Youth Senior Craft & Beach Carnival - Pt Leo SLSC (Event Date: 17/02/2019)

Final Results

Generated on 25/10/2021 2:04 am


Open Mens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Dale, Sai (M)        
  > Duckett, Russell (M)        
  > O'Nians, Christian (M)        
  > Waters, Andrew (M)        


Open Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Day, Samuel (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 6    
2 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 3    
5 Moriarty, Aidan (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 2    
6 O'Dea, Jack (M) Altona LSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Beale, Saxon (M)        
  > Huysing, Connor (M)        
  > Pellegrini, Damian (M)        
  > Tomanovits, Jack (M)        
2 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 5    
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
  > O'Dea, Jack (M)        
  > Patterson, Jesse (M)        
  > Santullo, Zachary (M)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        
3 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Composite Team Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1    
  > Phillpotts, Jack (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Composite Team Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Van Til, Henry (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Composite Team Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > Burgess, Daniel (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Atkins, Henry (M)        
  > Brockhurst, Lachlan (M)        
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Paton, James (M)        
5 Mount Martha LSC Composite Team Mount Martha LSC 1    
  > Goodman, Dan (M)        
5 Altona LSC Composite Team Altona LSC 1    
  > Dalton, McKinley (M)        
  > Stanley, Harrison (M)        


Open Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hunter, Oscar (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Fleming, Thomas (M) Seaspray SLSC 5    
3 Slykhuis, Samuel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Atkinson, James (M) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 Lawrence, Ethan (M) Wye River SLSC 2    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 3    
5 Moriarty, Aidan (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 2    
6 Huysing, Connor (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Open Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
  > Patrick, Paul (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
5 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 2    
  > Brown, Daniel (M)        
  > Robbins, Jeffrey (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Atkins, Henry (M)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M)        


Open Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Webster, Jack (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Heatley, Joshua (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Graves, Matthew (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Fox, Cary (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Anderton, Bryce (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Ball, Samuel (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Slykhuis, Samuel (M)        
  > Slykhuis, Jack (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
  > Minns, Darren (M)        
  > Patrick, Paul (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        


Open Mens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McDougall, Hamish (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Tierney, Haydn (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Collie, Lachlan (M) Black Rock LSC 4    


Open Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Ben (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Nicholas (M) Manly LSC 5    
3 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Hamstead, Isaac (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Mathews, Ben (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Atkins, Henry (M)        
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
  > Webster, Jack (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Hamstead, Isaac (M)        
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
  > Waters, Cameron (M)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Tassiopoulos, Michael (M)        


Open Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McDougall, Hamish (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Atkins, Henry (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Frisby, Thomas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Knapp, Iestyn (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
  > Webster, Jack (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Atkins, Henry (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        


Open Mens Taplin Relay - 6 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Webster, Jack (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Ball, Samuel (M)        
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Laussen, William (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
  > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Knapp, Iestyn (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
  > Dart, Angus (M)        
  > Frisby, Thomas (M)        
  > Frisby, Nicholas (M)        
  > Minns, Darren (M)        
  > Patrick, Paul (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Clarke, Nathaniel (M)        
  > Rechner Thomas, Max (M)        
  > Williams, Riley (M)        


Open Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Melissa (F)        
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
  > Waters, Andrew (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Duckett, Mia (F)        
  > Madeley, Alexandra (F)        
  > O'Nians, Christian (M)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        
3 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 4    
  > Hanson, Stephen (M)        
  > Madeley, Matthew (M)        
  > Tedstone, Megan (F)        
  > Wallis, Amy (F)        
  > Wyatt, Megan (F)        


Open Mixed 6 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Melissa (F)        
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Duckett, Mia (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Dale, Sai (M)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Dimitrio, Stephanie (F)        
  > Duckett, Russell (M)        
  > Waters, Andrew (M)        


Open Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 6    
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
  > Patterson, Jesse (M)        
  > Santullo, Zachary (M)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        
2 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Composite Team Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2.5    
  > Borkowski, Eliza (F)        
  > Davutovic, Angela (F)        
  > Phillpotts, Jack (M)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Composite Team Mount Martha LSC 2.5    
  > Brown, Zoe (F)        
  > Davies, Tayla (F)        
  > Wharton, Mikaeli (F)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Composite Team Fairhaven SLSC 1    
  > Hamley, Mia (F)        
3 South Melbourne LSC Composite Team South Melbourne LSC 1    
  > McPhee, Molly (F)        
3 Altona LSC Composite Team Altona LSC 2    
  > O'Dea, Jack (M)        
  > Stanley, Harrison (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Composite Team Mentone LSC 1.5    
  > Hayes, Rebecca (F)        
  > Pedersen, Celina (F)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Composite Team Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1.5    
  > Burgess, Daniel (M)        
  > Grimes, Isaac (M)        


Open Mixed Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
4 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 3    
  > Fleming, Thomas (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team C Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Atkins, Henry (M)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        


Open Womens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Dale, Karen (F)        
  > Dimitrio, Stephanie (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Hamley, Mia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Brown, Bridget (F) Seaspray SLSC 3    
5 Jackson, Jessica (F) Seaspray SLSC 2    
6 Clarke, Hannah (F) Altona LSC 1    


Open Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
  > De Nittis, Loretta (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        
  > Newey, Macayla (F)        
  > Spencer, Mia (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Atkinson, Alysa (F)        
  > Garifalakis, Chloe (F)        
  > Hayes, Rebecca (F)        
  > Pedersen, Celina (F)        
3 Altona LSC Composite Team Altona LSC 2    
  > Clarke, Hannah (F)        
  > Patterson, Zahra (F)        
3 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Composite Team Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1    
  > Borkowski, Eliza (F)        
  > Davutovic, Chloe (F)        
  > Gilmore, Sarah (F)        
3 South Melbourne LSC Composite Team South Melbourne LSC 1    
  > McPhee, Molly (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Laussen, Ella (F)        
  > McMeeken, Lily (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        


Open Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clarke, Georgina (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Spencer, Mia (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Garifalakis, Chloe (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Newey, Macayla (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Borkowski, Eliza (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2    
6 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Hardman, Chloe (F)        
  > Patrick, Rebecca (F)        


Open Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 5    


Open Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hurst, Madeleine (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Bray, Sarah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Conroy, Sophie (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Hardman, Chloe (F) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > Gray, Jessica (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
3 Seaspray SLSC Composite Team Seaspray SLSC 1.5    
  > Fleming, Amy (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Composite Team Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Conroy, Sophie (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Gray, Ella (F)        
  > Haesner, Kathryn (F)        
5 Fairhaven SLSC Composite Team Fairhaven SLSC 1    
  > Hardman, Chloe (F)        
5 Mentone LSC Composite Team Mentone LSC 1    
  > Hamstead, Ella (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Hooper, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Occhipinti, Olivia (F)        
  > Young, Taia (F)        


Open Womens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Haesner, Kathryn (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Hardman, Chloe (F) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Patrick, Rebecca (F) Fairhaven SLSC 2    


Open Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Newson, Briana (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Clark, Madison (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > Gray, Jessica (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
  > Occhipinti, Olivia (F)        
  > Young, Taia (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Hill, Sacha (F)        
  > Newson, Briana (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Gray, Ella (F)        
  > Haesner, Kathryn (F)        
4 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
  > Hardman, Chloe (F)        
  > Patrick, Rebecca (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Hamstead, Ella (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Conroy, Sophie (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        


Open Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Bentley, Rose (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 McMaster, Ruby (F) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Haesner, Kathryn (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Newson, Briana (F)        


Open Womens Taplin Relay - 3 woman
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Newson, Briana (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Conroy, Sophie (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > Gray, Jessica (F)        
  > Hooper, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Occhipinti, Olivia (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Haesner, Kathryn (F)        
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        
  > Wale, Jenna (F)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Clancy, Annabelle (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
  > Smith, Nerice (F)        
6 Fairhaven SLSC Composite Team Fairhaven SLSC 0.7    
  > Hardman, Chloe (F)        
  > Patrick, Rebecca (F)        
6 Mentone LSC Composite Team Mentone LSC 0.3    
  > Doyle, Juliette (F)        


U10/U11 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team B Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Hende, Emma (F)        
  > York, Alexandra (F)        
2 Bonbeach LSC Team A Bonbeach LSC 5    
  > Collis, Elishka (F)        
  > Littler, Sarah (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Martyn, Evelyn (F)        
  > Patrick, Chelsea (F)        
4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 3    
  > Laws, Georgina (F)        
  > York, Stephanie (F)        
5 Bonbeach LSC Team B Bonbeach LSC 2    
  > FISH, Talitha (F)        
  > Granger, Bella (F)        
6 Black Rock LSC Team C Black Rock LSC 1    
  > Hanson, Audrey (F)        
  > McGrath, James (M)        


U12/U13 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Rourke, Natasha (F)        
  > Sullivan, Sinead (F)        
2 Bonbeach LSC Team A Bonbeach LSC 5    
  > Brady, Zara (F)        
  > Littler, Ruth (F)        
3 Bonbeach LSC Team B Bonbeach LSC 4    
  > McGirr Moor, Fern (F)        
  > Woodbridge, Bethan (F)        
4 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team B Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 3    
  > Abaloz, Jaya (F)        
  > Maltby, Bianca (F)        
5 Bonbeach LSC Team C Bonbeach LSC 2    
  > Talbot, Julia (F)        
  > Zvara, Annabelle (F)        
6 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1    
  > Clarke-Kamp, Jaylyn (F)        
  > Lewis, Taylah (F)        


U14/U15 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Minifie, Anindo (F)        
  > Robinson, Ava (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Logan, Brydie (F)        
  > McCarroll, Mia (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Bull, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Phelan, Chloe (F)        
4 Bonbeach LSC Team A Bonbeach LSC 3    
  > Talbot, Ryan (M)        
  > Zvara, Elsie (F)        
5 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 2    
  > Beckwith, Lauren (F)        
  > Dowling, Olivia (F)        


Under 14 Boys Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 6    
  > Allen, William (M)        
  > Betts, Ned (M)        
  > Larke, Harvey (M)        
  > Purcell, Xavier (M)        
2 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 5    
  > Mathews, Joshua (M)        
  > Mooney, Baden (M)        
3 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 4    
  > Davis, Fyndon (M)        
  > May, Jack (M)        
4 Lorne SLSC Composite Team Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Harper, Jonathan (M)        
4 Portsea SLSC Composite Team Portsea SLSC 1    
  > Wilson, Thomas (M)        
5 Inverloch SLSC Composite Team Inverloch SLSC 1    
  > Cumming, Taite (M)        
  > Duncan, Patrick (M)        
  > Knights, Samuel (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Composite Team Mentone LSC 1    
  > Brady, Rory (M)        
  > Bruce, Charlie (M)        
  > Eerhard, Charlie (M)        
  > Gorringe, Ethan (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Bertalli, Joseph (M)        
  > Findlay, Campbell (M)        


Under 14 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 May, Jack (M) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Hayter, Seamus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Keough, Liam (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Davis, Fyndon (M) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Cornwell, John (M) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Mathews, Joshua (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fairhaven SLSC Composite Team Fairhaven SLSC 1.5    
  > Cornwell, John (M)        
1 Hampton LSC Composite Team Hampton LSC 3    
  > Davis, Fyndon (M)        
  > May, Jack (M)        
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Composite Team Ocean Grove SLSC 1.5    
  > Hayter, Seamus (M)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Composite Team Mount Martha LSC 1.25    
  > Goodman, Matt (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Composite Team Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3.75    
  > Frisby, James (M)        
  > Keough, Liam (M)        
  > Newey, Luke (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Brady, Rory (M)        
  > Bruce, Charlie (M)        
  > Eerhard, Charlie (M)        
  > Gorringe, Ethan (M)        


Under 14 Boys Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Harper, Jonathan (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Mooney, Baden (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Cornwell, John (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Keough, Liam (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Frisby, James (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 14 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 May, Jack (M) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Goodman, Matt (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Keough, Liam (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Davis, Fyndon (M) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Mathews, Joshua (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tucker, Luke (M) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Cornwell, Gabriel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Larke, Harvey (M) Portsea SLSC 3    
5 Mathews, Joshua (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Purcell, Xavier (M) Portsea SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Handley, Fox (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Cornwell, Gabriel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Atkinson, Jasper (M) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 Bruce, Charlie (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Hay, Harry (M) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 6    
  > Larke, Harvey (M)        
  > Purcell, Xavier (M)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Cornwell, John (M)        
  > Cornwell, Gabriel (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Brady, Rory (M)        
  > Bruce, Charlie (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 3    
  > Eerhard, Charlie (M)        
  > Gorringe, Ethan (M)        
5 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Bucknill, Edward (M)        
  > Cameron, Will (M)        
6 Inverloch SLSC Team A Inverloch SLSC 1    
  > Cumming, Taite (M)        
  > Duncan, Patrick (M)        
  > Knights, Samuel (M)        


Under 14 Girls Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Hallam, Lily (F)        
  > Honey, Zoe (F)        
  > McNaughton, Tia (F)        
  > Paranavitana, Jessminda (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Lineham, Isabella (F)        
  > Meyer, Michaela (F)        
  > Moore, Maddison (F)        
  > O'Donnell, Jessica (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Walker, Lucinda (F)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Jordan, Lily (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Christensen, Emelia (F)        
  > Jones, Olivia (F)        
  > Riley, Franki (F)        
  > Watts, Ella (F)        
6 Black Rock LSC Composite Team Black Rock LSC 0.25    
  > Fitt, Emily (F)        
  > Harrop, Lauren (F)        
  > Laws, Charlotte (F)        
  > Tedstone, Alice (F)        
  > Wyatt, Abbie (F)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Composite Team Half Moon Bay SLSC 0.25    
  > Becker, Alanah (F)        
  > Good, Millie (F)        
  > Weddell, Anna (F)        
  > Zahra, Monique (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Composite Team Mordialloc LSC 0.25    
  > Altamura, Raani (F)        
  > Haesner, Anuk (F)        
  > Wale, Holly (F)        
  > Webster, Meg (F)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Composite Team Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 0.25    
  > Bull, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Phelan, Chloe (F)        


Under 14 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eddleston, Sharla (F) Altona LSC 6    
2 Smith, Lara (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Gregory, Hannah (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Worthy, Margot (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Paranavitana, Jessminda (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Hallam, Lily (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Becker, Alanah (F)        
  > Good, Millie (F)        
  > Weddell, Anna (F)        
  > Zahra, Monique (F)        
2 Altona LSC Composite Team Altona LSC 2.5    
  > Dowling, Olivia (F)        
  > Eddleston, Sharla (F)        
2 Hampton LSC Composite Team Hampton LSC 1.25    
  > Smith, Lara (F)        
2 South Melbourne LSC Composite Team South Melbourne LSC 1.25    
  > Robinson, Ava (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Gregory, Hannah (F)        
  > Lineham, Isabella (F)        
  > Meyer, Michaela (F)        
  > Moore, Maddison (F)        
  > O'Donnell, Jessica (F)        
  > Worthy, Margot (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Hallam, Lily (F)        
  > Honey, Zoe (F)        
  > McNaughton, Tia (F)        
  > Paranavitana, Jessminda (F)        
5 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 2    
  > Fitt, Emily (F)        
  > Harrop, Lauren (F)        
  > Tedstone, Alice (F)        
  > Wyatt, Abbie (F)        


Under 14 Girls Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hallam, Lily (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Tedstone, Alice (F) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Christensen, Emelia (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Borkowski, Charlotte (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 3    
5 Gregory, Hannah (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Worthy, Margot (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eddleston, Sharla (F) Altona LSC 6    
2 Zahra, Monique (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Worthy, Margot (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Smith, Lara (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Robinson, Ava (F) South Melbourne LSC 2    
6 Borkowski, Charlotte (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altamura, Raani (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 McNaughton, Tia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Vearing, Achina (F) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Becker, Alanah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Watts, Ella (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Meyer, Michaela (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Honey, Zoe (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Altamura, Raani (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Watts, Ella (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Walker, Lucinda (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 McNaughton, Tia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Vearing, Achina (F) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altamura, Raani (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Watts, Ella (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 McNaughton, Tia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Becker, Alanah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Honey, Zoe (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Webster, Meg (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Altamura, Raani (F)        
  > Webster, Meg (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Honey, Zoe (F)        
  > McNaughton, Tia (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Becker, Alanah (F)        
  > Good, Millie (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Weddell, Anna (F)        
  > Zahra, Monique (F)        
5 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Atkinson, Georgia (F)        
  > Atkinson, Amelie (F)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Kelly, Emma (F)        
  > Watts, Ella (F)        


Under 15 Mens Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Jones, Harrison (M)        
  > Mcconnell, Ben (M)        
  > Quinn, Harrison (M)        
  > Sims, Joel (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 5    
  > McFarlane, Bohdan (M)        
  > Morel, Reagan (M)        
  > Morrow, Cadell (M)        
  > Pfister, Oliver (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bird, Marcus (M)        
  > Freeman, Darcy (M)        
  > Hayter, Seamus (M)        
  > Poynder, Ned (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Doyle, Adam (M)        
  > Mathews, Nicholas (M)        
  > Wieringa, Boyd (M)        
5 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Harper, Jonathan (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Eales, Xavier (M)        
  > Poynder, Zak (M)        
  > Sunderland, Campbell (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Morel, Reagan (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Edgoose, Will (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Jenkins, Jake (M) Torquay SLSC 4    


Under 15 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Composite Team Mentone LSC 3    
  > Doyle, Adam (M)        
  > Mathews, Nicholas (M)        
1 Torquay SLSC Composite Team Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Jenkins, Jake (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Edgoose, Will (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Morel, Reagan (M)        
  > Morrow, Cadell (M)        
  > Quinn, Harrison (M)        
  > Sims, Joel (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jenkins, Jake (M) Torquay SLSC 6    


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mathews, Nicholas (M) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Austin, Cameron (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Edgoose, Will (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Morel, Reagan (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Jenkins, Jake (M) Torquay SLSC 2    


Under 15 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mcconnell, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Jones, Harrison (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Wieringa, Boyd (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Morrow, Cadell (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Poynder, Ned (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mcconnell, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Jones, Harrison (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Wieringa, Boyd (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Morrow, Cadell (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Freeman, Darcy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wieringa, Boyd (M) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Jones, Harrison (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Mcconnell, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Enticott, Kai (M) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Hack, Juna (M) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Marcus (M)        
  > Eales, Xavier (M)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Doyle, Adam (M)        
  > Mathews, Nicholas (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Freeman, Darcy (M)        
  > Hayter, Seamus (M)        
  > Sunderland, Campbell (M)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Mcconnell, Ben (M)        
  > Morrow, Cadell (M)        
5 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Enticott, Kai (M)        
  > Hack, Juna (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Poynder, Zak (M)        
  > Poynder, Ned (M)        


Under 15 Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Cadman, Olivia (F)        
  > Drake, Charlotte (F)        
  > Edgoose, Will (M)        
  > Edwards-Simes, Zachary (M)        
  > Fishley, Thomas (M)        


Under 15 Womens Aqua Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Composite Team Black Rock LSC 2    
  > Lyons, Olive (F)        
  > Wallis, Amy (F)        
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Composite Team Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Asher, Jemima (F)        
  > McNaughton-King, Piper (F)        
  > O'Brien, Milla (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1.5    
  > Watson, Ruby (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Composite Team Mornington LSC 3.5    
  > Degg, Maison (F)        
  > Kelly, Emma (F)        
  > Linssen, Miranda (F)        
  > Mooney, Simone (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Djokic, Liliana (F)        
  > Feek, Tamsin (F)        
  > Stone, Sienna (F)        
  > Vains, Georgie (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Cole, Zoe (F)        
  > James, Ella (F)        
  > Kappa, Charli (F)        
  > Milligan, Clare (F)        
  > Waata, Star (F)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Bull, Mackenzie (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Webster, Meg (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tregellis, Abbey (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 6    
2 Hamley, Olivia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Jones, Alexandra (F) Black Rock LSC 4    
4 McDonough, Courtney (F) Seaspray SLSC 3    
5 Harrison-Corney, Sapphire (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2    


Under 15 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Donnelly, Alessandra (F)        
  > Drake, Charlotte (F)        
  > McCarroll, Mia (F)        
  > Rourke, Lucinda (F)        
2 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 5    
  > Harrison-Corney, Sapphire (F)        
  > Tregellis, Abbey (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rourke, Lucinda (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Drake, Charlotte (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 McDonough, Courtney (F) Seaspray SLSC 4    
4 Donnelly, Alessandra (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rourke, Lucinda (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 McCarroll, Mia (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Hamley, Olivia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Tregellis, Abbey (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 3    
5 Harrison-Corney, Sapphire (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2    
6 Mitchell, Evelyn (F) Black Rock LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'Brien, Milla (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Milligan, Clare (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Stone, Sienna (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Mooney, Simone (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Asher, Jemima (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Degg, Maison (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'Brien, Milla (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Degg, Maison (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Stone, Sienna (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Mooney, Simone (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 McNaughton-King, Piper (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Logan, Brydie (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McNaughton-King, Piper (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Mooney, Simone (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Stone, Sienna (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 O'Brien, Milla (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Degg, Maison (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Asher, Jemima (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Goodman, Dan (M) Mount Martha LSC 6    
2 Phillpotts, Jack (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 5    
3 Tomanovits, Jack (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Brockhurst, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Laussen, William (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    


Under 17 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lawrence, Tobias (M) Wye River SLSC 6    
2 Frisby, Nicholas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Laussen, William (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Dart, Angus (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Brockhurst, Lachlan (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Tomanovits, Jack (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Goodman, Dan (M) Mount Martha LSC 4    


Under 17 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Patterson, Josh (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Frisby, Nicholas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Eerhard, Will (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Waters, Cameron (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Throssell, Jack (M) Black Rock LSC 2    
6 Dart, Angus (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Greeves, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Kingshott, Thomas (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Wheeldon, George (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Simpson, Jolyon (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Robbins, James (M) Seaspray SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Knapp, Iestyn (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Ball, Samuel (M)        
  > Brockhurst, Lachlan (M)        
  > Clarke, Nathaniel (M)        


Under 17 Mens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Webster, Jack (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Patterson, Josh (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Knapp, Iestyn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Williams, Riley (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Lee, Maxwell (M) Mount Martha LSC 2    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Greeves, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Jenkins, Lachlan (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Simpson, Jolyon (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Webster, Jack (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Ball, Samuel (M)        
  > Clarke, Nathaniel (M)        
  > Findlay, Edward (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Honey, Drew (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Dart, Angus (M)        
  > Frisby, Nicholas (M)        
  > Sullivan, Kyle (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Brockhurst, Lachlan (M)        
  > Laussen, William (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Jenkins, Lachlan (M)        
  > Tassiopoulos, Michael (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Ball, Samuel (M)        
  > Brockhurst, Lachlan (M)        
  > Findlay, Edward (M)        
  > Laussen, William (M)        


Under 17 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Spanner, Kieran (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Honey, Drew (M)        
  > Knapp, Iestyn (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Ball, Samuel (M)        
  > Findlay, Edward (M)        
  > Laussen, William (M)        


Under 17 Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Cramer, Macy (F)        
  > Greenwood, Nash (M)        
  > O'Mahony, Tim (M)        
  > Smith, Declan (M)        
  > Twomey, Shane (M)        
2 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 5    
  > Clarke, Hannah (F)        
  > Davidson, Scarlett (F)        
  > Henry, Veronica (F)        
  > Jacobson, Joe (M)        
  > Lewis, Annabelle (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Spencer, Mia (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Hamley, Mia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Jackson, Jessica (F) Seaspray SLSC 4    
4 Wharton, Mikaeli (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 McPhee, Molly (F) South Melbourne LSC 2    
6 Brown, Bridget (F) Seaspray SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2    
  > Borkowski, Eliza (F)        
  > Davutovic, Chloe (F)        
  > Gilmore, Sarah (F)        
1 Fairhaven SLSC Composite Team Fairhaven SLSC 2    
  > Hamley, Mia (F)        
1 South Melbourne LSC Composite Team South Melbourne LSC 2    
  > Graham, Daisy (F)        
  > McPhee, Molly (F)        
  > Robinson, Sarah (F)        
  > Waring, Harper (F)        
2 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 5    
  > Brown, Bridget (F)        
  > Currie, Alyssa (F)        
  > Fleming, Poppi (F)        
  > Jackson, Jessica (F)        
3 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 4    
  > De Nittis, Loretta (F)        
  > Hoover, Chloe (F)        
  > Newey, Macayla (F)        
  > Spencer, Mia (F)        
4 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 3    
  > Bale, Jasmine (F)        
  > Brown, Zoe (F)        
  > Oxley, Emma (F)        
  > Wharton, Mikaeli (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wallace, Molly (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Oxley, Emma (F) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Fleming, Poppi (F) Seaspray SLSC 4    
4 Bale, Jasmine (F) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Atkinson, Alysa (F) Mentone LSC 2    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Spencer, Mia (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Hamley, Mia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Jackson, Jessica (F) Seaspray SLSC 4    
4 De Nittis, Loretta (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Brown, Bridget (F) Seaspray SLSC 2    
6 Currie, Alyssa (F) Seaspray SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Palazzolo, Jorja (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Bentley, Rose (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Hill, Sacha (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 McKie, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Linssen, Jemima (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Bohan, Ashlee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Young, Taia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Meyer, Natalie (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Hamstead, Ella (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
  > Occhipinti, Olivia (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Doyle, Juliette (F)        
  > Hamstead, Ella (F)        
  > Meyer, Natalie (F)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Gray, Jessica (F)        
  > Hooper, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Young, Taia (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Bentley, Rose (F)        
  > Byrne, Keely (F)        
  > Linssen, Jemima (F)        


Under 17 Womens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bentley, Rose (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Hooper, Mackenzie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Palazzolo, Jorja (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 McKie, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Palazzolo, Jorja (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 McKie, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
  > Young, Taia (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Gray, Ella (F)        
  > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
  > Wale, Jenna (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Gray, Jessica (F)        
  > Hooper, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Occhipinti, Olivia (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Byrne, Keely (F)        
  > Hendy, Clare (F)        
  > Linssen, Jemima (F)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Doyle, Juliette (F)        
  > Hamstead, Ella (F)        
  > Meyer, Natalie (F)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Egan, Madison (F)        
  > Hetherington, Therese (F)        
  > Hill, Sacha (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bentley, Rose (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 McMaster, Ruby (F) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Palazzolo, Jorja (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Hill, Sacha (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 McKie, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > Bentley, Rose (F)        
  > Byrne, Keely (F)        
  > Linssen, Jemima (F)        
  > Pinkett, Jessica (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > Hooper, Mackenzie (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        


Under 17 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 woman
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
  > Occhipinti, Olivia (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Doyle, Juliette (F)        
  > Hamstead, Ella (F)        
  > Meyer, Natalie (F)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Gray, Ella (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Gray, Jessica (F)        
  > Hooper, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Young, Taia (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Bentley, Rose (F)        
  > Linssen, Jemima (F)        
  > Pinkett, Jessica (F)        
6 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 1    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > Byrne, Keely (F)        
  > Hendy, Clare (F)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Day, Samuel (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 5    
3 Pellegrini, Damian (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Huysing, Connor (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    


Under 19 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 6    
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
  > Patterson, Jesse (M)        
  > Santullo, Zachary (M)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Paton, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Patterson, Jesse (M) Altona LSC 5    


Under 19 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Pellegrini, Damian (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Huysing, Connor (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Santullo, Zachary (M) Altona LSC 3    
5 Day, Samuel (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 2    
6 Patterson, Jesse (M) Altona LSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
4 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 3    
  > Fleming, Thomas (M)        
  > Fleming, Ari (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Ball, Samuel (M)        
  > Doherty, Jesse (M)        


Under 19 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Harris, Ben (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Hewitt, Max (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Ford, Edward (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Asher, Sebastian (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        


Under 19 Mens Sprint Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Frisby, Thomas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    


Under 19 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hamstead, Isaac (M) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Frisby, Thomas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Ford, Edward (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Asher, Sebastian (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Goulding, Cooper (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Ward, Max (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Quinlan, Fletcher (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        


Under 19 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Quinlan, Fletcher (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Hamstead, Isaac (M)        


Under 19 Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 6    
  > Baber, Katelyn (F)        
  > Rubino, Michael (M)        
  > Santullo, Zachary (M)        
  > Schofield, Michael (M)        
  > Warton, Samantha (F)        
2 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 5    
  > Byrne, Finnian (M)        
  > Kaempe, Stinus (M)        
  > Prack, Braydon (M)        
  > Rafferty, Eva (F)        
  > Tedstone, Megan (F)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 5    
3 Hayes, Rebecca (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Pedersen, Celina (F) Mentone LSC 3    


Under 19 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cooney-Hunt, Eleanor (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
1 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
3 Hayes, Rebecca (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Pedersen, Celina (F) Mentone LSC 2    


Under 19 Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F)        


Under 19 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    


Under 19 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Fleming, Amy (F) Seaspray SLSC 5    
3 Occhipinti, Olivia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Cargill, Zali (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    


Under 19 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F)        
  > Laussen, Ella (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Young, Taia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Occhipinti, Olivia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    


Under 19 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Clark, Madison (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F)        
  > Handley, Grace (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Palazzolo, Jorja (F)        


Under 19 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 woman
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F)        
  > Laussen, Ella (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)