knapp, Bethan (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Patrick, Rebecca (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Flores, Paola (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    


Open Womens Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bray, Sarah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Hurst, Madeleine (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Hardman, Chloe (F) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Patrick, Rebecca (F) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Open Womens Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Ferguson, Zoe (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Patrick, Rebecca (F) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Hanson, Debra (F) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 Webster, Caroline (F) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Flores, Paola (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


U15 Mens Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Clarke, Nathaniel (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Webster, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Frisby, Nicholas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Patterson, Josh (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


U15 Mens Distance Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Garbelotto, William (M) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Vicendese, James (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4    
4 Hadaway, Sebastian (M) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 Rielly, Sean (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Spanner, Kieran (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


U15 Mens Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Patterson, Josh (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Bowden, William (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Bolton, Harrison (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Frisby, Nicholas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Webster, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


U15 Womens Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Palazzolo, Jorja (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 McKie, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Young, Taia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Hooper, Mackenzie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


U15 Womens Distance Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carne, Sophie (F) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 McKie, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Young, Taia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Egan, Madison (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    


U15 Womens Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Hooper, Mackenzie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Bentley, Rose (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Klaassen, Puck (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Gray, Ella (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


U17 Mens Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Harris, Ben (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Asher, Sebastian (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Paterson, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


U17 Mens Distance Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Asher, Sebastian (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Keough, Emmet (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Kingshott, Thomas (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Riley, Boston (M) Mornington LSC 2    


U17 Mens Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Greeves, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Simpson, Jolyon (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Wheeldon, George (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Ball, Sam (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Hay, Thomas (M) Lorne SLSC 1    


U17 Mens Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Matthews, Luke (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Hay, Thomas (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Frisby, Thomas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Wheeldon, George (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


U17 Womens Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Bohan, Ashlee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Wight, Briely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


U17 Womens Distance Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Atkinson, Alysa (F) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 5    


U17 Womens Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Wight, Briely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Bohan, Ashlee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Coulson, Chelsea (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 McFarlane, Xiara (F) Mornington LSC 1    


U17 Womens Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Huell, Caitlin (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Patterson, Jaime (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Knapp, Seren (F) Mornington LSC 1    


U19 Mens Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Hamstead, Isaac (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Mornington LSC 2    


U19 Mens Distance Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Mornington LSC 6    


U19 Mens Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Spanner, Seamus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Mornington LSC 3    


U19 Mens Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    


U19 Womens Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hume, Anna (F) Mentone LSC 6    


U19 Womens Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gannon, Alexandra (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Hume, Anna (F) Mentone LSC 5    


U19 Womens Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hume, Anna (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Clarke, Georgina (F) Altona LSC 5    


Under 12 Boys Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mooney, William (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Quinn, Reeve (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Lewis, Lachlan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Parrish, Lucas (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Fairweather, Alexander (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    


Under 12 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Samuel (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Rossetto, Hugo (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Asher, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Mooney, William (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Regan, Miles (M) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Lewis, Lachlan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'Donnell, Noah (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Regan, Miles (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Asher, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Foord, Byron (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Mooney, William (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Barnaville, Cillian (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Muser, Nichola (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Rourke, Natasha (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 McKie, Olivia (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Francis, Amelia (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Feek, Heather (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 O'Brien, Kate (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McKie, Olivia (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Holt, Paige (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Muser, Nichola (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Rourke, Natasha (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Francis, Amelia (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Mcconnell, Holly (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Holt, Paige (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Brammer-Flores, Maya (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Schmidt, Eliza (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Muser, Nichola (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Bowden, Emily (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Lewis, Taylah (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cornwell, John (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Frisby, James (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Gorringe, Ethan (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Newey, Luke (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Keough, Liam (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Cornwell, Gabriel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Purcell, Xavier (M) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 Gorringe, Ethan (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Cornwell, John (M) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Handley, Fox (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tucker, Luke (M) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Larke, Harvey (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Purcell, Xavier (M) Portsea SLSC 3    
5 Cornwell, Gabriel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Gorringe, Ethan (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hallam, Lily (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Webster, Meg (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Bull, Mackenzie (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Lourey, Gracie (F) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 Lionnet, Hannah (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    


Under 13 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altamura, Raani (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Webster, Meg (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Good, Millie (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 McNaughton, Tia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Watts, Ella (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Lionnet, Hannah (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Watts, Ella (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Altamura, Raani (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Webster, Meg (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Bowden, Sarah (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Tedstone, Alice (F) Black Rock LSC 2    
6 Bull, Mackenzie (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 14 Boys Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eales, Xavier (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Jenkins, Jake (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Schwerdt, Charlie (M) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Freeman, Darcy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Sunderland, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Jones, Harrison (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Mcconnell, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Regan, Thomas (M) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 Jones, Harrison (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Wieringa, Boyd (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Morrow, Cadell (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Regan, Thomas (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Mcconnell, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Jones, Harrison (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 McKenna, Darcy (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Pawsey, Owen (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Degg, Maison (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Linssen, Miranda (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Mooney, Simone (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Willson, Ella (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Tassiopoulos, Emily (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Tregellis, Abbey (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cole, Zoe (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Degg, Maison (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Stone, Sienna (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Linssen, Miranda (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 McAuley, Lauren (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McAuley, Lauren (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Hunter, Stephanie (F) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Stone, Sienna (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 O'Brien, Milla (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Logan, Brydie (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1