Youth Senior Full Carnival - Anglesea SLSC (Event Date: 06/01/2019)

Final Results

Generated on 16/01/2019 9:03 pm


Open Mens 2 x 1km Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wye River SLSC Team A Wye River SLSC 6    
  > Butler, Oliver (M)        
  > Lawrence, Ethan (M)        


Open Mens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Dale, Sai (M)        
  > O'Nians, Christian (M)        
  > Waters, Andrew (M)        


Open Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 Hunter, Oscar (M) Portsea SLSC 3    
5 Tissot, Nicholas (M) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Knight, Lloyd (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Jones, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Huysing, Connor (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Stonehouse, Daniel (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Open Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Composite Team Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
  > Porter, James (M)        
1 Anglesea SLSC Composite Team Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Morgan, Ivor (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Altman, Timothy (M)        
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Johnson, Isaac (M)        
  > Kerr, Philip (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        


Open Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Porter, James (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
2 Ryan, Shane (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Heatley, Joshua (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Lopez, Daniel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Fox, Russel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Morgan, Ivor (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Altman, Timothy (M)        
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Kerr, Philip (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > Ford, Harvey (M)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team C Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Morgan, Nicholas (M)        
  > Porter, Craig (M)        
  > Solly, Lachlan (M)        


Open Mens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Merrilees, Jorden (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Hay, Thomas (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Roberts, Riley (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board Div A
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Manly LSC 6    
2 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Kerr, Stephen (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board Div B
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hoffmann, Declan (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Cumming, Balun (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Topolcsanyi, Ashley (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Cummins, Bradley (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 McNeil, William (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Bowden, William (M) Lorne SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
2 Manly LSC Composite Team A Manly LSC 2.5    
  > Thomas, Nicholas (M)        
2 Alexandra Headland SLSC Composite Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 2.5    
  > Porter, James (M)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team D Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > Cook, John (M)        
  > Cumming, Balun (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Edmonds, Timothy (M)        
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
  > Simondson, Joel (M)        
  > Watson, Luke (M)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        


Open Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 St Kilda LSC Angry Otters St Kilda LSC 6    
  > Baker, Thomas (M)        
  > Baker, Matthew (M)        
  > Bansemer, Andrew (M)        
  > Culka, Jan (M)        
  > Liebenberg, David (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC 31's Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Evans, Alexander (M)        
  > Frawley, Darcy (M)        
  > Hooper, Jordan (M)        
  > McMillan, Hamish (M)        
  > Walsh, James (M)        
3 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 4    
  > Forbes, Charles (M)        
  > Molnar, Hamish (M)        
  > Waddell, Nicholas (M)        


Open Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Merrilees, Jorden (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Hay, Thomas (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Bowden, Hamish (M) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Bowden, Hamish (M)        
  > Garbelotto, Michael (M)        
  > Hay, Thomas (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Merrilees, Jorden (M)        
  > Patterson, Josh (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        


Open Mens Taplin Relay - 6 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Hume, Samuel (M)        
  > Mauderer, Max (M)        
  > Morgan, Ivor (M)        
  > Solly, Owen (M)        
  > Solly, Lachlan (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Knapp, Iestyn (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > Irwin, Myles (M)        
  > Williams, Riley (M)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Edmonds, Timothy (M)        
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
  > Simondson, Joel (M)        
  > Watson, Luke (M)        


Open Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Melissa (F)        
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
  > Waters, Andrew (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Dimitrio, Stephanie (F)        
  > Madeley, Alexandra (F)        
  > O'Nians, Christian (M)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        


Open Mixed 6 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Melissa (F)        
  > Burke, Rhianna (F)        
  > Clarke, Warren (M)        
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Burke, Kirra (F)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Dimitrio, Stephanie (F)        
  > Madeley, Alexandra (F)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        
  > Waters, Andrew (M)        


Open Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Inguanti, David (M)        
3 Altona LSC Composite Team Altona LSC 1.33    
  > Dalton, McKinley (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Composite Team Jan Juc SLSC 1.33    
  > Clarke, Georgina (F)        
3 Mount Martha LSC Composite Team Mount Martha LSC 1.33    
  > Goodman, Dan (M)        


Open Mixed Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        
  > Walkington, Nathalie (F)        
3 Alexandra Headland SLSC Composite Team Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
  > Porter, James (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Composite Team Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 3    
  > Simondson, Joel (M)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Lamb, Madeleine (F)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
6 Mentone LSC Team C Mentone LSC 1    
  > Kerr, Tiffany (F)        
  > Watson, Luke (M)        


Open Womens 2 x 1km Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
  > McAlpine, Wendy (F)        
  > Patrick, Rebecca (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Gray, Jessica (F)        
  > Young, Taia (F)        


Open Womens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Burke, Rhianna (F)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Dale, Karen (F)        
  > Dimitrio, Stephanie (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bird, Melissa (F)        
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Burke, Kirra (F)        
  > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
  > Madeley, Alexandra (F)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Wilkinson, Marli (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Walker, Kate (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Clarke, Hannah (F) Altona LSC 2    
6 Hayes, Rebecca (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wilkinson, Marli (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Spencer, Mia (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Walker, Kate (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Newey, Macayla (F) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Hayes, Rebecca (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Open Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Johnson, Alana (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
  > Lamb, Madeleine (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team D Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
  > Reark, Bronte (F)        
5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
  > Hardman, Chloe (F)        
  > Patrick, Rebecca (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Composite Team Point Leo SLSC 0.5    
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Composite Team Half Moon Bay SLSC 0.5    
  > Walkington, Nathalie (F)        


Open Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Bray, Sarah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ford, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Bray, Sarah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Johnson, Alana (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Reark, Bronte (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Walkington, Nathalie (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
  > Lamb, Madeleine (F)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Johnson, Elissa (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
  > Hardman, Chloe (F)        
  > McAlpine, Wendy (F)        
  > Patrick, Rebecca (F)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
  > Newson, Briana (F)        
  > Reark, Bronte (F)        


Open Womens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Brooks, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Haesner, Kathryn (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Fraser, Elizabeth (F) Torquay SLSC 2    


Open Womens Surf Board Div A
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Newson, Briana (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    


Open Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Bridgewater, Stella (F)        
  > Ragg, Emma (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
  > Newson, Briana (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Patterson, Jaime (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Hooper, Mackenzie (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team D Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Knapp, Bethan (F)        


Open Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Edge Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Glaister, Peta (F)        
  > Grierson, Megan (F)        
  > Guziak, Chantal (F)        
  > Yann, Michelle (F)        
2 Portsea SLSC Eels Portsea SLSC 5    
  > Banks-Anderson, Edwina (F)        
  > Rukuwai Donnelly, Amanda (F)        
  > Von Moger, Melissa (F)        
  > von Moger, Emily (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Lightning Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Blewett, Scarlett (F)        
  > Dwyer, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Withers, Sylvie (F)        
4 Rosebud and McCrae LSC Ladies of Rosebud Rosebud and McCrae LSC 3    
  > Schuetz, Simone (F)        
  > Woods, Meredith (F)        


Open Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Brooks, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Hooper, Mackenzie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > Hooper, Mackenzie (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Horne, Emma (F)        
  > Occhipinti, Olivia (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        


Open Womens Taplin Relay - 3 woman
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Hill, Sacha (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Newson, Briana (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Brooks, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Cook, Annelli (F)        
  > Johnson, Elissa (F)        
  > Johnson, Alana (F)        
  > Ragg, Emma (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Sampson, Rebecca (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Fraser, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Patterson, Jaime (F)        


Reserve Grade Female Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC All Form Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Fowler, Holly (F)        
  > Glen, Sally (F)        
  > Oates, Katherine (F)        
  > Plowman, Cindy (F)        
2 Lorne SLSC UniLornes Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Box, Georgina (F)        
  > Collins, Jenny (F)        
  > Grant, Shea (F)        
  > Siebenga, Joukje (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Dunstan, Molly (F)        
  > Morgan, Lily (F)        
  > Richards, Georgie (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
  > Thompson, Lucie (F)        
4 Port Fairy SLSC Port Fairy Firebirds Port Fairy SLSC 3    
  > Boyd, Leonie (F)        
  > Dwyer, Nicole (F)        
  > Green, Brooke (F)        
  > Titmus, Megan (F)        


Reserve Grade Male Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Port Fairy SLSC Port Fairy Shearwaters Port Fairy SLSC 6    
  > Buchanan, Paul (M)        
  > Dalton, Gregory (M)        
  > Dwyer, Dean (M)        
  > Hetherington, Scott (M)        
  > Murrihy, Shaun (M)        
2 St Kilda LSC Angry Dogs St Kilda LSC 5    
  > Hall-Sullivan, Leigh (M)        
  > Jeffery, Matthew (M)        
  > Lark, Ken (M)        
  > Walkington, Peter (M)        
  > Younis, Paul (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > McDermott, Mark (M)        
  > Williams, Anthony (M)        
4 Lorne SLSC All Stars Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Kerr, Bradley (M)        
  > McCombe, Jarred (M)        
  > Mugavin, Daniel (M)        
  > Steven, Andrew (M)        


U14/U15 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Bull, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Phelan, Chloe (F)        


Under 14 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Composite Team Mornington LSC 3    
  > Byrne, Luke (M)        
  > Pfister, Oliver (M)        
1 Point Leo SLSC Composite Team Point Leo SLSC 1.5    
  > Handley, Fox (M)        
1 Warrnambool SLSC Composite Team Warrnambool SLSC 0    
  > Moncrieff, Harvey (M)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Cornwell, John (M)        
  > Cornwell, Gabriel (M)        
  > Jenke, Hugo (M)        
  > Thatcher, William (M)        
3 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 4    
  > Wilson Moran, Hamish (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Composite Team Mentone LSC 1.5    
  > Eerhard, Charlie (M)        
  > Gorringe, Ethan (M)        
4 Anglesea SLSC Composite Team Anglesea SLSC 1.5    
  > Jovanovic, Tom (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Downes, Charlie (M)        
  > Ellis, Jack (M)        
  > McKie, Jacob (M)        
  > Richards, Will (M)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Boyce-Elliott, Benjamin (M)        
  > Fitzgerald, John (M)        
  > McCorkell, Harry (M)        
  > Suttle, Jimmy (M)        


Under 14 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bridgewater, Darcy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Corr, Aidan (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Hayter, Seamus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Owen, Isaac (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Salisbury, Henry (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 May, Jack (M) Hampton LSC 6    
2 O'Callaghan, Cormac (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Sharp, Oliver (M) Elwood LSC 4    
4 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Fuller, Henry (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Byrne, Luke (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
  > Cornwell, John (M)        
  > Cornwell, Gabriel (M)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Fuller, Henry (M)        
  > Johnstone, Edward (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Byrne, Luke (M)        
  > Pfister, Oliver (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 3    
  > Eerhard, Charlie (M)        
  > Gorringe, Ethan (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Frisby, James (M)        
  > Newey, Luke (M)        
6 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 1    
  > May, Jack (M)        
  > stuart, josh (M)        


Under 14 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Fitzgerald, John (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Bridgewater, Darcy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Cornwell, Gabriel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Purcell, Xavier (M) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Handley, Fox (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Moncrieff, Harvey (M)        
  > Owen, Isaac (M)        
2 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 5    
  > Larke, Harvey (M)        
  > Wilson Moran, Hamish (M)        
3 Elwood LSC Composite Team Elwood LSC 1.33    
  > Sharp, Oliver (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Composite Team Mornington LSC 1.33    
  > Pfister, Oliver (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Composite Team Point Leo SLSC 1.33    
  > Handley, Fox (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Composite Team Mentone LSC 2    
  > Eerhard, Charlie (M)        
  > Gorringe, Ethan (M)        
4 Portsea SLSC Composite Team Portsea SLSC 1    
  > Stigter, Emile (M)        
5 Mount Martha LSC Composite Team Mount Martha LSC 0.66    
  > Johnstone, Edward (M)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Composite Team Warrnambool SLSC 1.33    
  > McCoy, Fergus (M)        
  > Promnitz, Jules (M)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Boyce-Elliott, Benjamin (M)        
  > Fitzgerald, John (M)        
  > Suttle, Jimmy (M)        


Under 14 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cornwell, Gabriel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Purcell, Xavier (M) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 Gorringe, Ethan (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Fitzgerald, John (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Larke, Harvey (M) Portsea SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Hallam, Lily (F)        
  > Honey, Zoe (F)        
  > McNaughton, Tia (F)        
  > Paranavitana, Jessminda (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Good, Millie (F)        
  > Good, Fleur (F)        
  > Weddell, Anna (F)        
  > Zahra, Monique (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Lineham, Isabella (F)        
  > Meyer, Michaela (F)        
  > Moore, Maddison (F)        
  > Worthy, Margot (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Composite Team Mordialloc LSC 1.98    
  > Altamura, Raani (F)        
  > Haesner, Anuk (F)        
  > Wale, Holly (F)        
4 South Melbourne LSC Composite Team South Melbourne LSC 0.66    
  > Robinson, Ava (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Jones, Olivia (F)        
  > Kelly, Emma (F)        
  > Riley, Franki (F)        
  > Watts, Ella (F)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Composite Team Half Moon Bay SLSC 0.5    
  > Becker, Alanah (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Composite Team Ocean Grove SLSC 0.5    
  > Morgan, Mietta (F)        


Under 14 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eddleston, Sharla (F) Altona LSC 6    
2 Higgins, Nikki (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Jones, Olivia (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Tedstone, Alice (F) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 Hallam, Lily (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Worthy, Margot (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eddleston, Sharla (F) Altona LSC 6    
2 Zahra, Monique (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Jones, Olivia (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Worthy, Margot (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Robinson, Ava (F) South Melbourne LSC 2    
6 Hallam, Lily (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 6    
  > Cook, Poppy (F)        
  > Lines-Perrier, Ruby (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Meyer, Michaela (F)        
  > Moore, Maddison (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Hallam, Lily (F)        
  > Honey, Zoe (F)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Bull, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Phelan, Chloe (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Jones, Olivia (F)        
  > Watts, Ella (F)        


Under 14 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McNaughton, Tia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Hallam, Lily (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Altamura, Raani (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Honey, Zoe (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Watts, Ella (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Paranavitana, Jessminda (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Honey, Zoe (F)        
  > McNaughton, Tia (F)        
  > Paranavitana, Jessminda (F)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Clements, Niamh (F)        
  > Cumming, Maiya (F)        
  > Groves, Charli (F)        
  > Ralston, Alysha (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Altamura, Raani (F)        
  > Haesner, Anuk (F)        
  > Wale, Holly (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Becker, Alanah (F)        
  > Good, Millie (F)        
  > Weddell, Anna (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Jones, Olivia (F)        
  > Kelly, Emma (F)        
  > Riley, Franki (F)        
  > Watts, Ella (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Borschmann, Georgia (F)        
  > Hallam, Lily (F)        
  > Morgan, Mietta (F)        


Under 14 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McNaughton, Tia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Honey, Zoe (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Watts, Ella (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Altamura, Raani (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Becker, Alanah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Lineham, Isabella (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens 2 x 1km Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
  > Cornwell, John (M)        
  > Thatcher, William (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Ellis, Jack (M)        
  > McKie, Jacob (M)        
3 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 4    
  > Campbell, Miller (M)        
  > Sharp, Oliver (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Eales, Xavier (M)        
  > Sunderland, Campbell (M)        
5 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 2    
  > Morel, Reagan (M)        
  > Quinn, Harrison (M)        


Under 15 Mens Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Marcus (M)        
  > Greeves, Zachary (M)        
  > Poynder, Ned (M)        
  > Sunderland, Campbell (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Jones, Harrison (M)        
  > Mcconnell, Ben (M)        
  > Morel, Reagan (M)        
  > Morrow, Cadell (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Composite Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Doyle, Adam (M)        
  > Eerhard, Charlie (M)        
  > Gorringe, Ethan (M)        
  > Wieringa, Boyd (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Eales, Xavier (M)        
  > Freeman, Darcy (M)        
  > Hayter, Seamus (M)        
  > Poynder, Zak (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Dripps, Samuel (M)        
  > Ellis, Jack (M)        
  > McKenna, Darcy (M)        
  > McKie, Jacob (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Goulding, Jack (M)        
  > Landells, Jake (M)        
  > Salisbury, Henry (M)        
  > Salmon, Taylor (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Goulding, Jack (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Morel, Reagan (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Salmon, Taylor (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Jenkins, Jake (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Campbell, Miller (M) Elwood LSC 2    


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Morel, Reagan (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Goulding, Jack (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Salmon, Taylor (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Jenkins, Jake (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Campbell, Miller (M) Elwood LSC 2    


Under 15 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Regan, Thomas (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Wieringa, Boyd (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Jones, Harrison (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Greeves, Zachary (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Poynder, Ned (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Wieringa, Boyd (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Poynder, Zak (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Jones, Harrison (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Poynder, Ned (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Regan, Thomas (M) Portsea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Marcus (M)        
  > Freeman, Darcy (M)        
  > Poynder, Ned (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Eales, Xavier (M)        
  > Poynder, Zak (M)        
  > Sunderland, Campbell (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Jones, Harrison (M)        
  > Morrow, Cadell (M)        
  > Quinn, Harrison (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Composite Team A Mentone LSC 1.5    
  > Doyle, Adam (M)        
  > Wieringa, Boyd (M)        
4 Mornington LSC Composite Team A Mornington LSC 1.5    
  > Morel, Reagan (M)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Clements, Matthew (M)        
  > Cook, Finn (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Goulding, Jack (M)        
  > Salisbury, Henry (M)        
  > Salmon, Taylor (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Regan, Thomas (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Mcconnell, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Wieringa, Boyd (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Jones, Harrison (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Poynder, Ned (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Bull, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Donnelly, Alessandra (F)        
  > Logan, Brydie (F)        
  > McCarroll, Mia (F)        
  > Phelan, Chloe (F)        


Under 15 Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Composite Team Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 3    
  > Tregellis, Abbey (F)        
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Composite Team Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Ward, Poppy (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Jones, Harrison (M)        
3 Black Rock LSC Composite Team Black Rock LSC 2    
  > Jones, Alexandra (F)        
3 Elwood LSC Composite Team Elwood LSC 2    
  > Campbell, Miller (M)        


Under 15 Womens 2 x 1km Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Donnelly, Alessandra (F)        
  > McCarroll, Mia (F)        


Under 15 Womens Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Asher, Jemima (F)        
  > Borschmann, Georgia (F)        
  > McNaughton-King, Piper (F)        
  > O'Brien, Milla (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Djokic, Liliana (F)        
  > Linssen, Miranda (F)        
  > Mooney, Simone (F)        
  > Vains, Georgie (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Cole, Zoe (F)        
  > Kappa, Charli (F)        
  > Roberts, Emily (F)        
  > Waata, Star (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Costa, Chloe (F)        
  > Farrelly, Julia (F)        
  > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
  > Morgan, Charlotte (F)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Composite Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 0.5    
  > Logan, Brydie (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Composite Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Feek, Tamsin (F)        
  > Stone, Sienna (F)        
5 Mentone LSC Composite Team A Mentone LSC 0.5    
  > Lineham, Isabella (F)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Becker, Alanah (F)        
  > Hill, Sacha (F)        
  > Ward, Poppy (F)        
  > Weddell, Anna (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Alexandra (F) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Hamley, Olivia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Tregellis, Abbey (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4    
4 Harrison-Corney, Sapphire (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 3    
5 Ajani, Elsa (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 2    
6 Mitchell, Evie (F) Black Rock LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Linssen, Miranda (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Tregellis, Abbey (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 5    
3 Jones, Alexandra (F) Black Rock LSC 4    
4 Hamley, Olivia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Mitchell, Evie (F) Black Rock LSC 2    
6 Vains, Georgie (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McNaughton-King, Piper (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 O'Brien, Milla (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Asher, Jemima (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Mooney, Simone (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Cole, Zoe (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Stone, Sienna (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mooney, Simone (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 O'Brien, Milla (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Cole, Zoe (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Stone, Sienna (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 McNaughton-King, Piper (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Asher, Jemima (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Asher, Jemima (F)        
  > McNaughton-King, Piper (F)        
  > O'Brien, Milla (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Djokic, Liliana (F)        
  > Mooney, Simone (F)        
  > Stone, Sienna (F)        
3 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 4    
  > Courtney, Sophie (F)        
  > Hunter, Stephanie (F)        
  > Kerr, Georgie (F)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > O'Brien, Scarlett (F)        
  > Ragg, Catherine (F)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Cole, Zoe (F)        
  > Jenkins, Megan (F)        
  > Roberts, Emily (F)        
6 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 1    
  > Feek, Tamsin (F)        
  > Linssen, Miranda (F)        
  > Vains, Georgie (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'Brien, Milla (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 McNaughton-King, Piper (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Mooney, Simone (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Costa, Chloe (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Hunter, Stephanie (F) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Stone, Sienna (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens 2 x 1km Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 6    
  > Hunter, Oscar (M)        
  > Mitchell, Griffin (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Garbelotto, William (M)        
  > Garbelotto, Michael (M)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Phillpotts, Jack (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 5    
3 Hunter, Oscar (M) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 Armatas, Luke (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Goodman, Dan (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Daley, Ben (M) Point Lonsdale SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Hunter, Oscar (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Phillpotts, Jack (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4    
4 Goodman, Dan (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 McIntosh, Flynn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Dripps, Freddie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Patterson, Josh (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 McNeil, William (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Frisby, Nicholas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 King, Ryan (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Waters, Cameron (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Greeves, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Wheeldon, George (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Ball, Sam (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Topolcsanyi, Ashley (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Clarke, Nathaniel (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
  > Spanner, Kieran (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Honey, Drew (M)        
  > Knapp, Iestyn (M)        
  > Topolcsanyi, Ashley (M)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Garbelotto, Michael (M)        
  > Hay, Thomas (M)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Cook, Conor (M)        
  > Cumming, Balun (M)        
  > McNeil, William (M)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Jenkins, Lachlan (M)        
  > Patterson, Josh (M)        
  > Quinlan, Fletcher (M)        


Under 17 Mens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Bowden, Hamish (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 King, Ryan (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Patterson, Josh (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Knapp, Iestyn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Mitchell, Griffin (M) Portsea SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Jenkins, Lachlan (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Cook, Conor (M)        
  > Cumming, Balun (M)        
  > Wood, Ty (M)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Hoffmann, Declan (M)        
  > McNeil, William (M)        
  > Moncrieff, Charlie (M)        
5 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Garbelotto, Michael (M)        
  > Hay, Thomas (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lewis, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Walsh, Tyler (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Knapp, Iestyn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Roberts, Riley (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Eerhard, Will (M)        
  > Lewis, Thomas (M)        
  > Pfeiffer, William (M)        
  > Roberts, Riley (M)        
  > Waters, Cameron (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Knapp, Iestyn (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Ball, Sam (M)        
  > Williams, Riley (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Doherty, Jesse (M)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Mauderer, Max (M)        
  > O'Sullivan, Jack (M)        
  > Solly, Owen (M)        
  > Suttle, Max (M)        


Under 17 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Hoffmann, Declan (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Lewis, Thomas (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Ball, Sam (M)        
  > Doherty, Jesse (M)        
  > Williams, Riley (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Honey, Drew (M)        
  > Spanner, Kieran (M)        
  > Topolcsanyi, Ashley (M)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > Dart, Angus (M)        
  > Satchell, Samuel (M)        
  > Sullivan, Kyle (M)        


Under 17 Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Graham, Daisy (F)        
  > McPhee, Molly (F)        
  > Michael, MacKenzie (F)        
  > Robinson, Sarah (F)        
  > Waring, Harper (F)        


Under 17 Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Composite Team Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Hay, Thomas (M)        
1 Point Lonsdale SLSC Composite Team Point Lonsdale SLSC 3    
  > Whittakers, Geordie (M)        
2 Point Lonsdale SLSC Team B Point Lonsdale SLSC 5    
  > Dunlop, William (M)        


Under 17 Womens 2 x 1km Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Lonsdale SLSC Team A Point Lonsdale SLSC 6    
  > Wright-Smith, Liesel (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Cooney-Hunt, Miranda (F)        
  > Wilkinson, Hanna (F)        
3 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 4    
  > Graham, Daisy (F)        
  > Robinson, Sarah (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Byrne, Keely (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 2    
  > Linssen, Jemima (F)        
  > Lycett, Charlee (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Spencer, Mia (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Clarke, Hannah (F) Altona LSC 4    
4 Vote, Georgina (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 3    
5 McPhee, Molly (F) South Melbourne LSC 2    
6 Butler, Camilla (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Spencer, Mia (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Newey, Macayla (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Butler, Camilla (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Clarke, Hannah (F) Altona LSC 3    
5 Leith, Tayah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ragg, Emma (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Klaassen, Puck (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Aulsebrook, Elke (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 McMaster, Ruby (F) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 McKie, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Novice Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 MacLeod, Eleanor (F) Point Lonsdale SLSC 6    
2 Michael, MacKenzie (F) South Melbourne LSC 5    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Johnson, Elissa (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Bohan, Ashlee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Bridgewater, Stella (F) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Owen, Hannah (F) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Occhipinti, Olivia (F)        
  > Young, Taia (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Doyle, Juliette (F)        
  > Hamstead, Ella (F)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        


Under 17 Womens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Proctor Parkin, Hannah (F) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Barry, Aisling (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Hill, Sacha (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Klaassen, Puck (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Bentley, Rose (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Windahl, Chloe (F) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board Div A
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bridgewater, Stella (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Klaassen, Puck (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Bohan, Ashlee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Young, Taia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Bridgewater, Stella (F)        
  > Johnson, Elissa (F)        
  > Ragg, Emma (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Hooley, Isabel (F)        
  > Klaassen, Puck (F)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Aulsebrook, Elke (F)        
  > Owen, Hannah (F)        
  > Windahl, Chloe (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Gray, Ella (F)        
  > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
  > Wale, Jenna (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Clark, Madison (F)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F)        
  > Metcalf, Emma (F)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team C Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Cook, Annelli (F)        
  > Droste, Alex (F)        
  > Harrison, Etta (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Barry, Aisling (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Bentley, Rose (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Proctor Parkin, Hannah (F) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 McMaster, Ruby (F) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > McMaster, Ruby (F)        
  > Proctor Parkin, Hannah (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > Bentley, Rose (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 4    
  > Lycett, Charlee (F)        
  > Pinkett, Jessica (F)        
4 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 3    
  > Dowling, Chloe (F)        
5 Point Lonsdale SLSC Team A Point Lonsdale SLSC 2    
  > Will, Charlotte (F)        
  > Wright-Smith, Liesel (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Crawford, Erica (F)        
  > Gray, Jessica (F)        


Under 17 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 woman
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Aulsebrook, Elke (F)        
  > Cook, Annelli (F)        
  > Owen, Hannah (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Hooper, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Occhipinti, Olivia (F)        
  > Young, Taia (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Gray, Ella (F)        
  > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
  > Wale, Jenna (F)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Droste, Alex (F)        
  > Harrison, Etta (F)        
  > Keert, Sarah (F)        


Under 19 Mens 2 x 1km Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wye River SLSC Team A Wye River SLSC 6    
  > Burke, Oliver (M)        
  > Lawrence, Tobias (M)        
2 Point Lonsdale SLSC Team A Point Lonsdale SLSC 5    
  > Eaton, Jack (M)        
  > Grabsch, Max (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Huysing, Connor (M)        
  > O'Sullivan, Jack (M)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Huysing, Connor (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Burke, Oliver (M) Wye River SLSC 4    


Under 19 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Huysing, Connor (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Burke, Oliver (M) Wye River SLSC 4    


Under 19 Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
  > Spanner, Kieran (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Hay, Thomas (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > McNamara, Harry (M)        


Under 19 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Lewis, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Asher, Sebastian (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Spanner, Seamus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Ford, Edward (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 McNamara, Harry (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Hewitt, Max (M)        
  > Ward, Max (M)        


Under 19 Mens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Frisby, Thomas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    


Under 19 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > McNamara, Harry (M)        
  > Slockwitch, Mick (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Fraser, Benjamin (M)        
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Quinlan, Fletcher (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Buoyos Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Bell, Riley (M)        
  > French, Jacob (M)        
  > Popovic, William (M)        
  > Whitty, Josh (M)        
2 Port Campbell SLSC Piranhas Port Campbell SLSC 5    
  > Barnett, Brandon (M)        
  > McKenzie, Campbell (M)        
  > Tregea-Copeland, Tate (M)        
  > Trotter, Charlie (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Dripps, Freddie (M)        
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Harris, Jack (M)        
  > McIntosh, Flynn (M)        
4 Port Campbell SLSC blackbeards Port Campbell SLSC 3    
  > Faber, Guy (M)        
  > Giblett, Aaron (M)        
  > Matthews, Benjamin (M)        
  > Ryan, Patrick (M)        


Under 19 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Hewitt, Max (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        


Under 19 Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 6    
  > Cordina, Joshua (M)        
2 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 5    
  > Elvins, Amy (F)        


Under 19 Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Composite Team Anglesea SLSC 3    
  > Wilkinson, Marli (F)        
1 Portsea SLSC Composite Team Portsea SLSC 3    
  > Hunter, Oscar (M)        


Under 19 Womens 2 x 1km Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Butler, Camilla (F)        
  > Wilkinson, Marli (F)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Wilkinson, Marli (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Hayes, Rebecca (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Pedersen, Celina (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Cooney-Hunt, Eleanor (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wilkinson, Marli (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Cooney-Hunt, Eleanor (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Burke, Rhianna (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Burke, Kirra (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
  > Lamb, Madeleine (F)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Bridgewater, Stella (F)        
  > Johnson, Elissa (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Composite Team Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Green, Molly (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Composite Team Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Kerr, Tiffany (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
  > Reark, Bronte (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Hooper, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Knapp, Seren (F)        


Under 19 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Wight, Briely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    


Under 19 Womens Novice Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hart, Dominique (F) Portsea SLSC 6    


Under 19 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Lamb, Madeleine (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Wight, Briely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Hill, Hannah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Jones, Isabelle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Kerr, Tiffany (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
  > Lamb, Madeleine (F)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Bridgewater, Stella (F)        
  > Owen, Hannah (F)        
  > Ragg, Emma (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Knapp, Seren (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        


Under 19 Womens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hart, Dominique (F) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Knapp, Seren (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Patterson, Jaime (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Colls, Luxe (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    


Under 19 Womens Surf Board Div A
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Shanahan, Kiah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Wight, Briely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Colls, Luxe (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    


Under 19 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Byrne, Keely (F)        
  > Linssen, Jemima (F)        
  > McDonald, Tilly (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 St Kilda LSC Salamanders St Kilda LSC 6    
  > Alberico, Emily (F)        
  > Croker, Lana (F)        
  > Muller, Tess (F)        
  > Segafredo, Caledonia (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Morgan, Lily (F)        
  > Richards, Georgie (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
  > Thompson, Lucie (F)        
3 Port Campbell SLSC princess's Port Campbell SLSC 4    
  > Hose, Lilly (F)        
  > Negrello, Jazzie (F)        
  > Thompson, Brianna (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Jets Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Butcher, Greer (F)        
  > Eden, Chiara (F)        
  > Essex, Amelia (F)        
  > Harper, Ashley (F)        
  > Sweeney, Abbey (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Hart, Dominique (F) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Hume, Anna (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Shanahan, Kiah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Knapp, Seren (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Composite Team Hampton LSC 3    
  > Johnson, Madeleine (F)        
1 Portsea SLSC Composite Team Portsea SLSC 3    
  > Hart, Dominique (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Knapp, Seren (F)        
  > Young, Taia (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Lamb, Madeleine (F)        


Under 19 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 woman
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Knapp, Seren (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Hill, Sacha (F)        
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
  > Reark, Bronte (F)        


Under 23 Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Buoyos Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Bell, Riley (M)        
  > French, Jacob (M)        
  > Martinez, Louis (M)        
  > Popovic, William (M)        
  > Whitty, Josh (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Buckaneers Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Christofi, Stephen (M)        
  > Gratwick, Manning (M)        
  > Kontelj, Davis (M)        
  > Morgan, Jacob (M)        
3 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 4    
  > Forbes, Charles (M)        
  > Molnar, Hamish (M)        
  > Waddell, Nicholas (M)        


Under 23 Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 St Kilda LSC Hueys St Kilda LSC 6    
  > Alberico, Emily (F)        
  > Croker, Lana (F)        
  > Croker, Emma (F)        
  > O'James, Kerrie (F)        
  > Segafredo, Caledonia (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Moonies Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Cameron, Bridget (F)        
  > Firman, Emma (F)        
  > Mulcahy, Alyssa (F)        
  > Reed, Erin (F)        
3 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC (COMPOSITE) Cotton Socks Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 4    
  > Davey, Grace (F)        
  > Healy-McFarlane, Ruth (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Jets Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Butcher, Greer (F)        
  > Eden, Chiara (F)        
  > Essex, Amelia (F)        
  > Harper, Ashley (F)        
  > Sweeney, Abbey (F)