Swim/Board/Ski/Beach/R&R Carnival - Torquay SLSC (Event Date: 09/12/2017)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 2:53 pm


Open 6 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Clarke, Warren (M)        
  > Clarke, Mitchell (M)        
  > Dale, Sai (M)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Duckett, Russell (M)        
  > Waters, Andrew (M)        


Open Mens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Clarke, Warren (M)        
  > Clarke, Mitchell (M)        
  > Dale, Sai (M)        
  > Duckett, Russell (M)        
  > Waters, Andrew (M)        


Open Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 O'Dea, Jack (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 3    
5 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Burgess, Daniel (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Open Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Butler, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 O'Dea, Jack (M) Altona LSC 3    
5 Hoffmann, Declan (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    


Open Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team D Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Martin, Christopher (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
  > Saunders, Joel (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 0    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Moss, Jay (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        


Open Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Simondson, Joel (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Kerr, Stephen (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    
7 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 0    
8 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Torquay SLSC 0    
9 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
10 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Mornington LSC 0    
11 Paterson, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
12 Wheeldon, George (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
13 Doherty, Jesse (M) Point Leo SLSC 0    
14 Edmonds, Timothy (M) Mentone LSC 0    


Open Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Goulding, Russ (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Ryan, Shane (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Fox, Russel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Vulcan, Harrison (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Martin, Christopher (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Graves, Matthew (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    
7 Saunders, Joel (M) Mentone LSC 0    
8 Inguanti, David (M) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
9 Moss, Jay (M) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
10 Watson, Luke (M) Mentone LSC 0    
11 Butler, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
12 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 0    


Open Mens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Merrilees, Jorden (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Simondson, Joel (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Hussain, Zachary (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Prosser, Scott (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Fennell, James (M) Fairhaven SLSC 1    
7 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
8 Moss, Jay (M) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
9 Tutty, Joe (M) Torquay SLSC 0    
10 Butler, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
11 Payne, Mitchell (M) Jan Juc SLSC 0    


Open Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 O'Brien, Paddy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
  > Hart, John (M)        
  > Kerr, Stephen (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Hussain, Zachary (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > Lamb, Todd (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team C Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Carr, Paddy (M)        
7 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 0    
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
  > Saunders, Joel (M)        
  > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        
8 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 0    
  > Fraser, Benjamin (M)        
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
9 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
  > Paterson, James (M)        
11 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 0    
  > Simondson, Joel (M)        
  > Smith, Callum (M)        
  > Watson, Luke (M)        
12 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 0    
  > Tutty, Joe (M)        
13 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
14 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 0    
  > Hendy, Thomas (M)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M)        
15 Ocean Grove SLSC Team D Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        
16 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 0    
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Moss, Jay (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        


Open Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Merrilees, Jorden (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Hussain, Zachary (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Simondson, Joel (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Lewis, William (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
7 Fennell, James (M) Fairhaven SLSC 0    


Open Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Hussain, Zachary (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
  > Saunders, Joel (M)        
  > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Moss, Jay (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        


Open Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea White Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Clarke, Warren (M)        
  > Dale, Sai (M)        
  > Dale, Karen (F)        
  > Duckett, Russell (M)        
  > Waters, Andrew (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Green Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Brown, Georgina (F)        
  > Clarke, Mitchell (M)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > O'Nians, Christian (M)        


Open Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Altona Composite Altona LSC 4.5    
  > Kochanski, Natalia (F)        
  > O'Dea, Jack (M)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        
1 Sorrento SLSC (VIC) Sorrento Composite Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 1.5    
  > Doupe, Erin (F)        
2 Black Rock LSC Black Rock Composite Black Rock LSC 1.5    
  > Atkinson, Alysa (F)        
2 Seaspray SLSC Seaspray Composite Seaspray SLSC 1.5    
  > Jackson, Jessica (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Williamstown Composite Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1.5    
  > Burgess, Daniel (M)        
2 Altona LSC Altona Composite B Altona LSC 1.5    
  > Warton, William (M)        


Open Mixed Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Composite Team Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Hussain, Zachary (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Composite Team Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
5 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 2    
  > Fleming, Ari (M)        
  > Fleming, Amy (F)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Carter, Georgia (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
5 Doupe, Erin (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 2    
6 Hayes, Rebecca (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Hayes, Rebecca (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Carter, Georgia (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Stacey, Emilia (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team D Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        


Open Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    


Open Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hurst, Madeleine (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Bray, Sarah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Dubberley, Tess (F) Manly LSC 4    
4 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Ross, Greta (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Wight, Briely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        


Open Womens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Rich, Ashleigh (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 3    


Open Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dubberley, Tess (F) Manly LSC 6    
2 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Ragg, Emma (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Casamento, Shayla (F) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > McMeel, Jane (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        


Open Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Purcell, Olivia (F) Mentone LSC 3    


Open Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Rich, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Smith, Nerice (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Straw-McMahon, Shae (F)        


Under 15 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Graham, Daisy (F)        
  > McPhee, Molly (F)        
  > Michael, MacKenzie (F)        
  > Robinson, Sarah (F)        
  > Waring, Harper (F)        
2 Bonbeach LSC Team A Bonbeach LSC 5    
  > Madeley, Matthew (M)        
  > Price, Brooke (F)        
  > Walterfang, Isabelle (F)        
  > Zvara, Elsie (F)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Hadaway, Sebastian (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
3 Cumming, Balun (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Wood, Ty (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 McNeil, William (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Clark, Robert (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    
7 Boyd, Gavin (M) Mentone LSC 0    
8 Skehan, Nic (M) Mentone LSC 0    
9 Rielly, Sean (M) Torquay SLSC 0    


Under 15 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Pleming, Charlie (M)        
  > Wood, Ty (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Frisby, Nicholas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Rielly, Sean (M) Torquay SLSC 5    


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Goodman, Dan (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Cumming, Balun (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
5 Pleming, Charlie (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 McNeil, William (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    
7 Clarke, Nathaniel (M) Point Leo SLSC 0    
8 Skehan, Nic (M) Mentone LSC 0    
9 Wood, Ty (M) Warrnambool SLSC 0    


Under 15 Mens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Spanner, Kieran (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Patterson, Josh (M)        
  > Quinlan, Fletcher (M)        
  > Rielly, Sean (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Boyd, Gavin (M)        
  > Eerhard, Will (M)        
  > Lewis, Thomas (M)        
  > McComb, Alecsander (M)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Vabec, Nathan (M)        
5 Black Rock LSC Team B Black Rock LSC 2    
  > Costello, Thomas (M)        
6 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 1    
  > Hofmann, Marlo (M)        


Under 15 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Webster, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Patterson, Josh (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Lewis, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Rielly, Sean (M) Torquay SLSC 1    
7 McKenna, Darcy (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    
8 Hadaway, Sebastian (M) Lorne SLSC 0    
9 Clarke, Nathaniel (M) Point Leo SLSC 0    
10 Cumming, Balun (M) Warrnambool SLSC 0    
12 MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M) Mordialloc LSC 0    
13 Bolton, Harrison (M) Mordialloc LSC 0    
14 Quinlan, Fletcher (M) Torquay SLSC 0    
15 Eerhard, Will (M) Mentone LSC 0    


Under 15 Mens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 McKenna, Darcy (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Webster, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Fishley, John (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
7 Patterson, Josh (M) Torquay SLSC 0    
8 Frisby, Nicholas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 0    
9 McComb, Declan (M) Mentone LSC 0    
10 Eerhard, Will (M) Mentone LSC 0    
11 Solly, Owen (M) Anglesea SLSC 0    
12 Edwards-Simes, Zachary (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 0    
13 Pfeiffer, William (M) Mentone LSC 0    
14 Dart, Angus (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 0    
15 Dripps, Samuel (M) Jan Juc SLSC 0    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Vabec, Nathan (M) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 Fishley, John (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Bolton, Harrison (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Cumming, Balun (M)        
  > Pleming, Charlie (M)        
  > Wood, Ty (M)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Quinlan, Fletcher (M)        
  > Rielly, Sean (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Bolton, Harrison (M)        
  > MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M)        
  > Webster, Jack (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Patterson, Josh (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Webster, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Lewis, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Hadaway, Sebastian (M) Lorne SLSC 1    
7 Bolton, Harrison (M) Mordialloc LSC 0    
8 Vabec, Nathan (M) Lorne SLSC 0    
9 MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M) Mordialloc LSC 0    
10 Clarke, Nathaniel (M) Point Leo SLSC 0    
11 Rielly, Sean (M) Torquay SLSC 0    
12 McKenna, Darcy (M) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
13 Eerhard, Will (M) Mentone LSC 0    
14 Quinlan, Fletcher (M) Torquay SLSC 0    
15 Pfeiffer, William (M) Mentone LSC 0    
16 McComb, Alecsander (M) Mentone LSC 0    


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McPhee, Molly (F) South Melbourne LSC 6    
2 De Nittis, Loretta (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Newey, Macayla (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Leong, Sarah (F) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Hoover, Chloe (F) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Wale, Jenna (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    
7 Kirk, Fionn (F) Jan Juc SLSC 0    


Under 15 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Chelsea Composite Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1.5    
  > Borkowski, Eliza (F)        
1 Seaspray SLSC Composite Seaspray SLSC 3    
  > Boulton, Elyse (F)        
  > Currie, Alyssa (F)        
1 South Melbourne LSC South Melb Composite South Melbourne LSC 1.5    
  > McPhee, Molly (F)        
2 Bonbeach LSC Composite Bonbeach LSC 1.5    
  > Zvara, Elsie (F)        
2 Hampton LSC Composite Hampton LSC 3    
  > Hetherington, Therese (F)        
  > Hoover, Chloe (F)        
  > Partridge, Summer (F)        
  > Young, Millicent (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Compostie Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1.5    
  > Newey, Macayla (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Young, Taia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Wale, Jenna (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Newey, Macayla (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Kirk, Fionn (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Leith, Tayah (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 De Nittis, Loretta (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Currie, Alyssa (F) Seaspray SLSC 2    
6 Mullan, Sophie (F) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
  > Young, Taia (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Hooley, Isabel (F)        
  > Kirk, Fionn (F)        
  > Klaassen, Puck (F)        
  > Reyntjes, Amelia (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Costa, Chloe (F)        
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
  > Richards, Georgie (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Johnson, Brayden (F)        
  > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
  > Mulcahy, Alyssa (F)        
  > Wale, Jenna (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Byrne, Keely (F)        
  > Linssen, Jemima (F)        
  > Lycett, Charlee (F)        
  > Pinkett, Jessica (F)        


Under 15 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Byrne, Keely (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 McKie, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Hooper, Mackenzie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
7 Gray, Ella (F) Mordialloc LSC 0    
8 Hooley, Isabel (F) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
9 Young, Taia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
10 Klaassen, Puck (F) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
11 Johnson, Brayden (F) Mordialloc LSC 0    
12 Gray, Jessica (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
13 Metcalf, Emma (F) Point Leo SLSC 0    
14 Mullan, Sophie (F) Mount Martha LSC 0    
15 Bentley, Rose (F) Mornington LSC 0    
16 Meyer, Natalie (F) Mentone LSC 0    
17 Pinkett, Jessica (F) Mornington LSC 0    
19 Linssen, Jemima (F) Mornington LSC 0    
20 Handley, Grace (F) Point Leo SLSC 0    


Under 15 Womens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hooper, Mackenzie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Mullan, Sophie (F) Mount Martha LSC 1    
7 Hooley, Isabel (F) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
8 Klaassen, Puck (F) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
9 Costa, Chloe (F) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
10 McKie, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 0    
11 Pinkett, Jessica (F) Mornington LSC 0    
12 Gray, Jessica (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
13 Young, Taia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
14 Gray, Ella (F) Mordialloc LSC 0    
15 Johnson, Brayden (F) Mordialloc LSC 0    
16 Reyntjes, Amelia (F) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
17 Meyer, Natalie (F) Mentone LSC 0    
18 Crawford, Erica (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
19 Roberts, Millie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
20 Handley, Grace (F) Point Leo SLSC 0    
21 Partridge, Summer (F) Hampton LSC 0    
22 Richards, Georgie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
23 Mulcahy, Alyssa (F) Mordialloc LSC 0    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Crawford, Erica (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Klaassen, Puck (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Hooley, Isabel (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    
7 McKie, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 0    
8 Byrne, Keely (F) Mornington LSC 0    
9 Young, Taia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
10 Hooper, Mackenzie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
11 Metcalf, Emma (F) Point Leo SLSC 0    
12 Mulcahy, Alyssa (F) Mordialloc LSC 0    
13 Mullan, Sophie (F) Mount Martha LSC 0    
14 Gray, Ella (F) Mordialloc LSC 0    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Crawford, Erica (F)        
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Hooley, Isabel (F)        
  > Kirk, Fionn (F)        
  > Reyntjes, Amelia (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Young, Taia (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Klaassen, Puck (F)        
  > Richards, Georgie (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Johnson, Brayden (F)        
  > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
  > Wale, Jenna (F)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Byrne, Keely (F)        
  > Lycett, Charlee (F)        
  > Pinkett, Jessica (F)        
7 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 0    
  > Hetherington, Therese (F)        
  > Young, Millicent (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Hooper, Mackenzie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Byrne, Keely (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 McKie, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    
7 Hooley, Isabel (F) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
8 Klaassen, Puck (F) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
9 Bentley, Rose (F) Mornington LSC 0    
10 Gray, Ella (F) Mordialloc LSC 0    
11 Pinkett, Jessica (F) Mornington LSC 0    
12 Johnson, Brayden (F) Mordialloc LSC 0    
13 Young, Taia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
14 Reyntjes, Amelia (F) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
15 Linssen, Jemima (F) Mornington LSC 0    
16 Gray, Jessica (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
17 Metcalf, Emma (F) Point Leo SLSC 0    


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hilli, Max (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Krasnof-Hnatjuk, Jerry (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    


Under 17 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sullivan, Jai (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Wisely, Beau (M) Seaspray SLSC 5    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Riley, Boston (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Hoffmann, Declan (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Fleming, Ari (M) Seaspray SLSC 4    
4 Hilli, Max (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Wisely, Beau (M) Seaspray SLSC 2    
6 Krasnof-Hnatjuk, Jerry (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Paterson, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Wheeldon, George (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
7 Doherty, Jesse (M) Point Leo SLSC 0    
8 Greeves, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
9 Costa, Tom (M) Jan Juc SLSC 0    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Ford, Edward (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Wheeldon, George (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Ball, Sam (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Harris, Ben (M) Torquay SLSC 1    
7 Fleming, Ari (M) Seaspray SLSC 0    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Fraser, Benjamin (M)        
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
4 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Harris, Ben (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Wheeldon, George (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Frisby, Thomas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Jenkins, Lachlan (M) Torquay SLSC 1    
7 Doherty, Jesse (M) Point Leo SLSC 0    
8 Roach, Cooper (M) Mordialloc LSC 0    
9 Tassiopoulos, Michael (M) Torquay SLSC 0    
10 Costa, Tom (M) Jan Juc SLSC 0    


Under 17 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Carr, Hayden (M)        
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > Cook, Conor (M)        
  > Hoffmann, Declan (M)        
  > Moncrieff, Charlie (M)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Hamley, Mia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Stacey, Emilia (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Doupe, Erin (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 3    
5 Jackson, Jessica (F) Seaspray SLSC 2    
6 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    
7 Atkinson, Alysa (F) Black Rock LSC 0    


Under 17 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Atkinson, Alysa (F) Black Rock LSC 6    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Hamley, Mia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Doupe, Erin (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 2    
6 Stacey, Emilia (F) Torquay SLSC 1    
7 Jackson, Jessica (F) Seaspray SLSC 0    
8 Atkinson, Alysa (F) Black Rock LSC 0    


Under 17 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Owen, Hannah (F) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Bohan, Ashlee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Wight, Briely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
7 Coulson, Chelsea (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
8 Occhipinti, Olivia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Johnson, Elissa (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Jones, Isabelle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Ross, Amelia (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Wight, Briely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
7 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 0    
8 Occhipinti, Olivia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
9 Coulson, Chelsea (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
10 Bohan, Ashlee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
11 Doyle, Juliette (F) Mentone LSC 0    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
  > Occhipinti, Olivia (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Owen, Hannah (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Coulson, Chelsea (F)        


Under 17 Womens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bohan, Ashlee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Patterson, Jaime (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Wight, Briely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Coulson, Chelsea (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Occhipinti, Olivia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Reid, Remony (F) Torquay SLSC 1    
7 Brown, Zoe (F) Mount Martha LSC 0    
8 Doherty, Ellie (F) Point Leo SLSC 0    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 O'Brien, Molly (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Shanahan, Kiah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Wight, Briely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
7 Bohan, Ashlee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
8 Owen, Hannah (F) Warrnambool SLSC 0    
9 Occhipinti, Olivia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
10 Jones, Isabelle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
11 McDonald, Tilly (F) Mornington LSC 0    
12 Patterson, Jaime (F) Torquay SLSC 0    
13 Athanatos, Ruby (F) Torquay SLSC 0    
14 Coulson, Chelsea (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
15 Droste, Alex (F) Warrnambool SLSC 0    
17 Reid, Remony (F) Torquay SLSC 0    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Doyle, Juliette (F)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Patterson, Jaime (F)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Droste, Alex (F)        
  > O'Brien, Molly (F)        
  > Owen, Hannah (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Coulson, Chelsea (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Patterson, Jaime (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Brown, Zoe (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Reid, Remony (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Doherty, Ellie (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 0    
  > Droste, Alex (F)        
  > Johnson, Elissa (F)        
  > O'Brien, Molly (F)        
  > Ragg, Emma (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Patterson, Jaime (F)        
  > Reid, Remony (F)        
  > Stacey, Emilia (F)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Owen, Hannah (F)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 O'Dea, Jack (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 3    


Under 19 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 O'Dea, Jack (M) Altona LSC 4    


Under 19 Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
2 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 5    
  > Fleming, Ari (M)        
  > Wisely, Beau (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > McLeod, Fynn (M)        
  > Toone, Ben (M)        


Under 19 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Pfeiffer, Blake (M) Mentone LSC 3    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Spanner, Seamus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Pfeiffer, Blake (M) Mentone LSC 1    
7 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Mornington LSC 0    
8 Morris, William (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 0    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Mornington LSC 3    


Under 19 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Roach, Kieran (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    


Under 19 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Hamstead, Isaac (M)        
  > Pfeiffer, Blake (M)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ross, Greta (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Kochanski, Natalia (F) Altona LSC 5    


Under 19 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hayes, Rebecca (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Kochanski, Natalia (F) Altona LSC 5    


Under 19 Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > O'Brien, Molly (F)        
  > Owen, Hannah (F)        
4 Seaspray SLSC Seaspray Composite Seaspray SLSC 1.5    
  > Fleming, Amy (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Composite Mentone LSC 1.5    
  > Doyle, Juliette (F)        


Under 19 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Hume, Anna (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Mathews, Sarah (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Belleville, Natasha (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gannon, Alexandra (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Ross, Greta (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Hannan, Gabrielle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
5 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Hume, Anna (F) Mentone LSC 1    
7 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
8 Abfalter, Bridget (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
9 Belleville, Natasha (F) Mentone LSC 0    
10 Cargill, Zali (F) Point Leo SLSC 0    
11 Mathews, Sarah (F) Mentone LSC 0    


Under 19 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        


Under 19 Womens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Mathews, Sarah (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Clarke, Georgina (F) Altona LSC 4    


Under 19 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hannan, Gabrielle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Belleville, Natasha (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Mathews, Sarah (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Crawford, Alice (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Mentone LSC 1    
7 Doyle, Juliette (F) Mentone LSC 0    


Under 19 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Bruce, Jordyn (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hume, Anna (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Straw-McMahon, Shae (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Bruce, Jordyn (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Clarke, Georgina (F) Altona LSC 2