Youth Senior Full Carnival - Mordialloc LSC (Event Date: 02/02/2019)

Final Results

Generated on 25/10/2021 1:45 am


Masters Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 6    
  > Flockart, David (M)        
  > Grainger, Julian (M)        
  > Schall-Riaucour, Andreas (M)        


Open 6 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Melissa (F)        
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Duckett, Mia (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Burke, Rhianna (F)        
  > Dale, Sai (M)        
  > Dimitrio, Stephanie (F)        
  > Duckett, Russell (M)        
  > Waters, Andrew (M)        


Open Mens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Dale, Sai (M)        
  > Duckett, Russell (M)        
  > O'Nians, Christian (M)        
  > Waters, Andrew (M)        


Open Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 O'Dea, Jack (M) Altona LSC 4    
4 Moriarty, Aidan (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 3    
5 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 2    
6 Herrmann, Alastair (M) Black Rock LSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Composite Team Mentone LSC 3    
  > Stonehouse, Daniel (M)        
1 Altona LSC Composite Team Altona LSC 3    
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        
2 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 5    
  > Alacqua, Jack (M)        
  > Faid, Leo (M)        
  > Phillpotts, Jack (M)        
  > Vicendese, James (M)        
3 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 4    
  > Herrmann, Alastair (M)        
  > Thirlwall, Steven (M)        


Open Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Atkinson, James (M) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Johnstone, Jarrod (M) Lakes Entrance SLSC 5    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Moriarty, Aidan (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 5    
3 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 2    
6 Phillpotts, Jack (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1    


Open Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
0 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 0    
  > Clarke, Nicholas (M)        
  > Clarke, Nathaniel (M)        


Open Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Lewis, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Webster, Jack (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Simpson, Jolyon (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Greeves, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Tucker, Lucas (M) Black Rock LSC 1    


Open Mens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Evans, James (M)        
  > Petropoulos, Christopher (M)        
  > Roach, Kieran (M)        
  > Roach, David (M)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Hamill, Stuart (M)        
  > Johnson, Mark (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Petropoulos, James (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Clark, Edward (M)        
  > Clark, Andrew (M)        
  > Rechner Thomas, Max (M)        
  > Williams, Riley (M)        
4 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 3    
  > Astfalck, Allen (M)        
  > Burnley, Peter (M)        


Open Mens Single Ski Div A
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fox, Cary (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Cummins, Bradley (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Flockart, David (M) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 Goulding, Ken (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Greeves, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Lewis, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski Div B
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clarke, Nicholas (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Mahon, Matthew (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Ford, Edward (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Roach, Kieran (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Simpson, Jolyon (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Clarke, Nathaniel (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
  > Minns, Darren (M)        
  > Patrick, Paul (M)        
2 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 5    
  > Flockart, David (M)        
  > Schall-Riaucour, Andreas (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Fox, Cary (M)        


Open Mens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Roach, Kieran (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Tucker, Lucas (M) Black Rock LSC 4    
4 Petropoulos, James (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Burnley, Peter (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2    
6 Petropoulos, Christopher (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williams, Riley (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Astfalck, Allen (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4    


Open Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Greeves, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Cummins, Bradley (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Webster, Jack (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Clarke, Nicholas (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Patrick, Paul (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Open Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Webster, Jack (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
  > Minns, Darren (M)        
  > Patrick, Paul (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Clarke, Nicholas (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Roach, Kieran (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Goulding, Ken (M)        
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Morris, Cameron (M)        


Open Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 St Kilda LSC Angry Otters St Kilda LSC 6    
  > Baker, Thomas (M)        
  > Baker, Matthew (M)        
  > Bansemer, Andrew (M)        
  > Liebenberg, David (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Hastie, Scott (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Foord, Robert (M)        
4 Port Campbell SLSC Team A Port Campbell SLSC 3    
  > Maslin, Shane (M)        
5 St Kilda LSC Team B St Kilda LSC 2    
  > Walkington, Peter (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Gledhill, Geoffrey (M)        


Open Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Roach, Kieran (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    


Open Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Clarke, Nicholas (M)        
  > Clarke, Nathaniel (M)        


Open Mens Taplin Relay - 6 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
  > Webster, Jack (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
  > Frisby, Thomas (M)        
  > Frisby, Nicholas (M)        
  > Minns, Darren (M)        
  > Patrick, Paul (M)        
  > Sullivan, Kyle (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Composite Team Mornington LSC 1    
  > Hendy, Dale (M)        
  > Saunders, Troy (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Composite Team Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Brockhurst, Tom (M)        
  > Clarke, Nicholas (M)        
  > Clarke, Nathaniel (M)        
  > Williams, Anthony (M)        
4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 3    
  > Collie, Lachlan (M)        
  > Hanson, Stephen (M)        
  > Hende, Alec (M)        
  > Olivier, Jack (M)        
  > Throssell, Jack (M)        
  > Tucker, Lucas (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Goulding, Ken (M)        
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Morris, William (M)        
  > Morris, Cameron (M)        


Open Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Melissa (F)        
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
  > Waters, Andrew (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Duckett, Mia (F)        
  > Madeley, Alexandra (F)        
  > O'Nians, Christian (M)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        
3 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 4    
  > Baber, Katelyn (F)        
  > Dowling, Eloise (F)        
  > Santullo, Courtney (F)        


Open Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 6    
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
  > Kochanski, Natalia (F)        
  > Openshaw, Hayley (F)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Beale, Saxon (M)        
  > Cooney-Hunt, Eleanor (F)        
  > Tomanovits, Jack (M)        
  > Walker, Kate (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Composite Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Atkinson, Alysa (F)        
  > Stonehouse, Daniel (M)        
3 Mount Martha LSC Composite Team A Mount Martha LSC 2    
  > Goodman, Dan (M)        
4 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Composite Team B Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1.5    
  > Phillpotts, Jack (M)        
  > Vicendese, James (M)        
4 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 1.5    
  > Currie, Alyssa (F)        
  > Jackson, Jessica (F)        
5 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team B Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2    
  > Alacqua, Jack (M)        
  > Borkowski, Eliza (F)        
  > Faid, Leo (M)        
  > Ristevski, Jasmine (F)        


Open Mixed Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Clarke, Nathaniel (M)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Fox, Cary (M)        


Open Womens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Burke, Rhianna (F)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Dale, Karen (F)        
  > Dimitrio, Stephanie (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Openshaw, Hayley (F) Altona LSC 6    
2 Walker, Kate (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Jackson, Jessica (F) Seaspray SLSC 2    
6 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Carty, Emily (F)        
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Ellis, Skye (F)        
  > Kirk, Fionn (F)        
  > Leith, Tayah (F)        
  > Robinson, Bella (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Hayes, Rebecca (F)        
  > Pedersen, Celina (F)        
4 Altona LSC Composite Team Altona LSC 1.5    
  > Kochanski, Natalia (F)        
  > Openshaw, Hayley (F)        
4 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Composite Team Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1.5    
  > Borkowski, Eliza (F)        
  > Ristevski, Jasmine (F)        
5 South Melbourne LSC Composite Team South Melbourne LSC 0.75    
  > McPhee, Molly (F)        
5 Hampton LSC Composite Team Hampton LSC 0.75    
  > De Nittis, Elizabeth (F)        
5 Seaspray SLSC Composite Team Seaspray SLSC 0.75    
  > Currie, Alyssa (F)        


Open Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
0 Patrick, Rebecca (F) Fairhaven SLSC 0    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Spencer, Mia (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Openshaw, Hayley (F) Altona LSC 2    
6 Newey, Macayla (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Open Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        


Open Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Haesner, Kathryn (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Patrick, Rebecca (F) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Hardman, Chloe (F) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 McDonald, Amenah (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    


Open Womens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Haesner, Kathryn (F)        
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        
  > Palazzolo, Jorja (F)        


Open Womens Single Ski Div A
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardman, Chloe (F) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 McDonald, Amenah (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    


Open Womens Single Ski Div B
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Patrick, Rebecca (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    


Open Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > McDonald, Amenah (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Composite Team Fairhaven SLSC 3.3    
  > Hardman, Chloe (F)        
  > Patrick, Rebecca (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Composite Team Point Leo SLSC 1.7    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Haesner, Kathryn (F)        
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        


Open Womens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Haesner, Kathryn (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Harper, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Patrick, Rebecca (F) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Hardman, Chloe (F) Fairhaven SLSC 3    


Open Womens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Reekie, Lucinda (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 5    


Open Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Linssen, Jemima (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Haesner, Kathryn (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Patrick, Rebecca (F) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Hardman, Chloe (F) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Handley, Grace (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Reade, Tamsyn (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > McDonald, Amenah (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
  > Young, Taia (F)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Composite Team Fairhaven SLSC 3.3    
  > Hardman, Chloe (F)        
  > Patrick, Rebecca (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Composite Team Mentone LSC 1.7    
  > Meyer, Natalie (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Gray, Ella (F)        
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        


Open Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 St Kilda LSC Team B St Kilda LSC 6    
  > Croker, Emma (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Allan, Courtney (F)        
3 St Kilda LSC Salamanders St Kilda LSC 4    
  > Alberico, Emily (F)        
  > Croker, Lana (F)        
  > Durrant, Kathryn (F)        
  > Muller, Tess (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Corin, Simone (F)        
5 Port Campbell SLSC Team A Port Campbell SLSC 2    
  > Archie, Anna (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Appleby, Simeone (F)        


Open Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Palazzolo, Jorja (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Haesner, Kathryn (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Linssen, Jemima (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Harper, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 McKie, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Gray, Ella (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Gray, Ella (F)        
  > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
  > Palazzolo, Jorja (F)        
  > Wale, Jenna (F)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Composite Team Fairhaven SLSC 2.5    
  > Hardman, Chloe (F)        
  > Patrick, Rebecca (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Composite Team Mordialloc LSC 2.5    
  > Haesner, Kathryn (F)        
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Composite Team Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Ellis, Skye (F)        
  > Reade, Tamsyn (F)        
  > Reyntjes, Amelia (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Composite Team Mornington LSC 1    
  > Linssen, Jemima (F)        


Open Womens Taplin Relay - 3 woman
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > McDonald, Amenah (F)        
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
  > Young, Taia (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Haesner, Kathryn (F)        
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        
3 Black Rock LSC Composite Team Black Rock LSC 1.3    
  > Brunsdon, Sarah (F)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Composite Team Fairhaven SLSC 2.7    
  > Hardman, Chloe (F)        
  > Patrick, Rebecca (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Composite Team Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Reade, Tamsyn (F)        
  > Reyntjes, Amelia (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Composite Team Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Wale, Jenna (F)        


Reserve Grade Female Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) screamers Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Creaney, Janet (F)        
  > Dinham, Ann (F)        
  > Sidaoui, Maha (F)        
  > Tolan, Rebecca (F)        
3 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Dirty Oars Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 4    
  > Amy, Stephanie (F)        
  > Gilbert, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Sharp, Tayla (F)        
  > Sheehan, Jenna-Rose (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Team C Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Tsantarlis, Alexandra (F)        


Reserve Grade Male Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Wreckers Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Foord, Robert (M)        
  > Goodchild, Brett (M)        
  > Pearson, Conrad (M)        
  > Raymond, Ken (M)        
2 Port Campbell SLSC Team B Port Campbell SLSC 5    
  > Askew, Jayden (M)        
3 Port Campbell SLSC Team C Port Campbell SLSC 4    
  > Barnett, Brandon (M)        
4 Mentone LSC 4Stroke Mentone LSC 3    
  > Humphrey, Zane (M)        
  > Jenkins, Gordon (M)        
  > Jessop, Timothy (M)        
  > Roberts, Gavin (M)        


Under 14 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 5    
  > May, Jack (M)        
  > stuart, josh (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Cananzi, Heath (M)        
  > Eerhard, Charlie (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Frisby, James (M)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > Fishley, Thomas (M)        


Under 14 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 May, Jack (M) Hampton LSC 6   Results from this event are recorded for club points only and will not contribute to individual athlete points due to incomplete results.
2 Allen, William (M) Portsea SLSC 5   Results from this event are recorded for club points only and will not contribute to individual athlete points due to incomplete results.
3 Betts, Ned (M) Portsea SLSC 4   Results from this event are recorded for club points only and will not contribute to individual athlete points due to incomplete results.
4 Brady, Rory (M) Mentone LSC 3   Results from this event are recorded for club points only and will not contribute to individual athlete points due to incomplete results.
5 Bruce, Charlie (M) Mentone LSC 2   Results from this event are recorded for club points only and will not contribute to individual athlete points due to incomplete results.
6 Cananzi, Heath (M) Mentone LSC 1   Results from this event are recorded for club points only and will not contribute to individual athlete points due to incomplete results.


Under 14 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
  > Davis, Fyndon (M)        
  > May, Jack (M)        
  > stuart, josh (M)        
2 Elwood LSC Composite Team Elwood LSC 2.5    
  > Sharp, Oliver (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Composite Team Mornington LSC 2.5    
  > Pfister, Oliver (M)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 4    
  > Cornwell, John (M)        
  > Cornwell, Gabriel (M)        
4 Hampton LSC Team B Hampton LSC 3    
  > Clarkson, Charlie (M)        
5 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 2    
  > Goodman, Matt (M)        
  > Johnstone, Edward (M)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > McFarlane, Bohdan (M)        
  > Sims, Joel (M)        


Under 14 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Tucker, Luke (M) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Cornwell, Gabriel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Fuller, Henry (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Mathews, Joshua (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Handley, Fox (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Pfister, Oliver (M)        
  > Sims, Joel (M)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Brady, Rory (M)        
  > Cananzi, Heath (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 4    
  > Eerhard, Charlie (M)        
  > Gardner, Hervey (M)        


Under 14 Boys Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Brady, Rory (M)        
  > Cananzi, Heath (M)        
  > Eerhard, Charlie (M)        
  > Gardner, Hervey (M)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Goodman, Matt (M)        
  > Johnstone, Edward (M)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Composite Team Fairhaven SLSC 1.3    
  > Cornwell, John (M)        
  > Cornwell, Gabriel (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Composite Team A Point Leo SLSC 1.3    
  > Handley, Fox (M)        
  > Lionnet, Corey (M)        
3 Portsea SLSC Composite Team Portsea SLSC 1.3    
  > Allen, William (M)        
  > Betts, Ned (M)        
  > O'Callaghan, Cormac (M)        
  > Wilson Moran, Hamish (M)        
4 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 3    
  > Deacon, Charlie (M)        
  > Larke, Harvey (M)        
  > Purcell, Xavier (M)        
  > Stigter, Emile (M)        
  > Wilson, Thomas (M)        
5 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 2    
  > Hende, Marc (M)        
  > Long, Harrison (M)        
  > Shaw, William (M)        
  > Tucker, Luke (M)        
6 Mornington LSC Composite Team Mornington LSC 0.3    
  > McFarlane, Bohdan (M)        
  > Pfister, Oliver (M)        
  > Sims, Joel (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Composite Team Ocean Grove SLSC 0.3    
  > Hayter, Seamus (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Composite Team B Point Leo SLSC 0.3    
  > Calder, Hugh (M)        


Under 14 Boys Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tucker, Luke (M) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Purcell, Xavier (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Cornwell, Gabriel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Mathews, Joshua (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Cumming, Taite (M) Inverloch SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Gregory, Hannah (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Borschmann, Georgia (F)        
3 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 4    
  > Costaras, Zoe (F)        
4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 3    
  > Harrop, Lauren (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Christensen, Ava (F)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Currie, Sarah (F)        


Under 14 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altamura, Raani (F) Mordialloc LSC 6   Results from this event are recorded for club points only and will not contribute to individual athlete points due to incomplete results.
2 Becker, Alanah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5   Results from this event are recorded for club points only and will not contribute to individual athlete points due to incomplete results.
3 Borkowski, Charlotte (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4   Results from this event are recorded for club points only and will not contribute to individual athlete points due to incomplete results.
4 Christensen, Ava (F) Mornington LSC 3   Results from this event are recorded for club points only and will not contribute to individual athlete points due to incomplete results.
5 Christensen, Emelia (F) Mornington LSC 2   Results from this event are recorded for club points only and will not contribute to individual athlete points due to incomplete results.
6 Cook, Poppy (F) Mount Martha LSC 1   Results from this event are recorded for club points only and will not contribute to individual athlete points due to incomplete results.


Under 14 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Kelly, Emma (F)        
  > Watts, Ella (F)        
2 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 5    
  > Borkowski, Charlotte (F)        
  > Sullivan, Isabella (F)        
3 Mount Martha LSC Composite Team Mount Martha LSC 2    
  > Nottingham, Sarah (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Composite Team Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > McCurdy, Zoe (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 3    
  > Christensen, Emelia (F)        
  > Christensen, Ava (F)        
5 Altona LSC Composite Team A Altona LSC 1    
  > Eddleston, Sharla (F)        
5 South Melbourne LSC Composite Team A South Melbourne LSC 1    
  > Robinson, Ava (F)        


Under 14 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Webster, Meg (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Altamura, Raani (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 McNaughton, Tia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Honey, Zoe (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Becker, Alanah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Watts, Ella (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Altamura, Raani (F)        
  > Webster, Meg (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Honey, Zoe (F)        
  > McNaughton, Tia (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Becker, Alanah (F)        
  > Weddell, Anna (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Good, Millie (F)        
  > Zahra, Monique (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Wale, Holly (F)        
6 Altona LSC Composite Team A Altona LSC 0.5    
  > Dowling, Olivia (F)        
6 Lorne SLSC Composite Team A Lorne SLSC 0.5    
  > Adams, Gigi (F)        


Under 14 Girls Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Christensen, Emelia (F)        
  > Kelly, Emma (F)        
  > Riley, Franki (F)        
  > Watts, Ella (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Lineham, Isabella (F)        
  > Meyer, Michaela (F)        
  > Moore, Maddison (F)        
  > O'Donnell, Jessica (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Hallam, Lily (F)        
  > Honey, Zoe (F)        
  > McNaughton, Tia (F)        
4 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 3    
  > Grainger, Holly (F)        
  > Mahon, Charlotte (F)        


Under 14 Girls Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mathe, Luka (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Watts, Ella (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Jordan, Lily (F) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Honey, Zoe (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Lineham, Isabella (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Tedstone, Alice (F) Black Rock LSC 1    


Under 15 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Frisby, James (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Goulding, Jack (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
5 Jenkins, Jake (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Morel, Reagan (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Composite Team Half Moon Bay SLSC 4.5    
  > Goulding, Jack (M)        
  > Landells, Jake (M)        
  > Salmon, Taylor (M)        
1 Mornington LSC Composite Team Mornington LSC 1.5    
  > Morel, Reagan (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jenkins, Jake (M) Torquay SLSC 6    


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Morel, Reagan (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Goulding, Jack (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Salmon, Taylor (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Jenkins, Jake (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Quinn, Harrison (M) Mornington LSC 2    


Under 15 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mcconnell, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Wieringa, Boyd (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Morrow, Cadell (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Pawsey, Owen (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Lynch, Jackson (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Mcconnell, Ben (M)        
  > Morrow, Cadell (M)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Doyle, Adam (M)        
  > Mathews, Nicholas (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Bolton, Oliver (M)        
  > Gibbon, Oliver (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Jones, Harrison (M)        
  > Mcconnell, Ben (M)        
  > Morrow, Cadell (M)        
  > Quinn, Harrison (M)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Doyle, Adam (M)        
  > Kirk, Hayden (M)        
  > Mathews, Nicholas (M)        
  > Pawsey, Owen (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Bolton, Oliver (M)        
  > Bolton, Harrison (M)        
  > Brennan, Ciaran (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Edwards-Simes, Zachary (M)        
  > Frisby, James (M)        
  > Keough, Liam (M)        
  > Newey, Luke (M)        


Under 15 Mens Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Lew, Nicholas (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Mcconnell, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Lynch, Jackson (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Doyle, Adam (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Morrow, Cadell (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Bentley, Rose (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Meyer, Natalie (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
4 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 3    
  > Mahon, Stephanie (F)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Bull, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Logan, Brydie (F)        
  > McCarroll, Mia (F)        
  > Phelan, Chloe (F)        
  > Rourke, Lucinda (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Composite Team Torquay SLSC 0.5    
  > Walsh, Ciara (F)        
6 Mornington LSC Composite Team Mornington LSC 0.5    
  > Backx, Hope (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Alexandra (F) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 McDonough, Courtney (F) Seaspray SLSC 5    
3 Tregellis, Abbey (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4    
4 Ball, Olivia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Harrison-Corney, Sapphire (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2    
6 Mitchell, Evelyn (F) Black Rock LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Composite Team Altona LSC 1.5    
  > Eddleston, Sharla (F)        
1 Black Rock LSC Composite Team A Black Rock LSC 3    
  > Jones, Alexandra (F)        
  > Mitchell, Evelyn (F)        
1 South Melbourne LSC Composite Team A South Melbourne LSC 1.5    
  > Robinson, Ava (F)        
2 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 5    
  > Borkowski, Charlotte (F)        
  > Harrison-Corney, Sapphire (F)        
  > Sullivan, Isabella (F)        
  > Tregellis, Abbey (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 4    
  > Jenkins, Megan (F)        
  > Joughin, Chloe (F)        
  > Kappa, Charli (F)        
  > Waata, Star (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rourke, Lucinda (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 McDonough, Courtney (F) Seaspray SLSC 5    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Linssen, Miranda (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Tregellis, Abbey (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 5    
3 Jones, Alexandra (F) Black Rock LSC 4    
4 Ball, Olivia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 McDonough, Courtney (F) Seaspray SLSC 2    
6 Harrison-Corney, Sapphire (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Degg, Maison (F)        
  > Mooney, Simone (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 5    
  > Djokic, Liliana (F)        
  > Linssen, Miranda (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Clucas, Lily (F)        
  > Cole, Zoe (F)        


Under 15 Womens Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McNaughton-King, Piper (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 O'Brien, Milla (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Hunter, Stephanie (F) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 Milligan, Clare (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Joughin, Chloe (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Cole, Zoe (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Goodman, Dan (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Phillpotts, Jack (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4    
4 Keough, Emmet (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Alacqua, Jack (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2    
6 McIntosh, Flynn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > McIntosh, Flynn (M)        
  > Van Til, Henry (M)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Goodman, Dan (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Lew, Jonathan (M)        
  > Ward, Max (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Dart, Angus (M)        
  > Frisby, Nicholas (M)        
  > Keough, Emmet (M)        
  > Sullivan, Kyle (M)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dalton, Angus (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Lawrence, Tobias (M) Wye River SLSC 5    
3 Vicendese, James (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4    
4 Keough, Emmet (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Faid, Leo (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2    
6 Olivier, Jack (M) Black Rock LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Goodman, Dan (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Faid, Leo (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4    
4 Roach, Cooper (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Phillpotts, Jack (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2    
6 McIntosh, Flynn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jenkins, Lachlan (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Williams, Riley (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Simpson, Jolyon (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Hende, Alec (M) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 Topolcsanyi, Ashley (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Throssell, Jack (M) Black Rock LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
  > Topolcsanyi, Ashley (M)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Lewis, Thomas (M)        
  > Waters, Cameron (M)        


Under 17 Mens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lewis, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Webster, Jack (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Jenkins, Lachlan (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Throssell, Jack (M) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 Waters, Cameron (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Hende, Alec (M) Black Rock LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jenkins, Lachlan (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Webster, Jack (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Greeves, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Lewis, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Waters, Cameron (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Simpson, Jolyon (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
  > Webster, Jack (M)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Lewis, Thomas (M)        
  > Waters, Cameron (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Laussen, William (M)        
  > Williams, Riley (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Dart, Angus (M)        
  > Sullivan, Kyle (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lewis, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Webster, Jack (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    


Under 17 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Frisby, Nicholas (M)        


Under 17 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
  > Webster, Jack (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Clarke, Nathaniel (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Dart, Angus (M)        
  > Frisby, Nicholas (M)        
  > Sullivan, Kyle (M)        


Under 17 Mens Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rechner Thomas, Max (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Hende, Alec (M) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Roach, Cooper (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Clarke, Nathaniel (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Throssell, Jack (M) Black Rock LSC 2    
6 Olivier, Jack (M) Black Rock LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Jackson, Jessica (F) Seaspray SLSC 5    
3 De Nittis, Loretta (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Leith, Tayah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Borkowski, Eliza (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2    
6 McPhee, Molly (F) South Melbourne LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Composite Team Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Leith, Tayah (F)        
  > Robinson, Bella (F)        
1 Seaspray SLSC Composite Team Seaspray SLSC 3    
  > Currie, Alyssa (F)        
  > Jackson, Jessica (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ellis, Skye (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Wallace, Molly (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Brown, Zoe (F) Mount Martha LSC 4    
4 Atkinson, Alysa (F) Mentone LSC 3    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Garifalakis, Chloe (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Spencer, Mia (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 De Nittis, Loretta (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Ellis, Skye (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Leith, Tayah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Palazzolo, Jorja (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Bentley, Rose (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Linssen, Jemima (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Byrne, Keely (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Hill, Sacha (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Novice Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mahon, Stephanie (F) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Dowling, Chloe (F) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Bentley, Rose (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Linssen, Jemima (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Byrne, Keely (F) Mornington LSC 2    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski Div A
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > Bentley, Rose (F)        
  > Simmons, Charlotte (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Gray, Ella (F)        
  > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
  > Wale, Jenna (F)        


Under 17 Womens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bentley, Rose (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Jamieson, Cate (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Byrne, Keely (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Palazzolo, Jorja (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Egan, Alexandra (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Egan, Alexandra (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Johnson, Madeleine (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 McKie, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Warmuz, Stephanie (F) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 Reekie, Lucinda (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Palazzolo, Jorja (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Hill, Sacha (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 McKie, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Bentley, Rose (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Wale, Jenna (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > Bentley, Rose (F)        
  > Byrne, Keely (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Clark, Madison (F)        
  > Handley, Grace (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Egan, Madison (F)        
  > Hill, Sacha (F)        
5 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 1    
  > Mottram, Matilda (F)        
5 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 2    
  > Johnson, Madeleine (F)        
6 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 1    
  > Wallis, Amy (F)        
  > Warmuz, Stephanie (F)        
  > Wyatt, Megan (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bentley, Rose (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Jamieson, Cate (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Byrne, Keely (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Egan, Alexandra (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Pinkett, Jessica (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > Bentley, Rose (F)        
  > Byrne, Keely (F)        
  > Simmons, Charlotte (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Clark, Madison (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Hill, Sacha (F)        
3 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 1    
  > Johnson, Madeleine (F)        


Under 17 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 woman
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Gray, Ella (F)        
  > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
  > Palazzolo, Jorja (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > Byrne, Keely (F)        
  > Simmons, Charlotte (F)        


Under 17 Womens Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jamieson, Cate (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Dowling, Chloe (F) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Bentley, Rose (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Brunsdon, Sarah (F) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 Johnson, Madeleine (F) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Brown, Zoe (F) Mount Martha LSC 1    
7 Hill, Sacha (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 0    
8 Wale, Jenna (F) Mordialloc LSC 0    


Under 19 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Conrad, Lily (F)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Day, Samuel (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 6    
2 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Huysing, Connor (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    


Under 19 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Hewitt, Max (M)        
  > Morris, William (M)        
  > Morris, Cameron (M)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hendy, Thomas (M) Mornington LSC 6    


Under 19 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Day, Samuel (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 5    


Under 19 Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Morris, William (M)        
  > Ward, Max (M)        


Under 19 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Asher, Sebastian (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Frisby, Thomas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Ford, Edward (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Morris, William (M)        
  > Morris, Cameron (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Ford, Edward (M)        


Under 19 Mens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Frisby, Thomas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Williams, Riley (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Rechner Thomas, Max (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Asher, Sebastian (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Sampson, James (M) Mornington LSC 2    


Under 19 Mens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clarke, Nathaniel (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Thiele, Nicholas (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Madeley, Matthew (M) Black Rock LSC 4    


Under 19 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Asher, Sebastian (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Ford, Edward (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Hendy, Thomas (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Sampson, James (M) Mornington LSC 3    


Under 19 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Morris, William (M)        
  > Morris, Cameron (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Port Campbell SLSC Piranhas Port Campbell SLSC 6    
  > Barnett, Brandon (M)        
  > Matthews, Benjamin (M)        
  > Tregea-Copeland, Tate (M)        
  > Trotter, Charlie (M)        
2 Port Campbell SLSC blackbeards Port Campbell SLSC 5    
  > Faber, Guy (M)        
  > Giblett, Aaron (M)        
  > McKenzie, Campbell (M)        
  > Ryan, Patrick (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Frisby, Thomas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    


Under 19 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Morris, William (M)        
  > Morris, Cameron (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Ford, Edward (M)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Hayes, Rebecca (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Kochanski, Natalia (F) Altona LSC 2    
6 Pedersen, Celina (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
  > De Nittis, Loretta (F)        
  > Hagan, Lucy (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        
  > Newey, Macayla (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Garifalakis, Chloe (F)        
  > Hayes, Rebecca (F)        
  > Pedersen, Celina (F)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wilson, Hannah (F) Torquay SLSC 6    


Under 19 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cooney-Hunt, Eleanor (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Hayes, Rebecca (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Kochanski, Natalia (F) Altona LSC 2    
6 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Gray, Ella (F)        
  > McKie, Stephanie (F)        


Under 19 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wight, Briely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Gray, Ella (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 McKie, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    


Under 19 Womens Novice Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McDonald, Tilly (F) Mornington LSC 6    


Under 19 Womens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
  > Gray, Ella (F)        
  > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
  > Wale, Jenna (F)        


Under 19 Womens Single Ski Div A
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wight, Briely (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    


Under 19 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Kerr, Tiffany (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > McDonald, Tilly (F)        
  > Pinkett, Jessica (F)        


Under 19 Womens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kerr, Tiffany (F) Mentone LSC 6    


Under 19 Womens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    


Under 19 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 McDonald, Tilly (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Cargill, Zali (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    


Under 19 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Wight, Briely (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > McDonald, Tilly (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Reark, Bronte (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Cobras Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Firman, Emma (F)        
  > Mulcahy, Alyssa (F)        
  > Reed, Erin (F)        
  > Zakic, Monique (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC U19s Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Hine, Eliza (F)        
  > Tsantarlis, Alexandra (F)        
  > Wilson, Hannah (F)        
  > Zmijarevic, Gabi (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Brunsdon, Sarah (F) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Wyatt, Megan (F) Black Rock LSC 4    
4 Warmuz, Stephanie (F) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 Tedstone, Megan (F) Black Rock LSC 2    


Under 19 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Brunsdon, Sarah (F)        
  > Tedstone, Megan (F)        
  > Warmuz, Stephanie (F)        
  > Wyatt, Megan (F)        


Under 19 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 woman
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Clark, Madison (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > McDonald, Tilly (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F)        
  > Jamieson, Cate (F)        


Under 23 Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Muffin Men Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Mulcahy, Liam (M)        
  > Pertich, Benjamin (M)        
  > Thiele, Nicholas (M)        
2 Port Campbell SLSC mixed nuts Port Campbell SLSC 5    
  > Barnett, Brandon (M)        
  > Faber, Guy (M)        
  > Giblett, Aaron (M)        
  > Matthews, Benjamin (M)        
  > Ryan, Patrick (M)        
  > Tregea-Copeland, Tate (M)        
  > Tribe, Darcy (M)        


Under 23 Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 St Kilda LSC Storm St Kilda LSC 6    
  > Croker, Emma (F)        
  > Jensen, Sky (F)        
  > O'James, Kerrie (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Moonies Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Cameron, Bridget (F)        
  > Firman, Emma (F)        
  > Mulcahy, Alyssa (F)        
  > Reed, Erin (F)