Senior Carnival All Events - Pt Leo SLSC (Event Date: 04/03/2018)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 2:17 pm


Open 6 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Clarke, Warren (M)        
  > Clarke, Mitchell (M)        
  > Dale, Sai (M)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Dale, Karen (F)        
  > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Brown, Georgina (F)        
  > Duckett, Russell (M)        
  > McIntyre, Penny (F)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        
  > Waters, Andrew (M)        


Open Mens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Clarke, Warren (M)        
  > Clarke, Mitchell (M)        
  > Dale, Sai (M)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        
  > Waters, Andrew (M)        


Open Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Herrmann, Alastair (M) Black Rock LSC 5    
4 Morgenthaler, Ky (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 O'Dea, Jack (M) Altona LSC 2    
6 Day, Samuel (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 4.5    
  > O'Dea, Jack (M)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1.5    
  > Morgenthaler, Ky (M)        
2 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 5    
  > Dowling, Lachlan (M)        
  > Hunter, Oscar (M)        
  > McDonald, Charlie (M)        
  > Mitchell, Griffin (M)        


Open Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McFarlane, Thomas (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Moriarty, Aidan (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 4    
4 Day, Samuel (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 3    
5 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 2    
6 Morgenthaler, Ky (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Open Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team D Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Moss, Jay (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Strachan, William (M)        


Open Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Graves, Matthew (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Open Mens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        


Open Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fox, Russel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Lopez, Daniel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Graves, Matthew (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Anderton, Bryce (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Robinson, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
  > Strachan, William (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Ford, Jon (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        


Open Mens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Hough, Patrick (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Frisby, Thomas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Open Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Cole, Rhys (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Solterbeck, Kyle (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
5 Seddon, Stephen (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Hargreaves, Declan (M)        
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Hough, Patrick (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team D Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Vains, John (M)        


Open Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 6    
  > Forbes, Charles (M)        
  > McCaffrey, Jackson (M)        
  > Molnar, Hamish (M)        
  > Troon, Samuel (M)        
2 St Kilda LSC Angry Dogs St Kilda LSC 5    
  > Gurr, Simon (M)        
  > Lark, Ken (M)        
  > Walkington, Peter (M)        
  > Younis, Paul (M)        


Open Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Nolan, Ryan (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
  > Hough, Patrick (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Christian, Frank (M)        
  > Ford, Jon (M)        
  > McFarlane, Thomas (M)        
  > Pearse, Lachlan (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        


Open Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Newton, Jeff (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
  > Solterbeck, Kyle (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
  > Hough, Patrick (M)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
  > Sweeney, Blake (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Morris, William (M)        
  > Rock, Anthony (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Butler, Oliver (M)        
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Moss, Jay (M)        
  > Paatsch, William (M)        
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Christian, Frank (M)        
  > Ford, Jon (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
  > Kelsall, Marco (M)        
  > Pearse, Lachlan (M)        
  > Tierney, Haydn (M)        


Open Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Clarke, Warren (M)        
  > Clarke, Mitchell (M)        
  > Dale, Sai (M)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Dale, Karen (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Duckett, Russell (M)        
  > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
  > McIntyre, Penny (F)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        
  > Waters, Andrew (M)        


Open Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1.5    
  > Carty, Emily (F)        
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 1.5    
  > Brown, Zoe (F)        
  > Krasnof-Hnatjuk, Jerry (M)        
1 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 3    
  > Kelly, Seth (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Beale, Saxon (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Carter, Molly (F)        
  > Randall, Olivia (F)        
  > Randall, Mitchell (M)        
  > Riley, Boston (M)        
3 Portsea SLSC Team B Portsea SLSC 2    
  > McDonald, Charlie (M)        


Open Mixed Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Robinson, Lachlan (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > McDonald, Amenah (F)        
  > Strachan, William (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        


Open Womens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Brown, Georgina (F)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Dale, Karen (F)        
  > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
  > McIntyre, Penny (F)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Walker, Kate (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Larkin, Stephanie (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Randall, Olivia (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Open Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Barr, Eleanor (F)        


Open Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Larkin, Stephanie (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Larkin, Stephanie (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 McMeeken, Lily (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Walker, Kate (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Open Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > McDonald, Amenah (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        


Open Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    


Open Womens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        


Open Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hurst, Madeleine (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Bray, Sarah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Cargill, Zali (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Tierney, Shannon (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > McDonald, Amenah (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Curtin, Larissa (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Haesner, Kathryn (F)        


Open Womens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Gibson, Madeleine (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    


Open Womens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    


Open Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Ford, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Hannan, Gabrielle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Spriggs, Zoe (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > McDonald, Amenah (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Knapp, Seren (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Haesner, Kathryn (F)        


Open Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Woolamai Beach SLSC Lady Hulks Woolamai Beach SLSC 6    
  > De Bondt, Sarah (F)        
  > Devers, Eilish (F)        
  > Vernon, Bianca (F)        
  > Wesley, Kayla-Jane (F)        


Open Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Gibson, Madeleine (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Tierney, Shannon (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        


Open Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Conroy, Sophie (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Newson, Briana (F)        
  > Smith, Nerice (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Spriggs, Zoe (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > McDonald, Amenah (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Gibson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Haesner, Kathryn (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        


Reserve Grade Female Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) screamers Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Dinham, Ann (F)        
  > Howell, Claire (F)        
  > Sidaoui, Maha (F)        
  > Stacey, Jane (F)        
  > Tolan, Rebecca (F)        
2 Portsea SLSC Pineapples Portsea SLSC 5    
  > Gronow, Alexandra (F)        
  > Sharpe, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Skacej, Lilly (F)        
  > Woods, Meredith (F)        


Reserve Grade Male Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Wet'n Wedged Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Bull, Damien (M)        
  > Muller, James (M)        
  > Nichols, Cameron (M)        
  > Stacey, Marcus (M)        
  > Tesmer, Marco (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Anderson, David (M)        
  > Fraser, Stephen (M)        
  > Gawne, Trevor (M)        
  > Post, Scott (M)        
3 Mentone LSC 4Stroke compsweep TBA Mentone LSC 4    
  > Humphrey, Zane (M)        
  > Jenkins, Gordon (M)        
  > Jessop, Timothy (M)        
  > Roberts, Gavin (M)        


Under 15 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Graham, Daisy (F)        
  > McPhee, Molly (F)        
  > Michael, MacKenzie (F)        
  > Robinson, Sarah (F)        
  > Waring, Harper (F)        
2 South Melbourne LSC Team B South Melbourne LSC 5    
  > Balila, Elise (F)        
  > Hem, Madison (F)        
  > Michaca, Lucy (F)        
  > Minifie, Anindo (F)        
  > Watts, Jessica (F)        
3 Bonbeach LSC Team A Bonbeach LSC 4    
  > Cousins, Audrey (F)        
  > Madeley, Matthew (M)        
  > Price, Brooke (F)        
  > Talbot, Ryan (M)        
  > Walterfang, Isabelle (F)        
  > Zvara, Elsie (F)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Donnelly, Alessandra (F)        
  > Drake, Charlotte (F)        
  > Logan, Brydie (F)        
  > McCarroll, Mia (F)        
  > Rourke, Lucinda (F)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
3 Hofer, Tobias (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Laussen, William (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    


Under 15 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Garbelotto, William (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Dart, Angus (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Garbelotto, William (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Satchell, Samuel (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Frisby, Nicholas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Frisby, James (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Dart, Angus (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Hofer, Tobias (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Clarke, Nathaniel (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Laussen, William (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Fishley, John (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 15 Mens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Marcus (M)        
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Honey, Drew (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Brennan, Malachy (M)        
  > MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M)        
  > Webster, Jack (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Clarke, Nathaniel (M)        
  > Laussen, William (M)        
  > Ogilvie, Connor (M)        
  > Williams, Riley (M)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Bowden, Hamish (M)        
  > Enticott, Kai (M)        
  > Hadaway, Sebastian (M)        
  > Vabec, Nathan (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Dart, Angus (M)        
  > Fishley, John (M)        
  > Frisby, Nicholas (M)        
  > Satchell, Samuel (M)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Calder, Flynn (M)        
  > Mauderer, Max (M)        
  > Solly, Owen (M)        


Under 15 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brennan, Malachy (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Webster, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Regan, Thomas (M) Portsea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
5 Clarke, Nathaniel (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Honey, Drew (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Frisby, Nicholas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Fishley, John (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Jones, Harrison (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Brennan, Malachy (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Marcus (M)        
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Brennan, Malachy (M)        
  > Webster, Jack (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Calder, Flynn (M)        
  > Mauderer, Max (M)        
  > Solly, Owen (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Patterson, Josh (M)        
  > Quinlan, Fletcher (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Fishley, John (M)        
  > Frisby, Nicholas (M)        
  > Sullivan, Kyle (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Clarke, Nathaniel (M)        
  > Davies, Harry (M)        
  > Laussen, William (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
3 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Patterson, Josh (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Webster, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5.5    
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Brennan, Malachy (M)        
  > MacFarlane, Thomas (Tom) (M)        
  > Webster, Jack (M)        
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5.5    
  > Bird, Marcus (M)        
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Knapp, Iestyn (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Bowden, Hamish (M)        
  > Enticott, Kai (M)        
  > Hadaway, Sebastian (M)        
  > Vabec, Nathan (M)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hodder, Isabella (F) Lakes Entrance SLSC 6    
2 Hipwell, Bridie (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Garifalakis, Chloe (F) Mentone LSC 4    
5 McPhee, Molly (F) South Melbourne LSC 2    


Under 15 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 3    
  > Borkowski, Eliza (F)        
  > Tregellis, Abbey (F)        
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1.5    
  > Garifalakis, Chloe (F)        
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 1.5    
  > Graham, Daisy (F)        
  > McPhee, Molly (F)        
  > Robinson, Sarah (F)        
  > Waring, Harper (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rourke, Lucinda (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Drake, Charlotte (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Clark, Madison (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Wale, Jenna (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Spencer, Mia (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Garifalakis, Chloe (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Hipwell, Bridie (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
6 Tregellis, Abbey (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Asher, Jemima (F)        
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
  > Young, Taia (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 1.67    
  > Hetherington, Therese (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3.33    
  > McNaughton-King, Piper (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Egan, Madison (F)        
  > Hill, Sacha (F)        
  > Ward, Poppy (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Bentley, Rose (F)        
  > Byrne, Keely (F)        
  > Linssen, Jemima (F)        
  > Lycett, Charlee (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Gray, Ella (F)        
  > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
  > Mulcahy, Alyssa (F)        
  > Palazzolo, Jorja (F)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > Donnelly, Alessandra (F)        
  > Logan, Brydie (F)        
  > Rourke, Lucinda (F)        
  > Smith, Emily (F)        


Under 15 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Asher, Jemima (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 McNaughton-King, Piper (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Byrne, Keely (F) Mornington LSC 3    
6 Bentley, Rose (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Reidel (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Hooper, Mackenzie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Rourke, Lucinda (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 McNaughton-King, Piper (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Hooper, Mackenzie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Smith, Reidel (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Byrne, Keely (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 McNaughton-King, Piper (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Palazzolo, Jorja (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Asher, Jemima (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Byrne, Keely (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 McNaughton-King, Piper (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Hooper, Mackenzie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Smith, Reidel (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Bentley, Rose (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 McNaughton-King, Piper (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > Hooper, Mackenzie (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
  > McNaughton-King, Piper (F)        
2 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 2.5    
  > Dowling, Chloe (F)        
  > Mahon, Stephanie (F)        
2 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 2.5    
  > Tobin, Ella (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Gray, Ella (F)        
  > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
  > Mulcahy, Alyssa (F)        
  > Palazzolo, Jorja (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Bentley, Rose (F)        
  > Byrne, Keely (F)        
  > Linssen, Jemima (F)        
  > Lycett, Charlee (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Egan, Madison (F)        
  > Hetherington, Therese (F)        
  > Hill, Sacha (F)        
  > Ward, Poppy (F)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McIntosh, Flynn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
6 Timlock, Louis (M) Elwood LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 6    
  > Dowling, Lachlan (M)        
  > Hunter, Oscar (M)        
  > McDonald, Charlie (M)        
  > Mitchell, Griffin (M)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hunter, Oscar (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Humphreys, Thomas (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Krasnof-Hnatjuk, Jerry (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McIntosh, Flynn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Riley, Boston (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Hunter, Oscar (M) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 Hipwell, Darby (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Kelly, Seth (M) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 McDonald, Charlie (M) Portsea SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Paterson, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Frisby, Thomas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Matthews, Luke (M) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Frisby, Thomas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Kingshott, Thomas (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Ford, Edward (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Greeves, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Ball, Sam (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Harris, Ben (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        


Under 17 Mens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Matthews, Luke (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Frisby, Thomas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Paterson, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Mitchell, Griffin (M) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Hood, Harrison (M) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Doherty, Jesse (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Harris, Ben (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Simpson, Jolyon (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Greeves, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Jenkins, Lachlan (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Ball, Sam (M)        
  > Doherty, Jesse (M)        
  > Hipwell, Darby (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Hewitt, Max (M)        
  > Morris, Cameron (M)        
  > Ward, Max (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Matthews, Luke (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Frisby, Thomas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Jenkins, Lachlan (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        


Under 17 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Jenkins, Lachlan (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Doherty, Jesse (M)        
5 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Garbelotto, Michael (M)        
  > Hay, Thomas (M)        
  > Hood, Harrison (M)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
3 Randall, Olivia (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Campbell, Mathilda (F) Elwood LSC 3    


Under 17 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Carter, Molly (F)        
  > Randall, Olivia (F)        
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 1.5    
  > Brown, Zoe (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Randall, Olivia (F) Mornington LSC 5    


Under 17 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 McFarlane, Xiara (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Wyatt, Megan (F) Black Rock LSC 4    


Under 17 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Coulson, Chelsea (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 McFarlane, Xiara (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 McMaster, Ruby (F) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Munro, Anna (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Pfeiffer, Paige (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Coulson, Chelsea (F)        
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Colls, Luxe (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Valentine Rawlins, Abigail (F)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > Knapp, Seren (F)        
  > McFarlane, Xiara (F)        


Under 17 Womens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Simmons, Charlotte (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 McMaster, Ruby (F) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Patterson, Jaime (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 McKenzie, Keely (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Schaap, Cleo (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Bohan, Ashlee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Coulson, Chelsea (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Coulson, Chelsea (F)        
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Patterson, Jaime (F)        
  > Schaap, Cleo (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > Munro, Anna (F)        
  > Simmons, Charlotte (F)        
4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 2    
  > Wyatt, Megan (F)        
4 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 1    
  > Campbell, Mathilda (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Simmons, Charlotte (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Patterson, Jaime (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
5 McFarlane, Xiara (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 McKenzie, Keely (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > McDonald, Tilly (F)        
  > Munro, Anna (F)        
  > Simmons, Charlotte (F)        


Under 17 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Coulson, Chelsea (F)        
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > Knapp, Seren (F)        
  > McDonald, Tilly (F)        
  > McFarlane, Xiara (F)        
  > Munro, Anna (F)        
  > Simmons, Charlotte (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Athanatos, Ruby (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Patterson, Jaime (F)        
  > Schaap, Cleo (F)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Morgenthaler, Ky (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Day, Samuel (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 3    
5 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 2    


Under 19 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 4.5    
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
  > O'Dea, Jack (M)        
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1.5    
  > Morgenthaler, Ky (M)        
2 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 5    
  > Kelly, Seth (M)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lawrence, Ethan (M) Wye River SLSC 6    
2 Hargreaves, Declan (M) Torquay SLSC 5    


Under 19 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Morgenthaler, Ky (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 Day, Samuel (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 3    
5 Wight, Alister (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Hargreaves, Declan (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Hewitt, Max (M)        
  > Morris, Cameron (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Watson, Oliver (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Ward, Max (M)        


Under 19 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Simpson, Jolyon (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Morris, William (M)        


Under 19 Mens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Lawrence, Ethan (M) Wye River SLSC 5    


Under 19 Mens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Watson, Oliver (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    


Under 19 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Hendy, Thomas (M)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > McKenzie, Alasdair (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Panthers Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Kerr, James (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Lawrence, Ethan (M) Wye River SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        


Under 19 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Paterson, James (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Randall, Olivia (F)        
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 1.5    
  > Brown, Zoe (F)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 McMeeken, Lily (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Kochanski, Natalia (F) Altona LSC 4    


Under 19 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Bohan, Ashlee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 3    


Under 19 Womens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        


Under 19 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hannan, Gabrielle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Abfalter, Bridget (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    


Under 19 Womens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    


Under 19 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F)        
  > Laussen, Ella (F)        
  > McMeeken, Lily (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bohan, Ashlee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Hannan, Gabrielle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Coulson, Chelsea (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    


Under 19 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Abfalter, Bridget (F)        
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        


Under 19 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        


Under 23 Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Roach, Cooper (M)        


Under 23 Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fairhaven SLSC Sea Dragons Fairhaven SLSC 6    
  > Elsworth, Amelia (F)        
  > Heather, Isabella (F)        
  > Hill, Emily (F)        
  > Howard, Bridget (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC In first place Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Essex, Amelia (F)        
  > McKinnon, Georgia (F)        
  > wilding, madison (M)