Junior Carnival #6 - South Melbourne LSC (Event Date: 17/02/2018)

Final Results

Generated on 19/02/2019 1:19 pm


U10/U11 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Joyce, Emily (F)        
  > Robinson, Cookie (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Donnelly, Eva (F)        
  > Martyn, Alexia (F)        
3 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 4    
  > Laws, Georgina (F)        
  > York, Stephanie (F)        
4 Bonbeach LSC Team A Bonbeach LSC 3    
  > Littler, Sarah (F)        
5 Black Rock LSC Team B Black Rock LSC 2    
  > Aylward, Kate (F)        
  > Rudas, Maggie (F)        
6 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 0.5    
  > Welsh, Sebastian (M)        
6 Bonbeach LSC Team B Bonbeach LSC 0.5    
  > Brady, Shae (F)        
  > Hart, Amelia (F)        


U12/U13 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Bull, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Dinham, Evei (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Rourke, Natasha (F)        
  > Sullivan, Sinead (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Burton, Madeleine (F)        
  > Martyn, Alexia (F)        
4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 3    
  > Laws, Charlotte (F)        
  > Wyatt, Abbie (F)        
5 Bonbeach LSC Team A Bonbeach LSC 2    
  > Brady, Zara (F)        
  > Littler, Ruth (F)        
6 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1    
  > Abaloz, Jaya (F)        
  > Maltby, Bianca (F)        


U14/U15 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Graham, Daisy (F)        
  > Michael, MacKenzie (F)        
2 Bonbeach LSC Team A Bonbeach LSC 5    
  > Talbot, Ryan (M)        
  > Zvara, Elsie (F)        
3 South Melbourne LSC Team B South Melbourne LSC 4    
  > McPhee, Molly (F)        
  > Robinson, Sarah (F)        
4 South Melbourne LSC Team C South Melbourne LSC 3    
  > Michaca, Lucy (F)        
  > Watts, Jessica (F)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Logan, Brydie (F)        
  > Rourke, Lucinda (F)        
6 South Melbourne LSC Team D South Melbourne LSC 1    
  > Hem, Madison (F)        
  > Minifie, Anindo (F)        


Under 12 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Morrow, Coen (M)        
  > Quinn, Reeve (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Charlesworth, Harry (M)        
  > Williams, Cody (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Mullen, Oscar (M)        
  > O'Toole, James (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Boyd, Adam (M)        
  > Jones, Astin (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Perez Pages, Tomas (M)        
  > Robinson, Roo (M)        
6 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 1    
  > Grant, Lachlan (M)        
  > Roberts, Ashton (M)        


Under 12 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Patterson, John (M) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Leahy, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Asher, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Perez Pages, Tomas (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Regan, Miles (M) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Whitfort, Samuel (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Roberts, Ashton (M) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Lewis, Lachlan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Grant, Lachlan (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Asher, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Leahy, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Hayes, Niall (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Leahy, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Patterson, John (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Michaca, Max (M) South Melbourne LSC 4    
4 Asher, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Regan, Miles (M) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Perez Pages, Tomas (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
  > Nielsen, Francesca (F)        
  > Osler, Mia (F)        
2 Hampton LSC Team B Hampton LSC 5    
  > Atkins, Lulu (F)        
  > Marcus, Madeline (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Muser, Nichola (F)        
  > Petersen, Charlotte (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 3    
  > Boyd, Jacinta (F)        
  > Kappa, Lexi (F)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Rourke, Natasha (F)        
  > Williams, Mia (F)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > French, Ava (F)        
  > Murdoch, Poppy (F)        


Under 12 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Holt, Paige (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 O'Brien, Fern (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Muser, Nichola (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Schmidt, Eliza (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Lewis, Megan (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Pinkerton, Sophie (F) Inverloch SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Holt, Paige (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 O'Brien, Fern (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Harris, Milli (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Francis, Amelia (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Rourke, Natasha (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Crooks, Elli (F) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Holt, Paige (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 O'Brien, Fern (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Muser, Nichola (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Saville, Greta (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Lewis, Megan (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Pritchard, Charlie (F) Elwood LSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portsea SLSC Portsea Red Portsea SLSC 6    
  > Allen, William (M)        
  > Purcell, Xavier (M)        
  > Stigter, Emile (M)        
  > Wilson, Thomas (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Byrne, Luke (M)        
  > McFarlane, Bohdan (M)        
  > Pfister, Oliver (M)        
  > Sims, Joel (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Frisby, James (M)        
  > Newey, Luke (M)        
  > Smith, Jake (M)        
  > Snelling, Xavier (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Conway, Ned (M)        
  > Keough, Liam (M)        
  > McCarroll, Ayden (M)        
  > Schuurmans, Harley (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Brady, Rory (M)        
  > Cananzi, Heath (M)        
  > Eerhard, Charlie (M)        
  > Gardner, Hervey (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Asher, Campbell (M)        


Under 13 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Byrne, Luke (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Sharp, Oliver (M) Elwood LSC 5    
3 May, Jack (M) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Clarkson, Charlie (M) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Conway, Ned (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Cornwell, John (M) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Frisby, James (M)        
  > Newey, Luke (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > McFarlane, Bohdan (M)        
  > Sims, Joel (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Greer, Thomas (M)        
  > Platt, Merric (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Smith, Jake (M)        
  > Snelling, Xavier (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Mathews, Joshua (M)        
  > Mooney, Baden (M)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > Conway, Ned (M)        
  > Schuurmans, Harley (M)        


Under 13 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Gorringe, Ethan (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Frisby, James (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Cornwell, Gabriel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Snelling, Xavier (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Purcell, Xavier (M) Portsea SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gorringe, Ethan (M) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Cornwell, Gabriel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Purcell, Xavier (M) Portsea SLSC 3    
5 Stigter, Emile (M) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Fuller, Henry (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Bellette, Mia (F)        
  > Bellette, Georgia (F)        
  > Chamberlain, Aspen (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Christensen, Emelia (F)        
  > Christensen, Ava (F)        
  > Kelly, Emma (F)        
  > Watts, Ella (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Becker, Alanah (F)        
  > Ellis, Sabrina (F)        
  > Walker, Lucinda (F)        
  > Weddell, Anna (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Cole, Sarah (F)        
  > Honey, Zoe (F)        
5 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 2    
  > Lafleur, Brianne (F)        
  > Lines-Perrier, Ruby (F)        
  > Nottingham, Sarah (F)        
  > Summer, Amelia (F)        
6 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 1    
  > Fitt, Emily (F)        
  > Harrop, Lauren (F)        
  > Laws, Charlotte (F)        
  > Tedstone, Alice (F)        
  > Wyatt, Abbie (F)        


Under 13 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eddleston, Sharla (F) Altona LSC 6    
2 Smith, Lara (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Ingmire, Ashley (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Becker, Alanah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Ferguson, Alyna (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    


Under 13 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Robinson, Ava (F)        
  > Tobin, Ella (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Bull, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Ferguson, Alyna (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Christensen, Ava (F)        
  > Kelly, Emma (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Hallam, Lily (F)        
  > Honey, Zoe (F)        
5 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 2    
  > Hetherington, Majella (F)        
  > Johnson, Amelia (F)        
6 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 1    
  > Tedstone, Alice (F)        
  > Wyatt, Abbie (F)        


Under 13 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altamura, Raani (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Good, Millie (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Tobin, Ella (F) South Melbourne LSC 4    
4 Becker, Alanah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Watts, Ella (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Hallam, Lily (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altamura, Raani (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Watts, Ella (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Reade, Stephanie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Walker, Lucinda (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Honey, Zoe (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Jordan, Lily (F) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Goulding, Jack (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Mathews, Nicholas (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Schwerdt, Charlie (M) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Hirth, Lachlan (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Cameron, Angus (M) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Tuffley, William (M) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lakes Entrance SLSC Team A Lakes Entrance SLSC 6    
  > Etheridge, Sabastian (M)        
  > Ferris, Kyle (M)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Crawford, Angus (M)        
  > Hirth, Lachlan (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Edwards-Simes, Zachary (M)        
  > Russo, Oliver (M)        
4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 3    
  > Griffin, Harry (M)        
  > Henry, Luke (M)        
5 Hampton LSC Team B Hampton LSC 2    
  > Cameron, Angus (M)        
  > Schwerdt, Charlie (M)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > Mullen, Jesse (M)        


Under 14 Boys Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Doyle, Adam (M)        
  > Duckett, Luke (M)        
  > Kirk, Hayden (M)        
  > Mathews, Nicholas (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Bird, Marcus (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Goulding, Jack (M)        
  > Landells, Jake (M)        
  > Salmon, Taylor (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 3    
  > O'Brien, Matthew (M)        
  > Pawsey, Owen (M)        
  > Petersen, Freddy (M)        
  > Wieringa, Boyd (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Edwards-Simes, Zachary (M)        
  > Holden, Kobe (M)        
  > Mullen, Jesse (M)        
  > Russo, Oliver (M)        
6 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 1    
  > Henry, Luke (M)        
  > Marcus, Samuel (M)        
  > Tuffley, William (M)        
  > Tuffley, Jack (M)        


Under 14 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Wieringa, Boyd (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Pawsey, Owen (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Edwards-Simes, Zachary (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Schwerdt, Charlie (M) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Quinn, Harrison (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Wieringa, Boyd (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Salmon, Taylor (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Edwards-Simes, Zachary (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Pawsey, Owen (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Schwerdt, Charlie (M) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Conlan, Sophie (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Tregellis, Abbey (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 5    
3 Cole, Zoe (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Minifie, Anindo (F) South Melbourne LSC 3    
5 Jenkins, Megan (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Hem, Madison (F) South Melbourne LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Ferguson, Alyna (F)        
  > McCarroll, Mia (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Clucas, Lily (F)        
  > Milligan, Clare (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 4    
  > Jenkins, Megan (F)        
  > Roberts, Emily (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team C Mentone LSC 3    
  > Waata, Star (F)        
  > White, Tahlia (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Hipwell, Bridie (F)        
  > Lillywhite, Charlotte (F)        
6 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1    
  > Harrison-Corney, Sapphire (F)        
  > Tregellis, Abbey (F)        


Under 14 Girls Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Belleville, Lucy (F)        
  > Clucas, Lily (F)        
  > Cole, Zoe (F)        
  > Conlan, Sophie (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 5    
  > James, Ella (F)        
  > Jenkins, Megan (F)        
  > Joughin, Chloe (F)        
  > Kappa, Charli (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team C Mentone LSC 4    
  > Milligan, Clare (F)        
  > O'Brien, Milla (F)        
  > Roberts, Emily (F)        
  > Waata, Star (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Cole, Sarah (F)        
5 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 2    
  > Hem, Madison (F)        
  > Michaca, Lucy (F)        
  > Minifie, Anindo (F)        
  > Watts, Jessica (F)        


Under 14 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'Brien, Milla (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Hunter, Stephanie (F) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Conlan, Sophie (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Milligan, Clare (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Asher, Jemima (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Rourke, Lucinda (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'Brien, Milla (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Cole, Zoe (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Hunter, Stephanie (F) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 Milligan, Clare (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Rourke, Lucinda (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Asher, Jemima (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1