Youth Senior Beach Carnival - Altona LSC (Event Date: 20/01/2019)

Final Results

Generated on 25/10/2021 3:27 am


Open Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 O'Dea, Jack (M) Altona LSC 3    
5 Warton, William (M) Altona LSC 2    
6 Hadaway, Sebastian (M) Lorne SLSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 6    
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
  > O'Dea, Jack (M)        
  > Warton, William (M)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Beale, Saxon (M)        
  > Beale, Saxon (M)        
  > Dalton, Angus (M)        
  > Dalton, Angus (M)        
  > Jones, Marcus (M)        
  > Wraith, Bailey (M)        
3 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1    
  > Phillpotts, Jack (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Van Til, Henry (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Stonehouse, Daniel (M)        
  > Stonehouse, Daniel (M)        
3 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 1    
  > Goodman, Dan (M)        


Open Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Atkinson, James (M) Black Rock LSC 6    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 O'Dea, Jack (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Goodman, Dan (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Open Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Beale, Saxon (M)        
  > Jones, Marcus (M)        
  > Walker, Kate (F)        
  > Wilkinson, Marli (F)        
2 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 5    
  > Clarke, Hannah (F)        
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
  > Kochanski, Natalia (F)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        
3 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1    
  > Borkowski, Eliza (F)        
3 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 1    
  > Jackson, Jessica (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Burgess, Daniel (M)        
  > Keough, Emmet (M)        
4 Altona LSC Team B Altona LSC 3    
  > Dowling, Eloise (F)        
  > O'Dea, Jack (M)        
  > Patterson, Zahra (F)        
  > Warton, William (M)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wilkinson, Marli (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Walker, Kate (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Dutt, Chelsea (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Hamley, Mia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Butler, Camilla (F)        
  > Walker, Kate (F)        
  > Wilkinson, Marli (F)        
2 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 5    
  > Clarke, Hannah (F)        
  > Dowling, Eloise (F)        
  > Kochanski, Natalia (F)        
  > Patterson, Zahra (F)        


Open Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dowling, Eloise (F) Altona LSC 6    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wilkinson, Marli (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Newey, Macayla (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Dutt, Chelsea (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Borkowski, Eliza (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Benson, Ned (M) Wye River SLSC 6    
2 Byrne, Luke (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 May, Jack (M) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Conway, Ned (M) Altona LSC 2    
6 Goodman, Matt (M) Mount Martha LSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 1.5    
  > May, Jack (M)        
1 Wye River SLSC Team A Wye River SLSC 4.5    
  > Benson, Ned (M)        
  > Ford, Hudson (M)        
  > Weymouth, Ethan (M)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 1.5    
  > Goodman, Matt (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4.5    
  > Frisby, James (M)        
  > Keough, Liam (M)        
  > Newey, Luke (M)        


Under 14 Boys Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Sharp, Oliver (M) Elwood LSC 5    
3 Conway, Ned (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 Frisby, James (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Keough, Liam (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Cornwell, Gabriel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Benson, Ned (M) Wye River SLSC 6    
2 May, Jack (M) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Byrne, Luke (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Conway, Ned (M) Altona LSC 3    
5 Goodman, Matt (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Weymouth, Ethan (M) Wye River SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Byrne, Luke (M)        
  > Pfister, Oliver (M)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Cornwell, John (M)        
  > Cornwell, Gabriel (M)        
3 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 2    
  > Conway, Ned (M)        
3 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 2    
  > Goodman, Matt (M)        
4 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 1.5    
  > Sharp, Oliver (M)        
4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 1.5    
  > May, Jack (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Frisby, James (M)        
  > Newey, Luke (M)        


Under 14 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Lara (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Eddleston, Sharla (F) Altona LSC 5    
3 Worthy, Margot (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Borkowski, Charlotte (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 3    
5 Hallam, Lily (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Dowling, Olivia (F) Altona LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 3    
  > Dowling, Olivia (F)        
  > Eddleston, Sharla (F)        
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Gregory, Hannah (F)        
  > Worthy, Margot (F)        


Under 14 Girls Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hallam, Lily (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Smith, Lara (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Borkowski, Charlotte (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4    
4 Worthy, Margot (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Gregory, Hannah (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Dowling, Olivia (F) Altona LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eddleston, Sharla (F) Altona LSC 6    
2 Worthy, Margot (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Borkowski, Charlotte (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4    
4 Smith, Lara (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Hallam, Lily (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Gregory, Hannah (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 3    
  > Eddleston, Sharla (F)        
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Worthy, Margot (F)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Morel, Reagan (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Curran, James (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Jenkins, Jake (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Campbell, Miller (M) Elwood LSC 3    
5 Morrow, Cadell (M) Mornington LSC 2    


Under 15 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Byrne, Luke (M)        
  > Morel, Reagan (M)        
  > Morrow, Cadell (M)        
  > Pfister, Oliver (M)        
2 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 3    
  > Conway, Ned (M)        
  > Curran, James (M)        
2 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 3    
  > Campbell, Miller (M)        
  > Sharp, Oliver (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jenkins, Jake (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Morrow, Cadell (M) Mornington LSC 5    


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Morel, Reagan (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Morrow, Cadell (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Jenkins, Jake (M) Torquay SLSC 0    
4 Curran, James (M) Altona LSC 3    
5 Campbell, Miller (M) Elwood LSC 2    


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mooney, Simone (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Tregellis, Abbey (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 5    
3 Hamley, Olivia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Linssen, Miranda (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Degg, Maison (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Mitchell, Evelyn (F) Black Rock LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Christensen, Emelia (F)        
  > Degg, Maison (F)        
  > Linssen, Miranda (F)        
  > Mooney, Simone (F)        
2 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 5    
  > Borkowski, Charlotte (F)        
  > Harrison-Corney, Sapphire (F)        
  > Sullivan, Isabella (F)        
  > Tregellis, Abbey (F)        
3 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 1    
  > Baber, Hayley (F)        
3 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 1    
  > Mitchell, Evelyn (F)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 1    
  > Hamley, Olivia (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Hallam, Lily (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Degg, Maison (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Linssen, Miranda (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Mooney, Simone (F) Mornington LSC 4    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Linssen, Miranda (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Mitchell, Evelyn (F) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Tregellis, Abbey (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4    
4 Mooney, Simone (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Hamley, Olivia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Harrison-Corney, Sapphire (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hadaway, Sebastian (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Phillpotts, Jack (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4    
4 Keough, Emmet (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Goodman, Dan (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    
6 Dalton, Angus (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dalton, Angus (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Lawrence, Tobias (M) Wye River SLSC 5    
3 Keough, Emmet (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Phillpotts, Jack (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 5    
3 Goodman, Dan (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Keough, Emmet (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Dalton, Angus (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    


Under 17 Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 3    
  > Borkowski, Eliza (F)        
  > Phillpotts, Jack (M)        
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 1.5    
  > Goodman, Dan (M)        
1 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 1.5    
  > Jackson, Jessica (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Spencer, Mia (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Hamley, Mia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Jackson, Jessica (F) Seaspray SLSC 3    
5 Butler, Camilla (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Atkinson, Alysa (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1.5    
  > Borkowski, Eliza (F)        
1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 1.5    
  > Hamley, Mia (F)        
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Leith, Tayah (F)        
  > Robinson, Bella (F)        
2 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 5    
  > De Nittis, Loretta (F)        
  > Hoover, Chloe (F)        
  > Newey, Macayla (F)        
  > Spencer, Mia (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Barry, Aisling (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Atkinson, Alysa (F) Mentone LSC 5    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Spencer, Mia (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Newey, Macayla (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Butler, Camilla (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Leith, Tayah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Clarke, Hannah (F) Altona LSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Commins, Louis (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Patterson, Jesse (M) Altona LSC 4    


Under 19 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Commins, Louis (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Patterson, Jesse (M) Altona LSC 5    


Under 19 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Wraith, Bailey (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Commins, Louis (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Patterson, Jesse (M) Altona LSC 3    


Under 19 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wilkinson, Marli (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
4 Kochanski, Natalia (F) Altona LSC 3    


Under 19 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wilkinson, Marli (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
4 Kochanski, Natalia (F) Altona LSC 3