2018 TRE IRB Premiership Series #2 - Barwon Heads/13th Beach (Event Date: 06/05/2018)

Final Results

Generated on 20/09/2019 5:54 pm


Lifesaver Relay IRB Lifesaver Re
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Aquila, James (M)        
  > Aquila, Daniel (M)        
  > Aquila, Christian (M)        
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > Czerny, Kate (F)        
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
  > Rayner, Antonia (F)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
  > Walton, Alexander (M)        
2 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 7    
  > Amy, Stephanie (F)        
  > Cain, Samantha (F)        
  > Cherrett, Thomas (M)        
  > Clift, Nathan (M)        
  > Cummins, Sean (M)        
  > Cummins, Darcy (M)        
  > Eade, Ella (F)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > Healy-McFarlane, Ruth (F)        
  > Lenehan, Thomas (M)        
  > McKinnon, Georgia (F)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Ralph, Lars (M)        
  > Rawson, Kal (M)        
  > Robson, Aaron (M)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
  > Terrance, James (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
3 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 6    
  > Campbell, Mathilda (F)        
  > Corrigan, Olivia (F)        
  > Corrigan, Michael (M)        
  > Daniels-Gardiner, Mille (F)        
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Hosken, Marlow (M)        
  > Hosken, Joel (M)        
  > Hosking, Wesley (M)        
  > James, Mitchell (M)        
  > Lewis, Tom (M)        
  > Mercer, Twiggy (F)        
  > Montebello, Angela (F)        
  > Nud, Benoit (M)        
  > Park-Beard, Milla (F)        
  > Park-Beard, Georgie (F)        
  > Pykoulas, Tahlia (F)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
  > Rylance, David (M)        
  > Timlock, Louis (M)        


Mens Mass Rescue IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Aquila, Christian (M)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
  > Rayner, Antonia (F)        
2 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 7    
  > Durie, Tiger (F)        
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
  > Wang, Matthew (M)        
3 Frankston LSC Team A Frankston LSC 6    
  > Basford, Robert (M)        
  > Kelsall, Marco (M)        
  > Tildesley, Megan (F)        
  > Williams, TJ (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team D Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Aquila, James (M)        
  > Curran, Greta (F)        
  > Laszczak, Marcus (M)        
  > Walton, Alexander (M)        
5 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team D Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 4    
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > Lenehan, Thomas (M)        
  > Ralph, Lars (M)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
6 Wonthaggi LSC Team B Wonthaggi LSC 3    
  > Filippi, Alexander (M)        
  > McDonald, Denis (M)        
  > McJames-Court, Jasmine (F)        
  > Taylor, Celeste (F)        


Mens Surf Rescue IRB Surf Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 8    
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Rawson, Kal (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Aquila, Christian (M)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
  > Rayner, Antonia (F)        
4 Frankston LSC Team A Frankston LSC 5    
  > Basford, Robert (M)        
  > Kelsall, Marco (M)        
  > Tildesley, Megan (F)        
  > Williams, TJ (M)        
5 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team B Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 4    
  > Eade, Ella (F)        
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
6 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team D Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 3    
  > Lenehan, Thomas (M)        
  > Ralph, Lars (M)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
7 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team D Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Aquila, James (M)        
  > Laszczak, Marcus (M)        
  > Walton, Alexander (M)        


Mens Team Rescue IRB Teams Rescu
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 8    
  > Eade, Ella (F)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Rawson, Kal (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Aquila, Christian (M)        
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
  > Rayner, Antonia (F)        
  > Schalkwijk, Dale (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
3 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Durie, Tiger (F)        
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Munday, Ashley (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
  > Rudd, Maximillian (M)        
  > Vouk, Nick (M)        
  > Wang, Matthew (M)        
4 Frankston LSC Team A Frankston LSC 5    
  > Basford, Robert (M)        
  > Caddaye, Paul (M)        
  > Farmer, Craig (M)        
  > Harvey, Sean (M)        
  > Jacobsen, Michael (M)        
  > Kelsall, Marco (M)        
  > Mahoney, Nicky (F)        
  > Taylor, Ebony (F)        
  > Tildesley, Megan (F)        
  > Watson, Kyle (M)        
  > Williams, TJ (M)        
5 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team C Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 4    
  > Cherrett, Thomas (M)        
  > Clift, Nathan (M)        
  > McKinnon, Georgia (F)        
  > Robson, Aaron (M)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
6 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team B Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 3    
  > Cummins, Sean (M)        
  > Cummins, Darcy (M)        
  > Healy-McFarlane, Ruth (F)        
  > Lenehan, Thomas (M)        
  > Ralph, Lars (M)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
7 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 2    
  > Corrigan, Olivia (F)        
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Hosken, Joel (M)        
  > Hosking, Wesley (M)        
  > Nud, Benoit (M)        
  > Timlock, Louis (M)        


Mens Tube Rescue IRB Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 8    
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Munday, Ashley (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
2 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 7    
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
4 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team B Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 5    
  > Cummins, Sean (M)        
  > Cummins, Darcy (M)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
5 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 4    
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Lewis, Tom (M)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
6 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team D Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 3    
  > Clift, Nathan (M)        
  > Eade, Ella (F)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
7 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team C Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 2    
  > Lenehan, Thomas (M)        
  > Ralph, Lars (M)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        


Womans Team Rescue IRB Teams Res
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Aquila, James (M)        
  > Aquila, Daniel (M)        
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Walton, Claire (F)        
2 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 7    
  > Beaton, Scarlett (F)        
  > Broderick, Emily (F)        
  > Gin, Erin (F)        
  > McJames-Court, Jasmine (F)        
  > Taylor, Celeste (F)        
  > Veenendaal, Amy (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Curran, Greta (F)        
  > Czerny, Kate (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Parker, Elena (F)        
4 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 5    
  > Campbell, Mathilda (F)        
  > Corrigan, Olivia (F)        
  > Davis, Samantha (F)        
  > Langborne, Tahli (F)        
  > Park-Beard, Georgie (F)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bambrook, Emily (F)        
  > Horne, Emma (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        


Womens Mass Rescue IRB Mass Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team F Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Aquila, Christian (M)        
  > Czerny, Kate (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Aquila, Daniel (M)        
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team E Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Aquila, James (M)        
  > Rayner, Antonia (F)        
  > Walton, Claire (F)        
4 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team G Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 5    
  > Desylva, Natalie (F)        
  > Gilbert, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Mackay, Janie (F)        
  > Martin, Nicholas (M)        
5 Wonthaggi LSC Team B Wonthaggi LSC 4    
  > Beaton, Scarlett (F)        
  > Gin, Erin (F)        
  > McDonald, Denis (M)        
  > Veenendaal, Amy (F)        
6 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 3    
  > Corrigan, Olivia (F)        
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Park-Beard, Georgie (F)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
7 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
8 Elwood LSC Team C Elwood LSC 1    
  > Campbell, Mathilda (F)        
  > Davis, Samantha (F)        
  > Hosken, Joel (M)        
  > Langborne, Tahli (F)        


Womens Surf Rescue IRB Surf Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team L Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 8    
  > Cantwell, Laura (F)        
  > Johnson, Abby (F)        
  > Symon, Alyssa (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Aquila, Daniel (M)        
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team F Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Czerny, Kate (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
4 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team C Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 5    
  > Amy, Stephanie (F)        
  > Eade, Ella (F)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Curran, Greta (F)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
  > Parker, Elena (F)        
6 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 3    
  > Corrigan, Olivia (F)        
  > Park-Beard, Georgie (F)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
7 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team E Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Aquila, James (M)        
  > Walton, Claire (F)        


Womens Tube Rescue IRB Tube Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Czerny, Kate (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team D Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Walton, Alexander (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team E Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Judd, Alex (M)        
  > Walton, Claire (F)        
4 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team L Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 5    
  > Cantwell, Laura (F)        
  > Johnson, Tom (M)        
  > Symon, Alyssa (F)        
5 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 4    
  > Herdman, Benjamin (M)        
  > Park-Beard, Georgie (F)        
  > Rylance, Rachael (F)        
6 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 3    
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
  > Wilson, Ryan (M)        
7 Elwood LSC Team C Elwood LSC 2    
  > Davis, Samantha (F)        
  > Langborne, Tahli (F)        
  > Timlock, Louis (M)        
8 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team G Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 1    
  > Gilbert, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Mackay, Janie (F)        
  > Martin, Nicholas (M)