Full Youth/Senior Carnival - Ocean Grove SLSC (Event Date: 16/12/2018)

Final Results

Generated on 16/01/2019 8:41 pm


Open 6 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Duckett, Mia (F)        
  > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
  > Madeley, Alexandra (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
  > O'Nians, Christian (M)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        
2 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 5    
  > Baber, Katelyn (F)        
  > Balfoort, Bailey (M)        
  > Santullo, Courtney (F)        
  > Stanley, Harrison (M)        


Open Mens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Clarke, Warren (M)        
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Duckett, Russell (M)        
  > O'Nians, Christian (M)        
  > Waters, Andrew (M)        


Open Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Moriarty, Aidan (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 5    
3 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 3    
5 O'Dea, Jack (M) Altona LSC 2    
6 Goodman, Dan (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 6    
  > Dalton, McKinley (M)        
  > O'Dea, Jack (M)        
  > Patterson, Jesse (M)        
  > Warton, William (M)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > McIntosh, Flynn (M)        
  > Van Til, Henry (M)        


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Moriarty, Aidan (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 6    
2 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 3    
5 O'Dea, Jack (M) Altona LSC 2    
6 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 1    


Open Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
3 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 4    
  > Brown, Loughlin (M)        
  > Fleming, Matthew (M)        
4 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Team A Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 3    
  > Burke, Matthew (M)        
  > Cummins, Sean (M)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > McNamara, Harry (M)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
  > Patrick, Paul (M)        


Open Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Wheeldon, George (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Simpson, Jolyon (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blain-Bartle, Spencer (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    


Open Mens Single Ski Div A
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Lopez, Daniel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Graves, Matthew (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Spanner, Seamus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Payne, Mitchell (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski Div B
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kingshott, Thomas (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Greeves, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
4 Patrick, Paul (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    


Open Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Martin, Christopher (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > Kerr, Stephen (M)        
  > Lamb, Todd (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Green, Drew (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
6 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 1    
  > Savage, Robbie (M)        


Open Mens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Savage, Robbie (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    


Open Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hamstead, Isaac (M) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Kerr, Stephen (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Harris, Ben (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Mathews, Ben (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Cook, Conor (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Kerr, Stephen (M)        
  > McNeil, William (M)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Hoffmann, Declan (M)        
  > McNamara, Harry (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Edmonds, Timothy (M)        
  > Lewis, Thomas (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        


Open Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 St Kilda LSC Angry Otters St Kilda LSC 6    
  > Baker, Thomas (M)        
  > Baker, Matthew (M)        
  > Bansemer, Andrew (M)        
  > Liebenberg, David (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC 31's Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Downie, Andrew (M)        
  > Frawley, Darcy (M)        
  > Hooper, Jordan (M)        
  > McCombe, Jarred (M)        
  > Walsh, James (M)        


Open Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Webster, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
4 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    


Open Mens Taplin Relay - 6 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Knapp, Iestyn (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > Cook, Conor (M)        
  > Hart, John (M)        
  > Kerr, Stephen (M)        
  > McNamara, Harry (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Frisby, Thomas (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Costa, Tom (M)        
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Moss, Jay (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Ball, Sam (M)        
  > Blain-Bartle, Spencer (M)        
  > Clarke, Nathaniel (M)        
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
  > Rechner Thomas, Max (M)        


Open Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Melissa (F)        
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Madeley, Alexandra (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        
  > Waters, Andrew (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Dimitrio, Stephanie (F)        
  > Duckett, Mia (F)        
  > O'Nians, Christian (M)        


Open Mixed Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Lamb, Madeleine (F)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Reark, Bronte (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
4 Seaspray SLSC Team B Seaspray SLSC 3    
  > Brown, Loughlin (M)        
  > Brown, Bridget (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Composite Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Composite Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
6 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 1    
  > Hardman, Chloe (F)        
  > Savage, Robbie (M)        


Open Womens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Dimitrio, Stephanie (F)        
  > Duckett, Mia (F)        
  > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
  > Madeley, Alexandra (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Walker, Kate (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
4 Hamley, Mia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Borkowski, Eliza (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1    


Open Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Carty, Sarah (F)        
  > Carty, Emily (F)        
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
  > Hagan, Bridgette (F)        
2 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 5    
  > Hoover, Chloe (F)        
  > Newey, Macayla (F)        
  > Spencer, Mia (F)        
3 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 4    
  > Graham, Daisy (F)        
  > McPhee, Molly (F)        
  > Robinson, Sarah (F)        
  > Waring, Harper (F)        
4 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 1.5    
  > Kochanski, Natalia (F)        
  > Patterson, Zahra (F)        
4 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1.5    
  > Borkowski, Eliza (F)        
5 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 2    
  > Brown, Bridget (F)        
  > Currie, Alyssa (F)        
  > Fleming, Poppi (F)        
  > Jackson, Jessica (F)        


Open Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Patrick, Rebecca (F) Fairhaven SLSC 6    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wilkinson, Marli (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Walker, Kate (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
4 Spencer, Mia (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    


Open Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 6    
  > Fleming, Amy (F)        
  > Ronchi, Ella (F)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Hardman, Chloe (F)        
  > Patrick, Rebecca (F)        


Open Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Johnson, Elissa (F) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Bohan, Ashlee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski Div A
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Johnson, Alana (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Lamb, Madeleine (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Bohan, Ashlee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 McDonald, Amenah (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Wight, Briely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > McDonald, Amenah (F)        
  > Occhipinti, Olivia (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
  > Young, Taia (F)        
4 Fairhaven SLSC Composite Team A Fairhaven SLSC 1.5    
  > Patrick, Rebecca (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Composite Team A Mordialloc LSC 1.5    
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        


Open Womens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Clarke, Georgina (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Harper, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Hardman, Chloe (F) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Patrick, Rebecca (F) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ragg, Emma (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Palazzolo, Jorja (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Hannan, Gabrielle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
6 Young, Taia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Bridgewater, Stella (F)        
  > Johnson, Elissa (F)        
  > Ragg, Emma (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Clarke, Georgina (F)        
  > Jenkins, Olivia (F)        
  > Klaassen, Puck (F)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Droste, Alex (F)        
  > O'Brien, Molly (F)        
  > Owen, Hannah (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > McDonald, Amenah (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Clancy, Bridget (F)        
  > Hill, Sacha (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        


Open Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 St Kilda LSC Ladies Of St Kilda St Kilda LSC 6    
  > Dorning, Olivia (F)        
  > Durrant, Kathryn (F)        
  > Mills, Rachel (F)        
  > Woods, Meredith (F)        
2 Lorne SLSC Edge Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Glaister, Peta (F)        
  > Grierson, Megan (F)        
  > Guziak, Chantal (F)        
  > Yann, Michelle (F)        
3 Lorne SLSC UniLornes Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Box, Georgina (F)        
  > Collins, Jenny (F)        
  > Grant, Shea (F)        
  > Siebenga, Joukje (F)        


Open Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Clarke, Georgina (F)        


Open Womens Taplin Relay - 3 woman
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
2 Lorne SLSC Composite Team A Lorne SLSC 3.33    
  > McMaster, Ruby (F)        
  > Wadling, Lisa (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Composite Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1.66    
  > Jenkins, Olivia (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Clarke, Georgina (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Hooley, Isabel (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Composite Team B Mentone LSC 1    
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Composite Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Occhipinti, Donna (F)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Droste, Alex (F)        
  > Johnson, Alana (F)        
  > O'Brien, Molly (F)        


Reserve Grade Female Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Atics Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Gronow, Alexandra (F)        
  > LANCE, JASMIN (F)        
  > Lowther, Molly (F)        
  > Symington, Janine (F)        
2 Port Fairy SLSC Port Fairy Firebirds Port Fairy SLSC 5    
  > Boyd, Leonie (F)        
  > Dwyer, Nicole (F)        
  > Green, Brooke (F)        
  > Titmus, Megan (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Allan, Courtney (F)        
  > Gray, Carolyn (F)        
  > Jacob, Servane (F)        
  > Morrison, Pauline (F)        
4 Port Campbell SLSC Kittens Port Campbell SLSC 3    
  > Barnewall, Brooke (F)        
  > Heeps, Tracey (F)        
  > Rantall, Bronwyn (F)        
  > Wallace, Leonie (F)        
5 St Kilda LSC Rockets St Kilda LSC 2    
  > Croker, Lana (F)        
  > Croker, Emma (F)        
  > O'James, Kerrie (F)        
  > Segafredo, Caledonia (F)        


Reserve Grade Male Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Blair, Mathew (M)        
  > Doyle, Isaac (M)        
  > Hastie, Scott (M)        
  > Kabaha, Rami (M)        
  > Ranogajec, Miles (M)        
2 St Kilda LSC Angry Dogs St Kilda LSC 5    
  > Gurr, Simon (M)        
  > Lark, Ken (M)        
  > Walkington, Peter (M)        
  > Younis, Paul (M)        
3 Port Fairy SLSC Port Fairy Shearwaters Port Fairy SLSC 4    
  > Buchanan, Paul (M)        
  > Dalton, Gregory (M)        
  > Dwyer, Dean (M)        
  > Hetherington, Scott (M)        
  > Murrihy, Shaun (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Costa, Jackson (M)        
  > Kontelj, Davis (M)        
  > Martinez, Louis (M)        
  > Morgan, Jacob (M)        
  > Popovic, William (M)        


U14/U15
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Minifie, Anindo (F)        
  > Robinson, Ava (F)        
2 Bonbeach LSC Team A Bonbeach LSC 5    
  > Talbot, Ryan (M)        
  > Zvara, Elsie (F)        


Under 14 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'Brien, Jack (M) Wye River SLSC 6    
2 Benson, Ned (M) Wye River SLSC 5    
3 Goodman, Matt (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 May, Jack (M) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Cornwell, Gabriel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Fuller, Henry (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Benson, Ned (M) Wye River SLSC 6    
2 May, Jack (M) Hampton LSC 5    
3 O'Brien, Jack (M) Wye River SLSC 4    
4 Clarkson, Charlie (M) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Shaw, William (M) Black Rock LSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Composite Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Fitzgerald, John (M)        
1 Elwood LSC Composite Team A Elwood LSC 2    
  > Sharp, Oliver (M)        
1 Fairhaven SLSC Composite Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
  > Hobbs, Aidan (M)        
2 Wye River SLSC Composite Team B Wye River SLSC 2.5    
  > Auchettl, Liam (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Composite Team B Lorne SLSC 2.5    
  > Chitima, Takudzwa (M)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Bridgewater, Darcy (M)        
  > Owen, Isaac (M)        
  > Promnitz, Jules (M)        
4 Mornington LSC Composite Team C Mornington LSC 1    
  > Burree, Zac (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Composite Team C Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Arnott-Tan, Antuan (M)        
5 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 2    
  > Long, Harrison (M)        
  > Olivier, Connor (M)        
  > Shaw, William (M)        
  > Tucker, Luke (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Downes, Charlie (M)        
  > Papworth, Charlie (M)        
  > Richards, Will (M)        
  > Watson, Archie (M)        


Under 14 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Tucker, Luke (M) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Fitzgerald, John (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
5 Cornwell, Gabriel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 2    


Under 14 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Handley, Fox (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Fitzgerald, John (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Cornwell, Gabriel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Owen, Isaac (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Moncrieff, Harvey (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Larke, Harvey (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Cornwell, Gabriel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Fitzgerald, John (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Purcell, Xavier (M) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Tucker, Luke (M) Black Rock LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Lara (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Eddleston, Sharla (F) Altona LSC 5    
3 Paranavitana, Jessminda (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Worthy, Margot (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Gregory, Hannah (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Altamura, Raani (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eddleston, Sharla (F) Altona LSC 6    
3 Worthy, Margot (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Smith, Lara (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Becker, Alanah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 O'Donnell, Jessica (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Hallam, Lily (F)        
  > Honey, Zoe (F)        
  > McNaughton, Tia (F)        
  > Paranavitana, Jessminda (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Composite Team A Mordialloc LSC 2.5    
  > Altamura, Raani (F)        
  > Wale, Holly (F)        
  > Webster, Meg (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Composite Team A Point Leo SLSC 2.5    
  > King, India (F)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Composite Team B Fairhaven SLSC 2    
  > Hickey, Isabella (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Composite Team B Mornington LSC 2    
  > Kelly, Emma (F)        
  > Riley, Franki (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Gregory, Hannah (F)        
  > Ingmire, Ashley (F)        
  > Meyer, Michaela (F)        
  > Moore, Maddison (F)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Clements, Niamh (F)        
  > Cumming, Maiya (F)        
  > Groves, Charli (F)        
  > O'Brien, Scarlett (F)        
  > Ralston, Alysha (F)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Becker, Alanah (F)        
  > Good, Millie (F)        
  > Weddell, Anna (F)        


Under 14 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Webster, Meg (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 McNaughton, Tia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Watts, Ella (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Altamura, Raani (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Reade, Stephanie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Hallam, Lily (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Honey, Zoe (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 McNaughton, Tia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Altamura, Raani (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Webster, Meg (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Hallam, Lily (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Watts, Ella (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Reade, Stephanie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Watts, Ella (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Honey, Zoe (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Webster, Meg (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Altamura, Raani (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 McNaughton, Tia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Morel, Reagan (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Hoffmann, Cooper (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Jenkins, Jake (M) Torquay SLSC 4    


Under 15 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
  > Clarkson, Charlie (M)        
  > Davis, Fyndon (M)        
  > May, Jack (M)        
  > stuart, josh (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jenkins, Jake (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Eales, Xavier (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Sunderland, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Quinn, Harrison (M) Mornington LSC 3    


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Morel, Reagan (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Jones, Harrison (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Mathews, Nicholas (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Hoffmann, Cooper (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Mcconnell, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Morrow, Cadell (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Marcus (M)        
  > Eales, Xavier (M)        
  > Greeves, Zachary (M)        
  > Poynder, Ned (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Morel, Reagan (M)        
  > Morrow, Cadell (M)        
  > Quinn, Harrison (M)        
  > Sims, Joel (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Freeman, Darcy (M)        
  > Gough, Finlay (M)        
  > Poynder, Zak (M)        
  > Sunderland, Campbell (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Bettenay, Chester (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Doyle, Adam (M)        
  > Mathews, Nicholas (M)        
  > Petersen, Freddy (M)        
  > Wieringa, Boyd (M)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Clements, Matthew (M)        
  > Cook, Finn (M)        
  > Cumming, Balun (M)        
  > Hoffmann, Cooper (M)        
  > McNeil, William (M)        
  > Nepean, Jace (M)        
  > Wood, Ty (M)        


Under 15 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mcconnell, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Jones, Harrison (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Poynder, Ned (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Freeman, Darcy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Wieringa, Boyd (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Wieringa, Boyd (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Mcconnell, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Jones, Harrison (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Poynder, Ned (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Morel, Reagan (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mcconnell, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Wieringa, Boyd (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Doyle, Adam (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Poynder, Ned (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Freeman, Darcy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tregellis, Abbey (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 6    
2 Hamley, Olivia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Harrison-Corney, Sapphire (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4    
4 Linssen, Miranda (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Carson, Kalani (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 El-Hage, Lucy (F) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 1.5    
  > Mitchell, Evie (F)        
1 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 3    
  > Harrison-Corney, Sapphire (F)        
  > Tregellis, Abbey (F)        
1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 1.5    
  > Hamley, Olivia (F)        
2 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 1.5    
  > Eddleston, Sharla (F)        
2 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 1.5    
  > Smith, Lara (F)        
2 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 3    
  > Minifie, Anindo (F)        
  > Robinson, Ava (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Willson, Ella (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Tassiopoulos, Emily (F) Torquay SLSC 6    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Linssen, Miranda (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Mitchell, Evie (F) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Vains, Georgie (F) Mornington LSC 4.5    
4 Tregellis, Abbey (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 3    
5 Hamley, Olivia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Harrison-Corney, Sapphire (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Asher, Jemima (F)        
  > McNaughton-King, Piper (F)        
  > O'Brien, Milla (F)        
  > Willson, Ella (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Composite Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2.5    
  > Farrelly, Julia (F)        
  > Grant, Ella (F)        
  > Reade, Stephanie (F)        
  > Sorensen, Sienna (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Composite Team A Torquay SLSC 2.5    
  > Aivatoglou, Peg (F)        
3 Portsea SLSC Composite Team B Portsea SLSC 1.33    
  > Argyrou, Sara (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Composite Team B Torquay SLSC 1.33    
  > Batties, Ashleigh (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Composite Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1.33    
  > Bull, Mackenzie (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Cole, Zoe (F)        
  > Conlan, Sophie (F)        
  > James, Ella (F)        
  > Jenkins, Megan (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Djokic, Liliana (F)        
  > Feek, Tamsin (F)        
  > Linssen, Miranda (F)        
  > Vains, Georgie (F)        
6 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 1    
  > Byrne, Keely (F)        


Under 15 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'Brien, Milla (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 McNaughton-King, Piper (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Asher, Jemima (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Hunter, Stephanie (F) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Degg, Maison (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'Brien, Milla (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Mooney, Simone (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 McNaughton-King, Piper (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Degg, Maison (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Ragg, Catherine (F) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Degg, Maison (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 McNaughton-King, Piper (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 O'Brien, Milla (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 James, Ella (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 17 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Seahorses South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Graham, Daisy (F)        
  > McPhee, Molly (F)        
  > Michael, MacKenzie (F)        
  > Robinson, Sarah (F)        
  > Waring, Harper (F)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Goodman, Dan (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    


Under 17 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Costa, Tom (M)        
  > Dripps, Freddie (M)        
  > McIntosh, Flynn (M)        
  > Van Til, Henry (M)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 McIntosh, Flynn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4.5    
2 Goodman, Dan (M) Mount Martha LSC 4.5    


Under 17 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Lewis, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Webster, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Frisby, Nicholas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Patterson, Josh (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Clarke, Nathaniel (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Spanner, Kieran (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Knapp, Iestyn (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Waters, Cameron (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Patterson, Josh (M)        
  > Quinlan, Fletcher (M)        


Under 17 Mens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Webster, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Knapp, Iestyn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Patterson, Josh (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Wheeldon, George (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Patterson, Josh (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Lewis, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Ball, Sam (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Eerhard, Will (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Doherty, Jesse (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Spanner, Kieran (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Eerhard, Will (M)        
  > Lewis, Thomas (M)        
  > Waters, Cameron (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Hoffmann, Declan (M)        
5 Torquay SLSC Composite Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Patterson, Josh (M)        
  > Quinlan, Fletcher (M)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Composite Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > McNeil, William (M)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > Frisby, Nicholas (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Honey, Drew (M)        
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Spanner, Kieran (M)        
  > Topolcsanyi, Ashley (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        


Under 17 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Cumming, Balun (M)        
  > Hoffmann, Declan (M)        
  > McNeil, William (M)        
  > Moncrieff, Charlie (M)        
  > Wood, Ty (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Clarke, Nathaniel (M)        
  > Doherty, Jesse (M)        
  > Rechner Thomas, Max (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Ball, Sam (M)        
  > Blain-Bartle, Spencer (M)        
  > Laussen, William (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Knapp, Iestyn (M)        
  > Spanner, Kieran (M)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Spencer, Mia (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Hamley, Mia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Clarke, Hannah (F) Altona LSC 3    
5 Borkowski, Eliza (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2    
6 McPhee, Molly (F) South Melbourne LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Composite Team A Hampton LSC 3    
  > Newey, Macayla (F)        
  > Spencer, Mia (F)        
1 Jan Juc SLSC Composite Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Leith, Tayah (F)        
  > Robinson, Bella (F)        
2 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 5    
  > Graham, Daisy (F)        
  > McPhee, Molly (F)        
  > Robinson, Sarah (F)        
  > Waring, Harper (F)        
3 Altona LSC Composite Team B Altona LSC 1.33    
  > Patterson, Zahra (F)        
3 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Composite Team B Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1.33    
  > Borkowski, Eliza (F)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Composite Team B Fairhaven SLSC 1.33    
  > Hamley, Mia (F)        
3 Hampton LSC Composite Team B Hampton LSC 1.33    
  > Hoover, Chloe (F)        
4 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 3    
  > Currie, Alyssa (F)        
  > Fleming, Poppi (F)        
  > Jackson, Jessica (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gray, Jessica (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Bridgewater, Stella (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Robinson, Sarah (F) South Melbourne LSC 4    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Spencer, Mia (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Currie, Alyssa (F) Seaspray SLSC 5    
3 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Clarke, Hannah (F) Altona LSC 3    
5 Newey, Macayla (F) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Fleming, Poppi (F) Seaspray SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Schmidt, Hannah (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Ragg, Emma (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Byrne, Keely (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Johnson, Elissa (F) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
5 Palazzolo, Jorja (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Klaassen, Puck (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski Div A
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Johnson, Elissa (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Bohan, Ashlee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Bridgewater, Stella (F) Warrnambool SLSC 2    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Johnson, Elissa (F)        
  > Ragg, Emma (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
  > Young, Taia (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Composite Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1.33    
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Composite Team A Mordialloc LSC 1.33    
  > Gray, Ella (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Composite Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1.33    
  > Hooper, Mackenzie (F)        


Under 17 Womens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Schmidt, Hannah (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
4 Byrne, Keely (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Hooper, Mackenzie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 McMaster, Ruby (F) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bridgewater, Stella (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Klaassen, Puck (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Bohan, Ashlee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 McKie, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Owen, Hannah (F) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Bridgewater, Stella (F)        
  > McCoy, Clancy (F)        
  > Ragg, Emma (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
  > Palazzolo, Jorja (F)        
  > Wale, Jenna (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
  > Young, Taia (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Meyer, Natalie (F)        
  > Schmidt, Hannah (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Hooley, Isabel (F)        
  > Jenkins, Olivia (F)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Harrison, Etta (F)        
  > O'Brien, Molly (F)        
  > Owen, Hannah (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Hooper, Mackenzie (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
  > Young, Taia (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Hamstead, Ella (F)        
  > Meyer, Natalie (F)        
  > Schmidt, Hannah (F)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Jenkins, Olivia (F)        
  > Klaassen, Puck (F)        
  > Leith, Tayah (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Egan, Madison (F)        
  > Hetherington, Therese (F)        
  > Hill, Sacha (F)        


Under 17 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 woman
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Bridgewater, Stella (F)        
  > Johnson, Elissa (F)        
  > Ragg, Emma (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Meyer, Natalie (F)        
  > Schmidt, Hannah (F)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Hooper, Mackenzie (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Gray, Ella (F)        
  > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
  > Palazzolo, Jorja (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Hooley, Isabel (F)        
  > Klaassen, Puck (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Occhipinti, Olivia (F)        
  > Young, Taia (F)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fleming, Ari (M) Seaspray SLSC 6    
2 Patterson, Jesse (M) Altona LSC 5    


Under 19 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portland SLSC Team A Portland SLSC 6    
  > Barker, Zane (M)        
  > Hampshire, Samuel (M)        
  > Hernan, Jack (M)        
  > Marshall, Oliver (M)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dripps, Finn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Fleming, Ari (M) Seaspray SLSC 5    
3 Patterson, Jesse (M) Altona LSC 4    


Under 19 Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > McNamara, Harry (M)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Cook, Conor (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
5 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 1    
  > Fleming, Thomas (M)        
  > Robbins, James (M)        


Under 19 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Knapp, Iestyn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Greeves, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Frisby, Nicholas (M)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > Cook, Conor (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
5 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 2    
  > Robbins, James (M)        


Under 19 Mens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
3 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Frisby, Thomas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
3 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
5 Simpson, Jolyon (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Webster, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Fraser, Benjamin (M)        
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > McNamara, Harry (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Honey, Drew (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portland SLSC Team A Portland SLSC 6    
  > Barker, Zane (M)        
  > Hampshire, Samuel (M)        
  > Hernan, Jack (M)        
  > Marshall, Oliver (M)        
2 Port Campbell SLSC Piranhas Port Campbell SLSC 5    
  > Barnett, Brandon (M)        
  > Matthews, Benjamin (M)        
  > Tregea-Copeland, Tate (M)        
  > Trotter, Charlie (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Dripps, Freddie (M)        
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > McIntosh, Flynn (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Frisby, Thomas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Knapp, Iestyn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Asher, Sebastian (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    


Under 19 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Hendy, Thomas (M)        
2 Black Rock LSC Composite Team A Black Rock LSC 1.66    
  > Byrne, Finnian (M)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Composite Team A Fairhaven SLSC 1.66    
  > Hopkins, Sol (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Composite Team A Mordialloc LSC 1.66    
  > Erwin, Benjamin (M)        


Under 19 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Patterson, Josh (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Frisby, Thomas (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > Cook, Conor (M)        
  > McNamara, Harry (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Honey, Drew (M)        
  > Sampson, James (M)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
4 Kochanski, Natalia (F) Altona LSC 3    
5 Wilkinson, Marli (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    


Under 19 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wilkinson, Marli (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Pedersen, Celina (F) Mentone LSC 5    


Under 19 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wilkinson, Marli (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Hayes, Rebecca (F) Mentone LSC 4    
5 Kochanski, Natalia (F) Altona LSC 2    
6 Pedersen, Celina (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Bridgewater, Stella (F)        
  > Ragg, Emma (F)        
2 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 5    
  > Fleming, Amy (F)        
  > Ronchi, Ella (F)        


Under 19 Womens Single Ski Div A
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lamb, Madeleine (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Hannan, Gabrielle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    


Under 19 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Lamb, Madeleine (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Composite Team A Mentone LSC 1.66    
  > Hamstead, Ella (F)        
2 Seaspray SLSC Composite Team A Seaspray SLSC 3.32    
  > Fleming, Amy (F)        
  > Ronchi, Ella (F)        


Under 19 Womens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Patterson, Jaime (F) Torquay SLSC 6    


Under 19 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hannan, Gabrielle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 McDonald, Tilly (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Wight, Briely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    


Under 19 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Clark, Madison (F)        
  > Metcalf, Emma (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Butcher, Greer (F)        
  > Essex, Amelia (F)        
  > Harper, Ashley (F)        
  > Sweeney, Abbey (F)        
2 St Kilda LSC Salamanders St Kilda LSC 5    
  > Alberico, Emily (F)        
  > Croker, Lana (F)        
  > Muller, Tess (F)        
  > Segafredo, Caledonia (F)        


Under 19 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 woman
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Lamb, Madeleine (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Clark, Madison (F)        
  > Metcalf, Emma (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        


Under 23 Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Kontelj, Davis (M)        
  > Martinez, Louis (M)        
  > Morgan, Jacob (M)        
  > Popovic, William (M)        
2 Portland SLSC Team A Portland SLSC 5    
  > Barker, Zane (M)        
  > Hampshire, Samuel (M)        
  > Hernan, Jack (M)        
  > Marshall, Oliver (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Muffin Men Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Douglas, Oliver (M)        
  > Mulcahy, Liam (M)        


Under 23 Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 St Kilda LSC Hueys St Kilda LSC 6    
  > Alberico, Emily (F)        
  > Croker, Emma (F)        
  > Muller, Tess (F)        
  > O'James, Kerrie (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Moonies Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Firman, Emma (F)        
  > Mulcahy, Alyssa (F)        
  > Reed, Erin (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Butcher, Greer (F)        
  > Essex, Amelia (F)        
  > Harper, Ashley (F)        
  > Sweeney, Abbey (F)