Senior Carnival - Fairhaven SLSC (Event Date: 14/01/2018)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 2:55 pm


First National Mens Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McDonald, Campbell (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    


Jolyn Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    


Kennards Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Merrilees, Jorden (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Sheppard, Samuel (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    


Open Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Morgenthaler, Ky (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 McIntyre, Will (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    


Open Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portland SLSC Team A Portland SLSC 6    
  > Hampshire, Samuel (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Randall, Mitchell (M)        
  > Riley, Boston (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Morris, William (M)        
4 Point Lonsdale SLSC Team A Point Lonsdale SLSC 3    
  > Doman, James (M)        
  > Pitney, Charles (M)        
  > Taylor, Andrew (M)        
  > Vaughan, Joshua (M)        


Open Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Taylor, Andrew (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 6    
2 Vaughan, Joshua (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 5    
3 Gourlay, Will (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 4    
4 Pitney, Charles (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 3    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Morgenthaler, Ky (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Barker, Zane (M) Portland SLSC 4    
4 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 3    
5 O'Dea, Jack (M) Altona LSC 2    
6 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 1    


Open Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 0    
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Moss, Jay (M)        


Open Mens Run Swim Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sheppard, Samuel (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    


Open Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
  > Hart, John (M)        
  > Kerr, Stephen (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > Cook, Conor (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Hough, Patrick (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Hill, Angus (M)        


Open Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Butler, Oliver (M)        
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
  > Moss, Jay (M)        
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
  > Hough, Patrick (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        


Open Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Larkin, Stephanie (F)        
2 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 5    
  > Clarke, Hannah (F)        
  > O'Dea, Jack (M)        
  > Warton, William (M)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Butler, Camilla (F)        
4 Point Lonsdale SLSC Team A Point Lonsdale SLSC 3    
  > Kidd, Isabelle (F)        
  > Pitney, Charles (M)        
  > Taylor, Andrew (M)        
  > Vaughan, Joshua (M)        


Open Mixed Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Russo, Hayley (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Larkin, Stephanie (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    


Open Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Walker, Kate (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Carty, Sarah (F)        
  > Carty, Emily (F)        


Open Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wilkinson, Marli (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Cain, Justine (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 4    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wilkinson, Marli (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Larkin, Stephanie (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    


Open Womens Run Swim Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    


Open Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hurst, Madeleine (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Peatling, Keely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    


Open Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > McMeel, Jane (F)        
  > Parrotte, Freya (F)        
  > Ragg, Emma (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Greta (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        


Open Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Gannon, Alexandra (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Goulding, Jack (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Topolcsanyi, Ashley (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Sunderland, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 ABLINGER, Oscar (M) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Eales, Xavier (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Garbelotto, William (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Eales, Xavier (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Sunderland, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Morrow, Cadell (M) Mornington LSC 3    


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 ABLINGER, Oscar (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Goulding, Jack (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    


Under 15 Mens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Hadaway, Sebastian (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Clarke, Nathaniel (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Jones, Harrison (M)        
  > Mcconnell, Ben (M)        
  > Morel, Reagan (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Bird, Marcus (M)        
  > Greeves, Zachary (M)        
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Spanner, Kieran (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Eales, Xavier (M)        
  > Sunderland, Campbell (M)        
  > Topolcsanyi, Ashley (M)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Eerhard, Will (M)        
  > Lewis, Thomas (M)        
  > Nash, Wayd (M)        
  > Nash, Max (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Marcus (M)        
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Vabec, Nathan (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Eales, Xavier (M)        
  > Spanner, Kieran (M)        
  > Topolcsanyi, Ashley (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Lewis, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Brennan, Malachy (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Bowden, William (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Jones, Harrison (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Spencer, Mia (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Conlan, Sophie (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 De Nittis, Loretta (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 ELY, SUNDAY (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Garifalakis, Chloe (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Kirk, Fionn (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1.5    
  > Borkowski, Eliza (F)        
1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 1.5    
  > De Nittis, Loretta (F)        
  > Spencer, Mia (F)        
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Cole, Zoe (F)        
  > Conlan, Sophie (F)        
  > Garifalakis, Chloe (F)        
  > Meyer, Natalie (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Costa, Chloe (F)        
  > Ellis, Skye (F)        
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Hooley, Isabel (F)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 4    
  > Leong, Sarah (F)        
  > Lucas, Sophie (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ellis, Skye (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Willson, Ella (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Linssen, Miranda (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Cooney-Hunt, Miranda (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Young, Taia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Wale, Jenna (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Garifalakis, Chloe (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Conlan, Sophie (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Spencer, Mia (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 De Nittis, Loretta (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Borkowski, Eliza (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2    
6 Kirk, Fionn (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Asher, Jemima (F)        
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
  > Young, Taia (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Cole, Zoe (F)        
  > Garifalakis, Chloe (F)        
  > Hamstead, Ella (F)        
  > Meyer, Natalie (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Costa, Chloe (F)        
  > Ellis, Skye (F)        
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Hooley, Isabel (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Crawford, Erica (F)        
  > McNaughton-King, Piper (F)        
  > Willson, Ella (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Gray, Ella (F)        
  > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
  > Mulcahy, Alyssa (F)        
  > Palazzolo, Jorja (F)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 0.5    
  > Byrne, Keely (F)        
  > Degg, Maison (F)        
  > Linssen, Miranda (F)        
  > Linssen, Jemima (F)        
7 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 0.5    
  > Mullan, Sophie (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Crawford, Erica (F)        
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Costa, Chloe (F)        
  > Ellis, Skye (F)        
  > Green, Molly (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Asher, Jemima (F)        
  > McNaughton-King, Piper (F)        
  > Young, Taia (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Hooley, Isabel (F)        
  > Kirk, Fionn (F)        
  > Klaassen, Puck (F)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McIntyre, Will (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Barker, Zane (M) Portland SLSC 5    
3 Randall, Mitchell (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Stewart, Angus (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Hampshire, Samuel (M) Portland SLSC 2    
6 McIntosh, Flynn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portland SLSC Team A Portland SLSC 6    
  > Hampshire, Samuel (M)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fraser, Benjamin (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 McIntosh, Flynn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Doman, James (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 4    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McIntyre, Will (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Barker, Zane (M) Portland SLSC 5    
3 Hampshire, Samuel (M) Portland SLSC 4    
4 Goulding, Cooper (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Stewart, Angus (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Marshall, Oliver (M) Portland SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Paterson, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Bowden, William (M) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Wheeldon, George (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Asher, Sebastian (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 McNamara, Harry (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 3    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > Cook, Conor (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Carr, Hayden (M)        
  > McNamara, Harry (M)        
  > Steel, Jobe (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Paterson, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Kingshott, Thomas (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Sampson, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Blain-Bartle, Spencer (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Costa, Tom (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ross, Amelia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Jackson, Jessica (F) Seaspray SLSC 5    
3 Jackson, Sarah (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Stacey, Emilia (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 2    


Under 17 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Padgham, Stephanie (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 6    
2 McKenzie, Keely (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Robinson, Jessica (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 4    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Butler, Camilla (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Donnan, Penny (F) Fairhaven SLSC 4    


Under 17 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Bohan, Ashlee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Costa, Sophie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Magasanik, Hannah (F) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Ragg, Emma (F) Warrnambool SLSC 4    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Elsworth, Charlotte (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > McDonald, Tilly (F)        
  > McKenzie, Keely (F)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Droste, Alex (F)        
  > Owen, Hannah (F)        
  > Ragg, Emma (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Magasanik, Hannah (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Bohan, Ashlee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Schaap, Cleo (F) Torquay SLSC 0    
6 Shanahan, Kiah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Vaughan, Joshua (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 5    
4 O'Dea, Jack (M) Altona LSC 3    
5 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 2    


Under 19 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Morris, William (M)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hargreaves, Declan (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Gray, Kye (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 5    
3 Vaughan, Joshua (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 4    


Under 19 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Morgenthaler, Ky (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 O'Dea, Jack (M) Altona LSC 3    


Under 19 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wilkinson, Marli (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Hayes, Rebecca (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Russo, Hayley (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Church, Lucy (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 3    


Under 19 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Church, Lucy (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 6    
2 Kidd, Isabelle (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 5    


Under 19 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wilkinson, Marli (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Hayes, Rebecca (F) Mentone LSC 4