2019 Victorian Lifesaving Championships - Warrnambool (Event Date: 09/03/2019)

Final Results

Generated on 13/08/2020 5:40 am


Open 6 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Melissa (F)        
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Duckett, Mia (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Burke, Rhianna (F)        
  > Burke, Kirra (F)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Madeley, Alexandra (F)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team C Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Clarke, Warren (M)        
  > Dale, Sai (M)        
  > Dale, Karen (F)        
  > Duckett, Russell (M)        
  > O'Nians, Christian (M)        
  > Waters, Andrew (M)        


Open First Aid Competition
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 6    
  > Moriarty, Aidan (M)        
  > Trainor, Jameson (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Moloney, Rachael (F)        
  > Stacey, Marcus (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Robinson, Bella (F)        
4 Waratah Beach SLSC Team C Waratah Beach SLSC 3    
  > Cahir, Eden (F)        
  > Phillips, Hannah (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team D Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Scammell, Steve (M)        
  > Scammell, Jason (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Jenkins, Olivia (F)        


Open Lifesaver Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Gold Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Blewett, Scarlett (F)        
  > Dwyer, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > McNamara, Deanna (F)        
  > Merrilees, Jorden (M)        
  > Quinlan, Fletcher (M)        
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        
  > Tannahill, Scott (M)        
  > Withers, Sylvie (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Moss, Jay (M)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Bladen, Cameron (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
  > Smith, Brendon (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Tierney Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Hume, Luke (M)        
  > Laussen, Ella (F)        
  > Marshall, Bryon (M)        
  > McDermott, Mark (M)        
  > McMeeken, Lily (F)        
  > Skidmore, Thomas (M)        
  > Williams, Anthony (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Dripps, Marcus (M)        


Open Mens 2 x 1km Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Martin, Christopher (M)        
  > Slykhuis, Samuel (M)        
2 Black Rock LSC Team C Black Rock LSC 5    
  > Atkinson, James (M)        
  > Olivier, Jack (M)        
3 Wye River SLSC Team A Wye River SLSC 4    
  > Lawrence, Tobias (M)        
  > Lawrence, Ethan (M)        
4 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 3    
  > Alacqua, Jack (M)        
  > Faid, Leo (M)        
5 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 2    
  > Eastwood, Morgan (M)        
  > Gay, Lachlan (M)        
6 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 1    
  > Garbelotto, William (M)        
  > Hay, David (M)        


Open Mens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Couturier, Joel (M)        
  > Dale, Sai (M)        
  > Duckett, Russell (M)        
  > O'Nians, Christian (M)        
  > Waters, Andrew (M)        


Open Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 5    
3 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Moriarty, Aidan (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 3    
5 Day, Samuel (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 2    
6 Tissot, Nicholas (M) Portsea SLSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team B Altona LSC 6    
  > Dalton, McKinley (M)        
  > Patterson, Jesse (M)        
  > Santullo, Zachary (M)        
  > Stanley, Harrison (M)        
2 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 5    
  > Day, Samuel (M)        
  > Eastwood, Morgan (M)        
  > Gay, Lachlan (M)        
  > Moriarty, Aidan (M)        
3 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 4    
  > Beale, Saxon (M)        
  > Huysing, Connor (M)        
  > Jones, Marcus (M)        
  > Nolan, Ryan (M)        
4 Waratah Beach SLSC Team B Waratah Beach SLSC 3    
  > Farrell, Aaron (M)        
  > Kennedy, Jack (M)        
  > Makowski, Ben (M)        
  > Murray, Thomas (M)        


Open Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Slykhuis, Samuel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Faid, Leo (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 5    
3 Lawrence, Ethan (M) Wye River SLSC 4    
4 Atkinson, James (M) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 Kennedy, Jack (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 2    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Moriarty, Aidan (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 5    
3 Jones, Marcus (M) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Wolff, Jack (M) Altona LSC 2    
6 Beale, Saxon (M) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Open Mens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dripps, Freddie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Dripps, Finn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Trainor, Jameson (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 4    
4 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Cole, Rhys (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Ford, Nicholas (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Open Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Altman, Timothy (M)        
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Martin, Christopher (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team D Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Johnson, Isaac (M)        
  > Johnson, Ben (M)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
  > Patrick, Paul (M)        


Open Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Mens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Merrilees, Jorden (M)        
  > Patterson, Josh (M)        
  > Quinlan, Fletcher (M)        
  > Tassiopoulos, Michael (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Doherty, Jesse (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Martin, Christopher (M)        
  > Slykhuis, Samuel (M)        
  > Smith, Brendon (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Moss, Jay (M)        
  > Paatsch, Anthony (M)        
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Atkins, Henry (M)        
  > Clarke, Nathaniel (M)        
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Holt, Jonathan (M)        
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Roach, Kieran (M)        
  > Roach, Cooper (M)        


Open Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fox, Russel (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Ryan, Shane (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Heatley, Joshua (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Goulding, Russ (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Payne, Mitchell (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Anderton, Bryce (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Anderton, Bryce (M)        
  > Fox, Cary (M)        
  > Goulding, Russ (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Ford, Nicholas (M)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
  > Kerr, Stephen (M)        
  > Kerr, Philip (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > Moss, Jay (M)        
  > Payne, Mitchell (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        


Open Mens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Quinlan, Fletcher (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Read, Tristan (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Doherty, Joshua (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Smith, Brendon (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Atkins, Henry (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardiman, Matthew (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
  > Kerr, Stephen (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Cook, Conor (M)        
  > McNamara, Harry (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Webster, Jack (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Edmonds, Timothy (M)        
  > Hamstead, Isaac (M)        
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        


Open Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > Hardiman, Matthew (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Cole, Rhys (M)        
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team C Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > McNamara, Harry (M)        
  > O'Brien, Leonard (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Cummins, Bradley (M)        
  > Frisby, Thomas (M)        
5 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 2    
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Merrilees, Jorden (M)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1    
  > Lineham, Luke (M)        
  > Roach, Kieran (M)        


Open Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC 31's Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Coulton, Shaun (M)        
  > Frawley, Darcy (M)        
  > Hooper, Jordan (M)        
  > Lloyd, Alexander (M)        
2 St Kilda LSC Angry Otter spotters St Kilda LSC 5    
  > Baker, Thomas (M)        
  > Baker, Matthew (M)        
  > Bansemer, Andrew (M)        
  > Jeffery, Matthew (M)        
  > Liebenberg, David (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Pirates Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Christofi, Stephen (M)        
  > Gratwick, Manning (M)        
  > Kontelj, Davis (M)        
  > Morgan, Jacob (M)        
4 Portsea SLSC Dugongs Portsea SLSC 3    
  > Forbes, Charles (M)        
  > Molnar, Hamish (M)        
  > Taylor, Benjamin (M)        
  > Waddell, Nicholas (M)        


Open Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Merrilees, Jorden (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1.5    
3 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1.5    
5 Frisby, Thomas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
6 Lineham, Luke (M) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Jenkins, Lachlan (M)        
  > Merrilees, Jorden (M)        
  > Patterson, Josh (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Bowden, Hamish (M)        
  > Garbelotto, Michael (M)        
  > Hay, Thomas (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Knapp, Iestyn (M)        
  > Webster, Jack (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Atkins, Henry (M)        
  > Doherty, Joshua (M)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M)        
  > Richardson, Samuel (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Graham, Mark (M)        
6 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 1    
  > Collie, Lachlan (M)        
  > Hende, Alec (M)        
  > Olivier, Jack (M)        
  > Thirlwall, Steven (M)        


Open Mens Taplin Relay - 6 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Altman, Timothy (M)        
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Merrilees, Jorden (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Singleton, Glenn (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
  > Webster, Jack (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
  > McDougall, Hamish (M)        
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        
  > Seddon, Stephen (M)        
  > Slykhuis, Jack (M)        
  > Smith, Brendon (M)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Bowden, James (M)        
  > Bowden, Hamish (M)        
  > Enticott, Brent (M)        
  > Garbelotto, Michael (M)        
  > Hay, Thomas (M)        
  > Read, Tristan (M)        
  > Vabec, Nathan (M)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Edmonds, Timothy (M)        
  > Eerhard, Will (M)        
  > Hamstead, Isaac (M)        
  > Lewis, Thomas (M)        
  > Martin, Flynn (M)        
  > Mathews, Ben (M)        
  > Roberts, Riley (M)        
  > Simondson, Joel (M)        
  > Waters, Cameron (M)        


Open Mixed 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Melissa (F)        
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
  > Waters, Andrew (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Duckett, Mia (F)        
  > Madeley, Alexandra (F)        
  > O'Nians, Christian (M)        
  > Waters, Lucas (M)        
3 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 4    
  > Hanson, Stephen (M)        
  > Tedstone, Megan (F)        
  > Wallis, Amy (F)        
  > Wyatt, Megan (F)        


Open Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 6    
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
  > Kochanski, Natalia (F)        
  > Openshaw, Hayley (F)        
  > Wolff, Jack (M)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Beale, Saxon (M)        
  > Cooney-Hunt, Eleanor (F)        
  > Jones, Marcus (M)        
  > Walker, Kate (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Leith, Tayah (F)        
  > McIntosh, Flynn (M)        
  > Robinson, Bella (F)        
  > Van Til, Henry (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Ellis, Skye (F)        
  > Kirk, Fionn (F)        
  > McKenna, William (M)        
5 Altona LSC Team B Altona LSC 2    
  > Clarke, Hannah (F)        
  > O'Dea, Jack (M)        
  > Patterson, Zahra (F)        
  > Warton, William (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Egan, Madison (F)        
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Morris, William (M)        
  > Reark, Bronte (F)        


Open Mixed Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Ryan, Shane (M)        
  > Walkington, Nathalie (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team D Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Heatley, Joshua (M)        
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team E Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Conroy, Sophie (F)        
  > Lopez, Daniel (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team F Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Lamb, Madeleine (F)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
5 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team F Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
  > Fox, Russel (M)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team B Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Graves, Matthew (M)        


Open Patrol Competition
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 6    
  > Day, Samuel (M)        
  > Farrell, Aaron (M)        
  > Osborn, Lucas (M)        
  > Seddon, Sarah (F)        
  > Trainor, Jameson (M)        


Open Surf Boat Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Gold Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Bell, Riley (M)        
  > Blewett, Scarlett (F)        
  > Christofi, Stephen (M)        
  > Costa, Jackson (M)        
  > Dwyer, Elizabeth (F)        
  > French, Jacob (M)        
  > Gratwick, Manning (M)        
  > Kontelj, Davis (M)        
  > McNamara, Deanna (F)        
  > Morgan, Jacob (M)        
  > Popovic, William (M)        
  > Tannahill, Scott (M)        
  > Whitty, Josh (M)        
  > Withers, Sylvie (F)        
2 Port Campbell SLSC Team A Port Campbell SLSC 5   Incomplete team list entered therefore incorrect members shown
  > Askew, Jayden (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Blue Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Allan, Courtney (F)        
  > Appleby, Simeone (F)        
  > Blair, Mathew (M)        
  > Campbell, Jake (M)        
  > Doyle, Isaac (M)        
  > Edwards, Oliver (M)        
  > Hastie, Scott (M)        
  > Jacob, Servane (F)        
  > Martinez, Louis (M)        
  > Morrison, Pauline (F)        
  > Ranogajec, Miles (M)        
  > Renney, Wilbur (M)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3   Incomplete team list entered therefore incorrect members shown
  > Capicchiano, Lukas (M)        
5 St Kilda LSC Team A St Kilda LSC 2    
  > Alberico, Emily (F)        
  > Baker, Thomas (M)        
  > Baker, Matthew (M)        
  > Bansemer, Andrew (M)        
  > Croker, Lana (F)        
  > Croker, Emma (F)        
  > Hibburt, Stephanie (F)        
  > Jeffery, Matthew (M)        
  > Jensen, Sky (F)        
  > Liebenberg, David (M)        
  > Muller, Tess (F)        
  > O'James, Kerrie (F)        
  > Segafredo, Caledonia (F)        


Open Womens 2 x 1km Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Ellis, Skye (F)        
  > Jenkins, Olivia (F)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Aulsebrook, Elke (F)        
  > Bridgewater, Stella (F)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Johnson, Alana (F)        
  > McMeel, Jane (F)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team C Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > O'Brien, Molly (F)        
  > Windahl, Chloe (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Dutt, Chelsea (F)        
  > Wale, Jenna (F)        
6 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 1    
  > McAlpine, Wendy (F)        
  > Patrick, Rebecca (F)        


Open Womens 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Burke, Rhianna (F)        
  > Burke, Kirra (F)        
  > Dale, Mikaela (F)        
  > Dale, Karen (F)        
  > Moore, Emma (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team B Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Bird, Melissa (F)        
  > Brown, Madeleine (F)        
  > Duckett, Mia (F)        
  > Heathcote, Melissa (F)        
  > Madeley, Alexandra (F)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Openshaw, Hayley (F) Altona LSC 5    
3 Dutt, Chelsea (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Walker, Kate (F) Anglesea SLSC 2    
6 Jackson, Jessica (F) Seaspray SLSC 1    


Open Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Carty, Sarah (F)        
  > Carty, Emily (F)        
  > Clucas, Natalie (F)        
  > Dutt, Chelsea (F)        
2 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 5    
  > Carson, Ilona (F)        
  > Cooney-Hunt, Eleanor (F)        
  > Walker, Kate (F)        
  > Wilkinson, Marli (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Ellis, Skye (F)        
  > Kirk, Fionn (F)        
  > Leith, Tayah (F)        
  > Robinson, Bella (F)        
4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 3    
  > De Nittis, Loretta (F)        
  > Hagan, Lucy (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        
  > Spencer, Mia (F)        
5 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 2    
  > Clarke, Hannah (F)        
  > Kochanski, Natalia (F)        
  > Openshaw, Hayley (F)        
  > Patterson, Zahra (F)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Atkinson, Alysa (F)        
  > Garifalakis, Chloe (F)        
  > Hayes, Rebecca (F)        
  > Pedersen, Celina (F)        


Open Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ellis, Skye (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 McAlpine, Wendy (F) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Patrick, Rebecca (F) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Read, Rebecca (F) Lorne SLSC 2    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Openshaw, Hayley (F) Altona LSC 6    
2 Wilkinson, Marli (F) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Walker, Kate (F) Anglesea SLSC 4    
4 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Carty, Emily (F) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Clarke, Hannah (F) Altona LSC 1    


Open Womens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Ford, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Bentley, Rose (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Open Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Siegle, Brooke (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Elsa (F)        


Open Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Womens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Johnson, Elissa (F)        
  > Ragg, Emma (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
  > Windahl, Chloe (F)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Composite Team Mount Martha LSC 1.25    
  > Oxley, Emma (F)        
2 Portsea SLSC Composite Portsea SLSC 3.75    
  > Dowling, Chloe (F)        
  > Johnson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Mahon, Sarah (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Smith, Reidel (F)        
  > Smith, Nerice (F)        
  > Walkington, Nathalie (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Brooks, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > McMeeken, Lily (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Haesner, Kathryn (F)        
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        
  > Webster, Sarah (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > McDonald, Amenah (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        


Open Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hurst, Madeleine (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Ford, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Bray, Sarah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Johnson, Alana (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Jones, Isabelle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Johnson, Elissa (F)        
  > Johnson, Alana (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Walkington, Nathalie (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > McDonald, Amenah (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
  > Tierney, Shannon (F)        
5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
  > Hardman, Chloe (F)        
  > McAlpine, Wendy (F)        
  > Patrick, Rebecca (F)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Conroy, Sophie (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        


Open Womens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brooks, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Smith, Nerice (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Ferguson, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Falk, Pia (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Wharton, Mikaeli (F) Mount Martha LSC 2    


Open Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Newson, Briana (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Bridgewater, Stella (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Ragg, Emma (F) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Bridgewater, Stella (F)        
  > Ragg, Emma (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Hill, Sacha (F)        
  > Newson, Briana (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Haesner, Kathryn (F)        
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > Aulsebrook, Elke (F)        
  > Johnson, Elissa (F)        
  > Owen, Hannah (F)        


Open Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Brooks, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Aulsebrook, Elke (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Gibbins, Elisha (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team F Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > Hooper, Mackenzie (F)        
6 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 1    
  > McMaster, Ruby (F)        
  > Read, Rebecca (F)        
  > Wadling, Lisa (F)        


Open Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Lightning Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Blewett, Scarlett (F)        
  > Dwyer, Elizabeth (F)        
  > McNamara, Deanna (F)        
  > Withers, Sylvie (F)        
2 Lorne SLSC Edge Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Glaister, Peta (F)        
  > Grierson, Megan (F)        
  > Guziak, Chantal (F)        
  > Schuetz, Simone (F)        
  > Yann, Michelle (F)        
3 Portsea SLSC Eels Portsea SLSC 4    
  > Rukuwai Donnelly, Amanda (F)        
  > Von Moger, Melissa (F)        
  > von Moger, Emily (F)        
4 Rosebud and McCrae LSC Rosebud Cabezonas Rosebud and McCrae LSC 3    
  > Baker, Meredith (F)        
  > Bange, Monique (F)        
  > Dorning, Olivia (F)        
  > Mills, Rachel (F)        


Open Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Sophie (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Smith, Reidel (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Brooks, Kate (F) Point Leo SLSC 3    
5 Conquit, Lucy (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Newson, Briana (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6   **Teams recordered as clubs only, names as entered
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Newson, Briana (F)        
  > Smith, Nerice (F)        
  > Van De Water, Emily (F)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Brooks, Kate (F)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Johnson, Elissa (F)        
  > Ragg, Emma (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
  > Windahl, Chloe (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3   **Teams recordered as clubs only, names as entered
  > Conquit, Lucy (F)        
  > Hooper, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Knapp, Seren (F)        
  > Lamb, Madeleine (F)        
  > Peatling, Keely (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > Bentley, Rose (F)        
  > Byrne, Keely (F)        
  > Linssen, Jemima (F)        
6 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 1   **Teams recordered as clubs only, names as entered
  > Ferguson, Lisa (F)        
  > Haesner, Kathryn (F)        
  > Harper, Lisa (F)        
  > Webster, Sarah (F)        


Open Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Johnson, Alana (F)        
  > Ragg, Emma (F)        
  > Thomas, Sophie (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Armstrong, Emma (F)        
  > Hurst, Madeleine (F)        
  > Newson, Briana (F)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Brooks, Kate (F)        
  > Ford, Isabella (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
  > Young, Taia (F)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Johnson, Elissa (F)        
  > McMeel, Jane (F)        
  > Windahl, Chloe (F)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team C Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Bray, Sarah (F)        
  > Hill, Sacha (F)        
  > Smith, Reidel (F)        


Over 24 Females Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Armstrong, Emma (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Haesner, Kathryn (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Harper, Lisa (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 McAlpine, Wendy (F) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 McDonald, Amenah (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Hardman, Chloe (F) Fairhaven SLSC 1    


Over 24 Males Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Merrilees, Jorden (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Graham, Mark (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Read, Tristan (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Thirlwall, Steven (M) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 Sheehan, Vincent (M) Lorne SLSC 2    


Reserve Grade Female Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Portsea SLSC Lions Portsea SLSC 6    
  > Conway, Alexandra (F)        
  > Dingle, Sara (F)        
  > Salmon, Anna (F)        
  > Skacej, Lilly (F)        
  > Thomas, Madeleine (F)        
2 Lorne SLSC UniLornes Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Box, Georgina (F)        
  > Grant, Shea (F)        
  > Matthews, Paula (F)        
  > Siebenga, Joukje (F)        
3 Lorne SLSC Atics Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Gronow, Alexandra (F)        
  > Lance, Jasmin (F)        
  > Lowther, Molly (F)        
  > Symington, Janine (F)        
4 Port Fairy SLSC Firebirds Port Fairy SLSC 3    
  > Boyd, Leonie (F)        
  > Dwyer, Nicole (F)        
  > Green, Brooke (F)        
  > Titmus, Megan (F)        
5 Apollo Bay SLSC Aquaholics Apollo Bay SLSC 2    
  > Harrison, Georgina (F)        
  > Noseda, Amber (F)        
  > Speirs, Katherine (F)        
  > Stephens, Emily (F)        
6 Port Campbell SLSC Team A Port Campbell SLSC 1    
  > Archie, Anna (F)        
  > Falk, Lara (F)        
  > Franzenburg, Neele (F)        
  > Murfett, Rachel (F)        


Reserve Grade Male Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 St Kilda LSC Angry Dogs St Kilda LSC 6    
  > Gurr, Simon (M)        
  > Hall-Sullivan, Leigh (M)        
  > Jeffery, Matthew (M)        
  > Lark, Ken (M)        
  > Walkington, Peter (M)        
  > Younis, Paul (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Dry Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Beaumont, Harley (M)        
  > Downie, Andrew (M)        
  > Ellis, George (M)        
  > Ryan, Jack (M)        
3 Point Leo SLSC Pretenders Point Leo SLSC 4    
  > Hume, Luke (M)        
  > Marshall, Bryon (M)        
  > Skidmore, Thomas (M)        
  > Williams, Anthony (M)        
4 Lorne SLSC Growlers Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Duffield, Andrew (M)        
  > Halloran, John (M)        
  > Kerr, Bradley (M)        
  > McCombe, Jarred (M)        
5 Mordialloc LSC E.Coli Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Foord, Robert (M)        
  > Pertich, Robert (M)        
  > Treganowan, Andy (M)        
  > Vaughan, Jason (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Rams Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Avery, Wesley (M)        
  > Edmonds, James (M)        
  > Lee, Shayne (M)        
  > Mackinder, Guy (M)        
  > McKenna, Anthony (M)        


U14/U15 Mixed 2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Minifie, Anindo (F)        
  > Robinson, Ava (F)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Logan, Brydie (F)        
  > McCarroll, Ayden (M)        
3 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team B Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
  > Bull, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Phelan, Chloe (F)        
4 Bonbeach LSC Team A Bonbeach LSC 3    
  > Talbot, Ryan (M)        
  > Zvara, Elsie (F)        


Under 14 Boys Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Benson, Ned (M) Wye River SLSC 6    
2 O'Brien, Jack (M) Wye River SLSC 5    
3 Corr, Aidan (M) Fairhaven SLSC 4    
4 Goodman, Matt (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Bridgewater, Darcy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Clarkson, Charlie (M) Hampton LSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Elwood LSC Composite Team Elwood LSC 1.5    
  > Sharp, Oliver (M)        
1 Hampton LSC Composite Team Hampton LSC 4.5    
  > Clarkson, Charlie (M)        
  > Davis, Fyndon (M)        
  > May, Jack (M)        
2 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 5    
  > Cornwell, John (M)        
  > Cornwell, Gabriel (M)        
  > Corr, Aidan (M)        
  > Thatcher, William (M)        
3 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 4    
  > Betts, Ned (M)        
  > Deacon, Charlie (M)        
  > O'Callaghan, Cormac (M)        
  > Wilson, Thomas (M)        
4 Wye River SLSC Team A Wye River SLSC 3    
  > Benson, Ned (M)        
  > Ford, Hudson (M)        
  > O'Brien, Jack (M)        
  > Weymouth, Ethan (M)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Byrne, Luke (M)        
  > McFarlane, Bohdan (M)        
  > Pfister, Oliver (M)        
  > Sims, Joel (M)        
6 Mount Martha LSC Composite Team Mount Martha LSC 0.25    
  > Goodman, Matt (M)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Composite Team Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 0.75    
  > Frisby, James (M)        
  > Keough, Liam (M)        
  > Newey, Luke (M)        


Under 14 Boys Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thatcher, William (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Sharp, Oliver (M) Elwood LSC 5    
3 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 McKie, Jacob (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 O'Callaghan, Cormac (M) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Owen, Isaac (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Benson, Ned (M) Wye River SLSC 6    
2 O'Brien, Jack (M) Wye River SLSC 5    
3 Byrne, Luke (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 May, Jack (M) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Cumming, Taite (M) Inverloch SLSC 2    
6 Sharp, Oliver (M) Elwood LSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
  > Davis, Fyndon (M)        
  > May, Jack (M)        
2 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 5    
  > Fuller, Henry (M)        
  > Johnstone, Edward (M)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 4    
  > Cornwell, John (M)        
  > Cornwell, Gabriel (M)        
4 Elwood LSC Composite Team Elwood LSC 1.5    
  > Sharp, Oliver (M)        
4 Hampton LSC Composite Team Hampton LSC 1.5    
  > Clarkson, Charlie (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Mathews, Joshua (M)        
  > Mooney, Baden (M)        


Under 14 Boys Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6   **Teams recordered as clubs only, names as entered
  > Atkinson, Jasper (M)        
  > Cash, Daniel (M)        
  > Harper, Jonathan (M)        
  > Hay, Harry (M)        
  > Hepburn, Liam (M)        
2 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 5   **Teams recordered as clubs only, names as entered
  > Allen, William (M)        
  > Betts, Ned (M)        
  > Larke, Harvey (M)        
  > O'Callaghan, Cormac (M)        
  > Purcell, Xavier (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4   **Teams recordered as clubs only, names as entered
  > Bruce, Charlie (M)        
  > Eerhard, Charlie (M)        
  > Mathews, Joshua (M)        
  > Mooney, Baden (M)        
4 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 3   **Teams recordered as clubs only, names as entered
  > Cornwell, John (M)        
  > Cornwell, Gabriel (M)        
  > Corr, Aidan (M)        
  > Thatcher, William (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2   **Teams recordered as clubs only, names as entered
  > Downes, Charlie (M)        
  > McKie, Jacob (M)        
  > Papworth, Charlie (M)        
  > Thompson, Sam (M)        
6 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 0.5   **Teams recordered as clubs only, names as entered
  > Sharp, Oliver (M)        
6 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 0.5   **Teams recordered as clubs only, names as entered
  > Fuller, Henry (M)        
  > Johnstone, Edward (M)        


Under 14 Boys Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fitzgerald, John (M) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Cash, Daniel (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Cornwell, Gabriel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Larke, Harvey (M) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Handley, Fox (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hepburn, Liam (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Cash, Daniel (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Hay, Harry (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Atkinson, Jasper (M) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 O'Callaghan, Cormac (M) Portsea SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Handley, Fox (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Hay, Harry (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Bridgewater, Darcy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Cumming, Taite (M) Inverloch SLSC 2    
6 Downes, Charlie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6   **Teams recordered as clubs only, names as entered
  > Bridgewater, Darcy (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5   **Teams recordered as clubs only, names as entered
  > Atkinson, Jasper (M)        
  > Cash, Daniel (M)        
  > Harper, Jonathan (M)        
  > Hay, Harry (M)        
  > Hepburn, Liam (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4   **Teams recordered as clubs only, names as entered
  > Bruce, Charlie (M)        
  > Gorringe, Ethan (M)        
  > Mathews, Joshua (M)        
4 Inverloch SLSC Team A Inverloch SLSC 3   **Teams recordered as clubs only, names as entered
  > Cumming, Taite (M)        
  > Duncan, Patrick (M)        
  > Knights, Samuel (M)        
5 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 2   **Teams recordered as clubs only, names as entered
  > Betts, Ned (M)        
  > Larke, Harvey (M)        
  > Purcell, Xavier (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1   **Teams recordered as clubs only, names as entered
  > Findlay, Campbell (M)        


Under 14 Boys Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 6    
  > Cornwell, John (M)        
  > Cornwell, Gabriel (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Bridgewater, Darcy (M)        
  > Owen, Isaac (M)        
3 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 4    
  > Larke, Harvey (M)        
  > Purcell, Xavier (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Bruce, Charlie (M)        
  > Gorringe, Ethan (M)        
5 Lorne SLSC Team B Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Atkinson, Jasper (M)        
  > Hay, Harry (M)        
6 Inverloch SLSC Team A Inverloch SLSC 1    
  > Cumming, Taite (M)        
  > Duncan, Patrick (M)        


Under 14 Boys Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cornwell, Gabriel (M) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Cash, Daniel (M) Lorne SLSC 5    
3 Pfister, Oliver (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Fitzgerald, John (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Hepburn, Liam (M) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Larke, Harvey (M) Portsea SLSC 1    


Under 14 Boys Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6   **Teams recordered as clubs only, names as entered
  > Atkinson, Jasper (M)        
  > Cash, Daniel (M)        
  > Harper, Jonathan (M)        
  > Hay, Harry (M)        
  > Hepburn, Liam (M)        
2 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 5   **Teams recordered as clubs only, names as entered
  > Betts, Ned (M)        
  > Larke, Harvey (M)        
  > Purcell, Xavier (M)        
  > Stigter, Emile (M)        
  > Wilson, Thomas (M)        
3 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2   **Teams recordered as clubs only, names as entered
  > Cornwell, John (M)        
  > Cornwell, Gabriel (M)        
3 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 2   **Teams recordered as clubs only, names as entered
  > Fuller, Henry (M)        
  > Johnstone, Edward (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3   **Teams recordered as clubs only, names as entered
  > Bruce, Charlie (M)        
  > Eerhard, Charlie (M)        
  > Gardner, Hervey (M)        
  > Gorringe, Ethan (M)        
  > Mathews, Joshua (M)        
  > Mooney, Baden (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2   **Teams recordered as clubs only, names as entered
  > Downes, Charlie (M)        
  > McKie, Jacob (M)        
  > Papworth, Charlie (M)        
  > Thompson, Sam (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Findlay, Campbell (M)        
  > Handley, Fox (M)        
  > Lionnet, Corey (M)        
  > McKinnon, Edward (M)        


Under 14 Girls Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Lara (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Eddleston, Sharla (F) Altona LSC 5    
3 Worthy, Margot (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Borkowski, Charlotte (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 3    
5 O'Donnell, Jessica (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Gregory, Hannah (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Hallam, Lily (F)        
  > Honey, Zoe (F)        
  > Moon, Alice (F)        
  > Paranavitana, Jessminda (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Gregory, Hannah (F)        
  > Moore, Maddison (F)        
  > O'Donnell, Jessica (F)        
  > Worthy, Margot (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Becker, Alanah (F)        
  > Good, Fleur (F)        
  > Walker, Lucinda (F)        
  > Zahra, Monique (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Grant, Ella (F)        
  > Higgins, Lulu (F)        
  > Mathe, Luka (F)        
  > Sorensen, Sienna (F)        
5 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 2    
  > Fitt, Emily (F)        
  > Harrop, Lauren (F)        
  > Tedstone, Alice (F)        
  > Wyatt, Abbie (F)        
6 Hampton LSC Composite Team Hampton LSC 0.75    
  > Hetherington, Majella (F)        
  > Sams, Ella (F)        
  > Smith, Lara (F)        
7 South Melbourne LSC Composite Team South Melbourne LSC 0.25    
  > Robinson, Ava (F)        


Under 14 Girls Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hallam, Lily (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Moon, Alice (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Ralston, Alysha (F) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Good, Millie (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
5 Paranavitana, Jessminda (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Phelan, Chloe (F) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 14 Girls Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Zahra, Monique (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Worthy, Margot (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Eddleston, Sharla (F) Altona LSC 4    
4 Gregory, Hannah (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 Becker, Alanah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Ralston, Alysha (F) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Belt & Reel
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Composite Team Hampton LSC 3    
  > Smith, Lara (F)        
1 South Melbourne LSC Composite Team South Melbourne LSC 3    
  > Robinson, Ava (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 5    
  > Jones, Olivia (F)        
  > Watts, Ella (F)        
3 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 4    
  > Beckwith, Lauren (F)        
  > Eddleston, Sharla (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Christensen, Emelia (F)        
  > Christensen, Ava (F)        


Under 14 Girls Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Farrelly, Julia (F)        
  > Grant, Ella (F)        
  > Higgins, Lulu (F)        
  > Mathe, Luka (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Becker, Alanah (F)        
  > Good, Millie (F)        
  > Walker, Lucinda (F)        
  > Zahra, Monique (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Borschmann, Georgia (F)        
  > Hallam, Lily (F)        
  > Honey, Zoe (F)        
  > McNaughton, Tia (F)        
  > Moon, Alice (F)        
  > Morgan, Mietta (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Gregory, Hannah (F)        
  > Lineham, Isabella (F)        
  > Meyer, Michaela (F)        
  > O'Donnell, Jessica (F)        
  > Worthy, Margot (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Christensen, Emelia (F)        
  > Jones, Olivia (F)        
  > Kelly, Emma (F)        
  > Riley, Franki (F)        
  > Watts, Ella (F)        
6 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 1    
  > Guerrero, Mila (F)        
  > Jordan, Lily (F)        
  > McKerron, Kiara (F)        
  > Vearing, Achina (F)        


Under 14 Girls Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altamura, Raani (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Reade, Stephanie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Honey, Zoe (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 McNaughton, Tia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Becker, Alanah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Meyer, Michaela (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Honey, Zoe (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Watts, Ella (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Reade, Stephanie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Jordan, Lily (F) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 Mathe, Luka (F) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Laws, Charlotte (F) Black Rock LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Webster, Meg (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 McNaughton, Tia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Altamura, Raani (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Watts, Ella (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Becker, Alanah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Good, Millie (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Hallam, Lily (F)        
  > Honey, Zoe (F)        
  > McNaughton, Tia (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Becker, Alanah (F)        
  > Good, Millie (F)        
  > Zahra, Monique (F)        
3 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 4    
  > Altamura, Raani (F)        
  > Webster, Meg (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Riley, Franki (F)        
  > Watts, Ella (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Borschmann, Georgia (F)        
  > Moon, Alice (F)        
  > Morgan, Mietta (F)        
  > Paranavitana, Jessminda (F)        
6 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 1    
  > Jordan, Lily (F)        
  > McKerron, Kiara (F)        


Under 14 Girls Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 6    
  > Altamura, Raani (F)        
  > Webster, Meg (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Becker, Alanah (F)        
  > Zahra, Monique (F)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Good, Millie (F)        
  > Weddell, Anna (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Honey, Zoe (F)        
  > McNaughton, Tia (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Reade, Stephanie (F)        
  > Sorensen, Sienna (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Hallam, Lily (F)        
  > Morgan, Mietta (F)        


Under 14 Girls Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McNaughton, Tia (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Reade, Stephanie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Altamura, Raani (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Jordan, Lily (F) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 Honey, Zoe (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Watts, Ella (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 14 Girls Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Becker, Alanah (F)        
  > Walker, Lucinda (F)        
  > Weddell, Anna (F)        
  > Zahra, Monique (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Hallam, Lily (F)        
  > Honey, Zoe (F)        
  > McNaughton, Tia (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Farrelly, Julia (F)        
  > Mathe, Luka (F)        
  > McCoy, Ellie (F)        
  > Reade, Stephanie (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Lineham, Isabella (F)        
  > Meyer, Michaela (F)        
  > Moore, Maddison (F)        
  > O'Donnell, Jessica (F)        
5 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Guerrero, Mila (F)        
  > Jordan, Lily (F)        
  > McKerron, Kiara (F)        
  > Vearing, Achina (F)        
6 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 1    
  > Fitt, Emily (F)        
  > Harrop, Lauren (F)        
  > Laws, Charlotte (F)        
  > Tedstone, Alice (F)        
  > Wyatt, Abbie (F)        


Under 15 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 6    
  > Bull, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Donnelly, Alessandra (F)        
  > Logan, Brydie (F)        
  > McCarroll, Mia (F)        
  > Rourke, Lucinda (F)        


Under 15 First Aid Competition
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 6    
  > Phillips, Tess (F)        
  > Taylor-Sands, Amelie (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Happ, Jasmine (F)        
  > Jenkins, Zoe (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Dripps, Samuel (M)        
  > Morgan, Charlotte (F)        


Under 15 Mens 2 x 1km Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Ellis, Jack (M)        
  > McKie, Jacob (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Owen, Isaac (M)        
  > Promnitz, Jules (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Eales, Xavier (M)        
  > Gough, Finlay (M)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Harper, Jonathan (M)        
  > Hepburn, Liam (M)        
5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 2    
  > Cornwell, John (M)        
  > Thatcher, William (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Poynder, Zak (M)        
  > Sunderland, Campbell (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Goulding, Jack (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Morel, Reagan (M) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Edgoose, Will (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 4    
4 Jenkins, Jake (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Romari, Jasper (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Austin, Cameron (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Goulding, Jack (M)        
  > Landells, Jake (M)        
  > Salisbury, Henry (M)        
  > Salmon, Taylor (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Bird, Marcus (M)        
  > Freeman, Darcy (M)        
  > Poynder, Zak (M)        
  > Sunderland, Campbell (M)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Byrne, Luke (M)        
  > Morel, Reagan (M)        
  > Morrow, Cadell (M)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Balderas, Fraser (M)        
  > Enticott, Kai (M)        
  > Hack, Juna (M)        
  > Harper, Jonathan (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eales, Xavier (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Salmon, Taylor (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Jenkins, Jake (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Edgoose, Will (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Goulding, Jack (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 2    
6 Gough, Finlay (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Morel, Reagan (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Goulding, Jack (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Austin, Cameron (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Edgoose, Will (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
5 Jenkins, Jake (M) Torquay SLSC 2    


Under 15 Mens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Jones, Harrison (M)        
  > Mcconnell, Ben (M)        
  > Morrow, Cadell (M)        
  > Quinn, Harrison (M)        
2 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 1.25    
  > May, Jack (M)        
2 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 1.25    
  > Regan, Thomas (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2.5    
  > Edgoose, Will (M)        
  > Edwards-Simes, Zachary (M)        
  > Frisby, James (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bird, Marcus (M)        
  > Eales, Xavier (M)        
  > Hayter, Seamus (M)        
  > Poynder, Ned (M)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Doyle, Adam (M)        
  > Mathews, Nicholas (M)        
  > Wieringa, Boyd (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Freeman, Darcy (M)        
  > Gough, Finlay (M)        
  > Poynder, Zak (M)        
  > Sunderland, Campbell (M)        
6 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 1    
  > Balderas, Fraser (M)        
  > Enticott, Kai (M)        
  > Hack, Juna (M)        
  > Harper, Jonathan (M)        


Under 15 Mens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dripps, Samuel (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Scammell, Adam (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Morel, Reagan (M) Mornington LSC 4    


Under 15 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Regan, Thomas (M) Portsea SLSC 6    
2 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Jones, Harrison (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Mcconnell, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Freeman, Darcy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Poynder, Zak (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Regan, Thomas (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Mcconnell, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 4    
4 Poynder, Ned (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Jones, Harrison (M) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Wieringa, Boyd (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Poynder, Zak (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Poynder, Ned (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Mcconnell, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Regan, Thomas (M) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Jones, Harrison (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Marcus (M)        
  > Freeman, Darcy (M)        
  > Gough, Finlay (M)        
  > Poynder, Zak (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Jones, Harrison (M)        
  > Mcconnell, Ben (M)        
  > Morrow, Cadell (M)        
3 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 4    
  > Balderas, Fraser (M)        
  > Enticott, Kai (M)        
  > Hack, Juna (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Eales, Xavier (M)        
  > Hayter, Seamus (M)        
  > Poynder, Ned (M)        
  > Sunderland, Campbell (M)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Clements, Matthew (M)        
  > Cook, Finn (M)        
  > Hoffmann, Cooper (M)        
6 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 0.5    
  > Allen, William (M)        
  > Betts, Ned (M)        
  > Deacon, Charlie (M)        
  > O'Callaghan, Cormac (M)        
  > Purcell, Xavier (M)        
  > Regan, Thomas (M)        
  > Stigter, Emile (M)        
  > Wilson, Thomas (M)        
  > Wilson Moran, Hamish (M)        
6 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 0.5    
  > Edwards-Simes, Zachary (M)        
  > Frisby, James (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Mcconnell, Ben (M)        
  > Morrow, Cadell (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Bird, Marcus (M)        
  > Eales, Xavier (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Poynder, Zak (M)        
  > Poynder, Ned (M)        
4 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 3    
  > Enticott, Kai (M)        
  > Hack, Juna (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Freeman, Darcy (M)        
  > Sunderland, Campbell (M)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Doyle, Adam (M)        
  > Wieringa, Boyd (M)        


Under 15 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mcconnell, Ben (M) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Regan, Thomas (M) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Bird, Marcus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Poynder, Zak (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Wieringa, Boyd (M) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Jones, Harrison (M) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Marcus (M)        
  > Freeman, Darcy (M)        
  > Poynder, Zak (M)        
  > Poynder, Ned (M)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Jones, Harrison (M)        
  > Mcconnell, Ben (M)        
  > Morrow, Cadell (M)        
  > Quinn, Harrison (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Eales, Xavier (M)        
  > Gough, Finlay (M)        
  > Hayter, Seamus (M)        
  > Sunderland, Campbell (M)        


Under 15 Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Becker, Alanah (F)        
  > Goulding, Jack (M)        
  > Salmon, Taylor (M)        
  > Zahra, Monique (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Byrne, Luke (M)        
  > Christensen, Ava (F)        
  > Linssen, Miranda (F)        
  > Morel, Reagan (M)        
  > Quinn, Harrison (M)        
3 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Composite Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2    
  > Harrison-Corney, Sapphire (F)        
  > Tregellis, Abbey (F)        
3 Hampton LSC Composite Team A Hampton LSC 1    
  > May, Jack (M)        
3 Wye River SLSC Composite Team Wye River SLSC 1    
  > Benson, Ned (M)        
4 Mount Martha LSC Composite Team Mount Martha LSC 0.75    
  > Goodman, Matt (M)        
4 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Composite Team B Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1.5    
  > Borkowski, Charlotte (F)        
  > Sullivan, Isabella (F)        
4 Hampton LSC Composite Team B Hampton LSC 0.75    
  > Davies, Flynn (M)        


Under 15 Womens 2 x 1km Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Hallam, Lily (F)        
  > Moon, Alice (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > McNaughton, Tia (F)        
  > Morgan, Mietta (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Asher, Jemima (F)        
  > McNaughton-King, Piper (F)        
4 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 3    
  > Degg, Maison (F)        
  > Linssen, Miranda (F)        
5 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 1    
  > Mitchell, Evelyn (F)        
5 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 1    
  > McDonough, Courtney (F)        
6 Mornington LSC Team C Mornington LSC 1    
  > Jones, Olivia (F)        
  > Stone, Sienna (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hamley, Olivia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 6    
2 Jones, Alexandra (F) Black Rock LSC 5    
3 Tregellis, Abbey (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4    
4 Harrison-Corney, Sapphire (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 3    
5 McDonough, Courtney (F) Seaspray SLSC 2    
6 Carson, Kalani (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 3    
  > Jones, Alexandra (F)        
  > Mitchell, Evelyn (F)        
1 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 1.5    
  > Hamley, Olivia (F)        
1 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 1.5    
  > McDonough, Courtney (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Djokic, Liliana (F)        
  > Linssen, Miranda (F)        
  > Mooney, Simone (F)        
  > Stone, Sienna (F)        
3 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4    
  > Borkowski, Charlotte (F)        
  > Harrison-Corney, Sapphire (F)        
  > Sullivan, Isabella (F)        
  > Tregellis, Abbey (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Linssen, Miranda (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Degg, Maison (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 McDonough, Courtney (F) Seaspray SLSC 4    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Linssen, Miranda (F) Mornington LSC 6    
2 Tregellis, Abbey (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 5    
3 Jones, Alexandra (F) Black Rock LSC 4    
4 Hamley, Olivia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 3    
5 Mitchell, Evelyn (F) Black Rock LSC 2    
6 Carson, Kalani (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Asher, Jemima (F)        
  > Borschmann, Georgia (F)        
  > McNaughton-King, Piper (F)        
  > O'Brien, Milla (F)        
  > Paranavitana, Jessminda (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Degg, Maison (F)        
  > Linssen, Miranda (F)        
  > Mooney, Simone (F)        
  > Stone, Sienna (F)        
3 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 4    
  > Grainger, Holly (F)        
  > Hunter, Stephanie (F)        
  > Kerr, Georgie (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Cole, Zoe (F)        
  > Milligan, Clare (F)        
  > Roberts, Emily (F)        
  > Waata, Star (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 2    
  > Christensen, Ava (F)        
  > Djokic, Liliana (F)        
  > Feek, Tamsin (F)        
  > Vains, Georgie (F)        
6 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 1    
  > James, Ella (F)        
  > Jenkins, Megan (F)        
  > Kappa, Charli (F)        
  > Moore, Maddison (F)        


Under 15 Womens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Happ, Jasmine (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    


Under 15 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'Brien, Milla (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Asher, Jemima (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 McNaughton-King, Piper (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Costa, Chloe (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Hunter, Stephanie (F) Portsea SLSC 2    
6 Cole, Zoe (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'Brien, Milla (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Hunter, Stephanie (F) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 Mooney, Simone (F) Mornington LSC 4    
4 McNaughton-King, Piper (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Milligan, Clare (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Roberts, Emily (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'Brien, Milla (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Cole, Zoe (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Asher, Jemima (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Mooney, Simone (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Stone, Sienna (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 McNaughton-King, Piper (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Degg, Maison (F)        
  > Mooney, Simone (F)        
  > Stone, Sienna (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Asher, Jemima (F)        
  > McNaughton-King, Piper (F)        
  > O'Brien, Milla (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Cole, Zoe (F)        
  > Jenkins, Megan (F)        
  > Kappa, Charli (F)        
  > Milligan, Clare (F)        
  > Roberts, Emily (F)        
  > Waata, Star (F)        
4 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 3    
  > Courtney, Sophie (F)        
  > Hunter, Stephanie (F)        
  > Kerr, Georgie (F)        
  > Mahon, Charlotte (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 2    
  > Djokic, Liliana (F)        
  > Vains, Georgie (F)        
6 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 1    
  > El-Hage, Lucy (F)        
  > Holland, Eleanor (F)        
  > Ragg, Catherine (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Nora (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 6    
  > Degg, Maison (F)        
  > Mooney, Simone (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Asher, Jemima (F)        
  > McNaughton-King, Piper (F)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Ragg, Catherine (F)        
  > Stromvall-O'Brien, Nora (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Cole, Zoe (F)        
  > Milligan, Clare (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 2    
  > Djokic, Liliana (F)        
  > Linssen, Miranda (F)        
6 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 1    
  > Jenkins, Megan (F)        
  > Roberts, Emily (F)        


Under 15 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McNaughton-King, Piper (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 O'Brien, Milla (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Hunter, Stephanie (F) Portsea SLSC 4    
4 Mooney, Simone (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Stone, Sienna (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 Costa, Chloe (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Asher, Jemima (F)        
  > McNaughton-King, Piper (F)        
  > Morgan, Mietta (F)        
  > O'Brien, Milla (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Kappa, Charli (F)        
  > Milligan, Clare (F)        
  > Roberts, Emily (F)        
  > Waata, Star (F)        
3 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 4    
  > Degg, Maison (F)        
  > Djokic, Liliana (F)        
  > Mooney, Simone (F)        
  > Stone, Sienna (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 3    
  > Cole, Zoe (F)        
  > James, Ella (F)        
  > Jenkins, Megan (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team B Mornington LSC 2    
  > Feek, Tamsin (F)        
  > Jones, Olivia (F)        
  > Linssen, Miranda (F)        
  > Vains, Georgie (F)        


Under 17 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Seahorses South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Graham, Daisy (F)        
  > McPhee, Molly (F)        
  > Michael, MacKenzie (F)        
  > Robinson, Sarah (F)        
  > Waring, Harper (F)        
2 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 5    
  > Balfoort, Bailey (M)        
  > Clarke, Hannah (F)        
  > Dowling, Eloise (F)        
  > Santullo, Courtney (F)        
  > Stanley, Harrison (M)        


Under 17 First Aid Competition
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Dripps, Freddie (M)        
  > Reyntjes, Amelia (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Jenkins, Olivia (F)        


Under 17 Mens 2 x 1km Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Garbelotto, William (M)        
  > Vabec, Nathan (M)        
2 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
  > Frisby, Nicholas (M)        
  > Keough, Emmet (M)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Cumming, Balun (M)        
  > McNeil, William (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Ball, Sam (M)        
  > Doherty, Jesse (M)        
5 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 2    
  > Balfoort, Bailey (M)        
  > Stanley, Harrison (M)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Goodman, Dan (M) Mount Martha LSC 5    
3 Phillpotts, Jack (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4    
4 Faid, Leo (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 3    
5 Alacqua, Jack (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2    
6 Lawrence, Tobias (M) Wye River SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4.5    
  > Alacqua, Jack (M)        
  > Faid, Leo (M)        
  > Phillpotts, Jack (M)        
1 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 1.5    
  > Goodman, Dan (M)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Dripps, Freddie (M)        
  > McIntosh, Flynn (M)        
  > McKenna, William (M)        
  > Van Til, Henry (M)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Cumming, Balun (M)        
  > McNeil, William (M)        
  > Moncrieff, Charlie (M)        
  > Wood, Ty (M)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Garbelotto, William (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Frisby, Nicholas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Olivier, Jack (M) Black Rock LSC 4    
4 Lawrence, Tobias (M) Wye River SLSC 3    
5 Roach, Cooper (M) Mordialloc LSC 2    
6 Keough, Emmet (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Til, Henry (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Faid, Leo (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 5    
3 Phillpotts, Jack (M) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 4    
4 Goodman, Dan (M) Mount Martha LSC 3    
5 Dripps, Freddie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 2    
6 Keough, Emmet (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 1    


Under 17 Mens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dripps, Freddie (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Scammell, Jason (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Clarke, Nathaniel (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    


Under 17 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Webster, Jack (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 McNeil, William (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Bowden, William (M) Lorne SLSC 3    
5 Bowden, Hamish (M) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Lewis, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hay, Thomas (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 5    
3 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Throssell, Jack (M) Black Rock LSC 3    
5 Topolcsanyi, Ashley (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Rechner Thomas, Max (M) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wheeldon, George (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Mauderer, Max (M) Anglesea SLSC 5    
3 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Greeves, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Spanner, Kieran (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Lewis, Thomas (M) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Quinlan, Fletcher (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Lewis, Thomas (M)        
  > Martin, Flynn (M)        
  > Roberts, Riley (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Honey, Drew (M)        
  > Spanner, Kieran (M)        
  > Topolcsanyi, Ashley (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Knapp, Iestyn (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Ball, Sam (M)        
  > Clarke, Nathaniel (M)        
  > Laussen, William (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Garbelotto, Michael (M) Lorne SLSC 6    
2 Rechner Thomas, Max (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Throssell, Jack (M) Black Rock LSC 4    
4 Roach, Cooper (M) Mordialloc LSC 3    
5 Laussen, William (M) Point Leo SLSC 2    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Schram, Jayden (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Hannan, Timothy (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Kinsey, Flynn (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Webster, Jack (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Cook, Conor (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Cumming, Balun (M)        
  > Moncrieff, Charlie (M)        
  > Wood, Ty (M)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Chaffey, Julian (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
  > Webster, Jack (M)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Cook, Conor (M)        
  > Hoffmann, Declan (M)        
  > McNeil, William (M)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Eerhard, Will (M)        
  > Lewis, Thomas (M)        
  > Waters, Cameron (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Webster, Jack (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Roberts, Riley (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team D Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Honey, Drew (M)        
  > Knapp, Iestyn (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
6 Lorne SLSC Team B Lorne SLSC 1    
  > Garbelotto, Michael (M)        
  > Hay, Thomas (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vernon, Archie (M) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Webster, Jack (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Hay, Thomas (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Patterson, Josh (M) Torquay SLSC 3    
5 Bowden, Hamish (M) Lorne SLSC 2    
6 Bowden, William (M) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 6    
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Bowden, Hamish (M)        
  > Garbelotto, Michael (M)        
  > Hay, Thomas (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Knapp, Iestyn (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
  > Webster, Jack (M)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Eerhard, Will (M)        
  > Lewis, Thomas (M)        
  > Roberts, Riley (M)        
  > Waters, Cameron (M)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Clarke, Nathaniel (M)        
  > Doherty, Jesse (M)        
  > Laussen, William (M)        
  > Rechner Thomas, Max (M)        


Under 17 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
  > Webster, Jack (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Patterson, Josh (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Kinsey, Flynn (M)        
  > Walsh, Tyler (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        
  > Knapp, Iestyn (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
5 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 2    
  > Eerhard, Will (M)        
  > Lewis, Thomas (M)        
  > Martin, Flynn (M)        
  > Roberts, Riley (M)        
  > Waters, Cameron (M)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Ball, Sam (M)        
  > Clarke, Nathaniel (M)        
  > Rechner Thomas, Max (M)        


Under 17 Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team C Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Dripps, Freddie (M)        
  > Kirk, Fionn (F)        
  > Leith, Tayah (F)        
  > Van Til, Henry (M)        
2 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 5    
  > Borkowski, Eliza (F)        
  > Faid, Leo (M)        
  > Gilmore, Sarah (F)        
  > Phillpotts, Jack (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Ellis, Skye (F)        
  > McIntosh, Flynn (M)        
  > McKenna, William (M)        
  > Robinson, Bella (F)        
4 Hampton LSC Composite Team Hampton LSC 1.5    
  > Newey, Macayla (F)        
  > Spencer, Mia (F)        
4 Mount Martha LSC Composite Team Mount Martha LSC 0.75    
  > Goodman, Dan (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Composite Team Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 0.75    
  > Keough, Emmet (M)        
5 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team B Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 2    
  > Alacqua, Jack (M)        
  > Davutovic, Chloe (F)        
  > Lewis, Mitchell (M)        
  > Ristevski, Jasmine (F)        


Under 17 Patrol Competition
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Dripps, Freddie (M)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Jenkins, Olivia (F)        
  > Robinson, Bella (F)        


Under 17 Womens 2 x 1km Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Aulsebrook, Elke (F)        
  > Bridgewater, Stella (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team C Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Ellis, Skye (F)        
  > Kirk, Fionn (F)        
3 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 4    
  > Graham, Daisy (F)        
  > Robinson, Sarah (F)        
4 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 3    
  > Brown, Zoe (F)        
  > Oxley, Emma (F)        
  > Wharton, Mikaeli (F)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Klaassen, Puck (F)        
  > Reade, Tamsyn (F)        
6 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 1    
  > Clarke, Hannah (F)        
  > Dowling, Eloise (F)        
  > Patterson, Zahra (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Spencer, Mia (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Hamley, Mia (F) Fairhaven SLSC 5    
3 Robinson, Bella (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 McPhee, Molly (F) South Melbourne LSC 3    
5 Jackson, Jessica (F) Seaspray SLSC 2    
6 Borkowski, Eliza (F) Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 6    
  > De Nittis, Loretta (F)        
  > Hoover, Chloe (F)        
  > Newey, Macayla (F)        
  > Spencer, Mia (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Ellis, Skye (F)        
  > Kirk, Fionn (F)        
  > Leith, Tayah (F)        
  > Robinson, Bella (F)        
3 Seaspray SLSC Team A Seaspray SLSC 4    
  > Brown, Bridget (F)        
  > Currie, Alyssa (F)        
  > Fleming, Poppi (F)        
  > Jackson, Jessica (F)        
4 South Melbourne LSC Team A South Melbourne LSC 3    
  > Graham, Daisy (F)        
  > McPhee, Molly (F)        
  > Robinson, Sarah (F)        
  > Waring, Harper (F)        
5 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 1.5    
  > Borkowski, Eliza (F)        
  > Gilmore, Sarah (F)        
  > Ristevski, Jasmine (F)        
5 Fairhaven SLSC Team A Fairhaven SLSC 0.5    
  > Hamley, Mia (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ellis, Skye (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Aulsebrook, Elke (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Bridgewater, Stella (F) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Windahl, Chloe (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 O'Brien, Molly (F) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Jenkins, Olivia (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Spencer, Mia (F) Hampton LSC 6    
2 Garifalakis, Chloe (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 De Nittis, Loretta (F) Hampton LSC 4    
4 Newey, Macayla (F) Hampton LSC 3    
5 Currie, Alyssa (F) Seaspray SLSC 2    
6 Clarke, Hannah (F) Altona LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jenkins, Olivia (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Reyntjes, Amelia (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Happ, Kyalla (F) Jan Juc SLSC 4    
4 Bentley, Rose (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 2    
6 Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F) Point Leo SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 5    
3 Hooper, Mackenzie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Green, Molly (F) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Ragg, Emma (F) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Bentley, Rose (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ragg, Emma (F) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Byrne, Keely (F) Mornington LSC 5    
3 Smith, Reidel (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Bentley, Rose (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Backx, Tegan (F) Mornington LSC 2    
6 McMaster, Ruby (F) Lorne SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Austin, Isabella (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Johnson, Elissa (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Owen, Hannah (F) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Bohan, Ashlee (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Johnson, Elissa (F)        
  > Owen, Hannah (F)        
  > Ragg, Emma (F)        
2 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 5    
  > Hamstead, Ella (F)        
  > Meyer, Natalie (F)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Bridgewater, Stella (F)        
  > Harrison, Etta (F)        
  > O'Brien, Molly (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Reidel (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Johnson, Madeleine (F) Portsea SLSC 5    
3 McMaster, Ruby (F) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Warmuz, Stephanie (F) Black Rock LSC 3    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gilling, Kimberley (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Ragg, Emma (F) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Bridgewater, Stella (F) Warrnambool SLSC 3    
5 Aulsebrook, Elke (F) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 McKie, Stephanie (F) Mordialloc LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Bridgewater, Stella (F)        
  > Johnson, Elissa (F)        
  > Ragg, Emma (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Klaassen, Puck (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
  > Young, Taia (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3    
  > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
  > Palazzolo, Jorja (F)        
  > Wale, Jenna (F)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team C Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Aulsebrook, Elke (F)        
  > O'Brien, Molly (F)        
  > Owen, Hannah (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Clark, Madison (F)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mentone LSC Team B Mentone LSC 6    
  > Meyer, Natalie (F)        
  > Waata, Teiki (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Klaassen, Puck (F)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Cook, Annelli (F)        
  > Droste, Alex (F)        
4 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 3    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F)        
5 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 2    
  > Bentley, Rose (F)        
  > Byrne, Keely (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > Hooper, Mackenzie (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McNaughton, Lexie (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Smith, Reidel (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
3 Waata, Teiki (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Bentley, Rose (F) Mornington LSC 3    
5 Windahl, Chloe (F) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 Byrne, Keely (F) Mornington LSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6   **Teams recordered as clubs only, names as entered
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > Gray, Jessica (F)        
  > Hooper, Mackenzie (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
  > Young, Taia (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5   **Teams recordered as clubs only, names as entered
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > Bentley, Rose (F)        
  > Byrne, Keely (F)        
  > Linssen, Jemima (F)        
  > Pinkett, Jessica (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4   **Teams recordered as clubs only, names as entered
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Klaassen, Puck (F)        
  > Reyntjes, Amelia (F)        
4 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 3   **Teams recordered as clubs only, names as entered
  > Gray, Ella (F)        
  > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
  > Palazzolo, Jorja (F)        
  > Wale, Jenna (F)        
5 Mount Martha LSC Team A Mount Martha LSC 1    
  > Brown, Zoe (F)        
5 Portsea SLSC Team A Portsea SLSC 1    
  > Dowling, Chloe (F)        
  > Johnson, Madeleine (F)        
  > Mahon, Stephanie (F)        


Under 17 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Bridgewater, Stella (F)        
  > Johnson, Elissa (F)        
  > Ragg, Emma (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Klaassen, Puck (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Bohan, Ashlee (F)        
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Aulsebrook, Elke (F)        
  > Owen, Hannah (F)        
  > Windahl, Chloe (F)        
5 Mordialloc LSC Team A Mordialloc LSC 2    
  > Gray, Ella (F)        
  > McKie, Stephanie (F)        
  > Palazzolo, Jorja (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Clark, Madison (F)        
  > Lockhart-Meaney, Cassidy (F)        


Under 19 5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Melbourne LSC Seahorses South Melbourne LSC 6    
  > Graham, Daisy (F)        
  > McPhee, Molly (F)        
  > Michael, MacKenzie (F)        
  > Robinson, Sarah (F)        
  > Waring, Harper (F)        
2 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 5    
  > Baber, Katelyn (F)        
  > Balfoort, Bailey (M)        
  > Dowling, Eloise (F)        
  > Santullo, Courtney (F)        
  > Stanley, Harrison (M)        
3 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 4    
  > Tedstone, Megan (F)        
  > Wallis, Amy (F)        
  > Warmuz, Stephanie (F)        
  > Wyatt, Megan (F)        


Under 19 First Aid Competition
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6    
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Robinson, Bella (F)        
2 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 5    
  > Dripps, Freddie (M)        
  > Reyntjes, Amelia (F)        
3 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 4    
  > Clarke, Amity (F)        
  > Osborn, Lucas (M)        
4 Waratah Beach SLSC Team B Waratah Beach SLSC 3    
  > Clarke, Keegan (M)        
  > Taylor-Sands, Gabriel (M)        


Under 19 Mens 2 x 1km Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
  > Hannan, Timothy (M)        
2 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 5    
  > Laussen, William (M)        
  > Paton, James (M)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 4    
  > Hoffmann, Declan (M)        
  > Wood, Ty (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 3    
  > Frisby, Thomas (M)        
  > Frisby, Nicholas (M)        
5 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 2    
  > Patterson, Jesse (M)        
  > Santullo, Zachary (M)        
6 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 1    
  > Eastwood, Morgan (M)        
  > Makowski, Ben (M)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Day, Samuel (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 5    
3 Goulding, Cooper (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
4 Huysing, Connor (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Fleming, Ari (M) Seaspray SLSC 2    
6 Farrell, Aaron (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 6    
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
  > Patterson, Jesse (M)        
  > Santullo, Zachary (M)        
  > Stanley, Harrison (M)        
2 Portland SLSC Team A Portland SLSC 5    
  > Barker, Zane (M)        
  > Hampshire, Samuel (M)        
  > Hampshire, Harrison (M)        
  > Hernan, Jack (M)        
3 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 4    
  > Day, Samuel (M)        
  > Eastwood, Morgan (M)        
  > Farrell, Aaron (M)        
  > Murray, Thomas (M)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Paton, James (M) Point Leo SLSC 6    
2 Dripps, Finn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Eastwood, Morgan (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 4    
4 Patterson, Jesse (M) Altona LSC 3    
5 Murray, Thomas (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 2    
6 Farrell, Aaron (M) Waratah Beach SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Saxon (M) Altona LSC 6    
2 Barker, Zane (M) Portland SLSC 5    
3 Fleming, Ari (M) Seaspray SLSC 4    
4 Huysing, Connor (M) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 Hampshire, Samuel (M) Portland SLSC 2    
6 Dripps, Finn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dripps, Finn (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Clarke, Nathaniel (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Point Leo SLSC 4    


Under 19 Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
2 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 5    
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > McNamara, Harry (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
  > Spanner, Kieran (M)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team B Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Cook, Conor (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
5 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 2    
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Hay, Thomas (M)        
6 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 1    
  > Lewis, Thomas (M)        
  > Lewis, Thomas (M)        
  > Martin, Flynn (M)        
  > Martin, Flynn (M)        


Under 19 Mens Iron Man
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 4    
4 Asher, Sebastian (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Morris, William (M)        
  > Morris, Cameron (M)        
  > Smith, Brendon (M)        
2 Lorne SLSC Team A Lorne SLSC 5    
  > Bowden, William (M)        
  > Bowden, Hamish (M)        
  > Garbelotto, Michael (M)        
  > Hay, Thomas (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Costa, Tom (M)        
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > McKenna, William (M)        


Under 19 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
2 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Spanner, Seamus (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 2    
6 O'Brien, Paddy (M) Warrnambool SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team D Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Greeves, Campbell (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
4 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 3    
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > McNamara, Harry (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > McLeod, Fynn (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Brendon (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Lockhart-Meaney, Brenn (M) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Hay, Thomas (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
4 Hende, Alec (M) Black Rock LSC 3    


Under 19 Mens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McNamara, Harry (M) Warrnambool SLSC 6    
2 Casamento, Brayden (M) Warrnambool SLSC 5    
3 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 3    
5 Newton, Bryce (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Harris, Ben (M) Torquay SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > McNamara, Harry (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
3 Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC Composite Team Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 1.33    
  > Cummins, Sean (M)        
3 Warrnambool SLSC Composite Team Warrnambool SLSC 2.66    
  > Slockwitch, Mick (M)        
  > Steel, Jobe (M)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Knapp, Iestyn (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Simpson, Jolyon (M)        
6 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 1    
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Morris, Cameron (M)        
  > Ward, Max (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 6    
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Harris, Ben (M)        
  > Patterson, Josh (M)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
4 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team B Half Moon Bay SLSC 3    
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Smith, Brendon (M)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
6 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 1    
  > Green, Drew (M)        
  > McLeod, Fynn (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Buoyos Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Bell, Riley (M)        
  > French, Jacob (M)        
  > Popovic, William (M)        
  > Whitty, Josh (M)        
2 Port Campbell SLSC Team A Port Campbell SLSC 5    
  > Barnett, Brandon (M)        
  > Matthews, Benjamin (M)        
  > McKenzie, Campbell (M)        
  > Tregea-Copeland, Tate (M)        
  > Trotter, Charlie (M)        
3 Portland SLSC Cape Crusaders Portland SLSC 4    
  > Barker, Zane (M)        
  > Hampshire, Samuel (M)        
  > Hampshire, Harrison (M)        
  > Hernan, Jack (M)        
4 Torquay SLSC Storm Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Campbell, Jake (M)        
  > Edwards, Oliver (M)        
  > Renney, Wilbur (M)        
5 Jan Juc SLSC Cutlets Jan Juc SLSC 2    
  > Dripps, Freddie (M)        
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > McIntosh, Flynn (M)        
  > McKenna, William (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Drew (M) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Frisby, Thomas (M) Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 5    
3 Coulson, Jesse (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Bohan, Campbell (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Asher, Sebastian (M) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Cummins, Sean (M) Barwon Heads 13th Beach SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Jenkins, Lachlan (M)        
  > Patterson, Josh (M)        
  > Schram, Jayden (M)        
  > Vernon, Archie (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
  > Wheeldon, George (M)        
3 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 4    
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Morris, William (M)        
  > Smith, Brendon (M)        
  > Ward, Max (M)        


Under 19 Mens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Asher, Sebastian (M)        
  > Bohan, Campbell (M)        
  > Coulson, Jesse (M)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Breedon, Christopher (M)        
  > Newton, Bryce (M)        
  > Spanner, Seamus (M)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team B Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Dent, Charlie (M)        
  > Dripps, Finn (M)        
  > Green, Drew (M)        
4 Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) Team A Williamstown Swimming and LSC (Inc.) 2    
  > Frisby, Thomas (M)        
  > Frisby, Nicholas (M)        
5 Warrnambool SLSC Team A Warrnambool SLSC 2    
  > Casamento, Brayden (M)        
  > McNamara, Harry (M)        
  > O'Brien, Paddy (M)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team D Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Conquit, Lewis (M)        
  > Ford, Edward (M)        
  > Kingshott, Thomas (M)        


Under 19 Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 6    
  > Clarke, Hannah (F)        
  > Davidson, Saxon (M)        
  > Kochanski, Natalia (F)        
  > Santullo, Zachary (M)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Egan, Madison (F)        
  > Goulding, Cooper (M)        
  > Morris, William (M)        
  > Reark, Bronte (F)        
3 Altona LSC Team B Altona LSC 4    
  > Dowling, Eloise (F)        
  > Patterson, Zahra (F)        
  > Patterson, Jesse (M)        
  > Stanley, Harrison (M)        


Under 19 Womens 2 x 1km Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Gray, Jessica (F)        
2 Chelsea Longbeach SLSC Team A Chelsea Longbeach SLSC 5    
  > Gilmore, Sarah (F)        
  > Ristevski, Jasmine (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Atkinson, Alysa (F)        
  > Pedersen, Celina (F)        
4 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 3    
  > Hagan, Lucy (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        
5 Waratah Beach SLSC Team A Waratah Beach SLSC 2    
  > Kennedy, Sarah (F)        
  > O'Sullivan, Mackinley (F)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mordialloc LSC 6    
2 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Kochanski, Natalia (F) Altona LSC 4    
4 Hayes, Rebecca (F) Mentone LSC 3    
5 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Cooney-Hunt, Eleanor (F) Anglesea SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anglesea SLSC Team A Anglesea SLSC 6    
  > Burke, Rhianna (F)        
  > Burke, Kirra (F)        
  > Cooney-Hunt, Eleanor (F)        
  > Wilkinson, Marli (F)        
2 Hampton LSC Team A Hampton LSC 5    
  > Hagan, Lucy (F)        
  > May, Olivia (F)        
3 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 4    
  > Atkinson, Alysa (F)        
  > Garifalakis, Chloe (F)        
  > Hayes, Rebecca (F)        
  > Pedersen, Celina (F)        
4 Altona LSC Team A Altona LSC 3    
  > Baber, Katelyn (F)        
  > Clarke, Hannah (F)        
  > Kochanski, Natalia (F)        
  > Patterson, Zahra (F)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wilson, Hannah (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Kennedy, Sarah (F) Waratah Beach SLSC 5    
3 O'Sullivan, Mackinley (F) Waratah Beach SLSC 4    


Under 19 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wilkinson, Marli (F) Anglesea SLSC 6    
2 Clucas, Natalie (F) Mordialloc LSC 5    
3 Carty, Sarah (F) Mordialloc LSC 4    
4 Cooney-Hunt, Eleanor (F) Anglesea SLSC 3    
5 May, Olivia (F) Hampton LSC 2    
6 Hayes, Rebecca (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Reyntjes, Amelia (F) Jan Juc SLSC 6    
2 Jenkins, Olivia (F) Jan Juc SLSC 5    
3 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    


Under 19 Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
  > Lamb, Madeleine (F)        


Under 19 Womens Iron Woman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Knapp, Seren (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    


Under 19 Womens Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
  > Hill, Sacha (F)        
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
  > Reark, Bronte (F)        
  > Smith, Reidel (F)        
2 Mornington LSC Team A Mornington LSC 5    
  > Backx, Tegan (F)        
  > Bentley, Rose (F)        
  > Byrne, Keely (F)        
  > Linssen, Jemima (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Jenkins, Olivia (F)        
  > Klaassen, Puck (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Lamb, Madeleine (F)        


Under 19 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Hannan, Gabrielle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
4 Lamb, Madeleine (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Kerr, Tiffany (F) Mentone LSC 2    
6 Jones, Isabelle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Young, Taia (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Gray, Jessica (F)        
  > Occhipinti, Olivia (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Hooper, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
  > Lamb, Madeleine (F)        
4 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 3    
  > Green, Molly (F)        
  > Happ, Kyalla (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hill, Hannah (F) Half Moon Bay SLSC 6    
2 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Patterson, Jaime (F) Torquay SLSC 4    
4 Fogarty, Audrey (F) Black Rock LSC 3    


Under 19 Womens Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Hannan, Gabrielle (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
3 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 4    
4 Abfalter, Felicity (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Knapp, Seren (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
6 Hume, Anna (F) Mentone LSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Gilling, Kimberley (F)        
  > Hooper, Mackenzie (F)        
2 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 5    
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > McNaughton, Lexie (F)        
  > Young, Taia (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Falk, Pia (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Patterson, Jaime (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Colls, Luxe (F)        
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team D Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Gray, Jessica (F)        
  > Lamb, Madeleine (F)        
  > Occhipinti, Olivia (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 6    
  > Austin, Isabella (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Patterson, Jaime (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4    
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Young, Taia (F)        
4 Mentone LSC Team A Mentone LSC 3    
  > Hume, Anna (F)        
  > Kerr, Tiffany (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
  > Lamb, Madeleine (F)        
6 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 1    
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Colls, Luxe (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 St Kilda LSC Salamanders St Kilda LSC 6    
  > Alberico, Emily (F)        
  > Croker, Lana (F)        
  > Muller, Tess (F)        
  > Segafredo, Caledonia (F)        
2 Torquay SLSC Jets Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Butcher, Greer (F)        
  > Eden, Chiara (F)        
  > Essex, Amelia (F)        
  > Harper, Ashley (F)        
  > Sweeney, Abbey (F)        
3 Jan Juc SLSC Lambs Jan Juc SLSC 4    
  > Jenkins, Olivia (F)        
  > Klaassen, Puck (F)        
  > Richards, Georgie (F)        
  > Thompson, Lucie (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 6    
2 Robinson, Caitlin (F) Point Leo SLSC 5    
3 Hume, Anna (F) Mentone LSC 4    
4 Knapp, Seren (F) Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
5 Patterson, Jaime (F) Torquay SLSC 2    
6 Costa, Sophie (F) Jan Juc SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Surf Teams
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jan Juc SLSC Team A Jan Juc SLSC 6   **Teams recordered as clubs only, names as entered
  > Costa, Sophie (F)        
  > Shanahan, Kiah (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Hill, Sacha (F)        
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
  > Reark, Bronte (F)        
  > Smith, Reidel (F)        
3 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 4   **Teams recordered as clubs only, names as entered
  > Abfalter, Felicity (F)        
  > Colls, Luxe (F)        
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
  > Knapp, Seren (F)        
  > Young, Taia (F)        
4 Black Rock LSC Team A Black Rock LSC 1.5    
  > Fogarty, Audrey (F)        
  > Warmuz, Stephanie (F)        
4 Elwood LSC Team A Elwood LSC 1.5    
  > Kenneally, Leyla (F)        
  > Mottram, Matilda (F)        
5 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 2   **Teams recordered as clubs only, names as entered
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F)        
  > Laussen, Ella (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        


Under 19 Womens Taplin Relay - 3 man
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ocean Grove SLSC Team A Ocean Grove SLSC 6    
  > Hannan, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Hooper, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Young, Taia (F)        
2 Half Moon Bay SLSC Team A Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
  > Hill, Sacha (F)        
  > Hill, Hannah (F)        
  > Smith, Reidel (F)        
3 Torquay SLSC Team A Torquay SLSC 4    
  > Falk, Pia (F)        
  > Harris, Grace (F)        
  > Patterson, Jaime (F)        
4 Ocean Grove SLSC Team B Ocean Grove SLSC 3    
  > Crawford, Alice (F)        
  > Knapp, Seren (F)        
  > Occhipinti, Olivia (F)        
5 Ocean Grove SLSC Team C Ocean Grove SLSC 2    
  > Gray, Jessica (F)        
  > Jones, Isabelle (F)        
  > Lamb, Madeleine (F)        
6 Point Leo SLSC Team A Point Leo SLSC 1    
  > Cargill, Zali (F)        
  > Cassell-Ashton, Georgia (F)        
  > Robinson, Caitlin (F)        


Under 23 Mens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Torquay SLSC Pirates Torquay SLSC 6    
  > Christofi, Stephen (M)        
  > Gratwick, Manning (M)        
  > Kontelj, Davis (M)        
  > Morgan, Jacob (M)        
2 Torquay SLSC Buoyos Torquay SLSC 5    
  > Bell, Riley (M)        
  > Martinez, Louis (M)        
  > Popovic, William (M)        
  > Whitty, Josh (M)        
3 Portsea SLSC Dugongs Portsea SLSC 4    
  > Forbes, Charles (M)        
  > Molnar, Hamish (M)        
  > Taylor, Benjamin (M)        
  > Waddell, Nicholas (M)        


Under 23 Womens Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 St Kilda LSC Storm St Kilda LSC 6    
  > Croker, Emma (F)        
  > Hibburt, Stephanie (F)        
  > Jensen, Sky (F)        
  > O'James, Kerrie (F)        
2 Mordialloc LSC Moonies Mordialloc LSC 5    
  > Cameron, Bridget (F)        
  > Firman, Emma (F)        
  > Mulcahy, Alyssa (F)        
  > Reed, Erin (F)        
3 Portsea SLSC Anemones Portsea SLSC 4    
  > Gasparini, Faith (F)        
  > Salmon, Anna (F)        
  > Saul, Peta (F)        
  > Ward, Clare (F)        
4 Torquay SLSC Jets Torquay SLSC 3    
  > Butcher, Greer (F)        
  > Eden, Chiara (F)        
  > Essex, Amelia (F)        
  > Harper, Ashley (F)        
  > Sweeney, Abbey (F)