2018 Victorian Masters Championships - Lorne SLSC (Event Date: 03/02/2018)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 2:10 pm


110 yrs min. Mens Ski Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 6    
  > Greenwood, Benjamin (M)        


110 yrs min. Mens Surf Board Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 6    
  > Ronchi, Ernest (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Holt, Jonathan (M)        
  > Johnson, Mark (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Meyer, Michael (M)        
  > Tennant, Rob (M)        
  > Vaughan, Jason (M)        


110 yrs min. Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Ford, Jon (M)        
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Crilley, George (M)        
3 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 4    
  > Amalos, Elliot (M)        
  > Glasson, Nicholas (M)        
  > Hoffman, Paul (M)        
  > Stewart, Russell (M)        


110 yrs min. Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Clarke, Nicholas (M)        
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Bull, Paul (M)        
  > Evans, James (M)        
  > Gargiulo, Peter (M)        
3 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 4    
  > Kerr, Darren (M)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Owen, Mark (M)        


110 yrs min. Womens Ski Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Van De Water, Kelli (F)        
  > Wells, Katie (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Knapp, Bethan (F)        
  > McConnell, Lisa (F)        


110 yrs min. Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Knapp, Bethan (F)        
  > McConnell, Lisa (F)        
  > Seaburgh, Angela (F)        
  > Stone, Prue (F)        


110 yrs min. Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > MacFarlane, Katie (F)        
  > webster, sarah (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        
  > Stansby, Alison (F)        
  > Young, Michelle (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Hewett, Elinor (F)        
  > Van De Water, Kelli (F)        
  > Wells, Katie (F)        
4 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 3    
  > Clappison, Kristina (F)        
  > Gee, Kimberley (F)        
  > McCorriston, Elise (F)        


130 yrs min Mens Ski Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Clarke, Nicholas (M)        
  > Ford, Jon (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Brain, Robert (M)        
  > Day, Peter (M)        
  > Owen, Mark (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Enticott, Brent (M)        
4 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 3    
  > Altman, Anthony (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Bohan, Nicholas (M)        
  > Fitzgerald, John (M)        
  > Graham, Mark (M)        


130 yrs min Mens Surf Board Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Goulding, Ken (M)        
  > Landells, John (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Bowden, James (M)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Apps, Rodney (M)        
  > Mcconnell, Mathew (M)        
  > McCrow, Adam (M)        
  > Pfister, John (M)        


130 yrs min Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Larke, Stuart (M)        
  > Peasnell, Ross (M)        
  > Solly, Matthew (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Boness, Timothy (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Apps, Rodney (M)        
  > Mcconnell, Mathew (M)        
  > McCrow, Adam (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Bull, Paul (M)        
  > Evans, James (M)        


130 yrs min Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Goulding, Ken (M)        
  > Morley, Adam (M)        
  > Orwin, Anthony (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Enticott, Brent (M)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 4    
  > Altman, Anthony (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
5 Lorne SLSC Team B Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Bowden, James (M)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > Minns, Travis (M)        
  > Minns, Darren (M)        
  > Rourke, Michael (M)        


130 yrs min Womens Ski Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
  > Cameron, Sarah (F)        
  > Costello, Yvette (F)        
  > Webster, Caroline (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Fitzgerald, Melissa (F)        
  > McDonald, Amenah (F)        
  > Solterbeck, Ann (F)        


130 yrs min Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Boness, Cheryl (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Frantz, Isolde (F)        
  > Gibbs, Rebecca (F)        
  > Iliopoulos, Angela (F)        
  > Marshall, Julie (F)        
  > McGill, Caroline (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Leung, Sally (F)        
  > Newey, Leonie (F)        
  > Stojcevska, Lily (F)        


130 yrs min Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Boness, Cheryl (F)        
  > Read, Rebecca (F)        
  > Wadling, Lisa (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Fitzgerald, Melissa (F)        
  > Howell, Susan (F)        
  > McDonald, Amenah (F)        
  > Solterbeck, Ann (F)        
  > Topolcsanyi, Fiona (F)        
3 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 4    
  > Harrop, Nicola (F)        
  > Selman, Jo (F)        
  > York, Delphine (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Davey, Wendy (F)        
  > Golding, Karen (F)        
  > Starr, Jane (F)        


140 yrs min. Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Bull, Paul (M)        
  > Crilley, Guy (M)        
  > Johnson, Mark (M)        
  > Meyer, Michael (M)        
2 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 5    
  > Hoffman, Paul (M)        


140 yrs min. Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Cheez Growlers Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Kerr, Bradley (M)        
  > Marr, James (M)        
  > McCombe, Jarred (M)        
  > Mugavin, Daniel (M)        
  > Steven, Andrew (M)        
2 Port Campbell SLSC milky sea men Port Campbell SLSC 5    
  > Maxwell, James (M)        
  > McKenzie, Scott (M)        
  > Powell, Andrew (M)        
  > Sheedy, David (M)        


140 yrs min. Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        
  > MacFarlane, Katie (F)        
  > webster, sarah (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Knapp, Bethan (F)        
  > McConnell, Lisa (F)        
  > Seaburgh, Angela (F)        
  > Stone, Prue (F)        
3 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 2    
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
3 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 2    
  > Gee, Kimberley (F)        


140 yrs min. Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Bluebottles Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Bourke, Fioran (F)        
  > Fowler, Holly (F)        
  > Oates, Katherine (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Leftovers Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > O'Toole, Jodie (F)        
  > Potter, Leanne (F)        
  > Squires, Lara (F)        
  > Tennant, Lauren (F)        


150 yrs min Male Ski Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Fitzgerald, John (M)        
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Greer, John (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Goudie, Richard (M)        
  > Slykhuis, Mark (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Currie, Peter (M)        
  > Happ, Brian (M)        
  > Prosser, Scott (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Carr, Richard (M)        
  > Peasnell, Ross (M)        
  > Solly, Matthew (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Armistead, Russell (M)        
  > Cornes, Wayne (M)        
  > Newton, Jeff (M)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > Minns, Darren (M)        


150 yrs min Male Surf Board Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Asher, Robin (M)        
  > Fitzgerald, John (M)        
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Currie, Peter (M)        
  > Happ, Brian (M)        
  > Prosser, Scott (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Breedon, Andrew (M)        
  > Minns, Travis (M)        
  > Minns, Darren (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Jewson, Stephen (M)        
  > Reyntjes, Anthony (M)        
  > Watson, Timothy (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team C Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > McDonald, Wesley (M)        
  > Moss, Daryl (M)        
  > Sweeney, Jeff (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Orwin, Anthony (M)        
  > Slykhuis, Mark (M)        


150 yrs min Male Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Read, Tristan (M)        
  > Sheehan, Vincent (M)        
2 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 5    
  > Bolton, Peter (M)        
3 Portsea SLSC Team C Portsea SLSC 4    
  > Flockart, David (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Abfalter, Greg (M)        
  > Asher, Robin (M)        
  > Bohan, Nicholas (M)        
  > Fitzgerald, John (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Slykhuis, Mark (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Currie, Peter (M)        
  > Happ, Brian (M)        
  > Prosser, Scott (M)        


150 yrs min Male Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Currie, Peter (M)        
  > Happ, Brian (M)        
  > Prosser, Scott (M)        
2 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 5    
  > Purcell, Anthony (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Brodie, Colin (M)        
  > Carr, Richard (M)        
  > Dickson, Ingilby (M)        
  > Larke, Stuart (M)        
  > Peasnell, Ross (M)        
  > Solly, Matthew (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Morley, Adam (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Slykhuis, Mark (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Jewson, Stephen (M)        
  > Reyntjes, Anthony (M)        
  > Watson, Timothy (M)        


150 yrs min Womens Ski Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Moncrieff, Cathy (F)        
  > Powderly, Faye (F)        
  > Selman, Jo (F)        


150 yrs min Womens Surf Board Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Askeland, Belinda (F)        
  > Harrop, Nicola (F)        
  > Moncrieff, Cathy (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Ford, Michele (F)        
  > Golding, Karen (F)        
  > Starr, Jane (F)        
3 Black Rock LSC Team B Black Rock LSC 4    
  > Hanson, Debra (F)        
  > Powderly, Faye (F)        
  > Selman, Jo (F)        


150 yrs min Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Hanson, Debra (F)        
  > Harrop, Nicola (F)        
  > Powderly, Faye (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Alekna, Nicola (F)        


150 yrs min Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Gibbs, Rebecca (F)        
  > Golotta, Carolyn (F)        
  > Hartley-Jackson, Natasha (F)        
  > Hilli, Sarah (F)        
  > Marshall, Julie (F)        
  > McGill, Caroline (F)        


160 yrs min Females Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Agains Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Brawn, Tamara-Leigh (F)        
  > Grant, Shea (F)        
  > Mantell, Alexandra (F)        
  > Matthews, Paula (F)        
2 Apollo Bay SLSC Team A Apollo Bay SLSC 5    
  > Frangos, Melia (F)        
  > Harrison, Georgina (F)        
  > Noseda, Amber (F)        
  > Speirs, Katherine (F)        
  > Stephens, Emily (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Riot Mentone LSC 4    
  > Appleby, Simeone (F)        
  > Corin, Simone (F)        
  > Jorgensen, Fran (F)        
  > Kirk, Marianne (F)        


160 yrs min Males Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC E.Coli Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Marshall, Bryon (M)        
  > Pertich, Robert (M)        
  > Tennant, Rob (M)        
  > Treganowan, Andy (M)        
  > Vaughan, Jason (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Askew, Gary (M)        
  > Cook, John (M)        
  > Pettigrew, Tobias (M)        
  > Thornton, Xavier (M)        
  > Watson, Jon (M)        


170 yrs min Male Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
  > May, Steve (M)        
  > Pratt, Michael (M)        
  > Smith, Donovan (M)        
  > Welsh, Lucas (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Evans, James (M)        
  > Holt, Jonathan (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Tennant, Rob (M)        
  > Treganowan, Andy (M)        
  > Vaughan, Jason (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Bull, Damien (M)        
  > Fraser, Stephen (M)        
5 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 2    
  > Dawson, Shane (M)        
  > Gibbs, Grant (M)        
  > Hartley-Jackson, Barrie (M)        
  > Hilli, Warwick (M)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Apps, Rodney (M)        
  > McAuley, Keiran (M)        
  > Mcconnell, Mathew (M)        
  > McCrow, Adam (M)        


170 yrs min Male Ski Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Cornes, Wayne (M)        
  > Greer, John (M)        
  > Strachan, William (M)        
2 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 5    
  > Askeland, Terry (M)        
  > Turner, Kevin (M)        
  > Vajda, Stephen (M)        


170 yrs min Male Surf Board Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Aliotti, Marc (M)        
  > Ford, Jon (M)        
  > Gibson, Andrew (M)        
2 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 5    
  > Askeland, Terry (M)        
  > Turner, Kevin (M)        
  > Wood, Stephen (M)        


170 yrs min Male Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Christian, Frank (M)        
  > Knight, Ian (M)        
  > Russell, David (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Cornes, Wayne (M)        
  > Strachan, William (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Sweeney, Graeme (M)        


170 yrs min Male Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Asher, Robin (M)        
  > Cornes, Wayne (M)        
  > Mahoney, Gavin (M)        
  > Strachan, William (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Pavia, David (M)        
  > Sweeney, Graeme (M)        
  > Tierney, Paul (M)        
3 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 4    
  > Bolton, Peter (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Aliotti, Marc (M)        
  > Gibson, Andrew (M)        
  > Knight, Ian (M)        


170 yrs min Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Aylward, Julie (F)        
  > Hanson, Debra (F)        
  > Harrop, Nicola (F)        
  > Selman, Jo (F)        
2 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1.25    
  > Silom, Judith (F)        
2 Portland SLSC Team A Portland SLSC 1.25    
  > Rose, Shara (F)        
2 St Kilda LSC Team A St Kilda LSC 1.25    
  > Dunne, Elizabeth (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1.25    
  > Leung, Sally (F)        
  > Newey, Leonie (F)        
  > Stacey, Jane (F)        
3 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 4    
  > Frantz, Isolde (F)        
  > Golotta, Carolyn (F)        
  > Hartley-Jackson, Natasha (F)        
  > Hilli, Sarah (F)        
  > Iliopoulos, Angela (F)        
  > Marshall, Julie (F)        
  > McGill, Caroline (F)        


170 yrs min Womens Surf Board Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Frantz, Isolde (F)        
  > Golotta, Carolyn (F)        
  > Hartley-Jackson, Natasha (F)        
  > Hilli, Sarah (F)        
  > Iliopoulos, Angela (F)        
  > Jack, Leanne (F)        
  > Wootton, Vanessa (F)        


170 yrs min Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Frantz, Isolde (F)        
  > Golotta, Carolyn (F)        
  > Hartley-Jackson, Natasha (F)        
  > Iliopoulos, Angela (F)        
  > Jack, Leanne (F)        
  > Marshall, Julie (F)        
  > Wootton, Vanessa (F)        


180 yrs min Female Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Port Fairy SLSC Firebirds Port Fairy SLSC 6    
  > Boyd, Leonie (F)        
  > Dwyer, Nicole (F)        
  > Green, Brooke (F)        
  > Titmus, Megan (F)        
2 Port Campbell SLSC Kittens Port Campbell SLSC 5    
  > Barnewall, Brooke (F)        
  > Heeps, Tracey (F)        
  > Rantall, Bronwyn (F)        
  > Wallace, Leonie (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Cosy's Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Costa, Karen (F)        
  > Grosso, Evonne (F)        
  > Jacob, Servane (F)        
  > Morrison, Pauline (F)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Screamers Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Creaney, Janet (F)        
  > Dinham, Ann (F)        
  > Sidaoui, Maha (F)        
  > Tolan, Rebecca (F)        


180 yrs min Males Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Wet'n Wedged Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Bull, Damien (M)        
  > Muller, James (M)        
  > Nichols, Cameron (M)        
  > Tesmer, Marco (M)        


200 yrs min Males Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 3    
  > Warton, Barry (M)        
1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 3    
  > Sando, Christopher (M)        
2 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 5    
  > Croft, Brett (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Crilley, George (M)        
  > Gargiulo, Peter (M)        


200 yrs min Males Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Port Fairy SLSC Shearwaters Port Fairy SLSC 6    
  > Buchanan, Paul (M)        
  > Dalton, Gregory (M)        
  > Dwyer, Dean (M)        
  > Hetherington, Scott (M)        
  > Murrihy, Shaun (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Mordy Super Crew Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Gledhill, Geoffrey (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Matthew (M)        
  > Pearson, Conrad (M)        
  > Squires, Gary (M)        
  > Stranger, Murray (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Helios Geron Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Anderson, David (M)        
  > Gawne, Trevor (M)        
  > Post, Scott (M)        
  > Stacey, Marcus (M)        


200 yrs min Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Clarke, Dani (F)        
  > Haesner, Kathryn (F)        
  > Lister, Robyn (F)        
  > Young, Michelle (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Frantz, Isolde (F)        
  > Gibbs, Rebecca (F)        
  > Golotta, Carolyn (F)        
  > Iliopoulos, Angela (F)        
  > Jack, Leanne (F)        
  > McGill, Caroline (F)        
  > Wootton, Vanessa (F)        


220 yrs min. Mixed Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 St Kilda LSC Angry Dogs St Kilda LSC 6    
  > Gurr, Simon (M)        
  > Lark, Ken (M)        
  > Walkington, Peter (M)        
  > Younis, Paul (M)        


230+ Females Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Askeland, Belinda (F)        
  > Campisano, Carole (F)        
  > Moncrieff, Cathy (F)        
  > Powderly, Faye (F)        


230+ Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Aliotti, Marc (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Reyntjes, Anthony (M)        
3 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 4    
  > Curran, George (M)        
  > Goode, Thomas (M)        
  > Latto, Allan (M)        
  > Watson, Craig (M)        


240 yrs min. Mixed Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fairhaven SLSC Fast and furious Fairhaven SLSC 6    
  > Cato, Stuart (M)        
  > Diamond, Ronald (M)        
  > Heaton-Harris, Michael (M)        
  > Pamminger, Francis (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Blair, Mathew (M)        
  > Holding, Richard (M)        
  > Love, David (M)        
  > McGain, Ian (M)        
  > Warburton, David (M)        
3 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 4    
  > Brown, James (M)        
  > Johnston, Bruce (M)        
  > Kent, Michael (M)        
  > Noble, William (M)        
  > Smith, Barrie (M)        


260 Years Min - Mixed Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fairhaven SLSC Otways Fairhaven SLSC 0    
  > Grant, Philip (M)        
  > Sill, John (M)        
  > Stewart, Robert (M)        


30-34 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Burgess, Daniel (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Meyer, Michael (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Bull, Paul (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Tennant, Rob (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Crilley, Guy (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    


30-34 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Meyer, Michael (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Rydberg, Hayden (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    


30-34 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tennant, Rob (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Burgess, Daniel (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Meyer, Michael (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Gunawardena, Shayan (M) St Kilda LSC 3    
5 Bull, Paul (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Millar, Nathan (M) St Kilda LSC 1    


30-34 Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        


30-34 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rydberg, Hayden (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Millar, Nathan (M) St Kilda LSC 5    


30-34 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rydberg, Hayden (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Crilley, Guy (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Gunawardena, Shayan (M) St Kilda LSC 4    
4 Bull, Paul (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Millar, Nathan (M) St Kilda LSC 2    


30-34 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rydberg, Hayden (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    


30-34 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rydberg, Hayden (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Millar, Nathan (M) St Kilda LSC 5    


30-34 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Rydberg, Hayden (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        


30-34 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rydberg, Hayden (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Crilley, Guy (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Millar, Nathan (M) St Kilda LSC 4    
4 Gunawardena, Shayan (M) St Kilda LSC 3    


30-34 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Clappison, Kristina (F) Venus Bay SLSC 5    
3 Harper, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    


30-34 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clappison, Kristina (F) Venus Bay SLSC 6    


30-34 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Clappison, Kristina (F) Venus Bay SLSC 5    
3 Harper, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    


30-34 Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        


30-34 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Clappison, Kristina (F) Venus Bay SLSC 5    


30-34 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Clappison, Kristina (F) Venus Bay SLSC 5    


30-34 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Harper, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    


30-34 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Harper, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Clappison, Kristina (F) Venus Bay SLSC 4    


30-34 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        
2 Venus Bay SLSC Team A Venus Bay SLSC 5    
  > Clappison, Kristina (F)        
  > Gee, Kimberley (F)        


30-34 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Harper, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Clappison, Kristina (F) Venus Bay SLSC 4    


35-39 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Amalos, Elliot (M) Venus Bay SLSC 6    
2 Gee, Simon (M) Venus Bay SLSC 5    
3 Stewart, Russell (M) Venus Bay SLSC 4    
4 Hartley-Jackson, Barrie (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    


35-39 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stewart, Russell (M) Venus Bay SLSC 6    


35-39 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stewart, Russell (M) Venus Bay SLSC 6    
2 Gee, Simon (M) Venus Bay SLSC 5    
3 Amalos, Elliot (M) Venus Bay SLSC 4    


35-39 Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 6    
  > Fleming, Matthew (M)        
  > Greenwood, Benjamin (M)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
  > Patrick, Paul (M)        
3 Seaspray SLSC Team B Seaspray SLSC 4    
  > Centra, Rodney (M)        
  > Ronchi, Ernest (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Prosser, Scott (M)        
  > Reyntjes, Anthony (M)        


35-39 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tierney, Haydn (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Richards, Heath (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Lazzaro, Neil (M) Seaspray SLSC 4    
4 Prosser, Scott (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Cummins, Bradley (M) Fairhaven SLSC 2    


35-39 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Amalos, Elliot (M) Venus Bay SLSC 6    
2 Stewart, Russell (M) Venus Bay SLSC 5    
3 Tierney, Haydn (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    


35-39 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brain, Robert (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Richards, Heath (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Greenwood, Benjamin (M) Seaspray SLSC 4    
4 Tierney, Haydn (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Centra, Rodney (M) Seaspray SLSC 2    
6 Cummins, Bradley (M) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


35-39 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rock, Anthony (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Richards, Heath (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Lazzaro, Neil (M) Seaspray SLSC 4    
4 Tierney, Haydn (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Cummins, Bradley (M) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Prosser, Scott (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


35-39 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Prosser, Scott (M)        
  > Watson, Timothy (M)        
2 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 5    
  > Ronchi, Ernest (M)        
3 Seaspray SLSC Team B Seaspray SLSC 4    
  > Greenwood, Benjamin (M)        
4 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 3    
  > Hartley-Jackson, Barrie (M)        
  > Hilli, Warwick (M)        


35-39 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tierney, Haydn (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Prosser, Scott (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Stewart, Russell (M) Venus Bay SLSC 4    
4 Cummins, Bradley (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Amalos, Elliot (M) Venus Bay SLSC 2    


35-39 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gee, Kimberley (F) Venus Bay SLSC 6    
2 Darby, Sarah (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Hewett, Elinor (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Rose, Shara (F) Portland SLSC 3    


35-39 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rose, Shara (F) Portland SLSC 6    
2 Gee, Kimberley (F) Venus Bay SLSC 5    
3 Darby, Sarah (F) Hampton LSC 4    


35-39 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rylance, Rachael (F) Elwood LSC 6    
2 Rose, Shara (F) Portland SLSC 5    
3 Darby, Sarah (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Gee, Kimberley (F) Venus Bay SLSC 3    
5 Hewett, Elinor (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    


35-39 Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Hewett, Elinor (F)        
  > Van De Water, Kelli (F)        


35-39 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gee, Kimberley (F) Venus Bay SLSC 6    


35-39 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gee, Kimberley (F) Venus Bay SLSC 6    
2 Stephens, Emily (F) Apollo Bay SLSC 5    
3 Rose, Shara (F) Portland SLSC 4    
4 Rylance, Rachael (F) Elwood LSC 3    
5 Darby, Sarah (F) Hampton LSC 2    


35-39 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hewett, Elinor (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Gee, Kimberley (F) Venus Bay SLSC 5    


35-39 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stephens, Emily (F) Apollo Bay SLSC 6    
2 Gee, Kimberley (F) Venus Bay SLSC 5    
3 Rose, Shara (F) Portland SLSC 4    
4 Hewett, Elinor (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Howell, Claire (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Rylance, Rachael (F) Elwood LSC 1    


35-39 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Hewett, Elinor (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Gibbs, Rebecca (F)        
  > Golotta, Carolyn (F)        
  > Hartley-Jackson, Natasha (F)        
  > Hilli, Sarah (F)        
  > Iliopoulos, Angela (F)        
  > Jack, Leanne (F)        
  > Marshall, Julie (F)        
  > McGill, Caroline (F)        
  > Wootton, Vanessa (F)        
3 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 4    
  > Cameron, Sarah (F)        
  > Darby, Sarah (F)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Howell, Claire (F)        


35-39 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gee, Kimberley (F) Venus Bay SLSC 6    
2 Stephens, Emily (F) Apollo Bay SLSC 5    
3 Rose, Shara (F) Portland SLSC 4    


40-44 mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Pratt, Michael (M) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Holt, Jonathan (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Gargiulo, Peter (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Welsh, Lucas (M) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Hoffman, Paul (M) Venus Bay SLSC 1    


40-44 mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Auditore, Chris (M) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Pratt, Michael (M) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Welsh, Lucas (M) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Rylance, David (M) Elwood LSC 3    


40-44 mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pratt, Michael (M) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Holt, Jonathan (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Hoffman, Paul (M) Venus Bay SLSC 3    
5 Welsh, Lucas (M) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Rylance, David (M) Elwood LSC 1    


40-44 mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Enticott, Brent (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Evans, James (M)        
  > Gargiulo, Peter (M)        


40-44 mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Read, Tristan (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Grainger, Julian (M) Portsea SLSC 4    


40-44 mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Larke, Stuart (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Landells, John (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Hoffman, Paul (M) Venus Bay SLSC 4    
4 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Holt, Jonathan (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Pratt, Michael (M) Hampton LSC 1    


40-44 mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ronchi, Ernest (M) Seaspray SLSC 6    
2 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Enticott, Brent (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Fleming, Matthew (M) Seaspray SLSC 3    
5 Mercer, Cameron (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Gargiulo, Peter (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


40-44 mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mercer, Cameron (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Read, Tristan (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Ronchi, Ernest (M) Seaspray SLSC 4    
4 Landells, John (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Holt, Jonathan (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Mcconnell, Mathew (M) Mornington LSC 1    


40-44 mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Goulding, Ken (M)        
  > Landells, John (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Enticott, Brent (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Edmonds, Shane (M)        
  > Larke, Stuart (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Evans, James (M)        
  > Holt, Jonathan (M)        


40-44 mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Read, Tristan (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Larke, Stuart (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Landells, John (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Auditore, Chris (M) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Evans, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


40-44 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wells, Katie (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Wadling, Lisa (F) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Patrick, Rebecca (F) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Welsh, Tiffany (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 McConnell, Lisa (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Sando, Annette (F) Hampton LSC 1    


40-44 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Knapp, Bethan (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Haesner, Kathryn (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Stone, Prue (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Sando, Annette (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Read, Rebecca (F) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Patrick, Rebecca (F) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


40-44 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McDonald, Amenah (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Patrick, Rebecca (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Haesner, Kathryn (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Welsh, Tiffany (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Stone, Prue (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Sando, Annette (F) Hampton LSC 1    


40-44 Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
  > Hardman, Chloe (F)        
  > Patrick, Rebecca (F)        
2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Read, Rebecca (F)        
  > Wadling, Lisa (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Fitzgerald, Melissa (F)        
  > McDonald, Amenah (F)        
4 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 3    
  > Gibbs, Rebecca (F)        
  > Iliopoulos, Angela (F)        
  > Jack, Leanne (F)        
  > McGill, Caroline (F)        


40-44 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wadling, Lisa (F) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Patrick, Rebecca (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Haesner, Kathryn (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    


40-44 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McDonald, Amenah (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 McConnell, Lisa (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Read, Rebecca (F) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Seaburgh, Angela (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Patrick, Rebecca (F) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Stone, Prue (F) Mornington LSC 1    


40-44 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wadling, Lisa (F) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Patrick, Rebecca (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 McDonald, Amenah (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Haesner, Kathryn (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    


40-44 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wadling, Lisa (F) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Wells, Katie (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Read, Rebecca (F) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Patrick, Rebecca (F) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Knapp, Bethan (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Seaburgh, Angela (F) Mornington LSC 1    


40-44 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Boness, Cheryl (F)        
  > Wadling, Lisa (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Wells, Katie (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Knapp, Bethan (F)        
  > McConnell, Lisa (F)        
4 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 3    
  > Hardman, Chloe (F)        
  > Patrick, Rebecca (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Fitzgerald, Melissa (F)        
  > McDonald, Amenah (F)        
6 Apollo Bay SLSC Team A Apollo Bay SLSC 1    
  > Speirs, Katherine (F)        
  > Stephens, Emily (F)        


40-44 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wells, Katie (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Read, Rebecca (F) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 McConnell, Lisa (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Seaburgh, Angela (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Stone, Prue (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Sando, Annette (F) Hampton LSC 1    


45-49 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Donovan (M) Hampton LSC 6    
2 May, Steve (M) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Squires, Gary (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Hilli, Warwick (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Croft, Brett (M) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Mawkes, Philip (M) Hampton LSC 1    


45-49 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Patrick, Paul (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Gibbs, Grant (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Sheehan, Vincent (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Dawson, Shane (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Mahon, Matthew (M) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Occhipinti, Vince (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


45-49 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gibbs, Grant (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Squires, Gary (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Occhipinti, Vince (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Hay, David (M) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 Muller, James (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Reyntjes, Anthony (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


45-49 Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Morley, Adam (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Peasnell, Ross (M)        
  > Solly, Matthew (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Minns, Travis (M)        
  > Minns, Darren (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Clarke, Nicholas (M)        
  > Ford, Jon (M)        
5 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 2    
  > Mahon, Matthew (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Newton, Jeff (M)        


45-49 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Edmonds, Shane (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Clarke, Nicholas (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Morley, Adam (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Patrick, Paul (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    


45-49 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Solly, Matthew (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Johnson, Mark (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Doherty, Paul (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 McCrow, Adam (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Smith, Donovan (M) Hampton LSC 2    


45-49 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seddon, Stephen (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Edmonds, Shane (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Morley, Adam (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Minns, Travis (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Peasnell, Ross (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    


45-49 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seddon, Stephen (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Minns, Travis (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Clarke, Nicholas (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Edmonds, Shane (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Patrick, Paul (M) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Solly, Matthew (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


45-49 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Morley, Adam (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Alekna, Darius (M)        
  > Doherty, Paul (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Mahoney, Gavin (M)        
  > Newton, Jeff (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Armistead, Russell (M)        
  > Occhipinti, Vince (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Rourke, Michael (M)        
6 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 1    
  > Purcell, Anthony (M)        


45-49 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Edmonds, Shane (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Johnson, Mark (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Bowden, James (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 McMaster, Paul (M) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 Sheehan, Vincent (M) Lorne SLSC 2    


45-49 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stansby, Alison (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Harrop, Nicola (F) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Webster, Caroline (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 MacFarlane, Katie (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Hardman, Chloe (F) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Cameron, Sarah (F) Hampton LSC 1    


45-49 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Beverley (F) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Aylward, Julie (F) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Stansby, Alison (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Hardman, Chloe (F) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 York, Delphine (F) Black Rock LSC 2    
6 Harrop, Nicola (F) Black Rock LSC 1    


45-49 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Aylward, Julie (F) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 webster, sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Stansby, Alison (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Harrop, Nicola (F) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 York, Delphine (F) Black Rock LSC 2    
6 Selman, Jo (F) Black Rock LSC 1    


45-49 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van De Water, Kelli (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Hardman, Chloe (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Webster, Caroline (F) Hampton LSC 4    


45-49 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Durrant, Kathryn (F) St Kilda LSC 6    
2 MacFarlane, Katie (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Hardman, Chloe (F) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Leung, Sally (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 McGill, Caroline (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Thomas, Beverley (F) Portsea SLSC 1    


45-49 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardman, Chloe (F) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Webster, Caroline (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Fitzgerald, Melissa (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Costello, Yvette (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Davey, Wendy (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 York, Delphine (F) Black Rock LSC 1    


45-49 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McGill, Caroline (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Van De Water, Kelli (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 MacFarlane, Katie (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 webster, sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Hardman, Chloe (F) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Leung, Sally (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


45-49 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Ford, Michele (F)        
  > Golding, Karen (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > MacFarlane, Katie (F)        
  > webster, sarah (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > YOUNG, Peta (F)        
  > Young, Michelle (F)        
4 Black Rock LSC Team B Black Rock LSC 3    
  > Harrop, Nicola (F)        
  > Selman, Jo (F)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Leung, Sally (F)        
6 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 1    
  > Askeland, Belinda (F)        
  > Aylward, Julie (F)        
7 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 0    
  > Van De Water, Kelli (F)        


45-49 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Durrant, Kathryn (F) St Kilda LSC 6    
2 MacFarlane, Katie (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 McGill, Caroline (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Thomas, Beverley (F) Portsea SLSC 3    
5 webster, sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Leung, Sally (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


50-54 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Taylor, Paul (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Kiss, Andrew (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Sando, Christopher (M) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Warton, Barry (M) Altona LSC 3    
5 Curran, George (M) Venus Bay SLSC 2    
6 Lawrence, Andrew (M) Hampton LSC 1    


50-54 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Atkinson, James (M) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Minns, Darren (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Petrus, John (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Sando, Christopher (M) Hampton LSC 2    
5 Glasson, Nicholas (M) Venus Bay SLSC 2    
6 Flockart, David (M) Portsea SLSC 1    


50-54 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kiss, Andrew (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Taylor, Paul (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Warton, Barry (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 Myers, Jonathan (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Fraser, Stephen (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Sando, Christopher (M) Hampton LSC 1    


50-54 Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Fitzgerald, John (M)        
  > Peatling, Steven (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Day, Peter (M)        
  > Owen, Mark (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Petrus, John (M)        
  > Watkins, Darren (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Sweeney, Jeff (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Abfalter, Greg (M)        
  > Bohan, Nicholas (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Greer, John (M)        


50-54 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ford, Jon (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Goulding, Ken (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Sweeney, Jeff (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Slykhuis, Mark (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Rourke, Michael (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Harrison, Dwight (M) Portsea SLSC 1    


50-54 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Purcell, Anthony (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Russell, David (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Boness, Timothy (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Harrison, Dwight (M) Portsea SLSC 3    
5 Condon, Hugh (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Rourke, Michael (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


50-54 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fitzgerald, John (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Owen, Mark (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Peatling, Steven (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Ford, Jon (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Minns, Darren (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Day, Peter (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


50-54 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altman, Anthony (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Sweeney, Jeff (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Goulding, Ken (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Ross, Troy (M) Woolamai Beach SLSC 3    
5 Slykhuis, Mark (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Ford, Jon (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


50-54 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Christian, Frank (M)        
  > Ford, Jon (M)        
2 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 5    
  > Hunter, Cameron (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Boness, Timothy (M)        
4 Portsea SLSC Team B Portsea SLSC 3    
  > Bolton, Peter (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Aliotti, Marc (M)        
  > Condon, Hugh (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Abfalter, Greg (M)        
  > Fitzgerald, John (M)        


50-54 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Boness, Timothy (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Williamson, Peter (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Purcell, Anthony (M) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 Hunter, Cameron (M) Portsea SLSC 3    
5 Russell, David (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Ford, Jon (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


50-54 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 De Nittis, Elizabeth (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Alekna, Nicola (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Starr, Jane (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Scholes, Valerie (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Jack, Leanne (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Lawrence, Carol (F) Hampton LSC 1    


50-54 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Solterbeck, Ann (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Starr, Jane (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Scholes, Valerie (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    


50-54 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 De Nittis, Elizabeth (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Alekna, Nicola (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Jack, Leanne (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    


50-54 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Boness, Cheryl (F) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Starr, Jane (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Frantz, Isolde (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Scholes, Valerie (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    


50-54 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jack, Leanne (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    


50-54 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Boness, Cheryl (F) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Starr, Jane (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Jack, Leanne (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Scholes, Valerie (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Frantz, Isolde (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    


50-54 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Alekna, Nicola (F)        
  > Starr, Jane (F)        


50-54 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Boness, Cheryl (F) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Starr, Jane (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Frantz, Isolde (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Alekna, Nicola (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Scholes, Valerie (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    


55-59 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Aliotti, Marc (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Frantz, Wolfgang (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Wootton, Nicholas (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Latto, Allan (M) Venus Bay SLSC 3    


55-59 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Currie, Peter (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Murrell, Andrew (M) Portland SLSC 5    
3 Aliotti, Marc (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Bolton, Peter (M) Portsea SLSC 3    
5 Donaldson, Ross (M) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Latto, Allan (M) Venus Bay SLSC 1    


55-59 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Aliotti, Marc (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Frantz, Wolfgang (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Fifield, Scott (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Latto, Allan (M) Venus Bay SLSC 3    
5 Murrell, Andrew (M) Portland SLSC 2    
6 Pavia, David (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


55-59 Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Strachan, William (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Currie, Peter (M)        
  > Jewson, Stephen (M)        


55-59 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vains, John (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Strachan, William (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Solterbeck, Arne (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    


55-59 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mellor, Robert (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Bolton, Peter (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Donaldson, Ross (M) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Aliotti, Marc (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Knight, Ian (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Asher, Robin (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


55-59 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Strachan, William (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Currie, Peter (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Vains, John (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Carr, Richard (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Solterbeck, Arne (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Sweeney, Graeme (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


55-59 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vains, John (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Jewson, Stephen (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Strachan, William (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Aliotti, Marc (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Fifield, Scott (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Currie, Peter (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


55-59 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Currie, Peter (M)        
  > Moss, Daryl (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Pavia, David (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Arne (M)        
3 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 4    
  > Fifield, Scott (M)        
  > Shanahan, Philip (M)        
4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 3    
  > Turner, Kevin (M)        
  > Wood, Stephen (M)        


55-59 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Knight, Ian (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Bolton, Peter (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Asher, Robin (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Mellor, Robert (M) Portsea SLSC 3    
5 Aliotti, Marc (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Moss, Daryl (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


55-59 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Erickson-Clark, Sue (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Askeland, Belinda (F) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Marshall, Julie (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Powderly, Toni (F) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 Lister, Robyn (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    


55-59 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Howell, Susan (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Moncrieff, Cathy (F) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Askeland, Belinda (F) Black Rock LSC 4    
4 Marshall, Julie (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    


55-59 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hanson, Debra (F) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Marshall, Julie (F) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Lister, Robyn (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Erickson-Clark, Sue (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Moncrieff, Cathy (F) Black Rock LSC 2    
6 Askeland, Belinda (F) Black Rock LSC 1    


55-59 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hanson, Debra (F) Black Rock LSC 6    


55-59 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hanson, Debra (F) Black Rock LSC 6    


55-59 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hanson, Debra (F) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Campisano, Carole (F) Black Rock LSC 5    


55-59 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hanson, Debra (F) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Askeland, Belinda (F) Black Rock LSC 5    


55-59 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Moncrieff, Cathy (F)        
  > Powderly, Toni (F)        
2 Black Rock LSC Team B Black Rock LSC 5    
  > Hanson, Debra (F)        
  > Powderly, Faye (F)        


55-59 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hanson, Debra (F) Black Rock LSC 6    


60-64 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sheppard, Alan (M) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Cameron, Rowan (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Burger, Winston (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Buchanan, Paul (M) Port Fairy SLSC 3    
5 Hauenstein, Daryl (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    


60-64 Mens Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hauenstein, Daryl (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Sutton, Philip (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Burger, Winston (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Taylor, Bradley (M) Aspendale LSC 3    


60-64 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cameron, Rowan (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Askeland, Terry (M) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Hauenstein, Daryl (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Burger, Winston (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Buchanan, Paul (M) Port Fairy SLSC 2    
6 Taylor, Bradley (M) Aspendale LSC 1    


60-64 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Taylor, Bradley (M) Aspendale LSC 6    
2 Brodie, Colin (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Shanahan, Philip (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Christian, Frank (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    


60-64 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Goudie, Richard (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Taylor, Bradley (M) Aspendale LSC 5    
3 Breedon, Andrew (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    


60-64 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Breedon, Andrew (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Christian, Frank (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Shanahan, Philip (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Taylor, Bradley (M) Aspendale LSC 3    
5 Askeland, Terry (M) Black Rock LSC 2    


60-64 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Christian, Frank (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Brodie, Colin (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Newstead, Gavan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Shanahan, Philip (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Goudie, Richard (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Taylor, Bradley (M) Aspendale LSC 1    


60-64 Womens Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Powderly, Faye (F) Black Rock LSC 6    


60-64 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Powderly, Faye (F) Black Rock LSC 6    


60-64 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Powderly, Faye (F) Black Rock LSC 6    


60-64 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Powderly, Faye (F) Black Rock LSC 6    


60-64 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Powderly, Faye (F) Black Rock LSC 6    


65-69 Mens Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Barrand, Michael (M) Wye River SLSC 6    
2 Hunter, Keith (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 MURRELL, Ernest (M) Portland SLSC 4    


65-69 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gibson, Andrew (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Ashdown, Wayne (M) Woolamai Beach SLSC 5    
3 Hunter, Keith (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    


65-69 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gibson, Andrew (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    


65-69 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gibson, Andrew (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Hunter, Keith (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 MURRELL, Ernest (M) Portland SLSC 4    
4 Crilley, George (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    


65-69 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tierney, Paul (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Gibson, Andrew (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Cornes, Wayne (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Ashdown, Wayne (M) Woolamai Beach SLSC 3    


65-69 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gibson, Andrew (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Cornes, Wayne (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Crilley, George (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Hunter, Keith (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 MURRELL, Ernest (M) Portland SLSC 2    


65-69 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gibson, Andrew (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Hunter, Keith (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 MURRELL, Ernest (M) Portland SLSC 4    
4 Crilley, George (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    


65-69 Women Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wootton, Vanessa (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    


65-69 Women Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wootton, Vanessa (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    


65-69 Women Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wootton, Vanessa (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    


65-69 Women Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wootton, Vanessa (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    


65-69 Women Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wootton, Vanessa (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    


65-69 Women Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wootton, Vanessa (F) Mount Martha LSC 6    


70+ Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Freake, Malcolm (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Thompstone, Geoffrey (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Rafferty, Gavin (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Goode, Thomas (M) Venus Bay SLSC 3    


70+ Mens Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Freake, Malcolm (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Goode, Thomas (M) Venus Bay SLSC 5    
3 Thompstone, Geoffrey (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    


70+ Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Freake, Malcolm (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Goode, Thomas (M) Venus Bay SLSC 5    
3 Thompstone, Geoffrey (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    


70+ Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Goode, Thomas (M) Venus Bay SLSC 6    
2 Rafferty, Gavin (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    


70+ Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Goode, Thomas (M) Venus Bay SLSC 6    


70+ Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Silom, Judith (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 6    


70+ Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Silom, Judith (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 6