2018 TRE IRB State Championships - Lorne (Event Date: 16/06/2018)

Final Results

Generated on 20/09/2019 5:22 pm


Mens Mass Rescue IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 8    
  > Eade, Ella (F)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
2 Frankston LSC Team A Frankston LSC 7    
  > Basford, Robert (M)        
  > Kelsall, Marco (M)        
  > Tildesley, Megan (F)        
  > Williams, TJ (M)        
3 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team X Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 6    
  > Cain, Samantha (F)        
  > Healy-McFarlane, Ruth (F)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
4 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 5    
  > Deswaerte, Virginie (F)        
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
  > Vouk, Nick (M)        
  > Wang, Matthew (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Bennett, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Schalkwijk, Dale (M)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
7 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team C Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 2    
  > Campbell, Zoe (F)        
  > Cummins, Sean (M)        
  > Cummins, Darcy (M)        
  > Schaeche-Priestley, Shannon (F)        
8 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team N Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 1    
  > Amy, Stephanie (F)        
  > Cherrett, Thomas (M)        
  > Clift, Nathan (M)        
  > McKinnon, Georgia (F)        


Mens Surf Rescue IRB Surf Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team C Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 8    
  > Aquila, Christian (M)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
  > Rayner, Antonia (F)        
2 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 7    
  > Eade, Ella (F)        
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Damen, Erin (F)        
  > Dickson, Calum (M)        
  > Thomas, Alastair (M)        
4 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team X Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 5    
  > Cain, Samantha (F)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team D Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Aquila, James (M)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Walton, Alexander (M)        
6 Frankston LSC Team A Frankston LSC 3    
  > Basford, Robert (M)        
  > Kelsall, Marco (M)        
  > Tildesley, Megan (F)        
  > Williams, TJ (M)        
7 Wonthaggi LSC Team B Wonthaggi LSC 2    
  > Filippi, Alexander (M)        
  > McDonald, Denis (M)        
  > Taylor, Celeste (F)        
8 South Melbourne LSC Team B South Melbourne LSC 1    
  > Deswaerte, Virginie (F)        
  > Munday, Ashley (M)        
  > Rudd, Maximillian (M)        
  > Sprott, Jacqueline (F)        


Mens Team Rescue IRB Teams Rescu
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team X Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 8    
  > Cain, Samantha (F)        
  > Eade, Ella (F)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
  > MERRYFULL, Marcus (M)        
  > Pownall, Jake (M)        
  > Trewavis, Andrew (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Aquila, James (M)        
  > Aquila, Christian (M)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Leith, Shaun (M)        
  > Rayner, Antonia (F)        
  > Walton, Alexander (M)        
3 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Deswaerte, Virginie (F)        
  > Johnson, Steven (M)        
  > Munday, Ashley (M)        
  > Porter, Gordon (M)        
  > Rudd, Maximillian (M)        
  > Vouk, Nick (M)        
  > Wang, Matthew (M)        
4 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team L Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 5    
  > Burgoyne, Grace (F)        
  > Campbell, Zoe (F)        
  > Cummins, Sean (M)        
  > Cummins, Darcy (M)        
  > Lenehan, Thomas (M)        
  > Ralph, Lars (M)        
5 Venus Bay SLSC Team Gold Venus Bay SLSC 4    
  > Amalos, Elliot (M)        
  > Curran, Zara (F)        
  > Gee, Simon (M)        
  > Scott, Caleb (M)        
  > Timmins, Austin (M)        
  > Woolf, Declan (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Allan, Brayden (M)        
  > Bambrook, Emily (F)        
  > Comben, Kyle (M)        
  > Giblin, Nicholas (M)        
  > Sharam, Christopher (M)        
  > Sharp, Paige (F)        


Womans Team Rescue IRB Teams Res
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team B Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 8    
  > Cantwell, Laura (F)        
  > Johnson, Abby (F)        
  > Melvin, Keziah (F)        
  > Melvin, Jack (M)        
  > Reid, Chenayde (F)        
  > Symon, Alyssa (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Aquila, James (M)        
  > Aquila, Daniel (M)        
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Rayner, Sophie (F)        
  > Walton, Claire (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Curran, Greta (F)        
  > Czerny, Kate (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Meehan, Sarah (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
4 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 5    
  > Beaton, Scarlett (F)        
  > Broderick, Emily (F)        
  > Gin, Erin (F)        
  > McJames-Court, Jasmine (F)        
  > Taylor, Celeste (F)        
  > Veenendaal, Amy (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Davison, Orlagh (F)        
  > Dunstan, Jodie (F)        
  > Giblin, Michaela (F)        
  > Horne, Emma (F)        
  > Sampson, Caitlin (F)        
  > Sharp, Paige (F)        


Womens Mass Rescue IRB Mass Resc
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team V Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 8    
  > Amy, Stephanie (F)        
  > Burgoyne, Grace (F)        
  > Fleming, Eloise (F)        
  > McKinnon, Conor (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team F Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 7    
  > Aquila, Christian (M)        
  > Czerny, Kate (F)        
  > Esdale, Abby (F)        
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Aquila, Daniel (M)        
  > Cridland, Ella (F)        
  > Doro, Sophie (F)        
  > Treloar, Rhys (M)        
4 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team B Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 5    
  > Cummins, Sean (M)        
  > Healy-McFarlane, Ruth (F)        
  > McKinnon, Georgia (F)        
  > Silvester, Danielle (F)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team E Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Aquila, James (M)        
  > Rayner, Sophie (F)        
  > Rayner, Antonia (F)        
  > Walton, Claire (F)        
6 Wonthaggi LSC Team A Wonthaggi LSC 3    
  > Broderick, Emily (F)        
  > Filippi, Alexander (M)        
  > McJames-Court, Jasmine (F)        
  > Taylor, Celeste (F)        
7 Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) Team L Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 2    
  > Cantwell, Laura (F)        
  > Johnson, Abby (F)        
  > Mackay, Janie (F)        
  > Symon, Alyssa (F)