2019 Victorian Junior Lifesaving Championships - Lorne (Event Date: 23/02/2019)

Final Results

Generated on 13/08/2020 5:54 am


Junior March Past
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 6    
  > Abaloz, Jaya (F)        
  > Askew, Amelie (F)        
  > Borkowski, Charlotte (F)        
  > Burnley, Olivia (F)        
  > Christodoulides, Willow (F)        
  > Clarke-Kamp, Jaylyn (F)        
  > Davidson, Michaela (F)        
  > Gilmore, Charlotte (F)        
  > Kelly, Olivia (F)        
  > Kelly, Darcy (F)        
  > Konisberry, Zahra (F)        
  > Konisberry, Natasha (F)        
  > Lewis, Taylah (F)        
  > Maltby, Bianca (F)        
  > Phillpotts, Matilda (F)        
  > Rachor, Noah (M)        
  > Rachor, Eden (F)        
  > Spina, Arabella (F)        
  > Sullivan, Isabella (F)        
  > Taylor, Asha (F)        
  > Tregellis, Katie (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Brown, Sacha (F)        
  > Cook, Sage (M)        
  > Cook, Poppy (F)        
  > Cook, Maisy (F)        
  > Hardt, Signe (F)        
  > Hardt, Kasper (M)        
  > Hartley-Jackson, Thaila (F)        
  > Hofer, Willow (F)        
  > Hofer, Isaac (M)        
  > Iliopoulos, Indigo (F)        
  > Johnstone, Lucinda (F)        
  > Nottingham, Grace (F)        
3 Bonbeach LSC Team A Bonbeach LSC 4    
  > Brady, Zara (F)        
  > Brady, Shae (F)        
  > Brady, Erin (F)        
  > Cohen, Lily (F)        
  > Gleeson, Ollie (M)        
  > Granger, Joshua (M)        
  > Granger, Bella (F)        
  > Littler, Sarah (F)        
  > Littler, Ruth (F)        
  > McGirr Moor, Renny (F)        
  > McGirr Moor, Fern (F)        
  > Russell, Jethro (M)        
  > Talbot, Julia (F)        
  > Vose, Maggie (F)        
  > Walterfang, Jordan (M)        
  > Woodbridge, Bethan (F)        
  > Zvara, Annabelle (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Altamura, Ava (F)        
  > Bailey, Summer (F)        
  > Bailey, Marli (F)        
  > Briffa, Eve (F)        
  > Holt, Paige (F)        
  > Holt, Jemma (F)        
  > McKie, Olivia (F)        
  > O'Loughlin, Heidi (F)        
  > Pears, Sam (M)        
  > Read, Caitlan (F)        
  > Robinson, Zoe (F)        
  > Stranger, Bianca (F)        
  > Wood, Sienna (F)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Brammer-Flores, Maya (F)        
  > Bull, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Burton, Madeleine (F)        
  > Edwards-Simes, Genevieve (F)        
  > Fraser, Oliver (M)        
  > Martyn, Alexia (F)        
  > Murphy, Jack (M)        
  > O'Toole, James (M)        
  > Phelan, Chloe (F)        
  > Rourke, Natasha (F)        
  > Schulz, Alexandra (F)        
  > Sullivan, Sinead (F)        
  > Williams, Cody (M)        
6 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 1    
  > Cameron, Cherry (F)        
  > Clarkson, Matilda (F)        
  > Clarkson, Charlie (M)        
  > Davis, Lola (F)        
  > Davis, Fyndon (M)        
  > Hetherington, Majella (F)        
  > Hetherington, Joseph (M)        
  > Johnson, Amelia (F)        
  > Lyons, Sophia (F)        
  > Marcus, Madeline (F)        
  > Nielsen, Francesca (F)        
  > Osler, Mia (F)        
  > Smith, William (M)        
  > Smith, Lara (F)        
  > Welsh, Molly (F)        


U10/U11 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Martyn, Evelyn (F)        
  > Patrick, Chelsea (F)        
2 Black Rock LSC Team B Black Rock LSC 5    
  > Hende, Emma (F)        
  > York, Alexandra (F)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Bull, Sahara (F)        
  > Parker, Hayden (F)        
4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 3    
  > Laws, Georgina (F)        
  > York, Stephanie (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Gruar, Arabella (F)        
  > Perez Pages, Maya (F)        
6 Black Rock LSC Team C Black Rock LSC 1    
  > Hanson, Audrey (F)        
  > McGrath, James (M)        


U12/U13 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Burton, Madeleine (F)        
  > Martyn, Alexia (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Rourke, Natasha (F)        
  > Sullivan, Sinead (F)        
3 Bonbeach LSC Team B Bonbeach LSC 4    
  > McGirr Moor, Fern (F)        
  > Woodbridge, Bethan (F)        
4 Bonbeach LSC Team A Bonbeach LSC 3    
  > Brady, Zara (F)        
  > Littler, Ruth (F)        
5 Carrum SLSC Team A Carrum SLSC 2    
  > Jones, Abbi (F)        
  > Snodgrass, Alexandra (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Joyce, Emily (F)        
  > Robinson, Cookie (F)        


Under 10 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shiell, Riley (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Curry, Flynn (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Stone, Charlie (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 McNamara, Jensen (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Davutovic, Harvey (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2    
6 Murchie, Hugh (M) Portsea SLSC 1    
7 Debono, Ethan (M) Warrnambool SLSC 0    
8 Saunders, Ben (M) Fairhaven SLSC 0    
9 Ralston, William (M) Warrnambool SLSC 0    
10 Oxley, George (M) Mornington LSC 0    


Under 10 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Broadhead, Curtis (M)        
  > McNamara, Jensen (M)        
  > Montebello, Charlie (M)        
  > O'Shannessy, Geordi (M)        
2 Carrum SLSC Team A Carrum SLSC 5    
  > Geere, Callum (M)        
  > Lydster, Kyen (M)        
  > Price, Brodie (M)        
  > Rowley, Tyson (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Alekna, Max (M)        
  > Dawes, Hugh (M)        
  > Skehan, Oscar (M)        
  > Waters, Wilbur (M)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Debono, Ethan (M)        
  > Harrison, Gilbert (M)        
  > Joseph, Samuel (M)        
  > Ralston, William (M)        
  > Shiell, Riley (M)        
5 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Curry, Flynn (M)        
  > Nelson, Harry (M)        
  > Oglethorpe, Louie (M)        
  > Sheehan, Hamish (M)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team B Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Bajada, Koby (M)        
  > Draper, Liam (M)        
  > Pummeroy, Max (M)        
  > Thompson, Jack (M)        
7 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 0    
  > Findlay, Thomas (M)        
  > Martyn, Matthew (M)        
  > O'Connor, Fergus (M)        
  > Williams, Christian (M)        


Under 10 Boys Beach Run (500m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alekna, Max (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Ralston, William (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 McNamara, Jensen (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Gaulke, Xavier (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Crozier, James (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Dawes, Hugh (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    
7 Evans, Hamish (M) Portsea SLSC 0    
8 Northeast, Edward (M) Warrnambool SLSC 0    
9 Spark, Cam (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
10 Pena, Antonio (M) Hampton LSC 0    


Under 10 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Geere, Callum (M) Carrum SLSC 6    
2 Curry, Flynn (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 O'Shannessy, Geordi (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Lydster, Kyen (M) Carrum SLSC 3    
5 Gaulke, Xavier (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Cox, Jamison (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
7 Parrish, Lachlan (M) Mornington LSC 0    
8 Saunders, Ben (M) Fairhaven SLSC 0    


Under 10 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Doggett, Oscar (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Alekna, Max (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Skehan, Oscar (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Keenan, James (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Djokic, Luka (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Ralston, William (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    
7 Tregellis, Cooper (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 0    
8 Irvine, Lachlan (M) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
9 Sheehan, Hamish (M) Lorne SLSC 0    
10 Steiner, Sunny (M) Woolamai Beach SLSC 0    


Under 10 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Evans, Hamish (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Skehan, Oscar (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Rush, Raphael (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Keenan, James (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Warner, Will (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Harris, Griffin (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    
7 Doggett, Oscar (M) Fairhaven SLSC 0    
8 Goldstraw, William (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
9 Liddell, Angus (M) Mordialloc LSC 0    
10 Allen, Ned (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    


Under 10 Boys Wade Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hallam, Tobias (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Keenan, James (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Goldstraw, William (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    


Under 10 Boys Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Crabtree, Lennox (M)        
  > Goldstraw, William (M)        
  > Hallam, Tobias (M)        
  > Joyce, Lucian (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Crozier, James (M)        
  > Gilbert, Fitzwilliam (M)        
  > Keenan, James (M)        
  > O'Brien, Liam (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Blue Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Cumming, Finley (M)        
  > Irvine, Lachlan (M)        
  > Nelson, Harry (M)        
  > Rush, Raphael (M)        
4 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 3    
  > Croft, Thomas (M)        
  > Evans, Hamish (M)        
  > Evans, Daniel (M)        
  > Murchie, Hugh (M)        
5 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2    
  > Athanasiou, Thomas (M)        
  > Davidson, Ned (M)        
  > Sullivan, Connor (M)        
  > Tregellis, Cooper (M)        
6 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 1    
  > Doggett, Oscar (M)        


Under 10 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Biermann, Gemma (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 6    
2 Dunn, Charlotte (F) Altona LSC 5    
3 McIntyre, Grace (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Cook-Slevin, Billie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Shaw, Harriet (F) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Lyons, Abbey (F) Hampton LSC 1    
7 McMeel, Hannah (F) Warrnambool SLSC 0    
8 Kogler, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 0    
9 Crowter, Marcie (F) Mount Martha LSC 0    
10 Benton, Georgia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 0    


Under 10 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Hadley, Isabelle (F)        
  > Hume, Jasmine (F)        
  > Khalil, Isabella (F)        
  > McIntyre, Grace (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Confoy, Holly (F)        
  > Cook-Slevin, Billie (F)        
  > Hanks, Chelsea (F)        
  > McIntyre, Georgie (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Blue Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Buckley, Kiera (F)        
  > Coleman, Annabel (F)        
  > D'Andrea, Amber (F)        
  > Reade, Teagan (F)        
4 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 3    
  > Benton, Georgia (F)        
  > Corker, Rose (F)        
  > Kelly, Maia (F)        
  > Zahra, Olivia (F)        
5 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Boyd, April (F)        
  > Brimelow, Holly (F)        
  > Howley, Bella (F)        
  > Shaw, Harriet (F)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Burns, Matilda (F)        
  > Hoffmann, Mikayli (F)        
  > Marris, Stella (F)        
  > McMeel, Hannah (F)        


Under 10 Girls Beach Run (500m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Reade, Teagan (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Kelly, Lily (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 McIntyre, Grace (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Benton, Georgia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Confoy, Holly (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Khalil, Isabella (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    
7 Kogler, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 0    
8 Mackintosh, Annabelle (F) Fairhaven SLSC 0    
9 Gorvett-Page, Katie (F) Mentone LSC 0    
10 Asbell, Tara (F) Torquay SLSC 0    


Under 10 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Biermann, Gemma (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 6    
2 McIntyre, Grace (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 O'Donnell, Madeline (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 McMeel, Hannah (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Dunn, Charlotte (F) Altona LSC 2    
6 Benton, Georgia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 1    
7 Reade, Teagan (F) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
8 Hogg, Abbey (F) Portsea SLSC 0    


Under 10 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kelly, Lily (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Gorvett-Page, Katie (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Khalil, Isabella (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Bolton, Isla (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Snow, Charlotte (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Hume, Jasmine (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    
7 Ward, Daisy (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 0    
8 Squires, Charlie (F) Mordialloc LSC 0    
9 Palazzolo, Tayla (F) Mordialloc LSC 0    
10 McIntyre, Georgie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    


Under 10 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Snow, Charlotte (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Gorvett-Page, Katie (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Hume, Jasmine (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Palazzolo, Tayla (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Hogg, Abbey (F) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Khalil, Isabella (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    
7 Donert, Isabelle (F) Fairhaven SLSC 0    
8 Guthridge, Paige (F) Portsea SLSC 0    
9 Cockle, Evie (F) Lorne SLSC 0    
10 McIntyre, Grace (F) Anglesea SLSC 0    


Under 10 Girls Wade Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kogler, Claudia (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Khalil, Isabella (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Gorvett-Page, Katie (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Brown, Jessica (F) Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 3   Please note athlete names maybe incorrect, due to insufficient result cards.
5 Hadley, Isabelle (F) Anglesea SLSC 2   Please note athlete names maybe incorrect, due to insufficient result cards.
6 Hogg, Abbey (F) Portsea SLSC 1    


Under 10 Girls Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Hadley, Isabelle (F)        
  > Hume, Jasmine (F)        
  > Khalil, Isabella (F)        
  > McIntyre, Grace (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Confoy, Holly (F)        
  > Hanks, Chelsea (F)        
  > McIntyre, Georgie (F)        
  > Pounder, Emma (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Asbell, Tara (F)        
  > Robertson, Catherine (F)        
  > Tracey, Bronte (F)        
  > Yates, Charli (F)        
4 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 3    
  > Allen, Olivia (F)        
  > Guthridge, Paige (F)        
  > Hogg, Abbey (F)        
  > Larke, Amber (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Blue Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Buckley, Kiera (F)        
  > D'Andrea, Amber (F)        
  > Ferrie, Olivia (F)        
  > Reade, Teagan (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Kogler, Claudia (F)        
  > Meredith-Smith, Eliza (F)        
  > Tomlinson, Arabella (F)        
  > Wilkinson, Sophie (F)        


Under 11 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Palmer, Jerome (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Charlesworth, Lachlan (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Scurrah, Harrison (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 McKenzie, Joshua (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Gray, Charlie (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Gardner, Fletcher (M) Mentone LSC 1    
7 Reid, Roscoe (M) Fairhaven SLSC 0    
8 Macnab, Alessandro (M) Fairhaven SLSC 0    
9 Pickett, Jack (M) Torquay SLSC 0    
10 Fernando, Aiden (M) Mentone LSC 0    


Under 11 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Carlesso, Koby (M)        
  > Morgan, Alexander (M)        
  > Moulton, Miller (M)        
  > Walsh, Hugo (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Lynch, Jack (M)        
  > MacLennan, Thomas (M)        
  > McKerron, Jack (M)        
  > Palmer, Jerome (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Fernando, Aiden (M)        
  > Gardner, Fletcher (M)        
  > Jenkins, Oran (M)        
  > Sonogan, Luke (M)        
4 Woolamai Beach SLSC Black Woolamai Beach SLSC 3    
  > Craig-Brown, Callum (M)        
  > Evans, Ryder (M)        
  > Fawaz, Ayden (M)        
  > Parsons, Max (M)        
5 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 2    
  > Gilbert, Fitzwilliam (M)        
  > Keenan, James (M)        
  > Mackintosh-Dixon, Jonathan (M)        
  > McKenzie, Joshua (M)        
6 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 1    
  > Callaghan, Toby (M)        
  > Charlesworth, Lachlan (M)        
  > Duncan, Henry (M)        
  > Reid, Roscoe (M)        


Under 11 Boys Beach Run (500m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Palmer, Jerome (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Clark, Orlando (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 MacKenzie, Rowan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Callaghan, Toby (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Fawaz, Ayden (M) Woolamai Beach SLSC 2    
6 Schaefer, James (M) Mornington LSC 1    
7 Reid, Roscoe (M) Fairhaven SLSC 0    
8 Eales, Charlie (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
9 Newton, William (M) Lorne SLSC 0    
10 Carlesso, Koby (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    


Under 11 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Palmer, Jerome (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 McKenzie, Joshua (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 MacKenzie, Rowan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Moulton, Miller (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Mackintosh-Dixon, Jonathan (M) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Evans, Ryder (M) Woolamai Beach SLSC 1    


Under 11 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whitfort, Jack (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Gilbert, Kai (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Newton, William (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Schram, Ashton (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Callaghan, Toby (M) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Allan, Cassius (M) Torquay SLSC 1    
7 Zhang, Tomorrow (M) South Melbourne LSC 0    
8 McKerron, Jack (M) Lorne SLSC 0    
9 Walsh, Hugo (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
10 Cooper, Mitchell (M) Mordialloc LSC 0    


Under 11 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Schram, Ashton (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Kelly, Jerry (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Whitfort, Jack (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Gilbert, Kai (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Allan, Cassius (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Gray, Charlie (M) Torquay SLSC 1    
7 Madigan, Joe (M) Warrnambool SLSC 0    
8 Botterill, Milo (M) Mordialloc LSC 0    
9 Karcew, Ramius (M) Warrnambool SLSC 0    
10 Zhang, Tomorrow (M) South Melbourne LSC 0    


Under 11 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Allan, Cassius (M)        
  > Gray, Charlie (M)        
  > Schram, Ashton (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Eales, Charlie (M)        
  > Kelly, Jerry (M)        
  > Morgan, Alexander (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Gilbert, Kai (M)        
  > Wallace, William (M)        
  > Whitfort, Jack (M)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > MacLennan, Thomas (M)        
  > McKerron, Jack (M)        
  > Newton, William (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Botterill, Milo (M)        
  > Cooper, Mitchell (M)        
  > Laurie, Mitchell (M)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Fernando, Aiden (M)        
  > Jenkins, Oran (M)        
  > Seers, Oliver (M)        
  > Stewart, Caleb (M)        


Under 11 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gilbert, Kai (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Newton, William (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Callaghan, Toby (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Whitfort, Jack (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Allan, Cassius (M) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Walsh, Hugo (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
7 Zhang, Tomorrow (M) South Melbourne LSC 0    
8 MacLennan, Thomas (M) Lorne SLSC 0    
9 McKerron, Jack (M) Lorne SLSC 0    
10 Hall, Hugo (M) Hampton LSC 0    


Under 11 Boys Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team B Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Berry, Albey (M)        
  > Ludlow, Darcy (M)        
  > Maiale, Luca (M)        
  > Mullen, Lughan (M)        
  > Myers, Hugh (M)        
  > Palmer, Jerome (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Eales, Charlie (M)        
  > Kelly, Jerry (M)        
  > Morgan, Alexander (M)        
  > Walsh, Hugo (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Gilbert, Kai (M)        
  > Schaefer, James (M)        
  > Wallace, William (M)        
  > Whitfort, Jack (M)        
4 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 3    
  > Callaghan, Toby (M)        
  > Charlesworth, Lachlan (M)        
  > Reid, Roscoe (M)        
  > Rodbard-Bean, Nathaniel (M)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Jakobi, Jake (M)        
  > King, Billy (M)        
  > O'Dwyer, George (M)        
  > Pickett, Jack (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Clark, Orlando (M)        
  > Farrell, Charlie (M)        
  > Johnstone, Angus (M)        
  > Kyriacou, Noah (M)        
7 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 0    
  > Batchelor, Campbell (M)        
  > Farrelly, Patrick (M)        
  > Frangos-Scanlan, Seamus (M)        
  > Thompson, Joshua (M)        
8 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 0    
  > Aufner, William (M)        
  > Beaumont, Lachlan (M)        
  > Blackman, Dale (M)        
  > Fernando, Aiden (M)        
  > Gardner, Fletcher (M)        
  > Jenkins, Oran (M)        
  > Jones, Jamison (M)        
  > McCann, Hamish (M)        
  > Nathanielsz, Harvey (M)        
  > Seers, Oliver (M)        
  > Stewart, Caleb (M)        
9 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 0    
  > Eadie, Lucas (M)        
  > MacKenzie, Rowan (M)        
  > Muller, Joshua (M)        
  > Russell, Jesse (M)        
  > Wells, Finn (M)        
10 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 0    
  > Lynch, Jack (M)        
  > MacLennan, Thomas (M)        
  > McKerron, Jack (M)        
  > Newton, William (M)        


Under 11 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Humphrey, Elisa (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Peacock, Annabel (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Seaburgh, Haylee (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Marshall, Matilda (F) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Murchie, Bella (F) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Wall, Milla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    
7 Morgan, Ellie (F) Anglesea SLSC 0    
8 Bryant, Ella (F) Warrnambool SLSC 0    
9 Archdeacon, Priya (F) Woolamai Beach SLSC 0    
10 Becker, Zoe (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 0    


Under 11 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Orange Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Bradshaw, Olivia (F)        
  > Pestkowski, Minka (F)        
  > Scammell, Sarah (F)        
  > Wall, Milla (F)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Chun, Sadie (F)        
  > Cohen, Nicola (F)        
  > Paton, Amelia (F)        
  > Thomas, Bianca (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Aumont, Miranda (F)        
  > Pound, Nina (F)        
  > Price, Eve (F)        
  > Richardson, Isabella (F)        
4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 3    
  > Henry, Caitlyn (F)        
  > James, Savannah (F)        
  > Nielsen, Scarlett (F)        
  > Theobald, Ruby (F)        
5 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 2    
  > Laws, Georgina (F)        
  > Shaw, Alice (F)        
  > Storey, Lydia (F)        
  > Tucker, Abi (F)        
  > York, Stephanie (F)        
6 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 1    
  > Hume, Matilda (F)        
  > McConnell, Zoe (F)        
  > McIntyre, Grace (F)        
  > Morgan, Ellie (F)        
  > Ussher, Millicent (F)        
7 Jan Juc SLSC Blue Jan Juc SLSC 0    
  > Collett, Heidi (F)        
  > Flanagan, Jamie (F)        
  > Robinson, Ella (F)        
8 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 0    
  > Becker, Zoe (F)        
  > Donohoe, Aerin (F)        
  > Peacock, Annabel (F)        
  > Pitman, Jemma (F)        


Under 11 Girls Beach Run (500m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Browning, Milla (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Thomas, Bianca (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Wall, Milla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Seaburgh, Haylee (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 York, Stephanie (F) Black Rock LSC 2    
6 Kneebone, Beatrice (F) Venus Bay SLSC 1    
7 Aumont, Miranda (F) Point Leo SLSC 0    
8 Becker, Zoe (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 0    
9 Patrick, Chelsea (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 0    
10 Price, Eve (F) Point Leo SLSC 0    


Under 11 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Storey, Lydia (F) Black Rock LSC 6    
2 Chun, Sadie (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 James, Savannah (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Thomas, Bianca (F) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Humphrey, Elisa (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Wall, Milla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 11 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McKenna, Zoe (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Jacka, Sophie (F) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Moreton, Sophie (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Peacock, Annabel (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Briffa, Eve (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Murchie, Bella (F) Portsea SLSC 1    
7 Fitzgerald, Chloe (F) Anglesea SLSC 0    
8 Marshall, Matilda (F) Fairhaven SLSC 0    


Under 11 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McKenna, Zoe (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Clarke, Anouk (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Bryant, Ella (F) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Morgan, Ellie (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Watts, Ruby (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Marshall, Matilda (F) Fairhaven SLSC 1    
7 Pfister, Genevieve (F) Mornington LSC 0    
8 Altamura, Ava (F) Mordialloc LSC 0    


Under 11 Girls Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Altamura, Ava (F)        
  > Bailey, Marli (F)        
  > Briffa, Eve (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Pink Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Bradshaw, Olivia (F)        
  > McKenna, Zoe (F)        
  > Reyntjes, Chloe (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Becker, Zoe (F)        
  > Peacock, Annabel (F)        
  > Ward, Daisy (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Djokic, Elena (F)        
  > Moreton, Sophie (F)        
  > Watts, Ruby (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Clark, Murphy (F)        
  > Clarke, Anouk (F)        
  > Lillywhite, Grace (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Forward, Kayla (F)        
  > Gruar, Arabella (F)        
  > Perez Pages, Maya (F)        


Under 11 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jacka, Sophie (F) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Peacock, Annabel (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Murchie, Bella (F) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 McKenna, Zoe (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Moreton, Sophie (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Mead, Charlotte (F) Mentone LSC 1    
7 Briffa, Eve (F) Mordialloc LSC 0    
8 Walsh, Chloe (F) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
9 Fitzgerald, Chloe (F) Anglesea SLSC 0    
10 Mahon, Annabelle (F) Portsea SLSC 0    


Under 11 Girls Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 6    
  > Betts, Maggie (F)        
  > Jacka, Sophie (F)        
  > Mahon, Annabelle (F)        
  > Murchie, Bella (F)        
  > Slattery, Susannah (F)        
  > Smith, Stella (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Cananzi, Lana (F)        
  > Eerhard, Millie (F)        
  > Field, Zoe (F)        
  > Hayes, Ciara (F)        
  > Humphrey, Elisa (F)        
  > Jorgensen, Annabel (F)        
  > Kappa, Sienna (F)        
  > Mead, Charlotte (F)        
  > Patterson, Samantha (F)        
  > Philp, Sasha (F)        
  > Roberts, Olivia (F)        
  > Scott, Helena (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Hufton, Eliza (F)        
  > Moreton, Sophie (F)        
  > Pfister, Genevieve (F)        
  > Watts, Ruby (F)        
4 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 3    
  > Cohen, Nicola (F)        
  > Marshall, Matilda (F)        
  > Paton, Amelia (F)        
  > Thomas, Bianca (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Blue Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Bradshaw, Olivia (F)        
  > McKenna, Zoe (F)        
  > Pestkowski, Minka (F)        
  > Scammell, Sarah (F)        
6 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 1    
  > Bompas, Estelle (F)        
  > Huxtable, Stella (F)        
  > Lee, Brigitte (F)        
  > Walsh, Bridie (F)        
7 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
  > Clancy, Eliza (F)        
  > Forward, Kayla (F)        
  > Gruar, Arabella (F)        
  > Rolfs, Georgia (F)        
8 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 0    
  > Aumont, Miranda (F)        
  > Lillywhite, Grace (F)        
  > Pound, Nina (F)        
  > Price, Eve (F)        
9 Jan Juc SLSC Red Jan Juc SLSC 0    
  > Collett, Heidi (F)        
  > Flanagan, Jamie (F)        
  > Wall, Milla (F)        
  > Wall, Georgia (F)        
10 Jan Juc SLSC Green Jan Juc SLSC 0    
  > Callahan, Molly (F)        
  > Reyntjes, Chloe (F)        
  > Sizer, Elleischa (F)        
  > Walsh, Chloe (F)        


Under 12 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Northcote, Alexander (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Hoffmann, Henry (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Jenkins, Rolf (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 4    
4 Henry, Daniel (M) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Jenkins, Zac (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 2    
6 Gartland, Thomas (M) Lorne SLSC 1    
7 Metcalf, Hamish (M) Point Leo SLSC 0    
8 Callaghan, William (M) Warrnambool SLSC 0    
9 Cervi, Jarrah (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 0    
10 Granger, Joshua (M) Bonbeach LSC 0    


Under 12 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Callaghan, William (M)        
  > Hoffmann, Henry (M)        
  > Main, Will (M)        
  > McNeil, Jack (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Campbell, Angus (M)        
  > MacKenzie, Rowan (M)        
  > Munasinghe, Thewan (M)        
  > Wells, Finn (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Collingwood, Joe (M)        
  > Hulyer, Benjamin (M)        
  > Metcalf, Hamish (M)        
  > Northcote, Alexander (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Davison, Ruari (M)        
  > Deverall, William (M)        
  > Slavinskis, Khy (M)        
  > Walsh, Caden (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Brady, Mossie (M)        
  > Duncan, James (M)        
  > Fernando, Rhett (M)        
  > Lau, Julian (M)        
  > McColough, Noah (M)        
  > Mellow, Hayden (M)        
  > Stewart, Alec (M)        
  > Wall, Shadrick (M)        
  > Wall, Cooper (M)        
  > Weldin, Archie (M)        
6 Sorrento SLSC (VIC) Team A Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 1    
  > Cervi, Jarrah (M)        
  > Cutler, Miller (M)        
  > Jenkins, Zac (M)        
  > Jenkins, Rolf (M)        
  > Johnston, James (M)        


Under 12 Boys Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McNeil, Jack (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Main, Will (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 McNamara, Flynn (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Hoffmann, Henry (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Gleeson, Ollie (M) Bonbeach LSC 2    
6 Johnston, James (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 1    
7 Troy, Xavier (M) Mornington LSC 0    
8 Duncan, James (M) Mentone LSC 0    
9 Lambourne, James (M) Mornington LSC 0    
10 Sando, Wesley (M) Hampton LSC 0    


Under 12 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hulyer, Benjamin (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Gartland, Thomas (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Granger, Joshua (M) Bonbeach LSC 4    
4 Callaghan, William (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Henry, Daniel (M) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Main, Will (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 6    
  > Troy, Xavier (M)        
  > Williams, Fletcher (M)        
2 Mentone LSC Team C Mentone LSC 5    
  > Duncan, James (M)        
  > Mellow, Hayden (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bird, Luke (M)        
  > Slavinskis, Khy (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Fernando, Rhett (M)        
  > Wall, Shadrick (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team B Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Pearce, Hudson (M)        
  > Scurrah, Thomas (M)        
6 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 1    
  > Brice, Kyle (M)        
  > McFarlane, Caslin (M)        


Under 12 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Deverall, William (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Stewart, Alec (M) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Brice, Kyle (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Handley, Fred (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Wilson Moran, Campbell (M) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Walsh, Caden (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
7 Duncan, James (M) Mentone LSC 0    
8 Bird, Luke (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
9 Pearce, Hudson (M) Mordialloc LSC 0    
10 Fawcett, Deny (M) Warrnambool SLSC 0    


Under 12 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stewart, Alec (M) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Brice, Kyle (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Deverall, William (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Troy, Xavier (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Pearce, Hudson (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Handley, Fred (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    
7 McNamara, Flynn (M) Torquay SLSC 0    
8 Walsh, Caden (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
9 McCrow, Noah (M) Mornington LSC 0    
10 Bird, Luke (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    


Under 12 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Collingwood, Joe (M)        
  > Findlay, Maxwell (M)        
  > Handley, Fred (M)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Brady, Mossie (M)        
  > Duncan, James (M)        
  > Fernando, Rhett (M)        
  > Lau, Julian (M)        
  > McColough, Noah (M)        
  > Mellow, Hayden (M)        
  > Stewart, Alec (M)        
  > Wall, Shadrick (M)        
  > Wall, Cooper (M)        
  > Weldin, Archie (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Brice, Kyle (M)        
  > McFarlane, Caslin (M)        
  > Troy, Xavier (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Bird, Luke (M)        
  > Deverall, William (M)        
  > Walsh, Caden (M)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Henderson, Harris (M)        
  > McGowan, Hamish (M)        
  > McNamara, Flynn (M)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Fawcett, Deny (M)        
  > Hoffmann, Henry (M)        
  > Main, Will (M)        
7 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
  > Allen, Lenny (M)        
  > Confoy, Charlie (M)        
  > Davison, Ruari (M)        
8 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 0    
  > Harris MacDonald, Emmett (M)        
  > Pearce, Hudson (M)        
  > Pears, Sam (M)        
  > Scurrah, Thomas (M)        
  > Swain, Brodie (M)        
9 Jan Juc SLSC Blue Jan Juc SLSC 0    
  > Frangos-Scanlan, Otis (M)        
  > Jones, Otis (M)        
  > Nelson, Jack (M)        
  > Richards, Tom (M)        
  > Talbot, Harrison (M)        


Under 12 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Deverall, William (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Wilson Moran, Campbell (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Bird, Luke (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Duncan, James (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Brice, Kyle (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Stewart, Alec (M) Mentone LSC 1    
7 Handley, Fred (M) Point Leo SLSC 0    
8 Pearce, Hudson (M) Mordialloc LSC 0    
9 Collingwood, Joe (M) Point Leo SLSC 0    
10 Walsh, Caden (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    


Under 12 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tsoukalas Elphick, Kalypso (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 6    
2 Rosewarne, Isabella (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Stewart, Sienna (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Cameron, Cherry (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Richardson, Cleo (F) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Holt, Jemma (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Di Scala, Luciana (F)        
  > James, Keira (F)        
  > Lockwood, Jayda (F)        
  > Magnanini, Alice (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Anderson, Olivia (F)        
  > Flanagan, Nina (F)        
  > Rosewarne, Isabella (F)        
  > Rosewarne, Chelsea (F)        
3 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 4    
  > Croft, Anabelle (F)        
  > Kerr, Katie (F)        
  > O'Callaghan, Neve (F)        
  > Richardson, Cleo (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Kogler, Harriet (F)        
  > May-Konning, Emma (F)        
  > Meredith-Smith, Sarah (F)        
  > Ogilvie, Milla (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Holt, Jemma (F)        
  > Phillips, Shalyn (F)        
  > Read, Caitlan (F)        
  > Wood, Sienna (F)        
6 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 1    
  > Brailey, Pippi (F)        
  > Cameron, Cherry (F)        
  > Lyons, Sophia (F)        
  > Welsh, Molly (F)        


Under 12 Girls Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Richardson, Cleo (F) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Stewart, Sienna (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Gorvett-Page, Lily (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Mcintosh, Sophie (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Anderson, Olivia (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 O'Brien, Ruby (F) Warrnambool SLSC 1    
7 Flanagan, Nina (F) Mornington LSC 0    
8 Ord, Alea (F) Mornington LSC 0    
9 Cumming, Olivia (F) Inverloch SLSC 0    
10 Kerr, Katie (F) Portsea SLSC 0    


Under 12 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anderson, Olivia (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Richardson, Cleo (F) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Stewart, Sienna (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Phillips, Shalyn (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Draper, Stella (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Lawson, Emily (F) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team E Mornington LSC 6    
  > Lynch, Mae (F)        
  > Snow, Lillian (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 5    
  > Anderson, Olivia (F)        
  > Flanagan, Nina (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team D Mornington LSC 4    
  > Logan, Charlotte (F)        
  > Stone, Alexandra (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 3    
  > Harpley, Annabelle (F)        
  > Mooney, Kiara (F)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Gorvett-Page, Lily (F)        
  > James, Keira (F)        
6 Mount Martha LSC Team B Mount Martha LSC 1    
  > Cook, Maisy (F)        
  > Johnstone, Lucinda (F)        


Under 12 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Holt, Jemma (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Gorvett-Page, Lily (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Phillips, Shalyn (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Snow, Lillian (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Richardson, Cleo (F) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Ragg, Georgia (F) Warrnambool SLSC 1    
7 Cameron, Cherry (F) Hampton LSC 0    
8 Brammer-Flores, Remi (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 0    
9 Mooney, Kiara (F) Mentone LSC 0    
10 Richards, Matilda (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    


Under 12 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Phillips, Shalyn (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Holt, Jemma (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Gorvett-Page, Lily (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Snow, Lillian (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Richardson, Cleo (F) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Richards, Matilda (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
7 Ragg, Georgia (F) Warrnambool SLSC 0    
8 Kerr, Katie (F) Portsea SLSC 0    


Under 12 Girls Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Lynch, Mae (F)        
  > Simpson, Larni (F)        
  > Snow, Lillian (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Partridge, Niamh ('Neve') (F)        
  > Pounder, Sarah (F)        
  > Sellars, Dana (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Di Scala, Luciana (F)        
  > Farrow, Jasmine (F)        
  > Gorvett-Page, Lily (F)        
  > Harpley, Annabelle (F)        
  > James, Keira (F)        
  > Lockwood, Jayda (F)        
  > Magnanini, Alice (F)        
  > Mooney, Kiara (F)        
  > Walker, Amelia (F)        
  > White, Alanah (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Holt, Jemma (F)        
  > Phillips, Shalyn (F)        
  > Wood, Sienna (F)        
5 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 2    
  > Croft, Anabelle (F)        
  > Kerr, Katie (F)        
  > O'Callaghan, Neve (F)        
  > Richardson, Cleo (F)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Promnitz, Saskia (F)        
  > Ragg, Georgia (F)        
  > Ralston, Shaylea (F)        
7 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 0    
  > Brailey, Pippi (F)        
  > Cameron, Cherry (F)        
  > Morrison, Kate (F)        
8 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 0    
  > Anderson, Olivia (F)        
  > Bond-Scott, Siena (F)        
  > Logan, Charlotte (F)        
9 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
  > Joyce, Emily (F)        
  > Richards, Matilda (F)        
  > Robinson, Cookie (F)        
10 Jan Juc SLSC Blue Jan Juc SLSC 0    
  > Jane, Alexis (F)        
  > McKie, Jaime (F)        
  > Steel, Lani (F)        


Under 12 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Holt, Jemma (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Phillips, Shalyn (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Mooney, Kiara (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Snow, Lillian (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Gorvett-Page, Lily (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Boyle, Catie (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    
7 Richardson, Cleo (F) Portsea SLSC 0    
8 Mackinder, Hayley (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
9 Read, Caitlan (F) Mordialloc LSC 0    
10 Ord, Alea (F) Mornington LSC 0    


Under 13 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Winstanley, Darcy (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 D'Andrea, Arno (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Patterson, Luke (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Harrison, Spencer (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Laussen, Henry (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Taylor, Isaac (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    
7 Regan, Miles (M) Portsea SLSC 0    
8 Maddalena, Oliver (M) Torquay SLSC 0    
9 Chapman, Sam (M) Fairhaven SLSC 0    
10 Williams, Parker (M) Point Leo SLSC 0    


Under 13 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
  > Chapman, Sam (M)        
  > D'Andrea, Arno (M)        
  > Grigsby, Joel (M)        
  > Winstanley, Darcy (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Callaghan, Matthew (M)        
  > Laussen, Henry (M)        
  > Taylor, Isaac (M)        
  > Williams, Parker (M)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Team B Fairhaven SLSC 4    
  > Angus, Alexander (M)        
  > Cohen, Jamieson (M)        
  > Magasanik, Daniel (M)        
  > Reid, Murphy (M)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Debono, Anthony (M)        
  > Droste, Tom (M)        
  > Harrison, Spencer (M)        
  > Phillpot, Cooper (M)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Brown, Elijah (M)        
  > Cole, Adam (M)        
  > Mahoney, Dylan (M)        
  > Martin-Alcaide, Will (M)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Hayes, Niall (M)        
  > Jenkins, Rory (M)        
  > Jones, Astin (M)        
  > Nathanielsz, Kaelan (M)        
  > Patterson, Luke (M)        
  > Roberts, Ashton (M)        
  > Ronan, Ashton (M)        
  > Saffin, Joshua (M)        
  > Skehan, Max (M)        
7 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 0    
  > Fairweather, Alexander (M)        
  > Fitt, Oliver (M)        
  > Taitoko, Dane (M)        
  > Wells, Xavier (M)        
8 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 0    
  > Caldwell, Zachary (M)        
  > Corry, Heath (M)        
  > Curran, Liam (M)        
  > Theodore, Rory (M)        


Under 13 Boys Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Angus, Alexander (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Holland, Peter (M) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 5    
3 Schaefer, Thomas (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Winstanley, Darcy (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Chandler, Charles (M) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Debono, Anthony (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    
7 Martin-Alcaide, Will (M) Torquay SLSC 0    
8 Peacock, Alex (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 0    
9 Corry, Heath (M) Altona LSC 0    
10 Fitt, Oliver (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 0    


Under 13 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Taylor, Isaac (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 D'Andrea, Arno (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Uberti, Gabriel (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Caldwell, Zachary (M) Altona LSC 3    
5 Chapman, Sam (M) Fairhaven SLSC 2    
6 Winstanley, Darcy (M) Fairhaven SLSC 1    
7 Ramm, Darcy (M) Hampton LSC 0    
8 Weymouth, Blake (M) Wye River SLSC 0    


Under 13 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Hayes, Niall (M)        
  > Uberti, Gabriel (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Team C Mornington LSC 5    
  > Parrish, Lucas (M)        
  > Rossetto, Hugo (M)        
3 Altona LSC Team C Altona LSC 4    
  > Caldwell, Zachary (M)        
  > Theodore, Rory (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 3    
  > Grant, Lachlan (M)        
  > Roberts, Ashton (M)        
5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
  > Chapman, Sam (M)        
  > Winstanley, Darcy (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Perez Pages, Tomas (M)        
  > Robinson, Roo (M)        


Under 13 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Asher, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Magasanik, Daniel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Leahy, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Roberts, Ashton (M) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Leahy, Charles (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Peacock, Alex (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
7 Degg, Austin (M) Mornington LSC 0    
8 Perez Pages, Tomas (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    


Under 13 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Roberts, Ashton (M) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Leahy, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Ward, James (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Asher, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Lewis, Lachlan (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Droste, Tom (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Peacock, Alex (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Magasanik, Daniel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Roberts, Ashton (M) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Leahy, James (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Asher, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Degg, Austin (M) Mornington LSC 1    
7 Grant, Lachlan (M) Mentone LSC 0    
8 Leahy, Charles (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
9 Ward, James (M) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
10 Charlesworth, Harry (M) Altona LSC 0    


Under 13 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marcus, Madeline (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Stehbens, Anika (F) Elwood LSC 5    
3 Paranavitana, Shani (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Simmons, Gabby (F) Portsea SLSC 3    
5 Clarkson, Matilda (F) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Dawes, Sienna (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    
10 Hogg, Millie (F) Portsea SLSC 0    


Under 13 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Draper, Claudia (F)        
  > Gilbert, Leni (F)        
  > McCardel, Georgia (F)        
  > O'Dwyer, Bella (F)        
  > Walsh, Ailish (F)        
2 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 5    
  > Clarkson, Matilda (F)        
  > Nielsen, Francesca (F)        
  > Osler, Mia (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Hanks, Abbey (F)        
  > McIntyre, Pippi (F)        
  > Paranavitana, Shani (F)        
  > Young, Jorgia (F)        
4 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 3    
  > Abaloz, Jaya (F)        
  > Phillpotts, Matilda (F)        
  > Spina, Arabella (F)        
  > Tregellis, Katie (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Dawes, Sienna (F)        
  > Johnstone, Ruby (F)        
  > Melbourne, Sophie (F)        
  > Merrigan, Cassandra (F)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Juc Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Barnard, Mia (F)        
  > Dripps, Bella (F)        
  > Keeble, Zali (F)        
  > McLeod, Isobel (F)        
7 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 0    
  > Conlan, Pippa (F)        
  > Finnegan, Jessica (F)        
  > Francis, Amelia (F)        
  > Hickey, Abbey (F)        
  > MacKenzie, Emma (F)        
8 Woolamai Beach SLSC Team A Woolamai Beach SLSC 0    
  > Archdeacon, Bella (F)        
  > Parsons, Lily (F)        
  > Rudan, Alannah (F)        


Under 13 Girls Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rourke, Natasha (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
2 Muser, Nichola (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Schulz, Alexandra (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Tierney, Ella (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Gough, Nalani (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Cohen, Hannah (F) Fairhaven SLSC 1    
7 Hickey, Abbey (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 0    
8 Hogg, Millie (F) Portsea SLSC 0    
9 Francis, Amelia (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 0    
10 Storey, Emma (F) Black Rock LSC 0    


Under 13 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McIntyre, Pippi (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Parsons, Lily (F) Woolamai Beach SLSC 5    
3 Brimelow, Charlotte (F) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Lewis, Megan (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 MacKenzie, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Nielsen, Francesca (F) Hampton LSC 1    
7 Cohen, Hannah (F) Fairhaven SLSC 0    
8 O'Loughlin, Heidi (F) Mordialloc LSC 0    


Under 13 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 6    
  > Muser, Nichola (F)        
  > Petersen, Charlotte (F)        
2 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 5    
  > Atkins, Lulu (F)        
  > Atkins, Izzy (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > McIntyre, Pippi (F)        
  > Paranavitana, Shani (F)        
4 Hampton LSC Team B Hampton LSC 3    
  > Nielsen, Francesca (F)        
  > Osler, Mia (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > French, Ava (F)        
  > Mason, Remme (F)        
6 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 1    
  > Feek, Heather (F)        
  > Mcconnell, Holly (F)        


Under 13 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'Brien, Fern (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 Bamford, Annabelle (F) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Lewis, Megan (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Brammer-Flores, Maya (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Saville, Greta (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Pinkerton, Sophie (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    
7 Schmidt, Eliza (F) Mentone LSC 0    
8 Fitzgerald, Jemima (F) Anglesea SLSC 0    


Under 13 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'Brien, Fern (F) Mentone LSC 6    
2 McKie, Olivia (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Brammer-Flores, Maya (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Cook, Mia (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Fitzgerald, Jemima (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Lewis, Megan (F) Mentone LSC 1    
7 Rourke, Natasha (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 0    


Under 13 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Holt, Paige (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Bamford, Annabelle (F) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Brammer-Flores, Maya (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Hunter, Mackenzie (F) Portsea SLSC 3    
5 Blake, Amelia (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Lewis, Megan (F) Mentone LSC 1    
7 Rush, Tallulah (F) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
8 O'Brien, Fern (F) Mentone LSC 0    
9 Saadie, Hannah (F) Portsea SLSC 0    
10 Pinkerton, Sophie (F) Mordialloc LSC 0    


Under 9 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tolley, Ryan (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Webb, Alfie (M) Venus Bay SLSC 5    
3 Read, Billy (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Kneebone, Joe (M) Venus Bay SLSC 3    
5 Jansen, Flynn (M) Black Rock LSC 2    
6 Tucker, Monty (M) Black Rock LSC 1    


Under 9 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 6    
  > Hope, Oscar (M)        
  > Jansen, Flynn (M)        
  > Rowse, Harrison (M)        
  > Tucker, Monty (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Andrews, Sonni (M)        
  > Lonergan, Patrick (M)        
  > Tolley, Ryan (M)        
  > Watson, Noah (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Cattermole, Elias (M)        
  > Enticott, Kobe (M)        
  > Marchesani, William (M)        
  > Read, Billy (M)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Composite Team A Mordialloc LSC 2.66    
  > Cooper, Taylor (M)        
  > Laurie, Christian (M)        
4 Mount Martha LSC Composite Team A Mount Martha LSC 1.33    
  > Wheelahan, Matthew (M)        
4 Mornington LSC Composite Team A Mornington LSC 1.33    
  > Moreton, Sam (M)        
5 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Composite Team B Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1.5    
  > Borkowski, Harrison (M)        
  > Kelly, Rhys (M)        
  > Lawson, William (M)        
5 Inverloch SLSC Composite Team B Inverloch SLSC 0.5    
  > Karutz, Fred (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Blythe, Oscar (M)        
  > McGuirk, Mitchell (M)        
  > Pullar, Charlie (M)        
  > Sandow, Fredric (M)        
  > Tomlinson, Freddie (M)        
7 Jan Juc SLSC Blue Jan Juc SLSC 0    
  > Callahan, Samuel (M)        
  > Farrelly, Elliott (M)        
  > McKie, Archie (M)        
8 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 0    
  > Christensen, Jarvis (M)        
  > French, Jarrod (M)        
  > Lancia, Sebastien (M)        
  > Lovering, Loki (M)        


Under 9 Boys Beach Run (500m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tolley, Ryan (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Hope, Oscar (M) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Laurie, Christian (M) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Karutz, Fred (M) Inverloch SLSC 3    
5 Lancaster, Harley (M) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Johnson, Felix (M) Hampton LSC 1    
7 Kneebone, Joe (M) Venus Bay SLSC 0    
8 Read, Billy (M) Lorne SLSC 0    
9 Lonergan, Patrick (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
10 Rowse, Harrison (M) Black Rock LSC 0    


Under 9 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tolley, Ryan (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Kneebone, Joe (M) Venus Bay SLSC 5    
3 Read, Billy (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Callaghan, Gus (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Webb, Alfie (M) Venus Bay SLSC 2    
6 Lonergan, Patrick (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
7 Tucker, Monty (M) Black Rock LSC 0    


Under 9 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tolley, Ryan (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Read, Billy (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Knapp, Owain (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Taylor, Morgan (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Moreton, Sam (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Lovering, Loki (M) Mornington LSC 1    
7 Watson, Noah (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
8 Pullar, Charlie (M) Point Leo SLSC 0    
9 Callaghan, Gus (M) Fairhaven SLSC 0    
10 Deverall, Archie (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    


Under 9 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tolley, Ryan (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Read, Billy (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Callaghan, Gus (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Moreton, Sam (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Deverall, Archie (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Razal, Yuma (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    
7 Tuchtan, Oscar (M) Woolamai Beach SLSC 0    
8 Morrison, William (M) Hampton LSC 0    
9 Brereton, Angus (M) Torquay SLSC 0    
10 Carlin, Casey (M) Warrnambool SLSC 0    


Under 9 Boys Wade Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Read, Billy (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Callaghan, Gus (M) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Tolley, Ryan (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 French, Jarrod (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Deverall, Archie (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Lancaster, Harley (M) Portsea SLSC 1    
7 McKie, Archie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
8 Phillips, Arki (M) Elwood LSC 0    
9 Cooper, Taylor (M) Mordialloc LSC 0    
10 Yin, Maverick (M) Altona LSC 0    


Under 9 Boys Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Andrews, Sonni (M)        
  > Deverall, Archie (M)        
  > Lonergan, Patrick (M)        
  > Tolley, Ryan (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > French, Lachlan (M)        
  > French, Jarrod (M)        
  > Lovering, Loki (M)        
  > Moreton, Sam (M)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Callaghan, Matthew (M)        
  > Carlin, Casey (M)        
  > Corbett, Hamish (M)        
  > Phillpot, Max (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Blue Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Callahan, Samuel (M)        
  > Farrelly, Elliott (M)        
  > McKie, Archie (M)        
  > Razal, Yuma (M)        
5 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 2    
  > Cheong, Alex (M)        
  > Rowse, Harrison (M)        
  > Thomas, Ruben (M)        
  > Tucker, Monty (M)        
6 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 1    
  > Berry, Ottis (M)        
  > Cattermole, Elias (M)        
  > Enticott, Kobe (M)        
  > Marchesani, William (M)        
  > Mullen, Odhran (M)        
  > Phillips, Samuel (M)        
  > Read, Billy (M)        


Under 9 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Morgan, Philippa (F) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Ord, Kaitlin (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 McCarroll, Mahli (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Gray, Mia (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Martyn, April (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Jenkins, Yasmin (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 1    


Under 9 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Fishley, Mylie (F)        
  > Morgan, Philippa (F)        
  > Tresise, Poppy (F)        
  > Walsh, Hannah (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Haseler, Caitlin (F)        
  > Kelly, Harper (F)        
  > McConnell, Ava (F)        
  > Morgan, Summer (F)        
  > Waddington, Claire (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Brice, Ella (F)        
  > Ord, Kaitlin (F)        
  > Parrish, Marli (F)        
  > Seaburgh, Ella (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Blue Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Collett, Marlie (F)        
  > Jones, Sunni (F)        
  > Mansfield, Evie (F)        
  > Steel, Tahlia (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Draper, Annelise (F)        
  > Lehmann, Sibella (F)        
  > Mackinder, Ashlee (F)        
  > Slavinskis, Molly (F)        
  > Smith, Hollie (F)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > Martyn, April (F)        
  > McCarroll, Mahli (F)        
  > O'Toole, Ava (F)        
  > Pretorius, Layla (F)        


Under 9 Girls Beach Run (500m)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gray, Mia (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Ord, Kaitlin (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Morgan, Philippa (F) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Pearce, Scarlett (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Evans, Ruby (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 2    
6 Jenkins, Yasmin (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 1    
7 Collett, Marlie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
8 Haseler, Caitlin (F) Anglesea SLSC 0    
9 Allen, Mackenzie (F) Torquay SLSC 0    
10 Conlan, Clementine (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 0    


Under 9 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Morgan, Philippa (F) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Ord, Kaitlin (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Gray, Mia (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Shaw, Lucia (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Hutchinson, Luella (F) Wye River SLSC 2    
6 Evans, Ruby (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 1    
7 Parrish, Marli (F) Mornington LSC 0    


Under 9 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Morgan, Summer (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Slavinskis, Molly (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 McCarroll, Mahli (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Kelleher, Matilda (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Frangos-Scanlan, Raquel (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Collett, Marlie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    
7 Smith, Hollie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
8 Pound, Charlotte (F) Point Leo SLSC 0    
9 Scarff, Phoebe (F) Brighton LSC Inc (VIC) 0    
10 Pearce, Scarlett (F) Warrnambool SLSC 0    


Under 9 Girls Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Draper, Annelise (F)        
  > Slavinskis, Molly (F)        
  > Smith, Hollie (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Blue Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Collett, Marlie (F)        
  > Frangos-Scanlan, Raquel (F)        
  > Fuller, Lily (F)        
  > Steel, Tahlia (F)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Haseler, Caitlin (F)        
  > McConnell, Ava (F)        
  > Morgan, Summer (F)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Tresise, Poppy (F)        
  > Tsekouras, Thea (F)        
  > Wadling, Tulli (F)        
5 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > McCarroll, Mahli (F)        
  > O'Toole, Ava (F)        
  > Pretorius, Layla (F)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Furphy, Maya (F)        
  > Madigan, Eva (F)        
  > Pearce, Scarlett (F)        


Under 9 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ord, Kaitlin (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 McCarroll, Mahli (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Morgan, Philippa (F) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Kelleher, Matilda (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Clark, Milla (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Conlan, Clementine (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
7 Hayden, Olivia (F) Torquay SLSC 0    
8 Morgan, Summer (F) Anglesea SLSC 0    
9 Hufton, Saria (F) Mornington LSC 0    
10 Foote, Arabella (F) Portsea SLSC 0    


Under 9 Girls Wade Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ord, Kaitlin (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Slavinskis, Molly (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Kelly, Harper (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Tresise, Poppy (F) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 Clark, Milla (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 McCarroll, Mahli (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
7 Smith, Hollie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 0    
8 Morgan, Summer (F) Anglesea SLSC 0    
9 Collett, Marlie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 0    
10 Evans, Ruby (F) Sorrento SLSC (VIC) 0    


Under 9 Girls Wade Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Haseler, Caitlin (F)        
  > Kelly, Harper (F)        
  > McConnell, Ava (F)        
  > Morgan, Summer (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Clark, Milla (F)        
  > Corriero, Tinashe (F)        
  > Northcote, Jasmine (F)        
  > Pound, Charlotte (F)        
3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Guerrero, Isabella (F)        
  > Morgan, Philippa (F)        
  > Tresise, Poppy (F)        
  > Tsekouras, Thea (F)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Martyn, April (F)        
  > McCarroll, Mahli (F)        
  > O'Toole, Ava (F)        
  > Pretorius, Layla (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Brice, Ella (F)        
  > Hufton, Saria (F)        
  > McCrow, Olive (F)        
  > Ord, Kaitlin (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Draper, Annelise (F)        
  > Mackinder, Ashlee (F)        
  > Slavinskis, Molly (F)        
  > Smith, Hollie (F)