Senior Carnival All Events - Anglesea SLSC (Event Date: 07/01/2018)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 2:25 pm


Open 6 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea White Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Clarke, Warren (M)        
  > Clarke, Mitchell (M)        
  > Dale, Sai (M)        
  > Madeley, Alexandra (F)        
  > McIntyre, Penny (F)        
  > Waters, Andrew (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Green Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Brown, Georgina (F)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        


Open Lifesaver Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Bolton, Olivia (F)        
  > Edmonds, Timothy (M)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Jenkins, Patricia (F)        
  > Jenkins, Gordon (M)        
  > Roberts, Gavin (M)        
  > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        


Open Mens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Clarke, Warren (M)        
  > Clarke, Mitchell (M)        
  > Dale, Sai (M)        
  > O'Nians, Christian (M)        
  > Waters, Andrew (M)        


Open Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Herrmann, Alastair (M) Black Rock LSC 4    
4 Dripps, Finn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
6 Harper, Charles (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Livingston, Jack (M)        
  > Moodie, Hugh (M)        
  > Wraith, Bailey (M)        
2 Point Lonsdale SLSC Team A Point Lonsdale SLSC 5    
  > Coutie, James (M)        
  > Doman, James (M)        
  > Pitney, Charles (M)        
  > Vaughan, Joshua (M)        
3 Altona LSC Composite Altona LSC 2    
  > Warton, William (M)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        
3 Seaspray SLSC Composite Seaspray SLSC 1    
  > Fleming, Thomas (M)        
3 Wonthaggi LSC Composite Wonthaggi LSC 1    
  > Goss, Alexander (M)        
4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 3    
  > Atkinson, James (M)        
  > Griffiths, Dylan (M)        
  > Herrmann, Alastair (M)        
  > Hofmann, Alex (M)        


Open Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Atkinson, James (M) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Pitney, Charles (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 5    
3 McDonald, Denis (M) Wonthaggi LSC 4    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
3 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 Dent, Charlie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 2    
6 Vaughan, Joshua (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 1    


Open Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Martin, Christopher (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Moss, Jay (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Peasnell, Ross (M)        


Open Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Graves, Matthew (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Tierney, Haydn (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Paatsch, William (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Ford, Jon (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    


Open Mens Single Ski Div A
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fox, Russel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Robinson, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Goulding, Russ (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Fox, Cary (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Vulcan, Harrison (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Simondson, Joel (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski Div B
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Payne, Mitchell (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Spanner, Seamus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Moss, Jay (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Ford, Nicholas (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 6    
  > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        
  > Watson, Luke (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Ball, Sam (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        


Open Mens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McDougall, Hamish (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Simondson, Joel (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Read, Tristan (M) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 Hough, Patrick (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Tierney, Haydn (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board Div A
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cole, Rhys (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Kerr, Stephen (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Simondson, Joel (M) Mentone LSC 4    


Open Mens Surf Board Div B
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Edmonds, Timothy (M) Mentone LSC 6    
2 McCrindle, Kes (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Hill, Angus (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Hart, John (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    


Open Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > Cook, Conor (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
  > Hart, John (M)        
  > Kerr, Stephen (M)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Edmonds, Timothy (M)        
  > Simondson, Joel (M)        
  > Smith, Callum (M)        


Open Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC 31's Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Downie, Andrew (M)        
  > Evans, Alexander (M)        
  > Frawley, Darcy (M)        
  > Matthews, Geoffrey (M)        
  > Walsh, James (M)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Hula beach Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Sill, John (M)        
  > Stewart, Robert (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Pirates Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Christofi, Stephen (M)        
  > Gratwick, Manning (M)        
  > Kontelj, Davis (M)        
  > Morgan, Jacob (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Bull, Damien (M)        
  > Muller, James (M)        
  > Nichols, Cameron (M)        
  > Stacey, Marcus (M)        


Open Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Hough, Patrick (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
5 Tierney, Haydn (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Graves, Matthew (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Hough, Patrick (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Butler, Oliver (M)        
  > Moss, Jay (M)        
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        


Open Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Fogarty, William (M)        
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Hill, Angus (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Edmonds, Timothy (M)        
  > Simondson, Joel (M)        
  > Smith, Callum (M)        
  > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        
  > Watson, Luke (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Moss, Jay (M)        
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
  > Hough, Patrick (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
  > Strachan, William (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        


Open Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea White Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Melissa (F)        
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Brown, Georgina (F)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Anglesea Green Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Dale, Karen (F)        
  > Madeley, Alexandra (F)        
  > O'Nians, Christian (M)        
  > Waters, Andrew (M)        


Open Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Abbott, Cameron (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team C Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Aivatoglou, George (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
4 Altona LSC Composite Altona LSC 2.25    
  > Clarke, Hannah (F)        
  > O'Dea, Jack (M)        
  > Warton, William (M)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        
4 Wye River SLSC Composite Wye River SLSC 0.75    
  > Burke, Grace (F)        
  > Butterworth, Angas (M)        
  > Hansen, Joshua (M)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team D Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Albarazi, Azad (M)        
6 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 1    
  > Davey, Georgia (F)        
  > Griffiths, Dylan (M)        
  > Herrmann, Alastair (M)        
  > Hine, Kate (F)        
  > Thirlwall, Steven (M)        


Open Mixed Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Read, Tristan (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Vulcan, Harrison (M)        
4 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 3    
  > Fleming, Thomas (M)        
  > Fleming, Amy (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        


Open Womens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Brown, Georgina (F)        
  > Dale, Karen (F)        
  > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Jackson, Jessica (F) Seaspray SLSC 4    
5 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Open Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Butler, Camilla (F)        
  > Walker, Kate (F)        
  > Wilkinson, Marli (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
3 Black Rock LSC Composite Black Rock LSC 3    
  > Atkinson, Alysa (F)        
  > Davey, Georgia (F)        
  > Hine, Kate (F)        
3 Wonthaggi LSC Composite Wonthaggi LSC 1    
  > Broderick, Emily (F)        


Open Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Broderick, Emily (F) Wonthaggi LSC 5    
3 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
5 Flores, Paola (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Hine, Kate (F) Black Rock LSC 1    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Russell, Mietta (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
3 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Walker, Kate (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Jackson, Jessica (F) Seaspray SLSC 2    
6 Broderick, Emily (F) Wonthaggi LSC 1    


Open Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
4 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 3    
  > Fleming, Amy (F)        
  > Ronchi, Ella (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Wilkins, Evie (F)        
6 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 1    
  > Bews, Emily (F)        
  > Wadling, Lisa (F)        


Open Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Wight, Briely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Peatling, Keely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski Div A
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hurst, Madeleine (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Walkington, Nathalie (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Bray, Sarah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Ford, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Peatling, Keely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski Div B
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tierney, Shannon (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Wilkins, Evie (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    


Open Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
  > Wilkins, Evie (F)        


Open Womens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Brooks, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Newson, Briana (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Purcell, Olivia (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board Div A
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McMeel, Jane (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Newson, Briana (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Casamento, Shayla (F) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board Div B
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bohan, Ashlee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Coulson, Chelsea (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 McFarlane, Xiara (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Doyle, Juliette (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Cargill, Zali (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board Div C
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Occhipinti, Olivia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Stromvall-O'Brien, Greta (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Johnson, Elissa (F) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Droste, Alex (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 O'Brien, Molly (F) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Greer, Jacqueline (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > McMeel, Jane (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
  > Newson, Briana (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        


Open Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Edge Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Daniher, Rebecca (F)        
  > Grierson, Megan (F)        
  > Guziak, Chantal (F)        
  > Yann, Michelle (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Lightning Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Chisholm, Rebecca (F)        
  > Higlett, Kate (F)        
  > Scarff, Sophia (F)        
  > Withers, Sylvie (F)        
3 Portsea SLSC Darlings Portsea SLSC 4    
  > Von Moger, Melissa (F)        
4 St Kilda LSC Ladies Of St Kilda St Kilda LSC 3    
  > Bawden, Ellie (F)        
  > Cooper, Brynley (F)        
  > Mills, Rachel (F)        
  > Van Niekerk, Laura (F)        
5 Woolamai Beach SLSC Baby Hulks Woolamai Beach SLSC 2    
  > De Bondt, Sarah (F)        
  > Devers, Eilish (F)        
  > Vernon, Bianca (F)        
  > Wesley, Kayla-Jane (F)        


Open Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Brooks, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Moncrieff, Rebecca (F) Black Rock LSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F)        
  > Doherty, Ellie (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
  > Dunstan, Molly (F)        


Open Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Johnson, Elissa (F)        
  > McMeel, Jane (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Brooks, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Newson, Briana (F)        
  > Smith, Nerice (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Huell, Caitlin (F)        


Reserve Grade Female Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC LorneAttics Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Grant, Shea (F)        
  > Lance, Jasmin (F)        
  > Lowther, Molly (F)        
  > Symington, Janine (F)        
2 Lorne SLSC UniLornes Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Collins, Jenny (F)        
  > Glaister, Peta (F)        
  > Matthews, Paula (F)        
  > Siebenga, Joukje (F)        
3 Port Campbell SLSC Kittens Port Campbell SLSC 4    
  > Barnewall, Brooke (F)        
  > Heeps, Tracey (F)        
  > Rantall, Bronwyn (F)        
  > Wallace, Leonie (F)        
4 Port Fairy SLSC Firebirds Port Fairy SLSC 3    
  > Boyd, Leonie (F)        
  > Dwyer, Nicole (F)        
  > Green, Brooke (F)        
  > Titmus, Megan (F)        
5 Fairhaven SLSC Sass Fairhaven SLSC 2    
  > Dunstan, Molly (F)        
  > Heather, Isabella (F)        
  > Tubby, Holly (F)        


Reserve Grade Male Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 St Kilda LSC Team A St Kilda LSC 6    
  > Bansemer, Andrew (M)        
  > Jeffery, Matthew (M)        
  > Walkington, Peter (M)        
  > Younis, Paul (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC WASAVIC's Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Matthews, Geoffrey (M)        
  > Nesbitt, Timothy (M)        
  > Parkin, Jay (M)        
  > Robertson, Jamie (M)        
  > Sansom, Jeffrey (M)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Turtles Fairhaven SLSC 4    
  > Avery, Wesley (M)        
  > Heaton-Harris, Alexander (M)        
  > Thompson, Jono (M)        
  > Thompson, David (M)        
  > Vincent, Bryce (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Hume, Luke (M)        
  > Mackinder, Guy (M)        
  > Penning, Scott (M)        
  > Skidmore, Thomas (M)        
  > Spiteri, David (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC E.Coli Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Marshall, Bryon (M)        
  > Pertich, Robert (M)        
  > Tennant, Rob (M)        
  > Treganowan, Andy (M)        
  > Vaughan, Jason (M)        
6 Fairhaven SLSC Blue Fairhaven SLSC 1    
  > Cresswell, Dylan (M)        
  > Diamond, Ronald (M)        
  > Heaton-Harris, Michael (M)        
  > Sweeney, Julian (M)        
  > Voss, Sean (M)        


Under 15 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Graham, Daisy (F)        
  > McPhee, Molly (F)        
  > Michael, MacKenzie (F)        
  > Robinson, Sarah (F)        
  > Waring, Harper (F)        
2 Bonbeach LSC Team A Bonbeach LSC 5    
  > Cousins, Audrey (F)        
  > Madeley, Matthew (M)        
  > Price, Brooke (F)        
  > Talbot, Ryan (M)        
  > Walterfang, Isabelle (F)        
  > Zvara, Elsie (F)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Goulding, Jack (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Williams, Riley (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Dripps, Freddie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 ABLINGER, Oscar (M) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Sullivan, Kyle (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Dripps, Samuel (M)        
  > Dripps, Freddie (M)        
  > Van Til, Henry (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Composite Anglesea SLSC 1.25    
  > Mauderer, Max (M)        
  > Solly, Owen (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Composite Half Moon Bay SLSC 1.25    
  > Goulding, Jack (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Composite Mornington LSC 1.25    
  > Morel, Reagan (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Garbelotto, William (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Edney, Charlie (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
4 Rielly, Sean (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Patterson, Josh (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Morel, Reagan (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Morel, Reagan (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Goulding, Jack (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
5 Reindel, Max (M) Bonbeach LSC 2    


Under 15 Mens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Marcus (M)        
  > Goedemoed, Kruze (M)        
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Dripps, Samuel (M)        
  > Dripps, Freddie (M)        
  > McKenna, William (M)        
  > McKenna, Darcy (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Clarke, Nathaniel (M)        
  > Davies, Harry (M)        
  > Laussen, William (M)        
  > Williams, Riley (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Eerhard, Will (M)        
  > Lewis, Thomas (M)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Artz, Alistair (M)        
  > Cumming, Balun (M)        
  > Kilpatrick, Harrison (M)        
  > Pleming, Charlie (M)        
  > Wood, Ty (M)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Jones, Harrison (M)        
  > Knapp, Iestyn (M)        
  > Morrow, Cadell (M)        


Under 15 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Brennan, Malachy (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Mcconnell, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Vabec, Nathan (M) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Lewis, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Mcconnell, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Brennan, Malachy (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Div A
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Solly, Owen (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Frisby, Nicholas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Vabec, Nathan (M) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Div B
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fishley, John (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Clarke, Nathaniel (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Cumming, Balun (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Wieringa, Boyd (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 McNeil, William (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Div C
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brennan, Malachy (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Mcconnell, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Rielly, Sean (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Edney, Charlie (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Eerhard, Will (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Artz, Alistair (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Marcus (M)        
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Cumming, Balun (M)        
  > Pleming, Charlie (M)        
  > Wood, Ty (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Eerhard, Will (M)        
  > Lewis, Thomas (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Edwards-Simes, Zachary (M)        
  > Fishley, John (M)        
  > Frisby, Nicholas (M)        
5 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 2    
  > Mcconnell, Ben (M)        
  > Morrow, Cadell (M)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Artz, Alistair (M)        
  > Edney, Charlie (M)        
  > McNeil, William (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brennan, Malachy (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Mcconnell, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 5    
  > Mcconnell, Ben (M)        
  > Morel, Reagan (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Dripps, Samuel (M)        
  > Dripps, Freddie (M)        
  > McKenna, William (M)        
  > McKenna, Darcy (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Mauderer, Max (M)        
  > Solly, Owen (M)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Jones, Harrison (M)        
  > Knapp, Iestyn (M)        
  > Morrow, Cadell (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Bolton, Harrison (M)        
  > Brennan, Malachy (M)        
  > MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McPhee, Molly (F) South Melbourne LSC 6    
2 Brown, Bridget (F) Seaspray SLSC 5    
3 Boyce-Elliott, Olivia (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Leith, Tayah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Leong, Sarah (F) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Backx, Hope (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Composite Mentone LSC 1.5    
  > Garifalakis, Chloe (F)        
2 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 5    
  > McPhee, Molly (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Costa, Chloe (F)        
  > Elliott, Jessica (F)        
  > Ellis, Skye (F)        
  > Hooley, Isabel (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Composite Mordialloc LSC 2.25    
  > McKendry, Imogen (F)        
  > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
  > Wale, Jenna (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ellis, Skye (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Belleville, Millie (F) Mentone LSC 5    
4 Bridgewater, Stella (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Young, Taia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Backx, Hope (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Garifalakis, Chloe (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Young, Taia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Kirk, Fionn (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
5 Brown, Bridget (F) Seaspray SLSC 2    


Under 15 Womens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Asher, Jemima (F)        
  > Crawford, Erica (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
  > Young, Taia (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Costa, Chloe (F)        
  > Elliott, Jessica (F)        
  > Ellis, Skye (F)        
  > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Ball, Olivia (F)        
  > Hooper, Mackenzie (F)        
  > McNaughton-King, Piper (F)        
  > Willson, Ella (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Bentley, Rose (F)        
  > Linssen, Miranda (F)        
  > Linssen, Jemima (F)        
  > Pinkett, Jessica (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 2    
  > Byrne, Keely (F)        
  > Feek, Tamsin (F)        
  > Lycett, Charlee (F)        
  > Stone, Sienna (F)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Hooley, Isabel (F)        
  > Kirk, Fionn (F)        
  > Klaassen, Puck (F)        
  > Reyntjes, Amelia (F)        


Under 15 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Belleville, Millie (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 McNaughton-King, Piper (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 McAuley, Lauren (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Byrne, Keely (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 McAuley, Lauren (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 McNaughton-King, Piper (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Div A
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Hooley, Isabel (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 McNaughton-King, Piper (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Crawford, Erica (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Div B
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Belleville, Millie (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Cole, Zoe (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Asher, Jemima (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Metcalf, Emma (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Byrne, Keely (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Ragg, Catherine (F) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Div C
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Meyer, Natalie (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Belleville, Lucy (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Bridgewater, Stella (F) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Stone, Sienna (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Linssen, Miranda (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Feek, Tamsin (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Crawford, Erica (F)        
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Cook, Annelli (F)        
  > Harrison, Etta (F)        
  > Promnitz, Serafina (F)        
  > Quinlan, Sophie (F)        
  > Ragg, Catherine (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team D Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
  > Klaassen, Puck (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Asher, Jemima (F)        
  > Ball, Ella (F)        
  > McNaughton-King, Piper (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 2    
  > Degg, Maison (F)        
  > Linssen, Miranda (F)        
  > McAuley, Lauren (F)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Bentley, Rose (F)        
  > Linssen, Jemima (F)        
  > Pinkett, Jessica (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 McNaughton-King, Piper (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Hooper, Mackenzie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Costa, Chloe (F)        
  > Elliott, Jessica (F)        
  > Ellis, Skye (F)        
  > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Hooper, Mackenzie (F)        
  > McNaughton-King, Piper (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Ball, Olivia (F)        
  > Ball, Ella (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 3    
  > Byrne, Keely (F)        
  > Feek, Tamsin (F)        
  > Lycett, Charlee (F)        
  > Stone, Sienna (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Bentley, Rose (F)        
  > Linssen, Miranda (F)        
  > Linssen, Jemima (F)        
  > Pinkett, Jessica (F)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Hooley, Isabel (F)        
  > Kirk, Fionn (F)        
  > Klaassen, Puck (F)        
  > Reyntjes, Amelia (F)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Harper, Charles (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 5    
3 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Jojkity, Ben (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
6 Brien, Joshua (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portland SLSC Cape Crusaders Portland SLSC 6    
  > Barker, Zane (M)        
  > Hampshire, Samuel (M)        
  > Hernan, Jack (M)        
  > Marshall, Oliver (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Birrell, Angus (M)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fleming, Thomas (M) Seaspray SLSC 6    
3 Tassiopoulos, Michael (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
5 Harper, Charles (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 2    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Barker, Zane (M) Portland SLSC 6    
2 Dripps, Finn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Hampshire, Samuel (M) Portland SLSC 4    
5 Livingston, Jack (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Marshall, Oliver (M) Portland SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Hay, Thomas (M) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 McNamara, Harry (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Simpson, Jolyon (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski Div B
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Kingshott, Thomas (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Sampson, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Wheeldon, George (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Sampson, James (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        


Under 17 Mens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Hay, Thomas (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Brien, Joshua (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 4    
4 Roberts, Riley (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Kingshott, Thomas (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Blain-Bartle, Spencer (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board Div A
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 McNamara, Harry (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 O'Brien, Paddy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Johnson, Trenton (M) Mentone LSC 2    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board Div B
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Paterson, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Ford, Edward (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Greeves, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Simpson, Jolyon (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > McNamara, Harry (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Tassiopoulos, Michael (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Cook, Conor (M)        
  > Hoffmann, Declan (M)        
  > Steel, Jobe (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Hay, Thomas (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Ford, Edward (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Paterson, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Hay, Thomas (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Tassiopoulos, Michael (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        


Under 17 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Preston, Angus (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Ball, Sam (M)        
  > Blain-Bartle, Spencer (M)        
  > Doherty, Jesse (M)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        
  > Roberts, Riley (M)        
  > Waters, Cameron (M)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Jackson, Jessica (F) Seaspray SLSC 5    
3 Jackson, Sarah (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Stacey, Emilia (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Composite Team Black Rock LSC 1.5    
  > Atkinson, Alysa (F)        
1 Hampton LSC Composite Team Hampton LSC 1.5    
  > May, Olivia (F)        
1 Mordialloc LSC Composite Team Mordialloc LSC 1.5    
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
1 Torquay SLSC Composite Team Torquay SLSC 1.5    
  > Stacey, Emilia (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Nugent, Alessandra (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Anghie, Sophie (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Wraith, Amber (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 5    
3 O'Brien, Molly (F) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Brown, Zoe (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Atkinson, Alysa (F) Black Rock LSC 2    
6 Turner, Monique (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Russell, Mietta (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
3 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Butler, Camilla (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Robson, Isabella (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ragg, Emma (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Huell, Caitlin (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Shepherd, Tilly (F) Lorne SLSC 4    
3 Snell, Leilani (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 0    
4 Knapp, Seren (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Coulson, Chelsea (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Costa, Sophie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski Div A
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Isabelle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Wight, Briely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski Div B
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Occhipinti, Olivia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Coulson, Chelsea (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 McFarlane, Xiara (F) Mornington LSC 3    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Occhipinti, Olivia (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Johnson, Elissa (F)        
  > Owen, Hannah (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Patterson, Jaime (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 3    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > McFarlane, Xiara (F)        
  > Munro, Anna (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Knapp, Seren (F)        
  > McDonald, Tilly (F)        
  > McKenzie, Keely (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Colls, Luxe (F)        
  > Coulson, Chelsea (F)        
  > Greer, Jacqueline (F)        


Under 17 Womens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Huell, Caitlin (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Simmons, Charlotte (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Ragg, Emma (F) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Costa, Sophie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Coulson, Chelsea (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board Div A
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Ragg, Emma (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Owen, Hannah (F) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Wight, Briely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 McDonald, Tilly (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Knapp, Seren (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Huell, Caitlin (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
4 Simmons, Charlotte (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Bohan, Ashlee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Huell, Caitlin (F)        
  > Patterson, Jaime (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Knapp, Seren (F)        
  > McDonald, Tilly (F)        
  > McFarlane, Xiara (F)        
  > McKenzie, Keely (F)        
3 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
  > Chappill, Emma (F)        
  > Snell, Leilani (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Coulson, Chelsea (F)        
5 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 2    
  > McMaster, Ruby (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Lamb, Madeleine (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        


Under 17 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Patterson, Jaime (F)        
  > Stacey, Emilia (F)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Johnson, Elissa (F)        
  > Owen, Hannah (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Coulson, Chelsea (F)        
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Greer, Jacqueline (F)        
  > Lamb, Madeleine (F)        
  > Occhipinti, Olivia (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > McFarlane, Xiara (F)        
  > Simmons, Charlotte (F)        
6 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 1    
  > Knapp, Seren (F)        
  > McDonald, Tilly (F)        
  > McKenzie, Keely (F)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Wraith, Bailey (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Vaughan, Joshua (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 3    


Under 19 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vaughan, Joshua (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 6    
2 Hargreaves, Declan (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Wraith, Bailey (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Wight, Alister (M) Torquay SLSC 3    


Under 19 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Wraith, Bailey (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 Vaughan, Joshua (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 3    


Under 19 Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Hamstead, Isaac (M)        
  > Pfeiffer, Blake (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        


Under 19 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Wheeldon, George (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski Div A
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Hamstead, Isaac (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Carr, Paddy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski Div B
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Waters, Lucas (M) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 2    
  > Hamstead, Isaac (M)        
  > Pfeiffer, Blake (M)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        


Under 19 Mens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Hunt-Smith, Thomas (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 5    
3 Gray, Kye (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 4    


Under 19 Mens Surf Board Div B
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    


Under 19 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Carr, Paddy (M)        
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
  > Slockwitch, Mick (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Ball, Sam (M)        
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Doherty, Jesse (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
  > McKenzie, Alasdair (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Hewitt, Max (M)        
  > Ward, Max (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Panthers Mordialloc LSC 5.5    
  > Douglas, Charles (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Liam (M)        
  > Pertich, Matthew (M)        
  > Pertich, Benjamin (M)        
1 Torquay SLSC Buoyos Torquay SLSC 5.5    
  > Bell, Riley (M)        
  > Martinez, Louis (M)        
  > Popovic, William (M)        
3 Portland SLSC Cape Crusaders Portland SLSC 4    
  > Barker, Zane (M)        
  > Hampshire, Samuel (M)        
  > Hernan, Jack (M)        
  > Marshall, Oliver (M)        
4 Port Campbell SLSC Prawns Port Campbell SLSC 3    
  > Barnett, Brandon (M)        
  > McKenzie, Campbell (M)        
  > Partridge, Thomas (M)        
  > Ryan, Patrick (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Hunt-Smith, Thomas (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 5    
3 Brien, Joshua (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 4    
4 McKenzie, Alasdair (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Richardson, Samuel (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    


Under 19 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
2 Point Lonsdale SLSC Team A Point Lonsdale SLSC 5    
  > Brien, Joshua (M)        
  > Gray, Kye (M)        
  > Hunt-Smith, Thomas (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Blain-Bartle, Spencer (M)        
  > Doherty, Jesse (M)        


Under 19 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wilkinson, Marli (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Veenendaal, Amy (F) Wonthaggi LSC 4    
4 Robinson, Jessica (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 3    
5 Kidd, Isabelle (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 2    


Under 19 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Veenendaal, Amy (F) Wonthaggi LSC 6    


Under 19 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wilkinson, Marli (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Burke, Grace (F) Wye River SLSC 4    
4 Veenendaal, Amy (F) Wonthaggi LSC 3    


Under 19 Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
  > Ross, Amelia (F)        
3 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 4    
  > Fleming, Amy (F)        
  > Ronchi, Ella (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Belleville, Natasha (F)        
  > Hume, Anna (F)        


Under 19 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hume, Anna (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Belleville, Natasha (F) Mentone LSC 5    


Under 19 Womens Single Ski Div A
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gannon, Alexandra (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Ross, Greta (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Hill, Hannah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    


Under 19 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Casamento, Shayla (F)        
  > Droste, Alex (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Greta (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
  > Ross, Amelia (F)        
6 Point Lonsdale SLSC Team A Point Lonsdale SLSC 1    
  > Kidd, Isabelle (F)        
  > McPhail, Annabelle (F)        
  > Robinson, Jessica (F)        


Under 19 Womens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 McPhail, Annabelle (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 5    
3 Cook, Charlee (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Clarke, Georgina (F) Altona LSC 3    
5 Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    


Under 19 Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Port Campbell SLSC Princesses Port Campbell SLSC 6    
  > Hose, Lilly (F)        
  > Hose, Aimee (F)        
  > Negrello, Jazzie (F)        
  > Thompson, Brianna (F)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Dolphins Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Eden, Chiara (F)        
  > Sweeney, Abbey (F)        
  > Wright, Gracie (F)        
  > Wright, Georgia (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Paul's Pink Ladies Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Harper, Ashley (F)        
  > White, Georgia (F)        
4 St Kilda LSC Team A St Kilda LSC 3    
  > Alberico, Emily (F)        
  > Croker, Emma (F)        
  > Segafredo, Caledonia (F)        
  > Taitapanui, Mia (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hume, Anna (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Shanahan, Tylah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 McPhail, Annabelle (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 4    
4 Belleville, Natasha (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Knapp, Seren (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Clarke, Georgina (F) Altona LSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Gordon, Georgia (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Cook, Charlee (F)        
4 Point Lonsdale SLSC Team A Point Lonsdale SLSC 3    
  > McPhail, Annabelle (F)        
  > Robinson, Jessica (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F)        
  > Doherty, Ellie (F)        


Under 19 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Elsworth, Charlotte (F)        
  > Gordon, Georgia (F)        
  > Shanahan, Tylah (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Ross, Greta (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Colls, Luxe (F)        
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Casamento, Shayla (F)        
  > Droste, Alex (F)        
  > O'Brien, Molly (F)        


Under 23 Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Pirates Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Christofi, Stephen (M)        
  > Gratwick, Manning (M)        
  > Kontelj, Davis (M)        
  > Morgan, Jacob (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Muffin Men Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Douglas, Oliver (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Liam (M)        
  > Pertich, Matthew (M)        
  > Pertich, Benjamin (M)        


Under 23 Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portsea SLSC Quins Portsea SLSC 6    
  > Matson, Rebecca (F)        
  > Salmon, Anna (F)