Youth Senior Twilight Craft, Beach and Surf Boat Carnival - Sandridge LSC (Event Date: 21/12/2018)

Final Results

Generated on 25/10/2021 2:12 am


Open Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Lewis, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Cummins, Bradley (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Asher, Sebastian (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Patrick, Paul (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Open Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lopez, Daniel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Cummins, Bradley (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Patrick, Paul (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Savage, Robbie (M) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Asher, Sebastian (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Webster, Jack (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Cummins, Bradley (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Breedon, Christopher (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardman, Chloe (F) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 McAlpine, Wendy (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Hamstead, Ella (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Patrick, Rebecca (F) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Morland, Kathryn (F) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 York, Delphine (F) Black Rock LSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
3 Meyer, Natalie (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Hooper, Mackenzie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 McAlpine, Wendy (F) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Hardman, Chloe (F) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Reserve Grade Female Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Cosys Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Allan, Courtney (F)        
  > Gray, Carolyn (F)        
  > Jacob, Servane (F)        
  > Morrison, Pauline (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Aqua Mentone LSC 5    
  > Bolton, Olivia (F)        
  > Gregory, Cindy (F)        
  > Hogarth, Daniella (F)        
  > Jenkins, Patricia (F)        
  > Mosse, Helen (F)        


Reserve Grade Male Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Port Campbell SLSC Team A Port Campbell SLSC 6    
  > Barnett, Brandon (M)        
2 Mentone LSC 4Stroke Mentone LSC 5    
  > Bergin, Joseph (M)        
  > Jessop, Timothy (M)        
  > Roberts, Gavin (M)        
  > Webb, Andrew (M)        
3 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 4    
  > Baird, Andrew (M)        


Under 14 Boys Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Sharp, Oliver (M) Elwood LSC 5    
3 Keough, Liam (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Cornwell, John (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Cornwell, Gabriel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Larke, Harvey (M) Portsea SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 May, Jack (M) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Newey, Luke (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Sharp, Oliver (M) Elwood LSC 3    
5 Goodman, Matt (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Fuller, Henry (M) Mount Martha LSC 0.5    
6 Keough, Liam (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 0.5    


Under 14 Girls Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mottram, Isla (F) Elwood LSC 6    
2 Meyer, Michaela (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Finn, Lucy (F) Elwood LSC 4    


Under 14 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Worthy, Margot (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Eddleston, Sharla (F) Altona LSC 5    
3 Smith, Lara (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Webster, Meg (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Altamura, Raani (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Borkowski, Charlotte (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens 2 x 1km Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
  > Schwerdt, Charlie (M)        
  > stuart, josh (M)        


Under 15 Womens 2 x 1km Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 6    
  > Borkowski, Charlotte (F)        
  > Sullivan, Isabella (F)        
2 Hampton LSC Composite Team A Hampton LSC 2.5    
  > Smith, Lara (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Composite Team A Mentone LSC 2.5    
  > Gregory, Hannah (F)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lewis, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Waters, Cameron (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Fishley, John (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Eerhard, Will (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Martin, Flynn (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Timlock, Louis (M) Elwood LSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Asher, Sebastian (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6